North Star AA Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY:NAIA ANAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   10.58 NAIA B   10.68
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Johnson, SenQuavius JR-3 Dakota State 10.53 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 -1.7
2 Farver, Martin FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.64@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 4.0
3 Wipf, Jared FR-1 Dakota State 10.82 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 4.4
4 Greenhoff, Riley SO-2 Dakota State 10.84 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Cleveland , Ethan SO-2 Dickinson St. 10.87 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Savage, Maurice JR-3 Viterbo 11.05 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 3.1
7 Lopes, Antonio SO-2 Waldorf 11.08 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Barrera, Carlos JR-3 Waldorf 11.11 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
9 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 11.17 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
10 Vanderlaan, Keith SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.18@ 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021 -2.4
11 Reed, JT JR-3 Valley City State 11.19 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
12 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 11.20 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 2.8
13 Koetz, Wesley FR-1 Valley City State 11.39 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 -1.5
14 Lindstrom, Luke FR-1 Viterbo 11.43 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 3.0
15 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 11.65 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 -1.5
16 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.68 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 1.6
17 Barnes, Michael FR-1 Viterbo 11.82 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
18 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 11.88 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
19 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 12.43@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 4.0

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   21.45 NAIA B   21.58
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Farver, Martin FR-1 Dickinson St. 21.45 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021 3.1
2 Johnson, SenQuavius JR-3 Dakota State 21.71 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 +0.0
3 Furlong, Brenner SO-2 Dakota State 21.74 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Wipf, Jared FR-1 Dakota State 22.04 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.4
5 Anderson, Jalen FR-1 Viterbo 22.20 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Greenhoff, Riley SO-2 Dakota State 22.24 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021 1.7
7 Cleveland , Ethan SO-2 Dickinson St. 22.39 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
8 Snook, Joshua SO-2 Dakota State 22.41 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Brown, Marcus SO-2 Waldorf 22.73 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 1.1
10 Thomas, Amar SO-2 Waldorf 22.80 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
11 Fuchs, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 22.83 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021 3.1
12 Reindl, Trey FR-1 Dakota State 22.92 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021 -0.2
13 Young, Vaunghtre JR-3 Viterbo 23.04 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 3.1
14 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 23.09 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021 3.2
15 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 23.29 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
16 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 23.33 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 -0.8
17 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.44 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
17 Savage, Maurice JR-3 Viterbo 23.44 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 1.9
19 Lindstrom, Luke FR-1 Viterbo 23.52 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 3.0
20 Jenkins, Kevin JR-3 Dakota State 23.72 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021 -2.7
20 Minor, Quincy JR-3 Waldorf 23.72 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
22 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 23.99 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.7
23 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 24.04 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021 -1.6
24 Ojulu, Obang SO-2 Dakota State 24.26 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021 -1.8
25 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 24.38 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 +0.0
26 Koetz, Wesley FR-1 Valley City State 24.42@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 6.2
27 Barnes, Michael FR-1 Viterbo 24.48 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 3.1
28 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 24.98 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021 -2.6

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   24.75 NAIA B   24.93
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Caswell, Ashley JR-3 Viterbo 24.60 NAIA Championships May 26, 2021 2.9
2 Malsom, Brooke FR-1 Valley City State 25.30 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
3 Wolf, Josie JR-3 Dakota State 25.55 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Keithley, Kaitlyn SO-2 Dickinson St. 25.87 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Ihde, Breanna FR-1 Viterbo 26.14 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Jennings, Illise SO-2 Dickinson St. 26.19 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
7 Yeakel, Lana FR-1 Viterbo 26.41 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 -0.9
8 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 26.46 Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021
9 Yeager, Kezley FR-1 Dakota State 26.56 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021 0.1
10 Conniff, Amber SO-2 Viterbo 26.72 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 -0.9
11 Guertin , Ashanti FR-1 Valley City State 26.87@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 2.1
12 Wilkinson, Quentinique SR-4 Waldorf 27.08 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021 7.1
13 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 27.31 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 1.7
14 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 27.34 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
15 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 27.36 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 5.3
16 Menning, Courtney FR-1 Dakota State 27.55 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 2.3
17 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 27.64 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 5.3
17 Giles, Jessica SO-2 Dakota State 27.64 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021 -0.9
19 Schunk, Claudia FR-1 Viterbo 27.77 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 2.5
20 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 27.80 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.1
21 Peyron, Grace FR-1 Viterbo 27.82 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 4.1
22 Strommen , RaiLeigh SO-2 Dickinson St. 28.27@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 4.4
22 Clarke-Ashford, Catherine SO-2 Waldorf 28.27 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 2.0
24 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 28.40 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 5.3
25 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 28.73 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 2.0
26 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 28.80@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 2.1
27 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 28.82 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 5.3
28 Gudelis, Maria JR-3 Viterbo 29.63 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 2.0
29 Howell, Emily FR-1 Viterbo 30.72 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021 -3.9
30 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 32.14 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.1

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   48.26 NAIA B   48.45
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Furlong, Brenner SO-2 Dakota State 49.14 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
2 Snook, Joshua SO-2 Dakota State 49.63 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
3 Fuchs, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 49.80 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
4 Farver, Martin FR-1 Dickinson St. 49.87 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
5 Brown, Marcus SO-2 Waldorf 49.90 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Holmes, Khamarly SO-2 Waldorf 50.42 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
7 Greenhoff, Riley SO-2 Dakota State 50.44 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Reindl, Trey FR-1 Dakota State 50.48 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
9 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 50.51 NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
10 Summer, Damilola JR-3 Waldorf 50.79 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
11 Young, Vaunghtre JR-3 Viterbo 50.85 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
12 Mansfield, Dakota SR-4 Dickinson St. 50.93 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021
13 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.48 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
14 Larson, Joseph FR-1 Dakota State 51.84 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
15 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 52.14 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
16 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 52.84 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
17 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 52.85 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
18 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 53.31 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
19 Mayberry, Robert FR-1 Dakota State 53.40 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
20 Ramirez , Daniel JR-3 Dickinson St. 53.54@ 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
21 Aisosa , Bello JR-3 Dickinson St. 54.18 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021
22 Bennett, Chase SO-2 Waldorf 54.67 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
23 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 54.80 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
24 Stomm, Tristan SO-2 Dickinson St. 55.57@ SD Mines Bauer Open Apr 9, 2021
25 Jundt, Cody FR-1 Valley City State 55.78 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
26 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 57.92@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
27 Starrett, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 57.94 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
28 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:00.57 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
29 Wheeling, Jayden SO-2 Valley City State 1:02.37@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Caswell, Ashley JR-3 Viterbo 57.31 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
2 Yeager, Kezley FR-1 Dakota State 58.94 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
3 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 59.53 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
4 Giles, Jessica SO-2 Dakota State 59.55 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
5 Wilson, Jacey SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:00.34 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
6 Ihde, Breanna FR-1 Viterbo 1:00.50 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
7 Nagel, Cheylee FR-1 Dakota State 1:00.96 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
8 Menning, Courtney FR-1 Dakota State 1:01.32 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
9 Lawrence, Sonja SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:01.60 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
10 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 1:01.65 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
11 Yeakel, Lana FR-1 Viterbo 1:01.70 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
12 Conniff, Amber SO-2 Viterbo 1:02.02 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
13 Guertin , Ashanti FR-1 Valley City State 1:02.04 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
14 Miller , Alexius FR-1 Dickinson St. 1:02.80 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
15 Schunk, Claudia FR-1 Viterbo 1:02.91 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
16 Peyron, Grace FR-1 Viterbo 1:03.59 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Wilkinson, Quentinique SR-4 Waldorf 1:03.61 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
18 Caba, Taylor FR-1 Bellevue University 1:05.48 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
19 Strommen , RaiLeigh SO-2 Dickinson St. 1:06.61@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
20 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 1:07.28@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
21 Barnes, Jasmine FR-1 Valley City State 1:09.27@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
22 Ishizaka, Hope FR-1 Valley City State 1:12.07@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
23 Gudelis, Maria JR-3 Viterbo 1:12.32 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
24 Mata, Carmen SO-2 Waldorf 1:15.39 Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.80
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 1:53.27 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
2 Krull, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 1:55.90 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
3 Mansfield, Dakota SR-4 Dickinson St. 1:58.19 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Stomm, Tristan SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:00.68 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Slominski, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 2:01.06 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
6 Greigg, Steven FR-1 Dakota State 2:01.30 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
7 Ramirez , Daniel JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:03.78 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
8 Debesh, Des FR-1 Bellevue University 2:05.01 2021 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 22, 2021
8 Lilly, Delano JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:05.01 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
10 Bulten, Chase SR-4 Waldorf 2:05.18 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
11 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 2:05.22 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
12 Green, Daniel SO-2 Dakota State 2:07.51 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
13 Mayberry, Robert FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.55 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
14 Kennedy, Tyler SO-2 Dakota State 2:07.62 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
15 Murtha, Tucker FR-1 Dakota State 2:07.98 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
16 Newton, Aaron SO-2 Bellevue University 2:08.68 21 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 9, 2021
17 Larios, Michael SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:09.47 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
18 Sorensen, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 2:09.72 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
19 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 2:11.01 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
20 Bennett, Chase SO-2 Waldorf 2:11.68 Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021
21 Aisosa , Bello JR-3 Dickinson St. 2:12.36@ 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
22 Fleuchaus, Ben FR-1 Viterbo 2:17.01 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
23 Starrett, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 2:17.27 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
24 Femling, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 2:19.75 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
25 Elkin, Colter FR-1 Dakota State 2:19.89 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.40 NAIA B   2:16.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Jacey SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:17.76 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
2 Lawrence, Sonja SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:21.68@ SD Mines Bauer Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Giles, Jennifer SO-2 Dakota State 2:22.90 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
4 Perry, Hannah SO-2 Waldorf 2:25.23 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
5 Miller , Alexius FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:27.35 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021
6 Aughenbaugh, Mallory JR-3 Dakota State 2:28.23 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
7 Nagel, Cheylee FR-1 Dakota State 2:28.49 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
8 Menning, Courtney FR-1 Dakota State 2:28.66 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
9 Thomas, Vanessa FR-1 Viterbo 2:29.44 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
10 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 2:30.44 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
11 Whitcomb, Madison JR-3 Dakota State 2:30.93 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
12 Perez , Piper FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:31.02 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
13 Leinfelder, Sophie FR-1 Viterbo 2:32.36 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
14 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 2:34.10 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
15 Caba, Taylor FR-1 Bellevue University 2:34.59 2021 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 22, 2021
16 Hirsch, Anya FR-1 Viterbo 2:38.86 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Lauf, Kyley FR-1 Valley City State 2:39.14 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
18 Gerber, Tori FR-1 Viterbo 2:40.92 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
19 Gudelis, Maria JR-3 Viterbo 2:41.16 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
20 Vasicek, Avery SO-2 Valley City State 2:41.45 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
21 Alvarez, Naomi SR-4 Waldorf 2:45.98 Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021
22 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:46.00 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
23 Adam, Madelyn FR-1 Viterbo 2:47.16 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
24 Hemsworth, Cecelia JR-3 Waldorf 2:48.44 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
25 Snyder, Mya SO-2 Viterbo 2:49.62 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
26 McDonough, Brenna FR-1 Viterbo 2:50.91 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
27 Jasso, Gemma SO-2 Waldorf 2:52.28 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
28 Ishizaka, Hope FR-1 Valley City State 2:54.72 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
29 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:56.24 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
30 Barchenger, Mindy JR-3 Waldorf 2:57.19 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
31 Roderick, Clara SR-4 Waldorf 2:58.99 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
32 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:59.55 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
33 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 2:59.82 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
34 Proper, Bridget FR-1 Viterbo 3:00.72 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
35 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 3:04.95 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
36 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 3:06.54 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
37 Montano-Salama, Dayana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:09.57 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
38 Hoyme, Alexa FR-1 Viterbo 3:10.56 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
39 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 3:12.71 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
40 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 3:14.35 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
41 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 3:19.64 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
42 Montano-Salama, Diana SO-2 Bellevue University 3:23.01 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   3:53.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 4:03.28 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
2 Sample, Isaiah JR-3 Viterbo 4:11.04 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
3 Bulten, Chase SR-4 Waldorf 4:15.49 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
4 Debesh, Des FR-1 Bellevue University 4:15.91 2021 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 22, 2021
5 Krull, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 4:17.46 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Kennedy, Tyler SO-2 Dakota State 4:18.49 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
7 Slominski, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 4:20.32 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
8 Hilger, Dylan FR-1 Dakota State 4:21.59 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
9 Myers, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 4:22.69 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
10 Mansfield, Dakota Dickinson St. 4:25.94@ MSUB/RMC Open 3-19-21 Mar 19, 2021
11 Murillo, Edrei FR-1 Bellevue University 4:25.98 21 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 9, 2021
12 Newton, Aaron SO-2 Bellevue University 4:26.02 2021 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 22, 2021
13 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 4:28.02 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
14 Bailey, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 4:28.14 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
15 Dunn, Matthew JR-3 Dakota State 4:28.77 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
16 Stomm, Tristan SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:29.05 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
17 Green, Daniel SO-2 Dakota State 4:29.30 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
18 Flowers , Will FR-1 Dickinson St. 4:30.33 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021
19 Sorensen, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 4:30.81 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
20 Elkin, Colter FR-1 Dakota State 4:31.51 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
21 Femling, Brady FR-1 Valley City State 4:34.19 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
22 Sadler, Kobi JR-3 Waldorf 4:34.94 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
23 Murtha, Tucker FR-1 Dakota State 4:36.45 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
24 Lilly, Delano JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:36.87@ SD Mines Bauer Open Apr 9, 2021
25 Fleuchaus, Ben FR-1 Viterbo 4:37.07 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
26 Brouwer, Dalton FR-1 Dakota State 4:39.40 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
27 Casart, Chris SO-2 Bellevue University 4:42.94 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
28 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 4:43.21 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
29 Wheeling, Jayden SO-2 Valley City State 4:43.40@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
30 Kiptoo, Dixon FR-1 Bellevue University 4:48.41 2021 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 22, 2021
31 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:50.22 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
32 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 4:54.04 NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
33 Wagner, Cole SO-2 Bellevue University 4:55.74 2021 Bronco Invite Apr 2, 2021
34 Dundas, Jacob FR-1 Dakota State 4:57.26 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
35 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 5:39.64 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   4:37.50 NAIA B   4:43.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilson, Jacey SR-4 Dickinson St. 4:54.20@ MSUB/RMC Open 3-19-21 Mar 19, 2021
2 Leinfelder, Sophie FR-1 Viterbo 5:02.81 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
3 Lawrence, Sonja SR-4 Dickinson St. 5:05.11 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Anderson, Jada FR-1 Dakota State 5:06.62 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Thomas, Vanessa FR-1 Viterbo 5:13.93 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
6 Ramirez, Lorena SO-2 Bellevue University 5:13.98 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
7 Miller , Alexius FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:14.05 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Christiansen, Jacia JR-3 Dakota State 5:16.73 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
9 Perez , Piper FR-1 Dickinson St. 5:16.80 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
10 Weitkum, Allyssa SR-4 Valley City State 5:19.75@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
11 Barnes, Jasmine FR-1 Valley City State 5:24.90@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
12 Aughenbaugh, Mallory JR-3 Dakota State 5:25.96 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
13 Whitcomb, Madison JR-3 Dakota State 5:30.52 Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
14 Caba, Taylor FR-1 Bellevue University 5:32.44 21 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 9, 2021
15 Herzog, Lauren SO-2 Viterbo 5:33.25 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
16 Adam, Madelyn FR-1 Viterbo 5:33.34 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
17 Snyder, Mya SO-2 Viterbo 5:38.67 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
18 McDonough, Brenna FR-1 Viterbo 5:39.12 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
19 Alvarez, Naomi SR-4 Waldorf 5:43.03 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
20 Rios, Juliette SR-4 Dakota State 5:43.76 Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
21 Gerber, Tori FR-1 Viterbo 5:45.92 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
22 Proper, Bridget FR-1 Viterbo 5:45.95 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
23 Vasicek, Avery SO-2 Valley City State 5:52.57 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
24 Wickering, Alana JR-3 Waldorf 5:54.60 Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021
25 Kantor, Mattie FR-1 Viterbo 5:59.39 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
26 Scheuer, Megan FR-1 Viterbo 6:02.97 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
27 Hemsworth, Cecelia JR-3 Waldorf 6:06.02 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
28 Hoyme, Alexa FR-1 Viterbo 6:14.92 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
29 Barchenger, Mindy JR-3 Waldorf 6:19.38 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
30 Montano-Salama, Dayana SO-2 Bellevue University 6:42.18 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
31 Montano-Salama, Diana SO-2 Bellevue University 7:13.59 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cruse, Max SR-4 Dakota State 15:11.72 Drake Relays Apr 22, 2021
2 Ingold, Drake FR-1 Viterbo 15:56.56 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
3 Kennedy, Tyler SO-2 Dakota State 15:58.72 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
4 Derr, Alex SR-4 Dakota State 16:00.13 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
5 Myers, Taylor FR-1 Dakota State 16:09.46 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Bailey, Martin FR-1 Dakota State 16:23.22 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
7 Casart, Chris SO-2 Bellevue University 16:27.05 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Debesh, Des FR-1 Bellevue University 16:28.50 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Hilger, Dylan FR-1 Dakota State 16:33.06 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
10 Elkin, Colter FR-1 Dakota State 16:34.08 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
11 Krull, Joshua FR-1 Dakota State 16:47.35 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
12 Slominski, Evan FR-1 Dakota State 16:49.21 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
13 Flowers , Will FR-1 Dickinson St. 16:53.48 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
14 Flynn, Hunter SR-4 Dickinson St. 16:58.49 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
15 Sadler, Kobi JR-3 Waldorf 17:00.96 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
16 Brouwer, Dalton FR-1 Dakota State 17:02.05 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
17 Dunn, Matthew JR-3 Dakota State 17:04.91 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
18 Huber, Andrew SO-2 Waldorf 17:05.64 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
19 Wheeling, Jayden SO-2 Valley City State 17:08.40 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
20 Fleuchaus, Ben FR-1 Viterbo 17:30.06 SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
21 Nelson, Bryce FR-1 Valley City State 17:32.84 NSU Spring Open Apr 24, 2021
22 Bulten, Chase SR-4 Waldorf 17:50.70 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
23 Sorensen, Andrew FR-1 Dakota State 18:19.18 USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
24 Larios, Michael SR-4 Dickinson St. 18:22.37 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
25 Kiptoo, Dixon Bellevue University 18:26.99 Baker University Relays Mar 27, 2021
26 Newton, Aaron SO-2 Bellevue University 19:22.65 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   14.55 NAIA B   14.94
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 15.00 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
2 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 15.01 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
3 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 15.08 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 15.44 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Ryerson, Emily FR-1 Waldorf 15.76 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 16.03 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021 +0.0
7 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 16.47 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 3.3
8 Craig, Lexee SR-4 Dickinson St. 17.03@ SD Mines Bauer Open Apr 9, 2021 2.6
9 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 17.15 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
10 Durscher, Tess FR-1 Viterbo 17.27 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
11 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 17.42 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021 1.2
12 Jaecks, Alison SO-2 Viterbo 17.60 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
13 Sayles, Keolani FR-1 Valley City State 17.67 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021 +0.0
14 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 18.01@ 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021 2.2
15 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 18.04 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
16 Mata, Carmen SO-2 Waldorf 18.52 Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
17 Kirschbaum, Olivia FR-1 Viterbo 19.56 Norse Invite May 1, 2021 -0.4
18 Konzen, Ruth FR-1 Viterbo 21.48 St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021 1.0

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   41.53 NAIA B   41.99
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 41.51 Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
2 Dickinson St. 42.01@ 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
3 Viterbo 42.92 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
4 Waldorf 43.33 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Valley City State 45.06 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   47.99 NAIA B   48.32
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Viterbo 47.95 Norse Invite May 1, 2021
2 Dickinson St. 48.13 Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
3 Dakota State 49.66 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Waldorf 50.42 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
5 Valley City State 51.49 Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:16.00 NAIA B   3:17.70
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 3:13.54 NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
2 Dickinson St. 3:24.19 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
3 Waldorf 3:27.51 William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
4 Valley City State 3:33.35 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Viterbo 3:34.85 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   3:55.00 NAIA B   3:57.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 4:01.39 South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
2 Viterbo 4:02.76 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
3 Dickinson St. 4:05.36 DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
4 Waldorf 4:15.71 Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
5 Valley City State 4:37.48 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   7:44.00 NAIA B   7:48.00
Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dakota State 8:14.33 Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
2 Dickinson St. 8:22.45 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
3 Valley City State 8:48.39 North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.67m NAIA B   1.64m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 1.54m 5' 0.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
1 Matucha, Lahna FR-1 Dakota State 1.54m 5' 0.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
1 Mishleau, Alazey FR-1 Waldorf 1.54m 5' 0.5" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
4 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 1.53m 5' 0.25" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
5 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
6 Miedema, Aubrey FR-1 Dakota State 1.51m 4' 11.5" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
7 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 1.50m 4' 11" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
8 Konzen, Ruth FR-1 Viterbo 1.45m 4' 9" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
8 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 1.45m 4' 9" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
10 Peyron, Grace FR-1 Viterbo 1.43m 4' 8.25" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
10 Stephani, Alexie FR-1 Viterbo 1.43m 4' 8.25" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
12 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 1.39m 4' 6.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
13 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 1.36m 4' 5.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Stafford, Abigail FR-1 Viterbo 1.34m 4' 4.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
15 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 1.33m 4' 4.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
16 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 1.27m 4' 2" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.25m NAIA B   7.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Allen, Dane FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.56m 24' 9.75" Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021 2.2
2 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 7.08m 23' 2.75" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Petross , Caleb SR-4 Dickinson St. 7.02m 23' 0.5" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
4 Svihovec , Jacob FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.00m 22' 11.75" Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021 2.3
5 Voigt , Owen FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.73m 22' 1" Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021 3.7
6 Minor, Quincy JR-3 Waldorf 6.64m 21' 9.5" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
7 Stanton, Ty SR-4 Dickinson St. 6.57m 21' 6.75" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
8 Jenkins, Gregory FR-1 Viterbo 6.55m 21' 6" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 +0.0
9 Dahlberg , Tyce FR-1 Dickinson St. 6.54m 21' 5.5" Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021 2.6
10 Hilden, Kristt FR-1 Viterbo 6.21m 20' 4.5" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 0.3
11 Ingalls, Nathan FR-1 Dakota State 5.86m 19' 2.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021 +0.0
12 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 5.85m 19' 2.5" Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021 +0.0
13 Poppen, Gabe FR-1 Bellevue University 5.82m 19' 1.25" 2021 Bronco Invite Apr 2, 2021
14 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.77m 18' 11.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Roberts, Caleb FR-1 Dakota State 5.77m 18' 11.25" Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021 0.9
16 Farver, Martin FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
16 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
18 Okere, Favor FR-1 Waldorf 5.35m 17' 6.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.75m NAIA B   5.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 5.75m 18' 10.5" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
2 Malsom, Brooke FR-1 Valley City State 5.56m 18' 3" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021 +0.0
3 Ott, Jocelyn JR-3 Dickinson St. 5.34m 17' 6.25" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
4 Ihde, Breanna FR-1 Viterbo 5.14m 16' 10.5" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 +0.0
5 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 5.12m 16' 9.75" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
6 Peyron, Grace FR-1 Viterbo 5.03m 16' 6" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
7 Yeakel, Lana FR-1 Viterbo 4.97m 16' 3.75" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021 2.7
8 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 4.92m 16' 1.75" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021 2.0
9 Huber, Morgan FR-1 Dakota State 4.87m 15' 11.75" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
10 Gonzalez, Karla FR-1 Waldorf 4.85m 15' 11" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
11 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 4.84m 15' 10.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
11 Stephani, Alexie FR-1 Viterbo 4.84m 15' 10.5" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021 0.7
13 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 4.81m 15' 9.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Andress , Alyssa FR-1 Dickinson St. 4.75m 15' 7" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
15 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 4.64m 15' 2.75" William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
16 Menning, Courtney FR-1 Dakota State 4.62m 15' 2" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 4.59m 15' 0.75" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
17 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 4.59m 15' 0.75" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
19 Gudelis, Maria JR-3 Viterbo 4.48m 14' 8.5" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
20 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 4.28m 14' 0.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
21 Harris, Ashantai FR-1 Valley City State 4.25m 13' 11.5" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
22 Kirschbaum, Olivia FR-1 Viterbo 4.13m 13' 6.75" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
23 Miedema, Aubrey FR-1 Dakota State 4.04m 13' 3.25" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
24 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 3.82m 12' 6.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.85m NAIA B   15.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Co, Zachary JR-3 Valley City State 17.54m 57' 6.5" NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
2 Brantley III , Galen FR-1 Dickinson St. 15.56m 51' 0.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
3 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 15.08m 49' 5.75" South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
4 Miller, Blade SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.82m 48' 7.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Baker, Wade SO-2 Waldorf 14.63m 48' 0" 2021 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 23, 2021
6 Mendiola, Colby JR-3 Valley City State 14.43m 47' 4.25" Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
7 Frett, Dawson SO-2 Waldorf 13.93m 45' 8.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Harrell, Payton JR-3 Dakota State 13.91m 45' 7.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Tordsen, Conner SO-2 Dakota State 13.82m 45' 4.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
10 Woodruff , Nathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 13.51m 44' 4" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
11 Sad, Taylon SR-4 Valley City State 13.45m 44' 1.5" Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
12 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 13.44m 44' 1.25" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
13 Santos , Berkley SR-4 Valley City State 13.22m 43' 4.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
14 Holley , Jayden SO-2 Dickinson St. 13.18m 43' 3" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
15 McClain, James SO-2 Dakota State 13.03m 42' 9" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
16 Boberg, Damian SO-2 Viterbo 12.82m 42' 0.75" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Joachim, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 12.60m 41' 4.25" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
18 Frett, Cale SO-2 Waldorf 12.19m 40' 0" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
19 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 11.25m 36' 11" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
20 Steger, Brian FR-1 Dickinson St. 10.88m 35' 8.5" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
21 Zastera, Jackson FR-1 Dakota State 10.67m 35' 0.25" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
22 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 9.68m 31' 9.25" Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
23 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 9.59m 31' 5.75" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
24 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.17m 30' 1" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
25 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.45m 27' 8.75" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.55m NAIA B   13.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hubbard, Traia JR-3 Dakota State 13.80m 45' 3.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
2 Gordon, Hannah FR-1 Valley City State 12.36m 40' 6.75" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
3 Walter, Jessica FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.29m 37' 0.5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
4 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 11.28m 37' 0.25" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
5 Payne, Tyra SO-2 Dakota State 11.20m 36' 9" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
6 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 10.92m 35' 10" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
7 Harkin, Hailey FR-1 Dakota State 10.69m 35' 1" Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
8 Gullingsrud, Maren SO-2 Viterbo 10.62m 34' 10.25" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Plucker, Britni SO-2 Dakota State 10.37m 34' 0.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
10 Pinnow, Madalyn JR-3 Viterbo 10.35m 33' 11.5" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
11 Horsman, Kaylee FR-1 Viterbo 10.09m 33' 1.25" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
12 Klemmer, Kayla FR-1 Valley City State 10.08m 33' 1" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
13 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 10.00m 32' 9.75" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
14 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 9.97m 32' 8.5" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
15 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 9.13m 29' 11.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
16 Dade, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 9.10m 29' 10.25" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
16 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 9.10m 29' 10.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
18 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 8.95m 29' 4.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
19 Kowald, Erica JR-3 Viterbo 8.84m 29' 0" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
20 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.79m 28' 10.25" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
21 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 8.62m 28' 3.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
22 Warren, Rebecca JR-3 Viterbo 8.46m 27' 9.25" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
23 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 8.14m 26' 8.5" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
24 Bentley, Jasmine FR-1 Waldorf 7.42m 24' 4.25" William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
25 Mullings, Tayla FR-1 Valley City State 7.22m 23' 8.25" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
26 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 6.97m 22' 10.5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Discus (Men)

NAIA A   49.20m NAIA B   47.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 48.77m 160' 0" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
2 Tordsen, Conner SO-2 Dakota State 48.75m 159' 11" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Co, Zachary JR-3 Valley City State 47.20m 154' 10" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
4 Harrell, Payton JR-3 Dakota State 43.97m 144' 3" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
5 Joachim, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 42.89m 140' 8" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
6 Miller, Blade SR-4 Dickinson St. 42.53m 139' 6" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
7 Boberg, Damian SO-2 Viterbo 41.71m 136' 10" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
8 Baker, Wade SO-2 Waldorf 41.46m 136' 0" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
9 Brantley III , Galen FR-1 Dickinson St. 40.04m 131' 4" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
10 Mendiola, Colby JR-3 Valley City State 39.93m 131' 0" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
11 McClain, James SO-2 Dakota State 39.32m 129' 0" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
12 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 39.09m 128' 3" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
13 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 38.93m 127' 9" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
14 Santos , Berkley SR-4 Valley City State 38.37m 125' 11" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
15 Cannon, Kyle FR-1 Dakota State 37.35m 122' 6" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
16 Holley , Jayden SO-2 Dickinson St. 36.91m 121' 1" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Sad, Taylon SR-4 Valley City State 36.49m 119' 9" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
18 Woodruff , Nathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 36.06m 118' 4" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
19 McCreary, Evan SR-4 Dakota State 35.45m 116' 4" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
20 Zastera, Jackson FR-1 Dakota State 34.98m 114' 9" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
21 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 34.00m 111' 6" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
22 Frett, Cale SO-2 Waldorf 33.27m 109' 2" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
23 Steger, Brian FR-1 Dickinson St. 32.72m 107' 4" Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games Apr 17, 2021
24 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 30.15m 98' 11" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
25 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 24.31m 79' 9" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
26 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.44m 76' 11" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Discus (Women)

NAIA A   44.00m NAIA B   42.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hubbard, Traia JR-3 Dakota State 47.85m 157' 0" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
2 Payne, Tyra SO-2 Dakota State 39.94m 131' 0" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Dryden, Payton FR-1 Viterbo 37.75m 123' 10" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
4 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 37.61m 123' 5" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
5 McGrane, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 35.17m 115' 5" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
6 Plucker, Britni SO-2 Dakota State 34.84m 114' 4" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
7 Klemmer, Kayla FR-1 Valley City State 34.33m 112' 7" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
8 Harkin, Hailey FR-1 Dakota State 33.02m 108' 4" Grand View Viking Relays Mar 26, 2021
9 Gordon, Hannah FR-1 Valley City State 32.46m 106' 6" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
10 Gullingsrud, Maren SO-2 Viterbo 32.37m 106' 2" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
11 Bentley, Jasmine FR-1 Waldorf 30.52m 100' 1" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
12 Walter, Jessica FR-1 Dickinson St. 30.47m 100' 0" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
13 Dade, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 30.38m 99' 8" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
14 Kiefer, Callie FR-1 Viterbo 28.79m 94' 5" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
15 Halverson, Peyton JR-3 Valley City State 28.07m 92' 1" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
16 Horsman, Kaylee FR-1 Viterbo 27.80m 91' 2" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
17 Warren, Rebecca JR-3 Viterbo 26.38m 86' 6" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
18 Kowald, Erica JR-3 Viterbo 25.55m 83' 10" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
19 Pinnow, Madalyn JR-3 Viterbo 25.48m 83' 7" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
20 Mullings, Tayla FR-1 Valley City State 16.93m 55' 6" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A   53.00m NAIA B   51.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Tordsen, Conner SO-2 Dakota State 56.51m 185' 5" South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
2 Co, Zachary JR-3 Valley City State 53.43m 175' 3" NSU Spring Open Apr 24, 2021
3 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 49.39m 162' 0" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
4 Joachim, Jacob SO-2 Dakota State 49.10m 161' 1" Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
5 McCreary, Evan SR-4 Dakota State 45.47m 149' 2" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Boberg, Damian SO-2 Viterbo 45.44m 149' 1" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
7 Baker, Wade SO-2 Waldorf 45.01m 147' 8" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
8 Woodruff , Nathan FR-1 Dickinson St. 43.28m 142' 0" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Miller, Blade SR-4 Dickinson St. 43.19m 141' 8" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
10 Santos , Berkley SR-4 Valley City State 42.43m 139' 2" NSU Spring Open Apr 24, 2021
11 Steger, Brian FR-1 Dickinson St. 42.28m 138' 8" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
12 Cannon, Kyle FR-1 Dakota State 41.37m 135' 9" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
13 Sad, Taylon SR-4 Valley City State 38.56m 126' 6" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
14 Mendiola, Colby JR-3 Valley City State 37.86m 124' 2" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
15 Zastera, Jackson FR-1 Dakota State 37.55m 123' 2" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
16 Frett, Cale SO-2 Waldorf 37.26m 122' 3" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
17 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 37.21m 122' 1" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
18 May, Chris FR-1 Waldorf 36.78m 120' 8" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
19 Frett, Dawson SO-2 Waldorf 36.63m 120' 2" Grand View Invitational Apr 9, 2021
20 Harrell, Payton JR-3 Dakota State 36.45m 119' 7" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
21 McClain, James SO-2 Dakota State 35.45m 116' 4" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
22 Brantley III , Galen FR-1 Dickinson St. 34.95m 114' 8" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
23 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 34.01m 111' 7" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
24 Rushford, Hunter FR-1 Waldorf 33.79m 110' 10" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
25 Holley , Jayden SO-2 Dickinson St. 33.32m 109' 4" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021

Hammer (Women)

NAIA A   50.50m NAIA B   48.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Pinnow, Madalyn JR-3 Viterbo 44.34m 145' 6" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
2 Payne, Tyra SO-2 Dakota State 44.19m 145' 0" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
3 Hubbard, Traia JR-3 Dakota State 43.77m 143' 7" Sioux City Relays 2021 Apr 16, 2021
4 Gordon, Hannah FR-1 Valley City State 43.41m 142' 5" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
5 Plucker, Britni SO-2 Dakota State 42.44m 139' 3" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
6 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 42.30m 138' 9" Dordt Invite Apr 1, 2021
7 Dryden, Payton FR-1 Viterbo 37.50m 123' 0" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
8 Warren, Rebecca JR-3 Viterbo 37.18m 122' 0" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
9 Pattison, Skyler FR-1 Dakota State 36.77m 120' 8" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
10 Horsman, Kaylee FR-1 Viterbo 35.78m 117' 5" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
11 Mullings, Tayla FR-1 Valley City State 35.69m 117' 1" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
12 Kowald, Erica JR-3 Viterbo 35.50m 116' 6" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
13 Dade, Maria FR-1 Viterbo 34.19m 112' 2" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
14 Gullingsrud, Maren SO-2 Viterbo 33.96m 111' 5" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
15 Klemmer, Kayla FR-1 Valley City State 33.95m 111' 5" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
16 McGrane, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 33.34m 109' 4" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
17 Kiefer, Callie FR-1 Viterbo 31.23m 102' 5" Waldorf Spring Opener Apr 1, 2021
18 Walter, Jessica FR-1 Dickinson St. 24.30m 79' 9" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021

Javelin (Men)

NAIA A   57.00m NAIA B   55.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Odegard, Kyle JR-3 Valley City State 61.97m 203' 4" NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
2 Miller, Paxton SR-4 Dickinson St. 59.80m 196' 2" NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
3 Warren, David SO-2 Waldorf 52.97m 173' 9" William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
4 Zander , Hoyt JR-3 Dickinson St. 51.57m 169' 2" 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
5 Otto, Alex JR-3 Valley City State 50.58m 165' 11" Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
6 Moulton, Tyler SR-4 Dakota State 48.73m 159' 10" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
7 Ward, Garrett FR-1 Valley City State 46.80m 153' 6" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
8 Tordsen, Conner SO-2 Dakota State 43.72m 143' 5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
9 Holley , Jayden SO-2 Dickinson St. 42.98m 141' 0" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
10 Arity, Cahil FR-1 Viterbo 38.36m 125' 10" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
11 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 37.36m 122' 7" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
12 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 36.62m 120' 2" NAIA Championships May 26, 2021
13 Rushford, Hunter FR-1 Waldorf 33.74m 110' 8" Mustang Open Apr 17, 2021
14 McCreary, Evan SR-4 Dakota State 31.71m 104' 0" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
15 Boberg, Damian SO-2 Viterbo 31.62m 103' 9" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
16 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 29.72m 97' 6" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
17 Holguin, Marcello SO-2 Dakota State 28.80m 94' 6" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
18 Starrett, Connor FR-1 Dakota State 27.70m 90' 10" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021

Javelin (Women)

NAIA A   40.50m NAIA B   39.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Halverson, Peyton JR-3 Valley City State 37.69m 123' 8" 2021 Yellow Jacket Spring Open Mar 27, 2021
2 Halock , Tia JR-3 Dickinson St. 35.69m 117' 1" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
3 Lawrence, Sonja SR-4 Dickinson St. 34.14m 112' 0" Dickinson State University Last Chance May 6, 2021
4 Gordon, Hannah FR-1 Valley City State 33.03m 108' 4" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
5 Ott, Jocelyn JR-3 Dickinson St. 31.83m 104' 5" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
6 Andress , Alyssa FR-1 Dickinson St. 31.15m 102' 2" Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic Apr 30, 2021
7 Plucker, Britni SO-2 Dakota State 29.37m 96' 4" South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
8 Wrzesinski , Wrenzi SO-2 Dickinson St. 28.14m 92' 4" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
9 Sargent, Taylor FR-1 Valley City State 27.98m 91' 9" DSU Open Apr 21, 2021
10 Baranko , Katya FR-1 Dickinson St. 27.21m 89' 3" 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
11 Pattison, Skyler FR-1 Dakota State 26.96m 88' 5" South Dakota Tune-up May 7, 2021
12 Jorenson, Cassidy SO-2 Dickinson St. 26.90m 88' 3" 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
13 Kiefer, Callie FR-1 Viterbo 26.75m 87' 9" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
14 DeBeer, Shaylee FR-1 Dakota State 26.33m 86' 5" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
15 Juelfs, Alyssa JR-3 Dakota State 26.26m 86' 2" USD Twilight Apr 22, 2021
16 Conniff, Amber SO-2 Viterbo 25.90m 85' 0" SMU Drake Alternative Apr 24, 2021
17 Solano, Hayleigh JR-3 Waldorf 25.20m 82' 8" William Penn Statesman Relays May 1, 2021
18 Smith, Tyler FR-1 Valley City State 24.64m 80' 10" North Star AA Outdoor Conference Championships May 13, 2021
19 Green, Camara JR-3 Waldorf 24.02m 78' 10" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
20 Brennan , Faith FR-1 Dickinson St. 23.95m 78' 7" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
21 Kowald, Erica JR-3 Viterbo 22.63m 74' 3" Norse Invite May 1, 2021
22 McGrane, Madison FR-1 Viterbo 22.34m 73' 3" St. Mary's (Minn.) Masked Mayhem Mar 27, 2021
23 Grubbs, Mackenzie SR-4 Dickinson St. 21.14m 69' 4" 2021 Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open Apr 1, 2021
24 Rogers, Skila JR-3 Waldorf 18.74m 61' 6" Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021

Decathlon (Men)

NAIA A   5600 NAIA B   5600
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Wrzesinski, Cleet JR-3 Dickinson St. 6478 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
2 Jessen , Jacob SO-2 Dickinson St. 4947 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021
3 Kreidt , Jevon SO-2 Dickinson St. 3843 Northwestern (Iowa) Red Raider Open Apr 9, 2021