Ohio Valley (OVC) Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Shandall SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76 Black and Gold Premier Jan 31, 2020
2 McClain, Anterreon JR-3 SE Missouri 6.87 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
3 McKnight, Xavier FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Huffman, Aristotle FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.98 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Powell, Payton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.99 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Bello, Anthony SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.99 Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
7 Carter, Samuel SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7.00 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Warren, Kiyontae FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.02 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Stover, Hayden JR-3 Belmont 7.02 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
10 Mhonde, Tadiwanashe JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.03 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
11 Little, David SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 7.04 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
12 Jackson, Matthew SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7.05 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Brumfield, R'Lazon JR-3 Tennessee St. 7.05 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Favors, Bryce SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7.06 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Wood, Brock FR-1 SE Missouri 7.06 SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
16 Webb, Brady FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.09 EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
16 Nuzzo, Robert SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 7.09 SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
18 Singleton, Ahmad SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.10 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
19 Morris, Donavan FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.12 EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
20 Martin, Colby FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 7.14 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
20 Webb, Garland SR-4 SE Missouri 7.14 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wickham , Lisa SR-4 Tennessee Tech 7.25 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
2 Phillips, Kenisha FR-1 Austin Peay 7.49 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
3 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR-1 Tennessee Tech 7.51 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
3 Tate, Ceirra JR-3 Tennessee Tech 7.51 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
5 Seals, Kenia FR-1 Murray State 7.52 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
6 Tolbert, Tymeitha SR-4 Austin Peay 7.57 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
7 Denning, Jumyia JR-3 Murray State 7.60 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Perry, Quantasia SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7.62 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Wilder, Kyra SO-2 Austin Peay 7.63 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
10 Frank, Danielle FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.67 Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Walker, Lennex JR-3 Austin Peay 7.70 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Dwaah, Leanza FR-1 SE Missouri 7.71 Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Avant, Antoinetta JR-3 Murray State 7.71 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Hagans, Rachel SO-2 Murray State 7.73 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Coleman, Vivica SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.78 EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
16 Battle, Diamond SR-4 Austin Peay 7.79 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
17 James, Lauryn SO-2 SE Missouri 7.82 Missouri Intercollegiate Jan 17, 2020
17 Johnson, Tiyanna SO-2 Austin Peay 7.82 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Newkirk, Trelyn FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.84 EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
20 McSwain, JaKayla SO-2 Murray State 7.85 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Thomas, Shandall SR-4 Eastern Illinois 21.64 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
2 Scott, Jamario SR-4 Tennessee St. 21.81 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
3 McClain, Anterreon JR-3 SE Missouri 21.82 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
4 Brumfield, R'Lazon JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.83 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
5 Mhonde, Tadiwanashe JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.87 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
6 Johnson, Ricky FR-1 Eastern Illinois 21.88 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
7 Powell, Payton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 21.90 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
8 Favors, Bryce SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 22.15 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019 NWI
9 Warren, Kiyontae FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.16 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
10 Wood, Brock FR-1 SE Missouri 22.17 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
11 Huffman, Aristotle FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.31 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
12 Brema, Momoh SO-2 SE Missouri 22.37 # SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019 NWI
13 Thompson, Michael SO-2 Tennessee St. 22.39 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
14 Baker, Riley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.50 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020 NWI
15 Martin, Colby FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 22.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
16 Clay, Damian FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22.60 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI
16 Bailey, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee St. 22.60 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020 NWI
18 Schwab, Collin JR-3 SE Missouri 22.61 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020 NWI
19 Bello, Anthony SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.66 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
20 McCarthy, Conor SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 22.71 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Phillips, Kenisha FR-1 Austin Peay 23.93 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
2 Abdur-Rafia, Norma SR-4 Murray State 24.39 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
3 Frank, Danielle FR-1 Eastern Illinois 24.48 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
4 Tate, Ceirra JR-3 Tennessee Tech 24.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
5 Richman, Sabrina JR-3 Austin Peay 24.65 University of South Alabama Jaguar Invitational Feb 2, 2020 NWI
6 Perry, Quantasia SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 24.71 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
7 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR-1 Tennessee Tech 24.72 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
8 Wilder, Kyra SO-2 Austin Peay 24.74 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
9 Seals, Kenia FR-1 Murray State 24.77 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
10 Denning, Jumyia JR-3 Murray State 24.83 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
11 Wickham , Lisa SR-4 Tennessee Tech 24.86 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
12 Dwaah, Leanza FR-1 SE Missouri 24.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
12 Kollore, Akiya FR-1 Eastern Illinois 24.96 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
14 Johnson, Tiyanna SO-2 Austin Peay 25.26 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
14 Tolbert, Tymeitha SR-4 Austin Peay 25.26 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020 NWI
16 Coleman, Alysoune SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.33 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
17 Barlow, Payton JR-3 Belmont 25.41 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
18 Shell, Grenetria JR-3 Tennessee St. 25.48 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
19 Coleman, Vivica SO-2 Eastern Illinois 25.63 # EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019 NWI
19 Hagans, Rachel SO-2 Murray State 25.63 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bryant, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 47.89 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Thompson, Michael SO-2 Tennessee St. 48.13 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Baker, Riley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 48.61 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Mhonde, Tadiwanashe JR-3 Eastern Illinois 48.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Johnson, Ricky FR-1 Eastern Illinois 48.95 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Schwab, Collin JR-3 SE Missouri 48.97 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Rotich, Nickson SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 49.35 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Clay, Damian FR-1 Eastern Illinois 49.42 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Ferraro, John SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 49.49 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
10 Bello, Anthony SR-4 Eastern Illinois 49.53 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
11 Sheppard, Elijah SO-2 Belmont 49.76 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
12 Wood, Brock FR-1 SE Missouri 49.87 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Kieffer, Kaden SR-4 Belmont 49.89 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Segree, Baylor FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.04 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
15 Sawyers, Drew FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 50.13 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
16 Scott, Jamario SR-4 Tennessee St. 50.25 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
17 Downs, Gregory FR-1 Eastern Illinois 50.27 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
18 Powell, Payton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.37 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
19 Pease, Bryce JR-3 SE Missouri 50.46 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
20 Rome, Emanuell FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.84 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Richman, Sabrina JR-3 Austin Peay 55.22 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Barlow, Payton JR-3 Belmont 55.91 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Thornton, D'Myia SR-4 Murray State 55.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma SR-4 Murray State 56.09 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Phillips, Kenisha FR-1 Austin Peay 56.26 # Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
6 White, Zion JR-3 Tennessee St. 56.94 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
7 Coleman, Alysoune SR-4 Tennessee St. 57.29 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
8 McSwain, JaKayla SO-2 Murray State 57.37 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
9 Tate, Ceirra JR-3 Tennessee Tech 57.47 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020
10 Wilder, Kyra SO-2 Austin Peay 57.51 # Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
11 Johnson, Zakiya FR-1 Eastern Illinois 57.64 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Johnson, Allana JR-3 Austin Peay 57.93 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Dangelmaier, Nike FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 58.03 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
14 Perry, Quantasia SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 58.15 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Wright, Taylor FR-1 Eastern Illinois 58.62 Black and Gold Premier Jan 31, 2020
16 Akili, Anya SO-2 Tennessee Tech 58.74 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
17 Pruitt, Caroline JR-3 Belmont 58.96 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
18 Andrews, Maya SR-4 Morehead State 59.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Barr, Ashley JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 59.11 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
20 Kelley, Jessica SO-2 Austin Peay 59.15 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rotich, Nickson SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:50.75 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Swanson, Adam FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:52.40 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Leshan, Alex FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.72 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Stone, Joseph SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1:53.55 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Garrett, Terrico FR-1 SE Missouri 1:54.08 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Gonzales, Christian SR-4 Belmont 1:55.17 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
7 Crawford, Mark FR-1 SE Missouri 1:55.20 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Siddall, Jackson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1:55.23 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Campbell, Kevin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 1:55.67 # SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
10 Bryant, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 1:55.96 # Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
11 Bekkouche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:56.00 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Perkins, Austin JR-3 SE Missouri 1:56.16 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Allen, James SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:56.58 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
14 Womack, Wyatt SO-2 Belmont 1:57.04 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Frieson, John SO-2 Tennessee St. 1:57.43 UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
16 Mosley, Thomas JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:57.64 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
17 Nelson, Emmanuel SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:57.79 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
18 Skelly, Landon SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 1:58.39 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
19 Bailey, Griffin SR-4 SE Missouri 1:58.58 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 McNair, Luke SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:58.65 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hallum, Lily FR-1 Belmont 2:12.25 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Knott, Carli SR-4 SE Missouri 2:12.88 2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7, 2020
3 Barr, Ashley JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:14.17 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
4 Morrill, Claire SO-2 SE Missouri 2:14.62 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 McAdam, Hilary SR-4 Murray State 2:15.18 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
6 Smith, Mikaela SO-2 Austin Peay 2:15.46 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Dangelmaier, Nike FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 2:16.00 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
8 Bushue, Kate JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:16.02 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Rowan, Grace SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:16.93 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
10 Long, Kendall JR-3 SE Missouri 2:17.04 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Evans, Amirr FR-1 Murray State 2:18.15 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Ayuen, Agok SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:18.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
13 Weggmann, Katie SO-2 SE Missouri 2:18.91 # Missouri Intercollegiate Jan 17, 2020
14 Trois , Lou SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:19.32 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Irish, Chloe JR-3 Eastern Illinois 2:19.35 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Campbell, LaMiah FR-1 Murray State 2:19.40 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
17 Mendoza, Jocelyne SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:19.45 Black and Gold Premier Jan 31, 2020
18 Brugere, Alexa SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:19.48 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Sorrell, Emily SR-4 Jacksonville St. 2:19.54 South Carolina Invitational Feb 7, 2020
20 Minczuk, Alicja JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:19.65 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

Mile (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kirk, Zak SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:10.91 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
2 Oakley, Nick SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4:10.96 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
3 Hatfield, Dustin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4:11.24 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
4 Siddall, Jackson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.84 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Thornsberry, Keeton FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:12.14 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
6 Ford, Ryan SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 4:14.32 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
7 Leshan, Alex FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:14.37 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Kibichii, Ezekiel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:14.78 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
9 Swanson, Adam FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:15.56 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
10 Palencia, Pedro FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:15.73 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Marcos, Jaime JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:17.04 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Bekkouche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:17.38 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
13 Grzymkowski, Harrison FR-1 Belmont 4:17.99 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
14 Birnie, Finn FR-1 Belmont 4:18.06 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
15 Bailey, Griffin SR-4 SE Missouri 4:18.33 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Romano, Francesco SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4:19.00 # Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
17 O'Gailin, Oisin JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:19.15 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
18 Schell, Alexzander JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 4:19.66 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
19 Skelly, Landon SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 4:19.88 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
20 Abascal, Samuel SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:21.03 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020

Mile (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rowan, Grace SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:52.45 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Knott, Carli SR-4 SE Missouri 4:53.27 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
3 Carlson, Lindsey JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:55.76 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Taborda, Laura FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:56.84 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Mohrmann, Danielle SR-4 SE Missouri 4:57.08 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Shea, Kaitlyn SR-4 SE Missouri 4:57.11 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Hausman, Halle JR-3 Belmont 4:58.05 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Trois , Lou SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 5:01.91 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
9 Van Gils, Anouk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:02.61 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Weggmann, Katie SO-2 SE Missouri 5:02.86 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Keller, Maddie SO-2 SE Missouri 5:03.51 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Grandys, Alexis JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 5:04.39 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
13 Flaherty, Katie FR-1 Belmont 5:05.57 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
14 Bushue, Kate JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5:06.06 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
15 Fisher, Erica FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:06.08 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
16 Seromot, Violah FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:07.17 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
17 Charat Reix, Jeanne SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 5:07.38 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Kilroy, Grace FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:09.55 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
19 Hallum, Lily FR-1 Belmont 5:10.24 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Daniel, Caroline JR-3 Belmont 5:11.22 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McLeod, Jacob SO-2 Belmont 8:05.82 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
2 Hatfield, Dustin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:12.28 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Kirk, Zak SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:15.37 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
4 Ford, Ryan SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 8:16.13 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
5 Kibichii, Ezekiel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:16.79 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Thornsberry, Keeton FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:19.99 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
7 Palencia, Pedro FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:20.06 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Abascal, Samuel SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:21.21 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
9 Naeger, Ben JR-3 Belmont 8:24.71 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Marcos, Jaime SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:27.32 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Leshan, Alex FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.26 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
12 Stewart, Zach SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:33.94 # Camel City Invitational Feb 7, 2020
13 Romano, Francesco SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:34.08 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Siddall, Jackson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:34.64 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
15 Birnie, Finn FR-1 Belmont 8:35.35 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
16 Skinner, Marcus JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8:36.30 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 McManus, Declan SR-4 Belmont 8:36.43 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
17 Schell, Alexzander JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8:36.43 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Green, John JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 8:38.41 # SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
20 Skelly, Landon SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 8:38.43 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shea, Kaitlyn SR-4 SE Missouri 9:32.79 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
2 Alama, Courtney SR-4 Belmont 9:44.27 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Schardt, Kortney SR-4 Belmont 9:47.52 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
4 Rowan, Grace SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:51.14 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
5 Carlson, Lindsey JR-3 Eastern Illinois 9:52.24 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
6 Taborda, Laura FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9:53.25 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
7 Keller, Maddie SO-2 SE Missouri 9:53.81 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Charat Reix, Jeanne SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 9:57.59 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Fisher, Erica FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 10:00.31 # John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
10 Van Gils, Anouk FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10:02.96 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
11 Seromot, Violah FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10:02.99 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Hausman, Halle JR-3 Belmont 10:04.50 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Bushue, Kate JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10:06.12 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
14 Kiborus, Lilian SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10:06.31 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Letting, Nancy FR-1 Tennessee Tech 10:08.44 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
16 Flaherty, Katie FR-1 Belmont 10:11.82 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Knott, Carli SR-4 SE Missouri 10:12.30 # Missouri Intercollegiate Jan 17, 2020
18 Cheeseman, Claire JR-3 Belmont 10:15.17 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
19 Eastman, Hannah FR-1 SE Missouri 10:15.33 # Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Lax, Sierra SR-4 Belmont 10:15.73 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hatfield, Dustin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14:18.91 Iowa State Classic Feb 14, 2020
2 Marcos, Jaime SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14:36.33 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
3 Ford, Ryan SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 14:37.13 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
4 Kirk, Zak SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:39.92 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
5 Stewart, Zach SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:44.66 2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational Feb 14, 2020
6 McLeod, Jacob SO-2 Belmont 14:45.32 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Abascal, Samuel SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:51.25 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 McManus, Declan SR-4 Belmont 14:52.81 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
9 Naeger, Ben JR-3 Belmont 14:54.13 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
10 Schell, Alexzander JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 14:57.22 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
11 Mattingly, Jarrett SR-4 Morehead State 15:01.83 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
12 Vroon, Jackson JR-3 Belmont 15:02.35 Music City Challenge Feb 14, 2020
13 Skinner, Marcus JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:04.99 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
14 Murphy, Trevor FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:12.36 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
15 Prenzler, Roland FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 15:12.82 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Green, John JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 15:17.70 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
17 Lay, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:18.01 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
18 Embry, Kyle FR-1 Morehead State 15:28.86 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
19 Woodard, Austin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 15:29.17 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
20 Baumann, Lenny JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 15:33.33 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alama, Courtney SR-4 Belmont 16:52.50 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Shea, Kaitlyn SR-4 SE Missouri 16:59.70 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
3 Schardt, Kortney SR-4 Belmont 17:04.72 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Carlson, Lindsey JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:08.91 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Grandys, Alexis JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 17:10.15 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
6 Kiborus, Lilian SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 17:12.89 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Keller, Maddie SO-2 SE Missouri 17:13.18 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Seromot, Violah FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17:17.01 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Taborda, Laura FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 17:31.95 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Lax, Sierra SR-4 Belmont 17:41.85 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 AYERS, Beighley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:43.91 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Flanagan, Avani JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:56.63 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
13 Cheeseman, Claire JR-3 Belmont 17:58.99 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Eastman, Hannah FR-1 SE Missouri 18:02.10 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
15 Siltman, Shelby SO-2 Eastern Illinois 18:08.42 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 McPherson, Maggie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 18:19.02 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Burmester, Keri SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 18:28.92 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Parker, Amanda SR-4 Murray State 18:50.08 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
19 Ellis, Emily SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18:52.26 2020 Meyo Invitational Feb 7, 2020
20 Motor, Natalie SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 18:58.77 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Suber, Jekeel SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.19 John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
2 Fry, Brady SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 8.33 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Lay, Dillon JR-3 SE Missouri 8.34 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Thoms, Ben JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.35 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Wood, Brock FR-1 SE Missouri 8.42 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
6 Williams, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.43 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Mitchell, Drake SR-4 Belmont 8.43 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
8 Milsap, Montrell FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.44 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 South, Nick JR-3 SE Missouri 8.46 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Allen, Stenoree FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.49 Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
11 Bailey, Ashley SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.50 Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019
12 Miller, Alex SR-4 Belmont 8.58 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Warren, Kiyontae FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.61 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Baker, Riley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.65 EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
14 Morgan, Zion FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8.65 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
16 Degraaf, Shea FR-1 SE Missouri 8.70 SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
17 Robertson, Ian FR-1 Belmont 8.89 Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 Horowitz, Garrett FR-1 Belmont 9.17 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
19 Yaeger, Nick SR-4 SE Missouri 9.31 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
20 Myrie, Rick FR-1 Tennessee St. 9.37 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Walker, Lennex JR-3 Austin Peay 8.61 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Shell, Grenetria JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.67 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Howard, Dontavia JR-3 Murray State 8.76 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Stinson, Shanisa FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.79 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Williams, Angie FR-1 SE Missouri 8.89 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
6 Dunbar, Kamille JR-3 Austin Peay 8.90 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
7 Kollore, Akiya FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.91 Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
8 Buchanan, Kelsea SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Parlette, Adreanna JR-3 Belmont 8.98 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Coats, Ashton SO-2 Jacksonville St. 8.98 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Gierow, Anna SR-4 Belmont 9.03 Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
12 Carter, Kristen JR-3 SE Missouri 9.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Ribeiro, Jessikha JR-3 Murray State 9.19 SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
14 Oren, Ashlyn SO-2 Murray State 9.22 Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
15 Chester, Anndrea SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 9.24 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
16 Register, Tylynn JR-3 Jacksonville St. 9.25 Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
17 Owens, KeMya SO-2 Murray State 9.26 Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
18 Thomasson, Rayven FR-1 Austin Peay 9.27 Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
18 Richard, Katie SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 9.27 2020 Hoosier Hills Feb 14, 2020
20 Garcia Palencia, Emma FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.28 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Poston, Ethan SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 2.14m 7' 0.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Grimm, Noah SO-2 Belmont 2.00m 6' 6.75" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
2 Degraaf, Shea FR-1 SE Missouri 2.00m 6' 6.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Brazell, Tallyn JR-3 SE Missouri 1.98m 6' 6" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Favors, Bryce SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1.92m 6' 3.5" 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
6 Mitchell, Drake SR-4 Belmont 1.91m 6' 3.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Flint, Roderick FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.88m 6' 2" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
7 South, Nick JR-3 SE Missouri 1.88m 6' 2" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
7 Keeling, Austin FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.88m 6' 2" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
7 Whitcomb, John JR-3 SE Missouri 1.88m 6' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Jones, Jaedon FR-1 Tennessee St. 1.87m 6' 1.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
12 Smith, Corey FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1.85m 6' 0.75" Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Feb 1, 2020
12 Williams, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
14 Murrell, Cameron JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1.83m 6' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Skinner, Preston SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1.82m 5' 11.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Meyer, Aiden FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1.81m 5' 11.25" Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Yaeger, Nick SR-4 SE Missouri 1.73m 5' 8" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
18 Brown, Robert SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1.40m 4' 7" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Fletcher, Meghan FR-1 Murray State 1.70m 5' 7" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
1 Oren, Ashlyn SO-2 Murray State 1.70m 5' 7" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
3 Gamradt, Ellie SO-2 SE Missouri 1.69m 5' 6.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Hill-Tate, Denia JR-3 Austin Peay 1.69m 5' 6.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Parlette, Adreanna JR-3 Belmont 1.69m 5' 6.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
6 Ribeiro, Jessikha JR-3 Murray State 1.67m 5' 5.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
7 Garcia Palencia, Emma FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.66m 5' 5.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Alalade, Sade FR-1 Belmont 1.66m 5' 5.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
9 Porch, Baylee SR-4 Jacksonville St. 1.65m 5' 5" Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
9 Minor, Paige JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1.65m 5' 5" Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
9 Gierow, Anna SR-4 Belmont 1.65m 5' 5" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020
12 Bowen, Jalyn JR-3 Tennessee St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Rollins, Madison SR-4 Jacksonville St. 1.63m 5' 4.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Myrick, Madison Freshman Eastern Illinois 1.63m 5' 4.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Pauly, Jenna Murray State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
16 Hajderovic, Lejla SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 1.59m 5' 2.5" 5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14, 2020
16 Reed, Cassandra JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1.59m 5' 2.5" 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
18 Kent, Megan FR-1 Tennessee St. 1.58m 5' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Mitchell, Mynaisha FR-1 Tennessee St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020
20 Shell, Grenetria JR-3 Tennessee St. 1.55m 5' 1" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 South, Nick JR-3 SE Missouri 4.87m 15' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
1 Teigen, Tanner SR-4 SE Missouri 4.87m 15' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Ogilvie, Matthew SO-2 Eastern Illinois 4.72m 15' 5.75" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
4 Brookfield, Brandon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4.60m 15' 1" 2019 Jingle Bells Open Dec 6, 2019
4 Rinehart, Jack FR-1 SE Missouri 4.60m 15' 1" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020
6 Carei, Braden SR-4 Belmont 4.57m 15' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Bareiter, Shawn JR-3 SE Missouri 4.52m 14' 10" 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
8 Degraaf, Shea FR-1 SE Missouri 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
9 Perry, Knox FR-1 Belmont 4.27m 14' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Nix, Conor JR-3 Belmont 4.00m 13' 1.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
11 Mitchell, Drake SR-4 Belmont 3.90m 12' 9.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Whitcomb, John JR-3 SE Missouri 3.90m 12' 9.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Yaeger, Nick SR-4 SE Missouri 3.20m 10' 6" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Skinner, Preston SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3.14m 10' 3.5" Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
15 Meyer, Aiden FR-1 Eastern Illinois 3.10m 10' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Flint, Roderick FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 2.30m 7' 6.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brumfield, R'Lazon JR-3 Tennessee St. 7.62m 25' 0" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
2 Webb, Garland SR-4 SE Missouri 7.34m 24' 1" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020 NWI
3 Smith, Joe SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.10m 23' 3.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
4 McCarthy, Conor SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 7.08m 23' 2.75" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI
5 Johnson Jr. , Roderick SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.01m 23' 0" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
5 Dorsey, David FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.01m 23' 0" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
7 Webb, Brady FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.88m 22' 7" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020 NWI
8 Wood, Brock FR-1 SE Missouri 6.85m 22' 5.75" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020 NWI
9 McClain, Anterreon JR-3 SE Missouri 6.79m 22' 3.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
10 Webb, Logan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.75m 22' 1.75" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI
10 Carter, Samuel SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 6.75m 22' 1.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
12 Poston, Ethan SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 6.67m 21' 10.75" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019 NWI
13 Little, David SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 6.62m 21' 8.75" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI
13 Williams, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 6.62m 21' 8.75" Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019 NWI
15 Mitchell, Drake SR-4 Belmont 6.58m 21' 7.25" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020 +0.0
16 Degraaf, Shea FR-1 SE Missouri 6.52m 21' 4.75" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020 NWI
17 Jackson, Matthew SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 6.45m 21' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
18 Tincher, DeVonte JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 6.39m 20' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
19 Lay, Dillon JR-3 SE Missouri 6.35m 20' 10" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019 NWI
20 Skinner, Preston SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.33m 20' 9.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Vance, Lyn'Nikka FR-1 Tennessee Tech 6.01m 19' 8.75" Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2020 Jan 31, 2020 NWI
2 Perry - Grimes, Maya JR-3 Austin Peay 5.95m 19' 6.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
3 Hagans, Rachel SO-2 Murray State 5.74m 18' 10" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
4 James, Lauryn SO-2 SE Missouri 5.70m 18' 8.5" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020 NWI
5 Parlette, Adreanna JR-3 Belmont 5.64m 18' 6" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
6 Lacy, Hailey SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 5.63m 18' 5.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
7 Oren, Ashlyn SO-2 Murray State 5.62m 18' 5.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019 NWI
8 Horton, Angel JR-3 Tennessee St. 5.57m 18' 3.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
9 Shell, Grenetria JR-3 Tennessee St. 5.56m 18' 3" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
10 Wright, Taylor FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5.50m 18' 0.5" EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019 NWI
11 Kelley, Jessica SO-2 Austin Peay 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020 NWI
12 Gierow, Anna SR-4 Belmont 5.42m 17' 9.5" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
12 Williams, Angie FR-1 SE Missouri 5.42m 17' 9.5" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019 NWI
14 Walker, Lennex JR-3 Austin Peay 5.41m 17' 9" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
14 Transou, Makayla FR-1 Tennessee St. 5.41m 17' 9" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
14 Louderback, Morgan FR-1 Belmont 5.41m 17' 9" 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020 NWI
17 Neal, Alyse SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.39m 17' 8.25" Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019 NWI
18 Stinson, Shanisa FR-1 Eastern Illinois 5.34m 17' 6.25" EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019 NWI
19 Eakin, Kaylee SO-2 SE Missouri 5.33m 17' 6" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019 NWI
20 Woerner, Alison JR-3 Murray State 5.32m 17' 5.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019 NWI

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Perry - Grimes, Maya JR-3 Austin Peay 12.25m 40' 2.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
2 Horton, Angel JR-3 Tennessee St. 12.07m 39' 7.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 5, 2020 NWI
3 Brooks, Leslie SR-4 SE Missouri 11.92m 39' 1.25" Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020 NWI
4 Walker, Lennex JR-3 Austin Peay 11.80m 38' 8.75" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
5 Avant, Antoinetta JR-3 Murray State 11.70m 38' 4.75" Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI
6 Louderback, Morgan FR-1 Belmont 11.61m 38' 1.25" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 17, 2020 +0.0
7 Neal, Alyse SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.52m 37' 9.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
8 Kelley, Jessica SO-2 Austin Peay 11.34m 37' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
9 Transou, Makayla FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.32m 37' 1.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
10 Wright, Taylor FR-1 Eastern Illinois 11.27m 36' 11.75" Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020 NWI
11 Holton, Jada FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.25m 36' 11" Fred Wilt Open Dec 7, 2019 NWI
12 Townsend, Kha'Myah FR-1 Jacksonville St. 11.16m 36' 7.5" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020 NWI
13 Curbeam, Jalena FR-1 Tennessee Tech 10.96m 35' 11.5" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
14 Gesler, Eleri SO-2 Murray State 10.91m 35' 9.5" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
15 Mason, Keyandra Murray State 10.82m 35' 6" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019 NWI
16 Carter, Kristen JR-3 SE Missouri 10.79m 35' 5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020 NWI
17 Pointer, Jasmin JR-3 Tennessee St. 10.47m 34' 4.25" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020 NWI
18 Smith, Whitney SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.19m 33' 5.25" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020 NWI
19 Lacy, Hailey SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10.18m 33' 4.75" Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Claiborne, Corey SR-4 Belmont 18.20m 59' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Blomquist, Logan SR-4 SE Missouri 17.16m 56' 3.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Barnes, John JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 16.76m 55' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Lynch, Austin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 15.94m 52' 3.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Clark, Dylan SO-2 SE Missouri 15.19m 49' 10" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020
6 Phillips, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14.93m 48' 11.75" EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
7 Olysav, Bradley FR-1 Eastern Illinois 14.80m 48' 6.75" EIU Early Bird Dec 6, 2019
8 Willingham Jr. , Michael JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.78m 48' 6" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
8 Schmitt, Chase FR-1 Eastern Illinois 14.78m 48' 6" Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
10 Card, Daniel SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 13.96m 45' 9.75" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
11 Sheldon, Ryan JR-3 Belmont 13.76m 45' 1.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Hart, Drew SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 13.70m 44' 11.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Ezirim, Josiah FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 13.16m 43' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Hinojosa, Brandon FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 12.81m 42' 0.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Degraaf, Shea FR-1 SE Missouri 12.72m 41' 8.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
16 Yaeger, Nick SR-4 SE Missouri 12.06m 39' 7" Illini Invitational Jan 24, 2020
17 Mitchell, Drake SR-4 Belmont 11.25m 36' 11" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
18 Meyer, Aiden FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10.54m 34' 7" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Whitcomb, John JR-3 SE Missouri 9.94m 32' 7.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
20 Flint, Roderick FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.41m 30' 10.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Makenna JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15.47m 50' 9.25" Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
2 Thompson, Mikayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 15.40m 50' 6.25" 2020 Jim Green Invitational Jan 10, 2020
3 Tonga, Anya SR-4 SE Missouri 14.54m 47' 8.5" 2020 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 7, 2020
4 Carey, Destiny SR-4 Murray State 13.93m 45' 8.5" Marshall Invitational Feb 7, 2020
5 Ivory, Brittney FR-1 SE Missouri 13.23m 43' 5" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
6 Wagner, Jewel SR-4 Murray State 13.14m 43' 1.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
7 Hutchins, Alexis SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 13.11m 43' 0.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 McDaniel, Kori SO-2 Austin Peay 13.01m 42' 8.25" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
9 Nicholson, Abigail SR-4 Eastern Illinois 13.00m 42' 8" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
10 Humphreys, Nicole JR-3 SE Missouri 12.77m 41' 10.75" 2020 Redhawks Open Feb 21, 2020
11 Verseman, Jacklyn SO-2 Austin Peay 12.75m 41' 10" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
12 Shaw, London FR-1 Jacksonville St. 12.64m 41' 5.75" Samford Bulldog Open 2020 Feb 14, 2020
13 Taylor, Amani SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.60m 41' 4.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Anderson, Rachyl SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 12.52m 41' 1" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Smith, Michaela SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 12.43m 40' 9.5" Hawkeye Invitational Jan 10, 2020
16 Koch, Marie JR-3 Eastern Illinois 12.38m 40' 7.5" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 14, 2020
17 Rock, Adrian SO-2 Jacksonville St. 12.23m 40' 1.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
18 Garcia Palencia, Emma FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 11.97m 39' 3.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Hudson, Kennedie SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.85m 38' 10.5" UAB Green and Gold Invitational Jan 24, 2020
20 Swain, Antania FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.65m 38' 2.75" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Tonga, Anya SR-4 SE Missouri 19.69m 64' 7.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Taylor, Amani SR-4 Tennessee St. 18.77m 61' 7" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
3 Humphreys, Nicole JR-3 SE Missouri 18.59m 61' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
4 Thompson, Mikayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 18.22m 59' 9.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
5 Hutchins, Alexis SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18.21m 59' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Wagner, Jewel SR-4 Murray State 18.04m 59' 2.25" SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
7 Ivory, Brittney FR-1 SE Missouri 17.58m 57' 8.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Wilson, Makenna JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17.50m 57' 5" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
9 Carey, Destiny SR-4 Murray State 16.40m 53' 9.75" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
10 Rock, Adrian SO-2 Jacksonville St. 16.19m 53' 1.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Mattsson, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 15.92m 52' 2.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
12 Jackson, Tea'ai FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15.25m 50' 0.5" Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
13 McDaniel, Kori SO-2 Austin Peay 15.14m 49' 8.25" Thundering Herd Invitational Jan 24, 2020
13 Swain, Antania FR-1 Tennessee St. 15.14m 49' 8.25" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
15 Anderson, Rachyl SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 14.93m 48' 11.75" SEMO vs. SIUE Dec 6, 2019
16 Verseman, Jacklyn SO-2 Austin Peay 14.45m 47' 5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019
17 Crowe, Ashton SO-2 Murray State 14.37m 47' 1.75" John Craft 2020 Jan 18, 2020
18 Hudson, Kennedie SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.13m 46' 4.25" Samford Bulldog Invite 2020 Feb 14, 2020
19 Goebel, Hayley FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 13.71m 44' 11.75" Mizzou Open Feb 7, 2020
20 Mikulcik, Joza Murray State 13.45m 44' 1.5" Saluki Fast Start Dec 7, 2019

Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Shell, Grenetria JR-3 Tennessee St. 3533 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
2 Garcia Palencia, Emma FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 3520 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
3 Ribeiro, Jessikha JR-3 Murray State 3459 Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
4 Oren, Ashlyn SO-2 Murray State 3302 Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
5 Lacy, Hailey SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3301 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
6 Porch, Baylee SR-4 Jacksonville St. 3224 Samford Multi Meet 2020 Jan 16, 2020
7 Rieger, Louisa SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3160 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
8 Buchanan, Kelsea SO-2 Tennessee St. 3094 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
9 Parlette, Adreanna JR-3 Belmont 3012 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
10 Fletcher, Meghan FR-1 Murray State 2919 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
11 Carter, Kristen JR-3 SE Missouri 2757 2020 Indiana University Relays Jan 31, 2020
12 Dunbar, Kamille JR-3 Austin Peay 2701 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
13 Keith, Sophia SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2688 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
14 Thomasson, Rayven FR-1 Austin Peay 2652 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
15 Vollet, Anna SO-2 Murray State 2638 SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020
16 Hill-Tate, Denia JR-3 Austin Peay 2474 Gene Edmonds Memorial Jan 10, 2020
17 Pointer, Jasmin JR-3 Tennessee St. 2419 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
18 Gudde, Tayler FR-1 SE Missouri 2394 Ohio Valley Conference Championship Feb 26, 2020
19 Dahlberg, Maddie Murray State 1868 SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24, 2020