MAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: MAC Auto
DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  6.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Demetrius FR-1 Akron 6.74 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Willis, Amir SO-2 Akron 6.80 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
3 Jones, Jaheim FR-1 Kent State 6.81 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Hodrick, Asa SO-2 Kent State 6.82 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Briley, Malcom SO-2 Akron 6.87 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
5 Lissade, Jeremy JR-3 Buffalo 6.87 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Richardson, Owen JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6.88 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
8 Beckom, Sean SR-4 Eastern Michigan 6.90 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Frymier, Alec FR-1 Eastern Michigan 6.91 Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
9 Kelley, Jeron SO-2 Central Michigan 6.91 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Brown, Zarik FR-1 Akron 6.91 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
12 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Kent State 6.95 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
12 Hinds, Terry SO-2 Eastern Michigan 6.95 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Shaffer, Jayce JR-3 Akron 6.95 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 Abimbola, Gideon FR-1 Kent State 6.98 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
16 Martin, Kyle FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.01 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
16 Aerts, Parker SO-2 Central Michigan 7.01 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Findlay, Devonte JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.02 Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
19 Lawson, TJ SR-4 Kent State 7.03 Razorback Invitational Jan 31, 2020
20 Mitrzyk, John SR-4 Central Michigan 7.04 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
21 Morris, Gyasi SR-4 Buffalo 7.05 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
22 Hooker, Dorian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.14 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
22 Jaime, Gavin SO-2 Central Michigan 7.14 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Trower, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.15 Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
25 Allen, Christian FR-1 Buffalo 7.16 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
25 Gailliard, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.16 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
27 Lester, Skyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.20 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
28 Perry, Shaquille SR-4 Kent State 7.23 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
29 Mally, Jacob JR-3 Kent State 7.24 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
29 Roundtree, Jace JR-3 Akron 7.24 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
31 Harper, Avalonn FR-1 Akron 7.25 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
31 Hudson, Malik SR-4 Akron 7.25 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Casey, Bobby FR-1 Akron 7.26 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
34 Kerner, Elijah FR-1 Buffalo 7.27 Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
35 Sakai, Haruki FR-1 Akron 7.29 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
36 Grine, Tyler JR-3 Akron 7.31 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
36 Ononiwu, Chineme SO-2 Buffalo 7.31 Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
38 Hochbein, Brandon JR-3 Akron 7.32 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
38 Smith, Nathan JR-3 Akron 7.32 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
40 Haynes, Dante SO-2 Buffalo 7.34 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
40 Kimball, Patrick JR-3 Akron 7.34 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020

60 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  7.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Byrdsong, Bryeana SR-4 Ball State 7.45 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Hearn, Hanna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.46 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
3 Davis, Alyson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 7.50 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Mason, Brittni SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.51 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Williams, Nadia SR-4 Central Michigan 7.56 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Lehmann, Michelle SO-2 Ball State 7.56 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Nevels, Savannah JR-3 Bowling Green 7.57 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 McKee, Ivy JR-3 Ball State 7.61 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Bechtel, Olivia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 7.64 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 Ganther, Kolby SR-4 Eastern Michigan 7.67 Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
10 Smith, Jazmyn SO-2 Northern Illinois 7.67 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
12 Hunter, Jemeila FR-1 Bowling Green 7.70 BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
13 Norman, MaQuila JR-3 Ball State 7.71 Mastodon Opener Dec 7, 2019
14 Draper, Reghan FR-1 Central Michigan 7.73 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Von Jackowski, Selina SR-4 Buffalo 7.73 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
16 Sheahan, Erica SR-4 Western Michigan 7.75 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Jones, Amber SR-4 Ball State 7.75 Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
18 Amarteifio, Remy SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.77 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Gibson, Keypathwa JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.77 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
18 Carver, Paris SO-2 Ball State 7.77 Mastodon Opener Dec 7, 2019
21 Faa, Priscilla JR-3 Buffalo 7.78 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
22 Hew, Britney SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.79 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
23 Richard, Brianna SO-2 Bowling Green 7.80 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Tilmon, Taylor SO-2 Northern Illinois 7.82 Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019
24 Ross, Iyanna SO-2 Bowling Green 7.82 BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
24 Jones, Jahnetta FR-1 Northern Illinois 7.82 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
27 Miller, Antoinette SO-2 Buffalo 7.83 Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
28 Ward, Nina SO-2 Eastern Michigan 7.87 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
29 Santos, Brynn SR-4 Kent State 7.90 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
29 Brown, Chasatea SR-4 Bowling Green 7.90 BGSU Opener Dec 6, 2019
29 Draper, Ryen JR-3 Bowling Green 7.90 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
32 Singletary, Travasia SO-2 Buffalo 7.94 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
32 Johnson, Dejah JR-3 Ball State 7.94 Mastodon Opener Dec 7, 2019
34 Foreman, Tauja JR-3 Western Michigan 7.95 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
35 Allen, Jasmyn SO-2 Akron 7.96 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
35 Roemer, Kassandra SO-2 Akron 7.96 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
35 Moran, Ava FR-1 Toledo 7.96 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
38 Harris, Grace SR-4 Northern Illinois 7.97 Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10, 2020
39 Owens, Melina SO-2 Kent State 7.98 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
40 Brewer, Olivia JR-3 Ohio 8.00 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
40 Lewis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Northern Illinois 8.00 Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019

200 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  21.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Jackson, Demetrius FR-1 Akron 20.75 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
2 Williams, Noah SO-2 Akron 20.89 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
3 Hodrick, Asa SO-2 Kent State 21.17 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
4 Willis, Amir SO-2 Akron 21.25 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
5 Richardson, Owen JR-3 Eastern Michigan 21.29 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
6 Jones, Jaheim FR-1 Kent State 21.38 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
7 Briley, Malcom SO-2 Akron 21.78 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
8 Dodge, Jack JR-3 Central Michigan 21.83 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
9 Brown, Zarik FR-1 Akron 21.86 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
10 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Kent State 21.87 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
11 Lissade, Jeremy JR-3 Buffalo 21.89 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
12 Wolanin, David SO-2 Buffalo 21.94 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
12 Frymier, Alec FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.94 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
14 Grey, Frankie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 21.95 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020 NWI
15 Kelley, Jeron SO-2 Central Michigan 22.04 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
16 Hooker, Dorian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.31 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
17 Sanders, Charles FR-1 Akron 22.33 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
18 Martin, Kyle FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.36 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
19 Barron, Trent FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.48 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
19 Kerner, Elijah FR-1 Buffalo 22.48 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020 NWI
21 Davis II, Shakorie SO-2 Kent State 22.49 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
22 Morris, Gyasi SR-4 Buffalo 22.55 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020 NWI
23 Trower, Alex FR-1 Eastern Michigan 22.59 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020 NWI
24 Beckom, Sean SR-4 Eastern Michigan 22.61 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
25 Mitrzyk, John SR-4 Central Michigan 22.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
26 Allen, Christian FR-1 Buffalo 22.70 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020 NWI
26 Solomon, Jonathan FR-1 Kent State 22.70 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020 NWI
28 Perry, Shaquille SR-4 Kent State 22.74 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
29 Wahl, Andrew JR-3 Akron 22.84 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
30 Dwyer, Justin FR-1 Kent State 22.89 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
31 Hudson, Malik SR-4 Akron 23.00 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
32 Haynes, Dante SO-2 Buffalo 23.03 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020 NWI
33 Lester, Skyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 23.04 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
34 Morton, Roshawn JR-3 Central Michigan 23.10 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019 NWI
35 Kimball, Patrick JR-3 Akron 23.11 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
36 Hochbein, Brandon JR-3 Akron 23.17 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020 NWI
37 Lamb, Cody FR-1 Akron 23.19 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020 NWI
38 Hochbein, Dylan SR-4 Akron 23.32 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
39 Grine, Tyler JR-3 Akron 23.39 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
40 Atkins, Leon SR-4 Buffalo 23.52 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  24.48
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Norman, MaQuila JR-3 Ball State 23.87 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
2 Bechtel, Olivia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 23.95 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020 NWI
3 Byrdsong, Bryeana SR-4 Ball State 24.22 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
4 Gibson, Keypathwa JR-3 Eastern Michigan 24.30 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020 +0.0
5 Nevels, Savannah JR-3 Bowling Green 24.35 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
6 Ganther, Kolby SR-4 Eastern Michigan 24.45 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
7 Jones, Amber SR-4 Ball State 24.57 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
8 Draper, Ryen JR-3 Bowling Green 24.64 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
9 Williams, Nadia SR-4 Central Michigan 24.71 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019 NWI
10 Edwards, Mair SO-2 Eastern Michigan 24.78 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
10 Jones, Jahnetta FR-1 Northern Illinois 24.78 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
12 McKee, Ivy JR-3 Ball State 24.80 # Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020 NWI
13 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany SO-2 Eastern Michigan 24.81 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
13 Hunter, Jemeila FR-1 Bowling Green 24.81 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
15 Von Jackowski, Selina SR-4 Buffalo 24.97 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
16 Faa, Priscilla JR-3 Buffalo 25.11 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020 NWI
16 Lewis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Northern Illinois 25.11 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
18 Harris, Grace SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.17 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 24, 2020 NWI
19 Ross, Iyanna SO-2 Bowling Green 25.23 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
20 Rucker, Taylor SO-2 Western Michigan 25.25 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020 +0.0
21 Gazaway, Angel SO-2 Eastern Michigan 25.26 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
21 Amarteifio, Remy SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.26 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
23 Mason, Brittni SR-4 Eastern Michigan 25.35 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020 NWI
24 Zastrow, Abbey JR-3 Eastern Michigan 25.39 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
25 Draper, Reghan FR-1 Central Michigan 25.42 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
26 Foreman, Tauja JR-3 Western Michigan 25.45 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020 NWI
27 Hew, Britney SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.51 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
28 Santos, Brynn SR-4 Kent State 25.54 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
29 Cossio, Gabriela FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 25.55 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020 NWI
30 Davis, Alyson FR-1 Eastern Michigan 25.57 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019 NWI
31 Hearn, Hanna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 25.65 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019 NWI
32 Curtis, Neshay SR-4 Northern Illinois 25.69 # Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020 NWI
33 Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 Bowling Green 25.70 # BGSU Opener Dec 6, 2019 NWI
34 Lehmann, Michelle SO-2 Ball State 25.73 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020 NWI
35 Miller, Antoinette SO-2 Buffalo 25.74 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020 NWI
36 Maslowski, Gabby SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 25.77 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020 NWI
37 Perrier, Katriel SO-2 Buffalo 25.79 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019 NWI
37 Gnafaki, Dimitra JR-3 Akron 25.79 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
39 Greenwood, Ruby SO-2 Kent State 25.87 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020 NWI
39 Gaiters, Jazzlynn SO-2 Bowling Green 25.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  47.74
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Noah SO-2 Akron 46.13 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Brown, Zarik FR-1 Akron 46.86 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Jackson, Demetrius FR-1 Akron 47.29 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Richardson, Owen JR-3 Eastern Michigan 47.38 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Willis, Amir SO-2 Akron 48.39 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Grey, Frankie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 48.43 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Parker, Zavien JR-3 Kent State 48.73 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
8 Davis II, Shakorie SO-2 Kent State 48.75 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
9 Sanders, Charles FR-1 Akron 48.82 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
10 Morris, Gyasi SR-4 Buffalo 48.89 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Morton, Roshawn JR-3 Central Michigan 48.96 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Lander, Dante SO-2 Central Michigan 48.99 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
13 White, Garrett SO-2 Akron 49.06 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
14 Hooker, Dorian FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.14 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
15 Wylie, Payne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 49.19 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
16 Blanchard, Jackson SO-2 Central Michigan 49.22 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
17 Jaime, Gavin SO-2 Central Michigan 49.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
18 Barron, Trent FR-1 Eastern Michigan 49.54 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
18 Dwyer, Justin FR-1 Kent State 49.54 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
20 Wolanin, David SO-2 Buffalo 49.64 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 Sommer, Kyle FR-1 Kent State 49.78 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Meyer, Jaron FR-1 Buffalo 49.95 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
23 Cooks, Quintin FR-1 Kent State 50.10 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
24 Atkins, Leon SR-4 Buffalo 50.12 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
25 Wahl, Andrew JR-3 Akron 50.16 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
26 Young, Charlie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 50.18 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
27 Johnson, Kole SR-4 Kent State 50.48 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
28 Kerner, Elijah FR-1 Buffalo 50.57 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
29 Solomon, Jonathan FR-1 Kent State 50.64 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
30 Hochbein, Dylan SR-4 Akron 50.81 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
31 Sandhur, Baltaj JR-3 Buffalo 50.96 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
32 Cousino, Nate SO-2 Kent State 51.12 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
33 Coward, Ken SO-2 Eastern Michigan 51.33 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
34 Anzaldi, Jason FR-1 Kent State 51.36 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
35 Lamb, Cody FR-1 Akron 51.71 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
36 Perison, Matt JR-3 Akron 52.05 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
37 Frymier, Alec FR-1 Eastern Michigan 52.06 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
38 Deas, Dontae JR-3 Kent State 52.71 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
39 Richmond, Brady FR-1 Kent State 53.60 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
40 Lycan, Grady FR-1 Central Michigan 53.69 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019

400 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  55.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bechtel, Olivia SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 53.07 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
2 Dowd, Erin SR-4 Western Michigan 54.08 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Ross, Iyanna SO-2 Bowling Green 54.44 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Jones, Amber SR-4 Ball State 54.46 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Draper, Ryen JR-3 Bowling Green 54.61 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Gnafaki, Dimitra JR-3 Akron 55.05 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Gibson, Keypathwa JR-3 Eastern Michigan 55.47 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany SO-2 Eastern Michigan 55.69 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
9 Lewis, Kaitlyn SO-2 Northern Illinois 55.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
9 Harris, Grace SR-4 Northern Illinois 55.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
11 Jones, Jahnetta FR-1 Northern Illinois 55.80 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Edwards, Mair SO-2 Eastern Michigan 55.84 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
13 Norman, MaQuila JR-3 Ball State 56.14 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR-4 Ohio 56.35 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 Zastrow, Abbey JR-3 Eastern Michigan 56.36 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
16 Johnson, Dejah JR-3 Ball State 56.73 # Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
17 Batiste, Iman SR-4 Akron 56.75 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 McLemore, Jasmine SR-4 Western Michigan 56.79 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Lack, Bailey SR-4 Akron 56.90 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
20 Curtis, Neshay SR-4 Northern Illinois 56.97 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 Perrier, Katriel SO-2 Buffalo 57.22 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
22 Lissichkina, Varvara SR-4 Akron 57.30 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
23 Greenwood, Ruby SO-2 Kent State 57.33 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Stachowski, Victoria SR-4 Akron 57.57 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
25 Gaiters, Jazzlynn SO-2 Bowling Green 57.71 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
26 Bryant, Alex SR-4 Western Michigan 57.75 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
27 Cossio, Gabriela FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 58.12 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
28 Seiders, Emma JR-3 Buffalo 58.16 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
29 Maslowski, Gabby SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 58.47 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
30 Fountain, Emma FR-1 Central Michigan 58.52 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
31 Khabina, Yana SR-4 Toledo 58.53 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
32 Horner, Rayna SO-2 Toledo 58.66 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
33 Myles, Mariah FR-1 Eastern Michigan 58.72 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
34 Shea, Samantha SO-2 Buffalo 58.89 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
35 Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 Bowling Green 58.90 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
36 Nevels, Savannah JR-3 Bowling Green 58.92 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
37 Williams, Jayden SO-2 Central Michigan 58.96 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
38 Santos, Brynn SR-4 Kent State 59.01 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
39 Foster, Sara SO-2 Akron 59.08 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
40 Short, Arianna SO-2 Eastern Michigan 59.10 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  1:52.15
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Day, Owen JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:50.68 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
2 Atkins, Leon SR-4 Buffalo 1:51.21 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
3 Cousino, Nate SO-2 Kent State 1:51.97 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Smrcka, Emmett SR-4 Central Michigan 1:51.98 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Jones, Derek JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1:52.08 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Lucuis, Blake FR-1 Akron 1:52.37 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
7 Wilson, Roderic SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:52.42 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
8 Johnson, Drew SO-2 Kent State 1:52.92 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Hazlitt, Patrick JR-3 Buffalo 1:53.46 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Migliozzi, Marc JR-3 Akron 1:54.57 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
11 Ashcraft, Steven JR-3 Akron 1:54.87 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
12 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR-3 Akron 1:55.04 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
13 Anzaldi, Jason FR-1 Kent State 1:55.43 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Huffman, Oliver SO-2 Akron 1:55.54 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 Brandal, Ronald SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:55.66 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
16 Prack, Justin JR-3 Kent State 1:55.88 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
17 Hemphill, Colt FR-1 Akron 1:56.46 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
18 Cooks, Quintin FR-1 Kent State 1:56.47 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
19 Nowak, Christopher JR-3 Buffalo 1:57.08 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
20 Double, Trey FR-1 Kent State 1:57.54 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
21 Allen , Joshua JR-3 Kent State 1:57.55 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
22 Puskar, Cal SO-2 Buffalo 1:57.59 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
23 Evans, Marquis JR-3 Akron 1:58.40 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
24 Young, Charlie SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1:58.58 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
25 Wahl, Andrew JR-3 Akron 2:00.82 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
26 Cook, Ian SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:01.75 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
27 Ott, Bryce SR-4 Kent State 2:05.30 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
28 Johnson, Kole SR-4 Kent State 2:06.19 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  2:11.14
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simiuc, Petronela SR-4 Toledo 2:07.46 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Lissichkina, Varvara SR-4 Akron 2:08.66 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Robinson, Victoria SO-2 Northern Illinois 2:09.79 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Kitrell, Ashleigh SR-4 Ohio 2:10.29 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Hall, Janay SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:10.92 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Heimlich, Makenna FR-1 Akron 2:11.27 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Sormain, Juliane JR-3 Western Michigan 2:11.29 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Akin, Emily SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:11.45 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
9 Hess, Haley SR-4 Akron 2:12.32 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Finegan, Nora JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.44 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
11 Fry, McKenna SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 2:13.13 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Pazman, Elena FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:13.44 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
13 Gurko, Elizabeth SO-2 Akron 2:13.55 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Fountain, Emma FR-1 Central Michigan 2:13.57 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Recker, Leah JR-3 Akron 2:13.95 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Mandelke, Madi SO-2 Central Michigan 2:14.49 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
17 Smith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Michigan 2:14.56 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
18 Kiser, Madison SO-2 Ball State 2:14.57 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Kneadler, Peyton SR-4 Ball State 2:15.03 # Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
20 Banks, Rachel SR-4 Kent State 2:15.13 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
21 Stachowski, Victoria SR-4 Akron 2:15.16 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Wheeler, Chevonne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 2:15.30 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
23 Shuble, Katerina FR-1 Bowling Green 2:15.37 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
24 Lytle, Brooke FR-1 Northern Illinois 2:16.02 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
25 Scarton, Lindsey JR-3 Akron 2:16.14 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
26 Dean, Grace FR-1 Ball State 2:16.18 # Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
27 Biddle, Meagan JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:16.25 # John Gartland Invitational Jan 24, 2020
28 Rettelle, Maija SO-2 Central Michigan 2:16.29 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
29 Yasar, Meltem JR-3 Toledo 2:16.32 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
30 Spann, Daishon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 2:16.33 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
31 Pierce, Stephanie SO-2 Ohio 2:16.46 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
32 Linn, Claire SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 2:16.57 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
33 March, Sydney SR-4 Buffalo 2:16.67 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
34 Fowler, Trinity FR-1 Bowling Green 2:17.10 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
35 Grant, Jordan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 2:17.41 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
36 Sayle, Jenna FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 2:18.02 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
37 Gnafaki, Dimitra JR-3 Akron 2:18.06 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
38 Ward, Kiley SO-2 Western Michigan 2:18.20 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
39 Perry, Kailee FR-1 Bowling Green 2:18.25 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
40 Glover, Kennedey JR-3 Toledo 2:18.26 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020

Mile (Men)

MAC Auto  4:08.96
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Migliozzi, Marc JR-3 Akron 4:06.74 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
2 Day, Owen JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:06.86 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Magnusson, Baldvin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:07.95 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
4 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR-3 Akron 4:08.06 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
5 Johnson, Drew SO-2 Kent State 4:09.85 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Hautala, Wilho FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:10.47 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
7 Costa, Solomon JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:13.08 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
8 Atkins, Leon SR-4 Buffalo 4:13.45 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
9 Stricklen, Nick SR-4 Akron 4:13.53 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Ondash, Jacob JR-3 Akron 4:13.74 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Covell, Caleb SR-4 Buffalo 4:13.94 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Puskar, Cal SO-2 Buffalo 4:14.30 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
13 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah SR-4 Akron 4:15.50 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Hazlitt, Patrick JR-3 Buffalo 4:15.83 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 Zuercher, Eddie FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:15.89 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
16 Brandal, Ronald FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:16.14 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Gualter, Toby FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:16.28 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 Nowak, Christopher JR-3 Buffalo 4:16.59 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
19 Finch, Will SO-2 Central Michigan 4:16.76 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
20 Payne, Andy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:17.80 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
21 Lucuis, Blake FR-1 Akron 4:17.86 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
22 Ingram, Joe SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:18.73 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
23 Allen , Joshua JR-3 Kent State 4:18.81 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
24 Prack, Justin JR-3 Kent State 4:19.46 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
25 Rzentkowski, Adam FR-1 Central Michigan 4:19.77 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Cardamone, Benjamin SR-4 Buffalo 4:20.90 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
27 Easterling, Kenneth FR-1 Akron 4:20.91 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
28 Ashcraft, Steven JR-3 Akron 4:21.19 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
29 Smrcka, Emmett SR-4 Central Michigan 4:21.37 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
30 Huffman, Oliver SO-2 Akron 4:21.42 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
31 Hislop, Alex FR-1 Buffalo 4:21.72 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
32 Beckmann, Mark SR-4 Central Michigan 4:22.21 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
33 Greco, Louis SO-2 Buffalo 4:22.85 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
34 Flannery, Thomas JR-3 Buffalo 4:22.98 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
35 Wicker, Austin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:23.81 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
36 Mercer, Matthew SR-4 Buffalo 4:24.82 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
37 Double, Trey FR-1 Kent State 4:25.41 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
38 Buzby, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 4:26.19 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
39 Sayers, Jakob FR-1 Central Michigan 4:28.63 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
40 Cook, Ian SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:28.64 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020

Mile (Women)

MAC Auto  4:51.38
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simiuc, Petronela SR-4 Toledo 4:34.59 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
2 Akin, Emily SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:49.15 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
3 Tutt, Ashley SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:49.74 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Shuble, Katerina FR-1 Bowling Green 4:50.36 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Swanson, Karlie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4:52.64 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Smith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:53.05 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
7 Yasar, Meltem JR-3 Toledo 4:53.51 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
8 Ricci, Melissa SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:54.34 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
9 Fry, McKenna SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:54.58 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
10 Biddle, Meagan JR-3 Northern Illinois 4:54.66 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Scarton, Lindsey JR-3 Akron 4:55.72 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Hall, Janay SO-2 Eastern Michigan 4:55.92 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
13 Hess, Haley SR-4 Akron 4:55.95 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Linn, Claire SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:56.93 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Gurko, Elizabeth SO-2 Akron 4:57.61 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Vining, Emily FR-1 Toledo 4:58.38 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
17 Perry, Kailee FR-1 Bowling Green 4:59.18 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
18 Davis, Carly SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:00.22 Steemer Showcase Feb 22, 2020
19 Kneadler, Peyton SR-4 Ball State 5:01.92 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
20 Sherman, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 5:02.17 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
21 Distelrath, Madison JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:02.79 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
22 Van Eck, Vivian FR-1 Ball State 5:03.04 # Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
23 Sury, Madison SR-4 Ohio 5:03.17 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
24 Sormain, Juliane JR-3 Western Michigan 5:03.31 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
25 Riaño Aransay, Carmen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:03.38 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
26 Beckmann, Lauren SO-2 Central Michigan 5:03.92 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 15, 2020
27 Fleming, Nicole JR-3 Kent State 5:04.12 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
28 James, Annalise FR-1 Western Michigan 5:04.33 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
29 Finegan, Nora JR-3 Northern Illinois 5:04.48 # Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019
30 Tarsa, Emmalyne JR-3 Ball State 5:04.98 # Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
31 Santoni, Hannah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:05.32 Steemer Showcase Feb 22, 2020
32 Robinson, Victoria SO-2 Northern Illinois 5:05.65 # Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019
33 LaTuso, Meghan SR-4 Buffalo 5:05.71 # Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
34 Stogsdill, Juliana FR-1 Ball State 5:06.83 # Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
35 Heimlich, Makenna FR-1 Akron 5:06.87 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
36 Hostettler, Michelle JR-3 Toledo 5:07.10 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
37 Dean, Grace FR-1 Ball State 5:07.26 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
38 Steigerwald, Claire SO-2 Toledo 5:07.29 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
39 Tirado, Lianna SO-2 Kent State 5:07.32 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
40 Vitou, Katie SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:07.71 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  8:16.64
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Magnusson, Baldvin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:03.28 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Migliozzi, Marc JR-3 Akron 8:13.61 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Stricklen, Nick SR-4 Akron 8:17.33 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
4 Flannery, Thomas JR-3 Buffalo 8:19.31 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Hautala, Wilho FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:19.44 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR-3 Akron 8:20.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
7 Costa, Solomon JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:23.48 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Devaney, Chris FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:23.57 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Cardamone, Benjamin SR-4 Buffalo 8:23.67 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Payne, Andy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:24.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
11 Covell, Caleb SR-4 Buffalo 8:25.30 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Naughton, Conor JR-3 Central Michigan 8:27.98 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
13 Gualter, Toby FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8:28.12 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Beckmann, Mark SR-4 Central Michigan 8:29.78 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
15 Bookman, Clark SR-4 Kent State 8:30.87 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
16 Hilbert, Liam SR-4 Buffalo 8:31.31 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
17 McKeal, Justin SO-2 Kent State 8:31.47 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
18 Ingram, Joe SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8:32.28 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Ondash, Jacob JR-3 Akron 8:32.61 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
20 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah SR-4 Akron 8:37.82 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
21 Stamper, Alex SO-2 Kent State 8:38.27 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
22 Rzentkowski, Adam FR-1 Central Michigan 8:41.49 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
23 Loforte, Scott SO-2 Buffalo 8:43.74 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
24 Merlino, Armani FR-1 Buffalo 8:47.12 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
25 Mercer, Matthew SR-4 Buffalo 8:48.11 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
26 Shail, Colton SO-2 Kent State 8:50.07 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
27 Rababeh, Riad SO-2 Central Michigan 8:50.67 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
28 Sayers, Jakob FR-1 Central Michigan 8:51.47 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
29 Easterling, Kenneth FR-1 Akron 8:53.07 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
30 Greco, Louis SO-2 Buffalo 8:54.23 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
31 Wicker, Austin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8:54.95 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
32 Stober, Kyle FR-1 Akron 8:55.10 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
33 Johnson, Drew SO-2 Kent State 8:55.65 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
34 Huffman, Oliver SO-2 Akron 8:58.93 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
35 Finch, Will SO-2 Central Michigan 9:00.96 # Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
36 Kelliher, Shane SO-2 Akron 9:02.12 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
37 Cook, Ian SO-2 Eastern Michigan 9:10.78 # Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
38 Hislop, Alex FR-1 Buffalo 9:14.04 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
39 Buzby, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 9:17.08 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
40 Michael, Sam JR-3 Kent State 9:32.26 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  9:41.68
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Karaslan , Semra SO-2 Toledo 9:26.88 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
2 Tutt, Ashley SO-2 Northern Illinois 9:29.86 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Akin, Emily SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:38.95 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Smith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:41.21 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
5 Linn, Claire SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:41.91 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
6 Yasar, Meltem JR-3 Toledo 9:42.77 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 24, 2020
7 Rodriguez, Maritza SR-4 Ball State 9:48.17 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Davis, Carly SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 9:48.66 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
9 Sherman, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 9:53.00 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Fry, McKenna SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 9:53.43 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Simiuc, Petronela SR-4 Toledo 9:54.28 # BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
12 Overbeck, Vivian SR-4 Northern Illinois 9:54.51 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
13 Distelrath, Madison JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9:54.84 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Swanson, Karlie JR-3 Eastern Michigan 9:55.45 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Hess, Haley SR-4 Akron 9:55.73 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
16 Sury, Madison SR-4 Ohio 9:56.20 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
17 Weslien, Olivia JR-3 Akron 9:59.29 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 Scarton, Lindsey JR-3 Akron 9:59.80 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
19 Knoll, Allie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:59.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
20 Eckenroth, Cayla SO-2 Ball State 10:02.45 # Mastodon Opener Dec 7, 2019
21 Thomas, Alyssa SR-4 Akron 10:04.27 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
22 Bowes, Hailey JR-3 Ohio 10:05.36 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
23 Riaño Aransay, Carmen FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10:05.37 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
24 Jones, Riley SO-2 Buffalo 10:05.67 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
25 Vitou, Katie SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 10:06.10 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
26 Beckmann, Lauren SO-2 Central Michigan 10:06.76 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
27 LaTuso, Meghan SR-4 Buffalo 10:06.96 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
28 Kneadler, Peyton SR-4 Ball State 10:07.27 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
29 Hannagan, Maya SO-2 Toledo 10:07.42 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 24, 2020
30 Van Eck, Vivian FR-1 Ball State 10:07.83 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
31 Boyd, Maddy FR-1 Central Michigan 10:08.92 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
32 Vining, Emily FR-1 Toledo 10:09.16 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
33 Hostettler, Michelle JR-3 Toledo 10:09.22 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
34 Hall, Brittney SR-4 Western Michigan 10:10.40 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
35 Sponaugle, Hannah JR-3 Toledo 10:11.06 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2020
36 Santoni, Hannah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 10:11.09 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
37 Steigerwald, Claire SO-2 Toledo 10:11.60 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 24, 2020
38 Bakley, Amanda SR-4 Toledo 10:16.21 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
39 Ricci, Hannah SO-2 Northern Illinois 10:16.44 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 17, 2020
40 Atkins, Sara JR-3 Northern Illinois 10:17.14 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

MAC Auto  14:31.98
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Magnusson, Baldvin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:14.14 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
2 Bollam-Godbott, Andre JR-3 Akron 14:25.93 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Hilbert, Liam SR-4 Buffalo 14:27.30 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
4 Devaney, Chris FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:28.12 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Covell, Caleb SR-4 Buffalo 14:29.05 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
6 Naughton, Conor JR-3 Central Michigan 14:33.08 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Stricklen, Nick SR-4 Akron 14:37.52 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Payne, Andy FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:39.13 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Beckmann, Mark SR-4 Central Michigan 14:43.78 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
10 Stamper, Alex SO-2 Kent State 14:47.78 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Bookman, Clark SR-4 Kent State 14:49.80 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
12 Rababeh, Riad SO-2 Central Michigan 14:55.66 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
13 Flannery, Thomas JR-3 Buffalo 15:01.00 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
14 Easterling, Kenneth FR-1 Akron 15:06.29 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Fitzgerald, Jeremiah SR-4 Akron 15:06.33 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Merlino, Armani FR-1 Buffalo 15:07.15 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
17 Loforte, Scott SO-2 Buffalo 15:09.78 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
18 Migliozzi, Marc JR-3 Akron 15:14.48 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Gualter, Toby FR-1 Eastern Michigan 15:16.25 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
20 Buzby, Ryan SO-2 Buffalo 15:22.71 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
21 Rzentkowski, Adam FR-1 Central Michigan 15:30.05 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
22 McKeal, Justin SO-2 Kent State 15:33.56 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
23 Cardamone, Benjamin SR-4 Buffalo 15:34.30 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
24 Wicker, Austin JR-3 Eastern Michigan 15:39.25 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
25 Ingram, Joe SO-2 Eastern Michigan 15:42.23 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
26 Sleeman, Zachary JR-3 Central Michigan 15:49.11 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019

5000 Meters (Women)

MAC Auto  16:52.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tutt, Ashley SO-2 Northern Illinois 16:20.13 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
2 Smith, Emily SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:29.04 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
3 Rodriguez, Maritza SR-4 Ball State 16:53.30 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Sherman, Stephanie SR-4 Toledo 16:59.99 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Overbeck, Vivian SR-4 Northern Illinois 17:02.36 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Steigerwald, Claire SO-2 Toledo 17:03.77 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Davis, Carly SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 17:05.09 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Vitou, Katie SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 17:16.37 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
9 Knoll, Allie SR-4 Eastern Michigan 17:16.55 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Santoni, Hannah FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 17:17.18 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Hannagan, Maya SO-2 Toledo 17:19.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
12 Hall, Brittney SR-4 Western Michigan 17:25.97 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Beckmann, Lauren SO-2 Central Michigan 17:26.87 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Bowes, Hailey JR-3 Ohio 17:32.33 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn SO-2 Eastern Michigan 17:33.96 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Eckenroth, Cayla SO-2 Ball State 17:34.63 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Sury, Madison SR-4 Ohio 17:35.09 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
18 Sponaugle, Hannah JR-3 Toledo 17:41.74 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
19 Lowe, Hailey JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 17:42.41 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
20 Hostettler, Michelle JR-3 Toledo 17:44.47 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
21 Distelrath, Madison JR-3 Eastern Michigan 17:46.55 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
22 LaTuso, Meghan SR-4 Buffalo 17:47.48 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
23 Jones, Riley SO-2 Buffalo 17:48.94 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
24 Niekamp, Sydney SO-2 Bowling Green 17:50.29 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
25 Bakley, Amanda SR-4 Toledo 17:51.52 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
26 Adams, Jaimie SR-4 Kent State 17:51.77 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
27 Boyd, Maddy FR-1 Central Michigan 17:55.00 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
28 Atkins, Sara JR-3 Northern Illinois 17:58.80 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
29 Davies, Esme FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:00.55 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
30 Hunsley, Sarah SO-2 Bowling Green 18:02.96 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
31 Thomas, Alyssa SR-4 Akron 18:14.10 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
32 Lynch, Dana FR-1 Buffalo 18:22.75 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
33 Dunlap, Maddie JR-3 Kent State 18:26.26 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
34 Gleason, Libbie FR-1 Bowling Green 18:26.35 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
35 Sipes, Paisley SO-2 Western Michigan 18:28.62 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
36 Hecico, Alexia FR-1 Buffalo 18:31.95 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
37 Beaulieu, Natalie SR-4 Central Michigan 18:33.10 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
38 McNamee, Rebecca JR-3 Western Michigan 18:42.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
39 VandePol, Olivia JR-3 Western Michigan 18:43.54 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
40 Pohl, Morgan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 18:49.19 Steemer Showcase Feb 22, 2020

60 Hurdles (Men)

MAC Auto  8.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Findlay, Devonte JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.89 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Clark, Anthony SR-4 Buffalo 8.05 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Kimball, Patrick JR-3 Akron 8.05 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
4 Roundtree, Jace JR-3 Akron 8.06 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
5 Blanchard, Jackson SO-2 Central Michigan 8.10 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Wylie, Payne SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.13 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
7 Mally, Jacob JR-3 Kent State 8.14 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Frymier, Alec FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.16 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
9 Johnson, Elijah JR-3 Akron 8.20 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Snowden, Devin SR-4 Kent State 8.22 YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
11 Aerts, Parker SO-2 Central Michigan 8.26 Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
12 Lander, Dante SO-2 Central Michigan 8.33 Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
13 Williams, Joseph FR-1 Buffalo 8.36 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Hochbein, Dylan SR-4 Akron 8.38 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
15 White, Garrett SO-2 Akron 8.39 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
16 Lester, Skyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 8.42 SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open Jan 17, 2020
17 Ononiwu, Chineme SO-2 Buffalo 8.47 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 Hochbein, Brandon JR-3 Akron 8.53 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Hudson, Malik SR-4 Akron 8.62 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
20 Jaime, Gavin SO-2 Central Michigan 8.64 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Chang, Renfei FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.64 SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
22 Passarelli, Lucca FR-1 Kent State 8.67 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
23 Lawson, TJ SR-4 Kent State 8.74 Razorback Invitational Jan 31, 2020
24 Casey, Bobby FR-1 Akron 8.84 Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
24 Deas, Dontae JR-3 Kent State 8.84 Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
26 Lycan, Grady FR-1 Central Michigan 9.47 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
27 Wolford, Michael FR-1 Buffalo 9.61 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
28 Rilley, Christopher FR-1 Central Michigan 9.75 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
29 Gilfus, Steven SO-2 Buffalo 10.09 Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020

60 Hurdles (Women)

MAC Auto  8.64
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Von Jackowski, Selina SR-4 Buffalo 8.37 Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
2 Wade, Alysse SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.43 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Amarteifio, Remy SR-4 Northern Illinois 8.47 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Allen, Jasmyn SO-2 Akron 8.61 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Gazaway, Angel SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.62 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Troutman, Anasja JR-3 Ball State 8.62 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 Cavanaugh, Brenna FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.66 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Batts, Kennedy FR-1 Ball State 8.73 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
9 Walters, Kayla FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8.78 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
10 Rucker, Taylor SO-2 Western Michigan 8.79 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Spann, Daishon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 8.82 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Owens, Melina SO-2 Kent State 8.82 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
13 Wende, Christina SO-2 Buffalo 8.83 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
14 Dowd, Erin SR-4 Western Michigan 8.84 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
15 Foreman, Tauja JR-3 Western Michigan 8.85 Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
16 Ramsey, Taylor SO-2 Northern Illinois 8.87 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
17 Duff, Benja JR-3 Kent State 8.89 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Robinson, Alexandria JR-3 Central Michigan 8.91 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Welch, Maria FR-1 Ohio 8.93 VMI Team Challenge Jan 25, 2020
20 Bruns, Sarah JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.95 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
21 Iverson, Morgan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 8.98 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
22 Raqib, Nisa SO-2 Buffalo 9.03 Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
23 Foster, Sara SO-2 Akron 9.06 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 King, Mya FR-1 Ohio 9.07 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
24 Zumbro, Karlie SO-2 Ball State 9.07 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Majors, Kenyae JR-3 Northern Illinois 9.11 Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
27 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR-1 Central Michigan 9.12 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
28 Brown, Chasatea SR-4 Bowling Green 9.15 Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
29 Grose, Alaya FR-1 Ohio 9.17 VMI Team Challenge Jan 25, 2020
30 Antal, Elsa SO-2 Buffalo 9.19 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
31 Fernandes, Destiny FR-1 Bowling Green 9.22 BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
31 Grzelak, Weronika JR-3 Akron 9.22 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
33 Thomas, Desiree JR-3 Kent State 9.25 Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
34 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9.27 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
35 Grant, Mikaela JR-3 Central Michigan 9.28 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
36 Bryant, Alex SR-4 Western Michigan 9.30 Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
37 Francis, Emma FR-1 Central Michigan 9.33 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
38 Collier, Bri JR-3 Kent State 9.36 Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
39 Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 Bowling Green 9.40 Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
39 Haley, Tajah SR-4 Ohio 9.40 Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

High Jump (Men)

MAC Auto  2.05m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Andu, Nuh SO-2 Akron 2.17m 7' 1.5" Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
2 Williams, Nakia JR-3 Buffalo 2.09m 6' 10.25" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
3 Lester, Skyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 2.06m 6' 9" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Jones , Brad SR-4 Kent State 2.04m 6' 8.25" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
5 Lawson, TJ SR-4 Kent State 2.02m 6' 7.5" Razorback Invitational Jan 31, 2020
6 McElligott, Jack FR-1 Kent State 2.01m 6' 7" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
7 McGing, Caden FR-1 Akron 2.00m 6' 6.75" Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
8 Mally, Jacob JR-3 Kent State 1.99m 6' 6.25" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
9 Zerkowski, Aiden FR-1 Buffalo 1.94m 6' 4.25" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
10 Martin, Sebastian FR-1 Akron 1.91m 6' 3.25" Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
11 Shellenbarger, Gage SO-2 Central Michigan 1.90m 6' 2.75" Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
12 Passarelli, Lucca FR-1 Kent State 1.89m 6' 2.25" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
13 Hochbein, Brandon JR-3 Akron 1.88m 6' 2" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Hochbein, Dylan SR-4 Akron 1.87m 6' 1.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
14 Hudson, Malik SR-4 Akron 1.87m 6' 1.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Rilley, Christopher FR-1 Central Michigan 1.86m 6' 1.25" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
17 Wolford, Michael FR-1 Buffalo 1.80m 5' 10.75" Akron Campbell Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 Casey, Bobby FR-1 Akron 1.79m 5' 10.5" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Gilfus, Steven SO-2 Buffalo 1.78m 5' 10" Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
20 Jaime, Gavin SO-2 Central Michigan 1.69m 5' 6.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
21 Lycan, Grady FR-1 Central Michigan 1.54m 5' 0.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

High Jump (Women)

MAC Auto  1.69m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Matheny, Alyssa JR-3 Kent State 1.74m 5' 8.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
1 Johnson, Quintella JR-3 Eastern Michigan 1.74m 5' 8.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
3 Ramsey, Taylor SO-2 Northern Illinois 1.73m 5' 8" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Franks, Lillie FR-1 Kent State 1.70m 5' 7" Kent State Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
4 Thomas, Desiree JR-3 Kent State 1.70m 5' 7" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Lima, Atalia JR-3 Toledo 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
6 Vandegriff, Alyssa FR-1 Central Michigan 1.67m 5' 5.75" GVSU Holiday Open Dec 6, 2019
6 Miller, Antoinette SO-2 Buffalo 1.67m 5' 5.75" Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
9 Spann, Daishon FR-1 Eastern Michigan 1.66m 5' 5.25" Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
10 Anstett, Maike SR-4 Akron 1.65m 5' 5" Penn State National Open Jan 31, 2020
10 Walker, Elise JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 5' 5" 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
10 Robinson, Alexandria JR-3 Central Michigan 1.65m 5' 5" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
10 Bush, Hannah SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1.65m 5' 5" 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
14 Foster, Sara SO-2 Akron 1.64m 5' 4.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
15 Zahner, Carlyn SO-2 Akron 1.62m 5' 3.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
15 Griffith, Charity FR-1 Ball State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Ball State Tune-Up Feb 21, 2020
15 McCormick, Tianna SO-2 Kent State 1.62m 5' 3.75" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
18 Shapiro, Kelsey SO-2 Buffalo 1.61m 5' 3.25" Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
18 Fernandes, Destiny FR-1 Bowling Green 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Haley, Tajah SR-4 Ohio 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Ward, Nina SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1.61m 5' 3.25" Silverston Invitational Feb 21, 2020
18 Hjelmar, Samantha SR-4 Buffalo 1.61m 5' 3.25" YSU College Icebreaker Dec 6, 2019
18 Iverson, Morgan SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Zumbro, Karlie SO-2 Ball State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Grzelak, Weronika JR-3 Akron 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
26 Nation, Holly JR-3 Toledo 1.60m 5' 3" Wolverine Invitational Jan 11, 2020
27 Handra, Jaime SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5' 1" 2020 Gladstein Invitational Jan 24, 2020
27 Bruns, Sarah JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5' 1" BGSU Opener Dec 6, 2019
27 Lancaster, Morgan FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 1.55m 5' 1" 2020 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 22, 2020
30 Grant, Mikaela JR-3 Central Michigan 1.53m 5' 0.25" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020
31 Depierre, Erika SR-4 Western Michigan 1.50m 4' 11" Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
31 Salzbrunn, Gianna SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1.50m 4' 11" Can Am International Jan 25, 2020
31 Rowe, Janell JR-3 Toledo 1.50m 4' 11" BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
34 Ritchie, Celia Ohio 1.47m 4' 9.75" Marshall Women's Classic Jan 11, 2020
34 Grose, Alaya FR-1 Ohio 1.47m 4' 9.75" Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
36 Brown, Abby SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 1.46m 4' 9.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
37 Frye, Grace FR-1 Kent State 1.42m 4' 7.75" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
38 Shoemaker, Hannah FR-1 Bowling Green 1.40m 4' 7" BGSU/Toledo Dual Jan 17, 2020
38 Maslowski, Gabby SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 1.40m 4' 7" BGSU Opener Dec 6, 2019
40 Hankey, Olivia SO-2 Central Michigan 1.32m 4' 4" SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational Jan 24, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

MAC Auto  4.94m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Champen, Christian SR-4 Kent State 5.28m 17' 3.75" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
2 Keim, Matthew SR-4 Akron 5.22m 17' 1.5" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
3 Fraker, Tyler SR-4 Akron 5.18m 17' 0" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
4 Kubicki, Mitchell SR-4 Kent State 5.07m 16' 7.5" Kent St - Doug Raymond National Qualifier Feb 14, 2020
5 Martin, Sebastian FR-1 Akron 4.92m 16' 1.75" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Sadzewicz, Isaac JR-3 Central Michigan 4.90m 16' 0.75" Jack Skoog Open Jan 31, 2020
7 Van Der Watt, Lukas JR-3 Kent State 4.88m 16' 0" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
8 Lawson, TJ SR-4 Kent State 4.80m 15' 9" Razorback Invitational Jan 31, 2020
9 Frens, AJ SO-2 Central Michigan 4.77m 15' 7.75" Akron / Central Mich Dual Jan 17, 2020
10 Farrell, Jason SR-4 Buffalo 4.57m 15' 0" Youngstown State College Invitational Jan 17, 2020
11 Hochbein, Brandon JR-3 Akron 4.53m 14' 10.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
11 Mally, Jacob JR-3 Kent State 4.53m 14' 10.25" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
13 Kovalchick, Raymond SO-2 Akron 4.51m 14' 9.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020
14 Casey, Bobby FR-1 Akron 4.35m 14' 3.25" Akron Invitational Feb 7, 2020
15 Hochbein, Dylan SR-4 Akron 4.33m 14' 2.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
16 Gilfus, Steven SO-2 Buffalo 4.20m 13' 9.25" Upstate Challenge Jan 24, 2020
17 Hudson, Malik SR-4 Akron 4.13m 13' 6.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
18 Jaime, Gavin SO-2 Central Michigan 4.03m 13' 2.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020
19 Lester, Skyler JR-3 Eastern Michigan 3.60m 11' 9.75" SVSU Holiday Open & Multis Dec 6, 2019
20 Lycan, Grady FR-1 Central Michigan 3.33m 10' 11" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020

Long Jump (Men)

MAC Auto  7.28m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lawson, TJ SR-4 Kent State 7.59m 24' 11" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020 NWI
2 Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar JR-3 Eastern Michigan 7.58m 24' 10.5" Mid-American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28, 2020 NWI
3 Eldesouky, Hesham JR-3 Akron 7.45m 24' 5.5" Kent St vs. Akron Dual Jan 24, 2020 NWI
4 Hairston, Del'Mario FR-1 Kent State 7.43m