North Star Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, SenQuavius SR-4 Dakota State 6.84 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Vanderlaan, Keith SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.94@ 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
3 Lopes, Antonio SO-2 Waldorf 7.00 Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
4 Wipf, Jared FR-1 Dakota State 7.03 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Summer, Damilola JR-3 Waldorf 7.04 SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
6 Savage, Maurice SR-4 Viterbo 7.08 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Farver, Martin SR-4 Dickinson St. 7.09 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Winter Festival Feb 13, 2021
7 Greenhoff, Riley JR-3 Dakota State 7.09 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
9 Reed, JT JR-3 Valley City State 7.12 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
10 Cleveland , Ethan SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.13 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
11 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.18 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
12 Cannon, Elijah JR-3 Waldorf 7.22 Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
13 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 7.24 Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 9, 2021
14 Petross , Caleb JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.26 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
15 Kludt, Isiah JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.27 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
16 Thomas, Amar SO-2 Waldorf 7.38 Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
17 Barrera, Carlos JR-3 Waldorf 7.39 Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
17 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 7.39 Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
19 Stueve, Konnor SR-4 Valley City State 7.41 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
20 Okere, Favor FR-1 Waldorf 7.43 Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
21 Fuchs, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 7.49 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
21 Holmes, Khamarly SO-2 Waldorf 7.49 SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
23 Lindstrom, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 7.50 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
24 Koetz, Wesley FR-1 Valley City State 7.56 Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
25 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 7.59 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
26 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 7.65 Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
26 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 7.65 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
28 Barnes, Michael FR-1 Viterbo 7.69 North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
29 Knopik, Aric SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.73 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
30 Otto, Alex SR-4 Valley City State 7.74(55) UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021
31 Oilphant, Javonte JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.79 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
32 Ingalls, Nathan FR-1 Dakota State 7.95(55) Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
33 Kreidt , Jevon FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.00 DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, SenQuavius SR-4 Dakota State 21.82# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
2 Farver, Martin SR-4 Dickinson St. 22.04# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Greenhoff, Riley JR-3 Dakota State 22.16# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Snook, Joshua JR-3 Dakota State 22.44 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
5 Reindl, Trey SO-2 Dakota State 22.46# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
6 Wipf, Jared FR-1 Dakota State 22.57# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
7 Anderson, Jalen SO-2 Viterbo 22.66# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Furlong, Brenner JR-3 Dakota State 22.94 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
9 Vanderlaan, Keith SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.05# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
10 Cleveland , Ethan SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.11# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Winter Festival Feb 13, 2021
11 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 23.18# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
12 Summer, Damilola JR-3 Waldorf 23.32# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
13 Savage, Maurice SR-4 Viterbo 23.38# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
14 Kludt, Isiah JR-3 Dickinson St. 23.45# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 Thomas, Amar SO-2 Waldorf 23.52# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
16 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 23.60# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
17 Holmes, Khamarly SO-2 Waldorf 23.68# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
18 Ojulu, Obang JR-3 Dakota State 23.69# Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 9, 2021
19 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 23.74# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
20 Fuchs, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 23.75# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
21 Jenkins, Kevin SR-4 Dakota State 23.78 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
22 Lopes, Antonio SO-2 Waldorf 23.81# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
23 Barrera, Carlos JR-3 Waldorf 23.96# Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
24 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 24.07# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
25 Kummer, Clay FR-1 Valley City State 24.20# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
26 Stueve, Konnor SR-4 Valley City State 24.23# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
27 Cannon, Elijah JR-3 Waldorf 24.31# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
28 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 24.37# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
29 Okere, Favor FR-1 Waldorf 24.39# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
30 Jenkins, Gregory SO-2 Viterbo 24.51# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
31 Koetz, Wesley FR-1 Valley City State 24.64# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
31 Lindstrom, Luke SO-2 Viterbo 24.64# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
33 Goldade, Keaton FR-1 Valley City State 26.13# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
34 Barnes, Michael FR-1 Viterbo 26.59# Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
34 Thingvold, Hayden FR-1 Valley City State 26.59# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Caswell, Ashley SR-4 Viterbo 25.81# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Keithley, Kaitlyn SO-2 Dickinson St. 26.35# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Yeager, Kezley FR-1 Dakota State 26.37# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Malsom, Brooke SO-2 Valley City State 26.52# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Jennings, Illise SO-2 Dickinson St. 26.56# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 26.65# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
7 Wolf, Josie SR-4 Dakota State 26.71# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
8 Conniff, Amber JR-3 Viterbo 26.75# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
9 Ihde, Breanna SO-2 Viterbo 27.10# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
10 Yeakel, Lana SO-2 Viterbo 27.47# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
11 Guertin , Ashanti FR-1 Valley City State 27.49# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
12 Wilkinson, Quentinique SR-4 Waldorf 27.51# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
13 Strommen , RaiLeigh FR-1 Dickinson St. 27.65# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
14 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 27.74@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
15 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 27.84# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
16 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 28.27# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
17 Giles, Jennifer JR-3 Dakota State 28.38# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
18 Clarke-Ashford, Catherine SO-2 Waldorf 28.43# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
19 Mishleau, Alazey FR-1 Waldorf 28.88# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
20 Sayles, Keolani FR-1 Valley City State 28.91# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
21 Gonzalez, Karla FR-1 Waldorf 28.98# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
22 Ryerson, Emily FR-1 Waldorf 29.06# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
23 Gudelis, Maria SR-4 Viterbo 29.21# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
24 Howell, Emily FR-1 Viterbo 29.35# Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
25 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 29.55# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
26 Douglas-Haynes, September SO-2 Valley City State 29.68# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
27 Peyron, Grace SO-2 Viterbo 30.19# Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
28 Ishizaka, Hope FR-1 Valley City State 30.49# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
29 Mata, Carmen SO-2 Waldorf 30.51# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
30 Jasso, Gemma SO-2 Waldorf 31.04# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
31 Durscher, Tess SO-2 Viterbo 31.38# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
32 Tibke, Brook SO-2 Valley City State 31.59# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
33 Stafford, Abigail SO-2 Viterbo 32.62# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Furlong, Brenner JR-3 Dakota State 49.91# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
2 Snook, Joshua JR-3 Dakota State 50.04# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
3 Farver, Martin SR-4 Dickinson St. 50.28# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.52# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Reindl, Trey SO-2 Dakota State 50.74# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Fuchs, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 51.23# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Brown, Marcus SO-2 Waldorf 51.40# Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
8 Greenhoff, Riley JR-3 Dakota State 51.75# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
9 Jessen , Jacob FR-1 Dickinson St. 52.14# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
10 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 52.16# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
11 Summer, Damilola JR-3 Waldorf 52.20# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
12 Holmes, Khamarly SO-2 Waldorf 52.23# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
13 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 52.42# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
14 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 53.51# Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
15 Thomas, Amar SO-2 Waldorf 54.23# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
16 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 54.46# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Bennett, Chase JR-3 Waldorf 55.72# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
18 Olivo Cabrera, Jorge SO-2 Waldorf 55.79# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
19 Cannon, Elijah JR-3 Waldorf 56.66# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
20 Schickel, Ian SR-4 Viterbo 57.14# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
21 Goldade, Keaton FR-1 Valley City State 1:01.08# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 59.34# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Yeager, Kezley FR-1 Dakota State 59.40# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Caswell, Ashley SR-4 Viterbo 59.67# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:01.36# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Guertin , Ashanti FR-1 Valley City State 1:01.59# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
6 Giles, Jennifer JR-3 Dakota State 1:02.47 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
7 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:03.23# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Winter Festival Feb 13, 2021
8 Wilkinson, Quentinique SR-4 Waldorf 1:03.95# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
9 Whitcomb, Madison SR-4 Dakota State 1:04.24 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
10 Strommen , RaiLeigh FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:04.87# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
11 Clarke-Ashford, Catherine SO-2 Waldorf 1:05.42# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
12 Schunk, Claudia FR-1 Viterbo 1:06.22# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
13 Peyron, Grace SO-2 Viterbo 1:06.64# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
14 Hirsch, Anya SO-2 Viterbo 1:07.19# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
15 Gudelis, Maria SR-4 Viterbo 1:07.23# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
16 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:08.30@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
17 Ishizaka, Hope FR-1 Valley City State 1:09.67# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
18 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 1:11.61# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
19 Howell, Emily FR-1 Viterbo 1:12.54# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
20 Mata, Carmen SO-2 Waldorf 1:15.76# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021

600 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 1:21.33# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Mansfield, Dakota SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:21.54# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Brown, Marcus SO-2 Waldorf 1:23.47# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Krull, Joshua SO-2 Dakota State 1:24.02# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
5 Slominski, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 1:24.72# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Ramirez , Daniel JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:25.47# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
7 Reindl, Trey SO-2 Dakota State 1:26.51# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
8 Dolechek, Jayden JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:26.94# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
9 Jessen , Jacob FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:27.00# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Winter Festival Feb 13, 2021
10 Mayberry, Robert SO-2 Dakota State 1:27.98# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
11 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 1:28.59# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
12 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:29.21# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Winter Festival Feb 13, 2021
13 Green, Daniel SO-2 Dakota State 1:29.36# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
14 Murtha, Tucker SO-2 Dakota State 1:31.10# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
15 Bennett, Chase JR-3 Waldorf 1:31.71# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
16 Debesh, Des SO-2 Bellevue University 1:32.72# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Aisosa , Bello JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:32.77# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
18 Schickel, Ian SR-4 Viterbo 1:33.97# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
19 Starrett, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 1:34.24# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
20 Femling, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 1:35.51# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
21 Goldade, Keaton FR-1 Valley City State 1:39.29# UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 1:52.15# NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
2 Stomm, Tristan JR-3 Dickinson St. 1:57.92# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
3 Mansfield, Dakota SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:58.44@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
4 Slominski, Evan SO-2 Dakota State 1:59.39# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
5 Krull, Joshua SO-2 Dakota State 1:59.66 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
6 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 2:01.33# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Green, Daniel SO-2 Dakota State 2:02.60# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Ramirez , Daniel JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:04.22# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
9 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 2:06.07# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
10 Murtha, Tucker SO-2 Dakota State 2:06.59# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
11 Mayberry, Robert SO-2 Dakota State 2:07.77# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
12 Lilly, Delano SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:10.24@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
13 Bennett, Chase JR-3 Waldorf 2:10.33# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
14 Debesh, Des SO-2 Bellevue University 2:12.71# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 Ditter, John FR-1 Dakota State 2:13.88# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
16 Schickel, Ian SR-4 Viterbo 2:13.93# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Femling, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 2:15.46# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
18 Starrett, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 2:17.36# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
19 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 2:18.46# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
20 Aisosa , Bello JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:21.62@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
21 Goldade, Keaton FR-1 Valley City State 2:23.35# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Giles, Jennifer JR-3 Dakota State 2:21.59# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
2 Kolstad, Emily SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:22.57# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Aughenbaugh, Mallory SR-4 Dakota State 2:27.76# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 2:29.47# Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
5 Miller , Alexius FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:31.06# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Smith, Bailey SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:32.15# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 2:33.78# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
8 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:39.36# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
9 Gerber, Tori SO-2 Viterbo 2:39.62# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
10 Hemsworth, Cecelia JR-3 Waldorf 2:40.17# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
11 Whitcomb, Madison SR-4 Dakota State 2:40.54# Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 9, 2021
12 Hirsch, Anya SO-2 Viterbo 2:40.86# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
13 Perez , Piper FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:41.89@# 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
14 Caba, Taylor FR-1 Bellevue University 2:45.79# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 Vasicek, Avery SO-2 Valley City State 2:46.03# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
16 Ishizaka, Hope FR-1 Valley City State 2:47.93# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
17 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:52.56# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
18 Barchenger, Mindy JR-3 Waldorf 2:53.53# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
19 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:53.57# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
20 Roderick, Clara SR-4 Waldorf 2:54.12# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
21 Sargent, Taylor SO-2 Valley City State 3:03.19# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
22 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Valley City State 3:17.95# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 4:22.07# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
2 Krull, Joshua SO-2 Dakota State 4:28.93# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
3 Sample, Isaiah SR-4 Viterbo 4:33.23# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
4 Stomm, Tristan JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:36.71# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
5 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 4:44.18# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
6 Sorensen, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 4:45.14# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
7 Hilger, Dylan FR-1 Dakota State 4:47.24# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
8 Myers, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 4:48.28# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
9 Bailey, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 4:49.71# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
10 Elkin, Colter FR-1 Dakota State 4:53.43# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
11 Kennedy, Tyler JR-3 Dakota State 4:53.46 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
12 Wheeling, Jayden JR-3 Valley City State 4:53.69# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
13 Green, Daniel SO-2 Dakota State 4:55.47# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
14 Debesh, Des SO-2 Bellevue University 4:58.34# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 Newton, Aaron JR-3 Bellevue University 5:00.47# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
16 Fleuchaus, Ben FR-1 Viterbo 5:01.69# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
17 Femling, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 5:03.30# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
18 Brouwer, Dalton FR-1 Dakota State 5:05.46# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
19 Murtha, Tucker SO-2 Dakota State 5:08.06# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
20 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 5:08.16# UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021
21 Schickel, Ian SR-4 Viterbo 5:10.13# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
22 Lilly, Delano SO-2 Dickinson St. 5:12.57# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
23 Wagner, Cole JR-3 Bellevue University 5:13.61# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
24 Dundas, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 5:28.21# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Bailey SR-4 Dickinson St. 5:30.82# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Christiansen, Jacia JR-3 Dakota State 5:32.90# 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
3 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 5:33.11# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Thomas, Vanessa FR-1 Viterbo 5:34.56# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Anderson, Jada SO-2 Dakota State 5:34.77# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Alvarez, Naomi SR-4 Waldorf 5:47.50# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
7 Nygren, Ellie FR-1 Viterbo 5:48.17# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
8 Perez , Piper FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:48.35# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
9 Barnes, Jasmine FR-1 Valley City State 5:50.24# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
10 Adam, Madelyn SO-2 Viterbo 5:51.66# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
11 Miller , Alexius FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:59.37# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
12 Aughenbaugh, Mallory SR-4 Dakota State 5:59.84# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
13 McDonough, Brenna SO-2 Viterbo 6:03.72# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
14 Wickering, Alana JR-3 Waldorf 6:04.29# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
15 Herzog, Lauren JR-3 Viterbo 6:15.76# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
16 Snyder, Mya JR-3 Viterbo 6:21.04# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Proper, Bridget SO-2 Viterbo 6:26.91# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
18 Droge, Hannah FR-1 Dakota State 6:35.48# Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
19 Barchenger, Mindy JR-3 Waldorf 6:45.46# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
20 Hoyme, Alexa FR-1 Viterbo 6:47.03# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
21 Vasicek, Avery SO-2 Valley City State 6:48.60# 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
22 Hobbs, Alisiara SO-2 Bellevue University 6:57.65# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
23 Montano-Salama, Dayana SR-4 Bellevue University 7:40.22# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
24 Montano-Salama, Diana SR-4 Bellevue University 8:04.90# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sample, Isaiah SR-4 Viterbo 9:04.90# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Flowers , Will FR-1 Dickinson St. 9:24.90# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
3 Kennedy, Tyler JR-3 Dakota State 9:29.32# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
4 Flynn, Hunter SR-4 Dickinson St. 9:30.63# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
5 Wheeling, Jayden JR-3 Valley City State 9:32.98# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
6 Hilger, Dylan FR-1 Dakota State 9:39.05# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Bailey, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 9:39.47# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Myers, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 9:40.19 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
9 Elkin, Colter FR-1 Dakota State 9:44.36# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
10 Dunn, Matthew SR-4 Dakota State 9:46.63# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
11 Sadler, Kobi JR-3 Waldorf 9:46.72# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
12 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 9:47.75# Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
13 Sorensen, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 9:53.43# Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 9, 2021
14 Larios, Michael JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:54.07# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
15 Brouwer, Dalton FR-1 Dakota State 10:01.05# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
16 Fleuchaus, Ben FR-1 Viterbo 10:09.42# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 10:17.38# Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Christiansen, Jacia JR-3 Dakota State 11:16.89# Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 9, 2021
2 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 11:17.74# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Anderson, Jada SO-2 Dakota State 11:22.90# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Barnes, Jasmine FR-1 Valley City State 11:29.69# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Smith, Bailey SR-4 Dickinson St. 11:33.56# 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
6 Aughenbaugh, Mallory SR-4 Dakota State 11:39.93# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Griffis , Sarah SO-2 Dickinson St. 11:45.70# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Perez , Piper FR-1 Dickinson St. 11:45.99# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
9 Alvarez, Naomi SR-4 Waldorf 11:49.54# SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
10 Adam, Madelyn SO-2 Viterbo 11:50.02# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
11 Nygren, Ellie FR-1 Viterbo 11:52.16# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
12 Cunningham , Ali FR-1 Dickinson St. 11:58.15# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
13 Wickering, Alana JR-3 Waldorf 11:58.61# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
14 Leinfelder, Sophie SO-2 Viterbo 12:00.12# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 McDonough, Brenna SO-2 Viterbo 12:00.14# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
16 Hayden, Lorelei FR-1 Bellevue University 12:27.07# North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Herzog, Lauren JR-3 Viterbo 12:38.14# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
18 Vasicek, Avery SO-2 Valley City State 13:07.15# DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021

Distance Medley Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 13:04.56# Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
2 Viterbo 14:01.26# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
3 Waldorf 14:12.44# Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen, Dane SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.18m 23' 6.75" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
2 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.99m 22' 11.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Petross , Caleb JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.90m 22' 7.75" 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
4 Stanton, Ty JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.85m 22' 5.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Jenkins, Gregory SO-2 Viterbo 6.70m 21' 11.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Svihovec , Jacob FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.47m 21' 2.75" 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 16, 2021
7 Knopik, Aric SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.46m 21' 2.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
7 Warren, David SO-2 Waldorf 6.46m 21' 2.5" COVID Season Finale Feb 12, 2021
9 Anderson, Jalen SO-2 Viterbo 6.32m 20' 9" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
10 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.18m 20' 3.5" 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
11 Ingalls, Nathan FR-1 Dakota State 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2021 Washburn Open Jan 29, 2021
12 Oilphant, Javonte JR-3 Dickinson St. 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2021 Marauders Indoor Track & Field Invite Jan 23, 2021
13 Wipf, Jared FR-1 Dakota State 6.00m 19' 8.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
14 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 5.96m 19' 6.75" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
15 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 5.90m 19' 4.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
16 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 5.85m 19' 2.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
17 Kreidt , Jevon FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.83m 19' 1.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
18 Vollmar, Nicolas SO-2 Viterbo 4.96m 16' 3.25" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ihde, Breanna SO-2 Viterbo 5.29m 17' 4.25" Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
2 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.28m 17' 4" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
3 Malsom, Brooke SO-2 Valley City State 5.26m 17' 3.25" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
4 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.22m 17' 1.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 5.17m 16' 11.5" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
6 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 5.05m 16' 7" 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
7 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 5.00m 16' 5" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
8 Yeakel, Lana SO-2 Viterbo 4.95m 16' 3" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
9 Peyron, Grace SO-2 Viterbo 4.94m 16' 2.5" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
10 Ott, Jocelyn SO-2 Dickinson St. 4.83m 15' 10.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
11 Gonzalez, Karla FR-1 Waldorf 4.82m 15' 9.75" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
12 Stephani, Alexie FR-1 Viterbo 4.79m 15' 8.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
13 Andress , Alyssa FR-1 Dickinson St. 4.75m 15' 7" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
14 Gudelis, Maria SR-4 Viterbo 4.59m 15' 0.75" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
15 Sargent, Taylor SO-2 Valley City State 4.49m 14' 8.75" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
15 Tibke, Brook SO-2 Valley City State 4.49m 14' 8.75" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
17 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 4.40m 14' 5.25" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
18 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Valley City State 4.14m 13' 7" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
19 Kirschbaum, Olivia SO-2 Viterbo 3.90m 12' 9.5" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
20 Stafford, Abigail SO-2 Viterbo 3.73m 12' 3" Sol Butler Classic Jan 30, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Co, Zachary SR-4 Valley City State 17.13m 56' 2.5" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
2 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 15.29m 50' 2" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Miller, Blade SR-4 Dickinson St. 15.13m 49' 7.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Brantley III , Galen FR-1 Dickinson St. 14.99m 49' 2.25" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
5 Baker, Wade SO-2 Waldorf 14.24m 46' 8.75" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
6 Woodruff , Nathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 14.16m 46' 5.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 14.05m 46' 1.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Tordsen, Conner JR-3 Dakota State 13.78m 45' 2.5" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
9 Mendiola, Colby JR-3 Valley City State 13.75m 45' 1.5" UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021
10 Joachim, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 13.70m 44' 11.5" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
11 Sad, Taylon SR-4 Valley City State 13.36m 43' 10" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
12 Santos , Berkley SR-4 Valley City State 13.05m 42' 9.75" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
13 Frett, Dawson SO-2 Waldorf 12.89m 42' 3.5" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
14 McClain, James SO-2 Dakota State 12.80m 42' 0" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
15 Frett, Cale SO-2 Waldorf 12.77m 41' 10.75" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
16 Boberg, Damian JR-3 Viterbo 12.59m 41' 3.75" Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
17 Trask, Andrew JR-3 Dakota State 12.25m 40' 2.25" Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
18 Watkins, Landon FR-1 Waldorf 12.13m 39' 9.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
19 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 11.78m 38' 7.75" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
20 Zastera, Jackson FR-1 Dakota State 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
21 Knopik, Aric SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.58m 38' 0" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
22 McCreary, Evan SR-4 Dakota State 11.50m 37' 8.75" Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
23 Steger, Brian FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.00m 36' 1.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
24 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 10.09m 33' 1.25" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
24 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 10.09m 33' 1.25" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
26 Cannon, Kyle FR-1 Dakota State 9.81m 32' 2.25" 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
27 Kreidt , Jevon FR-1 Dickinson St. 9.03m 29' 7.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
28 May, Chris FR-1 Waldorf 7.84m 25' 8.75" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hubbard, Traia SR-4 Dakota State 13.72m 45' 0.25" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
2 Gordon, Hannah SO-2 Valley City State 12.32m 40' 5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
3 Walter, Jessica FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.38m 37' 4" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 11.35m 37' 3" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 11.30m 37' 1" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
6 Payne, Tyra JR-3 Dakota State 11.19m 36' 8.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Klemmer, Kayla FR-1 Valley City State 10.89m 35' 8.75" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
8 Gullingsrud, Maren JR-3 Viterbo 10.49m 34' 5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
9 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.46m 34' 4" NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 3, 2021
10 Plucker, Britni JR-3 Dakota State 10.32m 33' 10.25" 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
11 Horsman, Kaylee SO-2 Viterbo 10.14m 33' 3.25" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
12 Harkin, Hailey FR-1 Dakota State 10.06m 33' 0.25" Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
13 Pinnow, Madalyn JR-3 Viterbo 9.92m 32' 6.5" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
14 Bentley, Jasmine FR-1 Waldorf 9.40m 30' 10.25" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
15 Dade, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 9.25m 30' 4.25" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
16 Warren, Rebecca SR-4 Viterbo 9.18m 30' 1.5" Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
17 Kowald, Erica SR-4 Viterbo 9.00m 29' 6.5" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
18 Sargent, Taylor SO-2 Valley City State 8.98m 29' 5.5" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
19 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 8.65m 28' 4.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
20 Smith, Tyler SO-2 Valley City State 8.64m 28' 4.25" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
21 Dryden, Payton SO-2 Viterbo 8.42m 27' 7.5" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
22 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.34m 27' 4.5" DSU Blue Hawk Classic Feb 5, 2021
23 Mullings, Tayla FR-1 Valley City State 7.65m 25' 1.25" UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tordsen, Conner JR-3 Dakota State 17.54m 57' 6.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 17.40m 57' 1" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
3 Co, Zachary SR-4 Valley City State 16.84m 55' 3" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
4 Joachim, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 15.18m 49' 9.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 McCreary, Evan SR-4 Dakota State 15.09m 49' 6.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
6 Santos , Berkley SR-4 Valley City State 14.24m 46' 8.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
7 Boberg, Damian JR-3 Viterbo 14.19m 46' 6.75" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
8 Baker, Wade SO-2 Waldorf 13.74m 45' 1" SAU Opener Jan 22, 2021
9 Cannon, Kyle FR-1 Dakota State 13.25m 43' 5.75" Mount Marty Open Jan 29, 2021
10 Sad, Taylon SR-4 Valley City State 13.06m 42' 10.25" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
11 Trask, Andrew JR-3 Dakota State 13.05m 42' 9.75" Dordt Triangular Nov 21, 2020
12 Miller, Blade SR-4 Dickinson St. 12.93m 42' 5.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
13 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 12.68m 41' 7.25" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
14 Mendiola, Colby JR-3 Valley City State 12.57m 41' 3" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
15 Frett, Dawson SO-2 Waldorf 12.46m 40' 10.5" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
16 Woodruff , Nathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 12.33m 40' 5.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
17 Frett, Cale SO-2 Waldorf 11.93m 39' 1.75" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
18 McClain, James SO-2 Dakota State 11.48m 37' 8" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
19 Zastera, Jackson FR-1 Dakota State 11.40m 37' 5" 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
20 Brantley III , Galen FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.68m 35' 0.5" 2021 Dave Little Alumni Mile Open Jan 29, 2021
21 May, Chris FR-1 Waldorf 10.59m 34' 9" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
22 Rushford, Hunter FR-1 Waldorf 10.11m 33' 2" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
23 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 10.02m 32' 10.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hubbard, Traia SR-4 Dakota State 16.64m 54' 7.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
2 Payne, Tyra JR-3 Dakota State 15.09m 49' 6.25" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
3 Gordon, Hannah SO-2 Valley City State 14.43m 47' 4.25" UJ vs. VCSU Dual Jan 22, 2021
4 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 14.15m 46' 5.25" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
5 Pinnow, Madalyn JR-3 Viterbo 13.30m 43' 7.75" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
6 Gullingsrud, Maren JR-3 Viterbo 13.23m 43' 5" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
7 Warren, Rebecca SR-4 Viterbo 13.02m 42' 8.75" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
8 Plucker, Britni JR-3 Dakota State 12.68m 41' 7.25" 2021 Mount Marty Lancer Invite Feb 6, 2021
9 Pattison, Skyler SO-2 Dakota State 12.10m 39' 8.5" 2021 Mount Marty Opener Jan 15, 2021
10 Mullings, Tayla FR-1 Valley City State 11.72m 38' 5.5" Cobber COVID Indoor Duals Feb 13, 2021
11 Kowald, Erica SR-4 Viterbo 11.53m 37' 10" Sol Butler Classic Jan 30, 2021
12 Harkin, Hailey FR-1 Dakota State 11.47m 37' 7.75" Mount Marty Last Chance Feb 12, 2021
13 Dryden, Payton SO-2 Viterbo 11.36m 37' 3.25" Waldorf Warrick Invitational Feb 6, 2021
14 Klemmer, Kayla FR-1 Valley City State 11.29m 37' 0.5" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021
15 McGrane, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 11.06m 36' 3.5" Waldorf Winter Invitational Feb 13, 2021
16 Dade, Maria SO-2 Viterbo 10.88m 35' 8.5" Sol Butler Classic Jan 30, 2021
17 Kiefer, Callie SO-2 Viterbo 10.31m 33' 10" Frigid Bee Invitational Jan 16, 2021
18 Horsman, Kaylee SO-2 Viterbo 9.75m 32' 0" Sol Butler Classic Jan 30, 2021
19 Bentley, Jasmine FR-1 Waldorf 7.95m 26' 1" North Star Athletic Association Indoor Conference Meet Feb 21, 2021