Mountain East Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  10.52
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Reeves, Jabez JR-3 Wheeling 10.45 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 1.0
2 Patterson, Hunter FR-1 West Liberty 10.49 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.2
3 Hearst , Gerard JR-3 Concord 10.59 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.8
3 Faulkiner, Tanner JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.59 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.9
5 Bass, Shelton SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.64 Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023 2.0
6 Napier, Devon SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.67 Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023 2.0
7 Huysmans, Timber SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.74 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 -0.1
8 Sneed, Antonio SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.89 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.3
9 Jean, Isaiah SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.90 Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023 7.1
10 Blunt, Calvin SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.97 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 0.3
10 Valentine , Isaiah SO-2 Glenville St. 10.97 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023 3.7
12 Anderson, Mikhi SO-2 West Liberty 10.99 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 +0.0
13 Williams, Bruce SO-2 Glenville St. 11.01 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 0.3
14 Agrizzi, Roberto SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.07 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 4.7
15 White, Emirh FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.08 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 -0.1
16 Lamar, Elian SR-4 West Liberty 11.10 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
16 Dufresne, Aaron FR-1 Frostburg State 11.10 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 1.4
18 Hunkele, Colin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.18 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 2.1
19 Vaughns, Mark SR-4 Frostburg State 11.21 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.3
20 Stanberry, Jonah FR-1 Wheeling 11.24 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 4.2
21 Gardner, Ian SO-2 Concord 11.26 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023 0.6
22 Gutzeit, Tim SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.29 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 0.3
23 Monpas, Jomel SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 11.30 Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023 -0.8
23 Richardson, Nicholas SR-4 Frostburg State 11.30 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023 -0.5
25 Malone, Charles SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.32 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3

100 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  11.85
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Hobbs, Ny'Tierra JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.56 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 4.0
2 Jefferson , Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 11.97 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 4.1
3 Trammel, Susan SR-4 Wheeling 12.12 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 3.8
4 Pouzancre, Louanne SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12.13 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.7
5 McGowan, Ka'niya JR-3 Wheeling 12.16 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 -3.1
6 Boards, Valerie FR-1 Frostburg State 12.24 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 1.1
7 Ryals, Deja JR-3 Wheeling 12.26 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023 1.9
8 Lanham, Sierra FR-1 West Liberty 12.34 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
9 Holmes, Talayna FR-1 Concord 12.37 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 5.6
10 Farrow, Shannon SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.43 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.0
11 Jackson, Heaven JR-3 Wheeling 12.49 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 0.5
12 Cadle, Madison FR-1 West Liberty 12.53 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
13 Heard, Gabrielle SO-2 Frostburg State 12.59 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023 1.7
14 Ward, Kimora JR-3 Wheeling 12.61 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 0.7
15 Habib, Malaika FR-1 Frostburg State 12.63 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 0.8
16 Carreon, Hailey SR-4 West Liberty 12.72 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.5
17 Ejimofor, Angela JR-3 Glenville St. 12.73 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 +0.0
18 Masters, Abby FR-1 West Liberty 12.77 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 +0.0
19 Kovalcik, Maggie JR-3 West Liberty 12.79 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 NWI
20 Poole, Amari JR-3 West Liberty 12.84 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.6
21 Mcfarlin , Roxanne SR-4 Davis & Elkins 12.89 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023 +0.0
22 Stackpole, Abbe JR-3 West Liberty 12.92 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
22 Dreher, Miriam SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 12.92 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.7
24 Sesay, Isha JR-3 Wheeling 12.94 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 1.9
25 Hoya, Camilia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.02 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 1.7

200 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  21.26
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Reeves, Jabez JR-3 Wheeling 21.20 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 0.6
2 Huysmans, Timber SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.40 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.7
3 Patterson, Hunter FR-1 West Liberty 21.45 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.8
4 Bass, Shelton SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 21.66 Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.3
5 Faulkiner, Tanner JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.87 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.8
5 Sneed, Antonio SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.87 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.7
7 Napier, Devon SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 21.95 Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.3
8 White, Emirh FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 21.97 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
9 Agrizzi, Roberto SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.10 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.7
10 Gardner, Ian SO-2 Concord 22.12 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.4
11 Thropp, Sterlin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.13 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.8
12 Pelham, Lorenzo JR-3 Wheeling 22.18 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 0.4
13 Williams, Art SR-4 West Liberty 22.28 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.9
14 Valentine, Isaiah SO-2 Glenville St. 22.29 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023 0.7
15 Hunkele, Colin SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.41 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.7
16 Mesy, Nathaniel JR-3 Frostburg State 22.43 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.2
17 Jean, Isaiah SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 22.49 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 3.2
18 Dufresne, Aaron FR-1 Frostburg State 22.52 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.9
19 Blunt, Calvin SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 22.54 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 3.2
20 Jacobs, Nathan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.62 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023 1.9
21 Richardson, Nicholas SR-4 Frostburg State 22.65 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.2
22 Williams, Bruce SO-2 Glenville St. 22.66 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.2
23 Hearst , Gerard JR-3 Concord 22.73 Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023 0.1
24 Salgado , Alejandro FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 22.81 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 -0.4
25 Essono, Simon FR-1 Frostburg State 22.95 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023 -0.2

200 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  24.34
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Pouzancre, Louanne SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 24.25 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.2
2 Hobbs, Ny'Tierra JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 24.32 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.1
3 Jefferson , Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 24.75 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 0.8
4 McGowan, Ka'niya JR-3 Wheeling 25.08 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
5 Trammel, Susan SR-4 Wheeling 25.17 2023 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 11, 2023 +0.0
6 Boards, Valerie FR-1 Frostburg State 25.75 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 2.2
7 Jackson, Heaven JR-3 Wheeling 25.80 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 1.1
7 Holmes, Talayna FR-1 Concord 25.80 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023 0.1
9 Lanham, Sierra FR-1 West Liberty 25.84 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.9
10 Heard, Gabrielle SO-2 Frostburg State 25.87 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
11 Scott, Jasmine FR-1 Frostburg State 25.97 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 0.5
12 Ejimofor, Angela JR-3 Glenville St. 26.03 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023 3.4
13 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.05 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023 3.4
14 Cadle, Madison FR-1 West Liberty 26.07 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 0.9
15 Strachan, Jerell SR-4 Concord 26.13 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.7
16 Ryals, Deja JR-3 Wheeling 26.15 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023 3.1
17 Farrow, Shannon SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.30 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 1.0
18 Habib, Malaika FR-1 Frostburg State 26.31 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 0.5
19 Hoya, Camilia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 26.56 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 0.5
20 Masters, Abby FR-1 West Liberty 26.73 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 -2.1
21 Kovalcik, Maggie JR-3 West Liberty 26.78 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 -2.8
21 Ward, Kimora JR-3 Wheeling 26.78 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 1.4
23 Stackpole, Abbe JR-3 West Liberty 26.83 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 0.5
23 Diallo, Aissatou SO-2 Frostburg State 26.83 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 -0.2
25 Davis, Erica FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 26.86 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 -1.7

400 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  47.83
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bass, Shelton SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 47.74 Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023
2 Mesy, Nathaniel JR-3 Frostburg State 48.38 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
3 Thropp, Sterlin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 48.59 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
4 Gardner, Ian SO-2 Concord 48.60 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
5 Huysmans, Timber SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 48.82 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
6 Garrett, Michael SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 48.97 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
7 Salgado, Alejandro FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 49.13 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
8 Hunkele, Colin SO-2 Charleston (WV) 49.15 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
9 Richardson, Nicholas SR-4 Frostburg State 49.65 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
10 Griffin, Jonathan FR-1 Davis & Elkins 49.78 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
11 Harriman, Michael SR-4 West Liberty 49.79 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
12 James, Paul SO-2 Frostburg State 49.89 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
13 Williams, Art SR-4 West Liberty 49.96 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
14 Thiel, Warren SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 50.17 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
15 Jacobs, Nathan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.21 Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
16 Valentine, Isaiah SO-2 Glenville St. 50.62 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
17 Richardson, Tavian JR-3 West Liberty 50.83 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
18 Dowell, Justin FR-1 Frostburg State 51.10 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
19 Nagalo, Jonathan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 51.33 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
20 Napier, Devon SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 51.49 Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Smith, Damian SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 51.96 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
21 Filion, Jose SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.96 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Pepper, Chase FR-1 West Liberty 52.13 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
24 Toohey, Francis FR-1 West Liberty 52.23 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
25 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 52.55 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  56.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pouzancre, Louanne SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 55.27 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Scott, Jasmine FR-1 Frostburg State 56.92 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
3 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 58.03 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
4 Mcfarlin , Roxanne SR-4 Davis & Elkins 58.71 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 Strachan, Jerell SR-4 Concord 58.82 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Hoya, Camilia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 59.94 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
7 Bumbry, Trinity FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:00.30 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
8 Jimerson, Baby JR-3 Frostburg State 1:00.42 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
9 Kovalcik, Maggie JR-3 West Liberty 1:00.63 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
10 Barahona, Marina SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:00.68 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Destefano, Balie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:00.70 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
12 Diallo, Aissatou SO-2 Frostburg State 1:01.12 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
13 Davis, Erica FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:01.37 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
14 Jepleting, Mercy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:01.46 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
15 Mitchell, Janel FR-1 Glenville St. 1:01.55 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
16 McGowan, Ka'niya JR-3 Wheeling 1:01.86 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
17 Hill, Hannah FR-1 Glenville St. 1:02.25 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
17 Alonso-Munoz, Patricia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:02.25 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Trammel, Susan SR-4 Wheeling 1:02.33 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
20 Cunningham, Savannah FR-1 Concord 1:02.40 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
21 Moye, Tia SO-2 Frostburg State 1:02.83 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
21 Soumahro, Jenay JR-3 Wheeling 1:02.83 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
23 Booker, Dasheya FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:02.93 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
24 James, Layla FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:02.97 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
25 Fort, Nykia SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1:03.21 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  1:51.48
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thiel, Warren SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:49.96 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
2 Harriman, Michael SR-4 West Liberty 1:51.88 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
3 Yego , Emmanuel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:53.49 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
4 Richardson, Tavian JR-3 West Liberty 1:54.03 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
5 Lucas , Martin FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1:54.19 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
6 Toohey, Francis FR-1 West Liberty 1:55.32 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
7 Watty, Alex JR-3 Concord 1:55.47 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
8 Berhanu, Kaleb FR-1 Frostburg State 1:55.85 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Board, Ethan SO-2 Concord 1:56.13 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
10 Gibson, Jackson JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:56.43 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023
11 Termote, Thomas FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:56.46 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
12 Mckenna , Carter SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:56.49 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023
13 Jacobs, Nathan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:56.81 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
14 Blazquez, Jaime FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:57.45 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
15 Dowell, Justin FR-1 Frostburg State 1:57.93 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Garrett, Michael SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:58.34 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
17 Bradford, Anthony SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:59.08 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
18 Jarrell, Blake JR-3 Glenville St. 1:59.25 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
19 White, Philip SR-4 West Liberty 1:59.29 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
20 LePrevost, Justus JR-3 Frostburg State 1:59.32 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
21 Wilson, Zach SO-2 Concord 1:59.89 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
22 Barker , Scott SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2:00.19 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
23 Bumgarner, Ben SR-4 West Liberty 2:00.23 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Browning, Izaiha SO-2 Wheeling 2:00.55 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
25 Gibson, Cooper FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:00.66 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  2:12.23
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tissier, Flora SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:14.07 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
2 Fodor, Caroline SR-4 Wheeling 2:15.21 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
2 Dowdell, Lily SO-2 Charleston (WV) 2:15.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
4 Johnson, Dakota FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:15.91 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
5 Jepleting, Mercy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:16.88 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 James, Layla FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:17.10 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
7 Altizer , Hannah SR-4 Concord 2:18.09 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
8 Twyman, Lauren FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:20.51 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
9 Wallace , Emily JR-3 Concord 2:22.07 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
10 Miller, Anya SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2:22.96 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Hesson, Ella SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:23.10 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
12 Alonso-Munoz, Patricia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:24.70 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
13 Fuchs, Maelle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:25.49 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
14 Moore, Hannah SR-4 Davis & Elkins 2:25.66 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
15 Woolwine, Madison SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:27.10 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
16 Mitchell, Janel FR-1 Glenville St. 2:27.50 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
17 Tarcza, Amy SO-2 Frostburg State 2:27.72 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
18 Muir, Hannah JR-3 Frostburg State 2:28.06 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
19 Bumbry, Trinity FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 2:28.19 Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023
20 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:32.16 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
21 Cunningham, Savannah FR-1 Concord 2:32.43 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
22 Dyce-Giraud, Alana FR-1 Frostburg State 2:33.39 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
23 Kemp, Hannah JR-3 West Liberty 2:33.66 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
24 Kraft, Jensen FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:34.26 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
25 Turner, Morgan SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:34.51 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  3:49.46
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Prather, Isaac SR-4 Concord 3:49.13 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
2 Mckenna , Carter SO-2 Davis & Elkins 3:50.07 (1) Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
3 Termote, Thomas FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:50.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Gibson, Jackson JR-3 Davis & Elkins 3:51.35 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
5 Thiel, Warren SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 3:53.37 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Phillips, Danah SR-4 West Liberty 3:54.99 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
7 Yego , Emmanuel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:56.49 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Blazquez , Jaime FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:57.52 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
9 Bourse , Matthys FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 3:57.90 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Robinson, Cade SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 3:58.59 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
11 Allison , Konnor FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.35 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
12 LePrevost, Justus JR-3 Frostburg State 3:59.66 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Drennen , Cedric SR-4 Concord 3:59.88 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
14 Browning, Izaiha SO-2 Wheeling 4:00.34 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023
15 Amann, Juan SO-2 Davis & Elkins 4:00.45 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
16 Barker , Scott SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:01.06 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
17 Schmidt , Henry JR-3 Davis & Elkins 4:02.14 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
18 Board, Ethan SO-2 Concord 4:02.81 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
19 Zuchelli, Logan SO-2 Concord 4:03.17 Webb Davidson Meet Mar 17, 2023
20 Sands, Brenden JR-3 West Liberty 4:03.23 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
21 Watty, Alex JR-3 Concord 4:03.44 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
22 Lucas , Martin FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:03.52 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
23 Bumgarner, Ben SR-4 West Liberty 4:04.18 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
24 Allen, Robert FR-1 West Liberty 4:04.66 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
25 White, Philip SR-4 West Liberty 4:05.21 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  4:32.09
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tissier, Flora SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:30.80 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Dowdell, Lily SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:33.97 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Jepleting, Mercy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.73 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
4 LaFare, Julie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:44.82 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
5 Kemp, Hannah JR-3 West Liberty 4:46.75 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
6 Wallace , Emily JR-3 Concord 4:47.03 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
7 Woolwine, Madison SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:47.74 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Miller , Anya SR-4 Davis & Elkins 4:47.86 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
9 Twyman, Lauren FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:49.46 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
10 Hesson, Ella SO-2 Davis & Elkins 4:51.46 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
11 Fodor, Caroline SR-4 Wheeling 4:53.39 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
12 Altizer , Hannah SR-4 Concord 4:53.60 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
13 Fuchs, Maelle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4:54.26 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
14 Hardman, Savanna FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:55.72 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
15 Hall, Leigha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:56.22 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
16 James, Layla FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5:03.62 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Muir, Hannah JR-3 Frostburg State 5:05.07 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
18 Littleman , Kloe SR-4 Davis & Elkins 5:05.20 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023
19 Dyce-Giraud, Alana FR-1 Frostburg State 5:06.45 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
20 Johnson, Dakota FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 5:06.65 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
21 Lesnansky , Morgan FR-1 West Liberty 5:13.53 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
22 Tarcza, Amy SO-2 Frostburg State 5:14.25 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Cornett, Madison SO-2 Concord 5:14.33 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
24 Hambel, Sydney FR-1 Wheeling 5:14.98 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
25 Hicks, Ally FR-1 West Liberty 5:17.24 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  14:25.34
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Prather, Isaac SR-4 Concord 13:57.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
2 Termote, Thomas FR-1 Charleston (WV) 14:18.43 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Bumgarner, Ben SR-4 West Liberty 14:23.78 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
4 Mckenna , Carter SO-2 Davis & Elkins 14:30.44 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
5 Chalker, Zane SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 14:30.56 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Pereira, Joao SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:39.94 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
7 Phillips, Danah SR-4 West Liberty 14:42.80 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
8 Drennen , Cedric SR-4 Concord 14:49.02 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
9 White, Philip SR-4 West Liberty 14:52.38 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
10 Prather, Preston JR-3 Concord 14:52.47 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
11 Schmidt , Henry JR-3 Davis & Elkins 14:52.67 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
12 Gibson, Jackson JR-3 Davis & Elkins 14:53.05 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
13 Thewes, Jan SO-2 Davis & Elkins 14:53.59 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
14 LePrevost, Justus JR-3 Frostburg State 14:53.84 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
15 Zuchelli, Logan SO-2 Concord 14:59.94 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
16 Sands, Brenden JR-3 West Liberty 15:04.41 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
17 Conder, Gabe SO-2 Davis & Elkins 15:05.35 2023 Fred Hardy Invitational Mar 17, 2023
18 McCheskey, Dennis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15:11.09 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 Yego , Emmanuel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15:14.58 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
20 Allison , Konnor FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:15.33 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
21 Allen, Robert FR-1 West Liberty 15:16.12 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
22 Luthmann, Bastian FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:24.18 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
23 Haynes, Samuel SR-4 Concord 15:24.31 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
24 Friend, Cole SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15:27.47 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
25 Terlouw, Thijs JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:27.52 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  17:07.10
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 LaFare, Julie FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16:44.20 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Wallace , Emily JR-3 Concord 18:03.71 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
3 Jepleting, Mercy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:03.82 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
4 Littleman , Kloe SR-4 Davis & Elkins 18:07.65 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
5 Woolwine, Madison SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:11.57 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Leveel, Elise SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:11.95 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
7 Kemp, Hannah JR-3 West Liberty 18:17.91 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
8 Muir, Hannah JR-3 Frostburg State 18:24.99 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
9 Hall, Leigha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:26.61 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
10 Hardman, Savanna FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18:41.73 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
11 Hambel, Sydney FR-1 Wheeling 18:50.32 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
12 Markert, Lia SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 18:56.06 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
13 Altizer , Hannah SR-4 Concord 19:02.07 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
14 Cornett, Madison SO-2 Concord 19:08.13 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
15 Walkup, Katy FR-1 Concord 19:14.38 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
16 Lesnansky, Morgan FR-1 West Liberty 20:17.13 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
17 Stanley, Elizabeth SO-2 Frostburg State 20:17.59 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
18 Keene, Shania JR-3 West Liberty 20:29.76 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
19 Snedden, Rachel FR-1 Davis & Elkins 20:32.36 Doc Jopson Track & Field Invitational Mar 25, 2023
20 Felix, Arriana JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 20:35.76 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
21 Hicks, Ally FR-1 West Liberty 20:47.66 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
22 Schell, Adra FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 20:51.85 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
23 Baiano, Gabby FR-1 Wheeling 20:54.93 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
24 O'Sullivan, Erin SO-2 Concord 20:59.84 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
25 Tarcza, Amy SO-2 Frostburg State 21:04.74 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  30:28.78
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Pereira, Joao SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 30:06.61 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Chalker, Zane SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 30:23.08 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
3 Conder, Gabe SO-2 Davis & Elkins 31:04.00 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
4 Zuchelli, Logan SO-2 Concord 31:08.52 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
5 Bumgarner, Ben SR-4 West Liberty 31:14.89 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Prather, Preston JR-3 Concord 31:21.04 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
7 Schmidt, Henry JR-3 Davis & Elkins 31:23.23 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
8 Sands, Brenden JR-3 West Liberty 31:33.13 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Haynes, Samuel SR-4 Concord 31:44.56 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
10 Luthmann, Bastian FR-1 Davis & Elkins 32:20.30 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
11 Lipscomb, Carter FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 32:28.11 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
12 Abellaneda, Alejandro SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 32:32.12 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
13 Sanders, Anthony FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 32:37.00 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
14 Velt, Pablo FR-1 Davis & Elkins 32:41.20 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
15 Miller, Brady FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 32:52.28 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
16 Sweileh, Nizar SR-4 Davis & Elkins 32:53.51 Dennis Craddock Coaches Classic Apr 14, 2023
17 Pyles, Evan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 33:16.40 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
18 Jones, Caden SO-2 Frostburg State 33:18.33 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
19 Weaver, Ashton SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 33:27.58 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
20 Cermak, Brody JR-3 West Liberty 33:37.30 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
21 Tomich, Hunter FR-1 Wheeling 33:57.99 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
22 Morgan, Kole JR-3 Frostburg State 33:59.99 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
23 Irvin, Alex FR-1 Concord 35:27.63 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
24 Stanley , Trey FR-1 Glenville St. 36:05.89 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
25 Utt, BJ JR-3 Glenville St. 36:34.37 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  14.24
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.32 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
2 Sesay, Isha JR-3 Wheeling 14.42 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
3 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 14.75 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
4 Carreon, Hailey SR-4 West Liberty 14.93 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.5
5 Dreher, Miriam SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15.08 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 2.3
6 Soumahro, Jenay JR-3 Wheeling 15.14 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
7 Destefano, Balie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 15.22 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
8 Perry, Tara SO-2 Wheeling 15.28 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
9 Ejimofor, Angela JR-3 Glenville St. 15.51 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
10 Wiethe, Aubrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.55 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
11 Clopper, Bre'ya JR-3 Wheeling 16.12 Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 0.2
12 Haviland, Erin JR-3 Frostburg State 16.45 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
13 Hanson, Jada SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 16.59 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.7
14 Brakeall, Zayne SR-4 West Liberty 16.61 Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023 -0.6
15 Delgado de Torres, Laura FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16.68 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
16 Coolen, Aleisha FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16.99 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
17 McClarren, JayLynn JR-3 Wheeling 17.08 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
18 Laskody, Kaylie SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 17.25 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023 -1.0
19 Mason, Amara SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17.41 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.7
20 Domenick , Kendal FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 17.42 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023 0.1
21 Salas, Liz SR-4 Wheeling 17.61 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -1.0
22 Willey, Hayley SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.85 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
23 Allen, Ivy SR-4 West Liberty 18.81 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
24 Fisher, Tori FR-1 West Liberty 18.96 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
25 James, Shyanna FR-1 Concord 19.98 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.3

110 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  14.49
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Anderson, Mikhi SO-2 West Liberty 14.17 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.2
2 Pelham, Lorenzo JR-3 Wheeling 14.21 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 0.5
3 Griffin, Julian JR-3 Wheeling 14.22 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 3.2
4 Koroma, Moses SO-2 Wheeling 14.31 2023 'Marty Goldberg' Gator Invite May 11, 2023 +0.0
5 Jackson, Damian JR-3 Wheeling 14.47 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.9
6 Kupfner, Aaron SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.51 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 NWI
7 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 15.00 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.1
8 Coon, Haden SR-4 Glenville St. 15.02 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 2.1
9 Cheatham, Marshall FR-1 West Liberty 15.03 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 NWI
10 Agrizzi, Roberto SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 15.11 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.2
11 Hancock, Micah JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 15.41 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.9
12 Vaughns, Mark SR-4 Frostburg State 15.49 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.5
13 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 15.68 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.5
14 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 15.77 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023 1.7
15 Moore, Marlon FR-1 Glenville St. 15.87 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.9
16 Donovic, George FR-1 West Liberty 16.06 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.1
17 Meintel, Dillon SR-4 West Liberty 16.22 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.3
18 Williams, Deshaun FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.73 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 -1.8
19 Holstein, Dryden SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18.27 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 NWI
20 McMillion , Dakota FR-1 Glenville St. 18.89 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023 2.8
21 Sweeney, Jonny SO-2 Concord 20.05 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023 0.2
22 Nelson, Destry JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 21.16 Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 -2.2
23 Stout, Jonathan JR-3 West Liberty 21.71 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
24 Stanton, Blake SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.07 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.6
25 Roemer, Nathan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.80 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 +0.0

400 Hurdles (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  53.32
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kupfner, Aaron SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 53.67 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
2 Koroma, Moses SO-2 Wheeling 54.55 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
3 Cheatham, Marshall FR-1 West Liberty 55.65 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
4 Griffin, Julian JR-3 Wheeling 55.69 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 Cochran, Robbie SR-4 Concord 56.11 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
6 Nagalo, Jonathan FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 56.46 Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023
6 Smith, Damian SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 56.46 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Schwab, Aiden FR-1 Frostburg State 56.47 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
9 Salgado , Alejandro FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 56.69 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
10 Coon, Haden SR-4 Glenville St. 57.62 Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
11 McDowell, Cameron FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 58.57 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
12 Anderson, Mikhi SO-2 West Liberty 59.32 Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Shamblin, James SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:01.87 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
14 Holstein, Dryden SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.38 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
15 Farquharson, Reese FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.42 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
16 Hancock, Micah JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:04.09 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
17 McMillion, Dakota FR-1 Glenville St. 1:04.28 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
18 Tropeck, Cameron FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:05.74 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
19 Sweeney, Jonny SO-2 Concord 1:09.61 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
20 Moore, Marlon FR-1 Glenville St. 1:12.61 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  1:02.33
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:03.35 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
2 Destefano, Balie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:03.64 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
3 Soumahro, Jenay JR-3 Wheeling 1:04.09 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
4 Wiethe, Aubrey JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:05.29 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
5 Mitchell, Janel FR-1 Glenville St. 1:05.58 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Barahona, Marina SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1:08.52 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
7 Smith , Josea SR-4 Concord 1:10.72 Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
8 Clopper, Bre'ya JR-3 Wheeling 1:11.26 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
9 Woody, Iyanna FR-1 Frostburg State 1:11.37 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
10 Pack, Bailey FR-1 West Liberty 1:12.93 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Allen, Ivy SR-4 West Liberty 1:13.75 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
12 Haviland, Erin JR-3 Frostburg State 1:14.88 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
13 Tolliver, Eva SO-2 Wheeling 1:15.42 Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
14 Reynolds, Mckenzie FR-1 Glenville St. 1:16.65 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
15 Diallo, Aissatou SO-2 Frostburg State 1:18.46 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Davis, Ryann JR-3 Concord 1:18.79 Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
17 Perry, Taylor JR-3 Concord 1:20.28 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
18 Domenick , Kendal FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:20.48 University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
19 James, Shyanna FR-1 Concord 1:20.79 Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
20 Salas, Liz SR-4 Wheeling 1:20.96 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
21 Chapple, Adria SO-2 Glenville St. 1:29.25 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  9:12.36
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Prather, Isaac SR-4 Concord 8:47.98 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
2 Bourse, Matthys FR-1 Charleston (WV) 9:07.15 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
3 Thewes, Jan SO-2 Davis & Elkins 9:12.10 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
4 Browning, Izaiha SO-2 Wheeling 9:17.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
5 McCheskey, Dennis JR-3 Charleston (WV) 9:21.32 Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023
6 Zuchelli, Logan SO-2 Concord 9:23.81 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
7 Termote, Thomas FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:30.35 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Yego, Emmanuel FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 9:31.67 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
9 Schneider, Nathaniel SO-2 West Liberty 9:34.03 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
10 Hatcher, Caleb JR-3 Concord 9:34.33 Flames Invitational Apr 7, 2023
11 Allison , Konnor FR-1 Davis & Elkins 9:38.32 2023 Colonial Relays Mar 30, 2023
12 Prather, Preston JR-3 Concord 9:49.79 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
13 Jarrell, Bryce SR-4 Glenville St. 9:49.80 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
14 Jarrell, Blake JR-3 Glenville St. 9:51.48 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
15 Board, Ethan SO-2 Concord 10:00.25 Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023
16 Sanders, Anthony FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:04.35 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
17 Hannig, Elijah SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:07.64 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
18 Haynes, Samuel SR-4 Concord 10:08.75 Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
19 Weiford, Tyler FR-1 Davis & Elkins 10:17.50 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
20 Bracken, Cole SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:25.20 Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
21 Davis, Adam JR-3 Glenville St. 10:47.77 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
22 Martin, Damon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:58.94 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
23 Bee, Clayton SR-4 Glenville St. 11:04.04 Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
24 Stein, Brandon FR-1 Frostburg State 11:08.46 Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
25 Cockerham, Alexander FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11:44.02 Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023

High Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  2.04m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Andrew JR-3 Wheeling 2.18m 7' 1.75" NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2023
2 Vinskovich, Liam SO-2 West Liberty 2.12m 6' 11.5" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
3 Cunningham , Daminn FR-1 West Liberty 2.01m 6' 7" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
4 Thomas, Dakota FR-1 West Liberty 1.98m 6' 6" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
5 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.95m 6' 4.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
5 Anderson, Mikhi SO-2 West Liberty 1.95m 6' 4.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
5 Meintel, Dillon SR-4 West Liberty 1.95m 6' 4.75" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Glover, Robert SR-4 Glenville St. 1.85m 6' 0.75" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
8 Harvey , Jake FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.85m 6' 0.75" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
8 Blackmore, Jeremiah JR-3 West Liberty 1.85m 6' 0.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
8 Garrett, Michael SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
8 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Donovic, George FR-1 West Liberty 1.85m 6' 0.75" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
14 Tropeck, Cameron FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1.80m 5' 10.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
14 Miller, RJ SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
16 Henderson , JD FR-1 West Liberty 1.75m 5' 8.75" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
17 Harvey, Bryson FR-1 Frostburg State 1.73m 5' 8" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
17 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 1.73m 5' 8" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
19 Nelson, Destry JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.70m 5' 7" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
20 Holmes, Jordan FR-1 Glenville St. 1.65m 5' 5" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
20 Wheeler , Nathaniel SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1.65m 5' 5" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
22 Roemer, Nathan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.61m 5' 3.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
23 Stout, Jonathan JR-3 West Liberty 1.43m 4' 8.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023

High Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  1.68m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Pendergrast, Mara SO-2 West Liberty 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
2 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.64m 5' 4.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
3 Perry, Tara SO-2 Wheeling 1.61m 5' 3.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
4 Knapp, Bridgette FR-1 Glenville St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
5 Laskody, Kaylie SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
5 Combs, Olivia SO-2 West Liberty 1.55m 5' 1" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
5 Destefano, Balie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1.55m 5' 1" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
5 Dreher, Miriam SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 1.55m 5' 1" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
9 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 1.52m 4' 11.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Delgado de Torres, Laura FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
11 Ndiaye, Khady FR-1 Frostburg State 1.51m 4' 11.5" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Walker, Jailah FR-1 West Liberty 1.50m 4' 11" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
12 Jackson, Lilly FR-1 Concord 1.50m 4' 11" Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 24, 2023
14 Miller, Olivia SR-4 West Liberty 1.47m 4' 9.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
15 Allen, Ivy SR-4 West Liberty 1.46m 4' 9.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
15 Willey, Hayley SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.46m 4' 9.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
17 Butcher, Zoe FR-1 West Liberty 1.45m 4' 9" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
18 Fort, Nykia SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1.43m 4' 8.25" Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
18 Brakeall, Zayne SR-4 West Liberty 1.43m 4' 8.25" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
20 Halsey, Kimberly JR-3 Glenville St. 1.42m 4' 7.75" Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023
21 Milne, Kalista FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.41m 4' 7.5" Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
22 Hanson, Jada SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 1.40m 4' 7" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
23 Knotts, Desiree FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1.38m 4' 6.25" Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
24 Fisher, Tori FR-1 West Liberty 1.37m 4' 6" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
24 McClarren, JayLynn JR-3 Wheeling 1.37m 4' 6" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  4.82m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Burnside, Reese SO-2 West Liberty 5.02m 16' 5.5" Harrison Dillard Twilight May 11, 2023
2 McCoy, Thomas SO-2 Frostburg State 4.95m 16' 2.75" Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
3 Coon, Haden SR-4 Glenville St. 4.75m 15' 7" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
4 Young, Eli JR-3 Wheeling 4.66m 15' 3.5" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023
5 Ecker, Brayden FR-1 Frostburg State 4.45m 14' 7.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
5 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
7 Wheeler , Nathaniel SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 4.37m 14' 4" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023
8 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 4.20m 13' 9.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Vaughns, Mark SR-4 Frostburg State 4.15m 13' 7.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Hobbs, Julius SO-2 Wheeling 4.15m 13' 7.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Lucas, Nate SO-2 West Liberty 4.10m 13' 5.25" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
12 Gerth, Greysen FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 3.91m 12' 10" Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Smith, Adam JR-3 Frostburg State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
14 Schlauch, Ryan FR-1 Frostburg State 3.55m 11' 7.75" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
15 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 3.30m 10' 10" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
16 Stanton, Blake SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 3.10m 10' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
16 Frazier, Will SO-2 Glenville St. 3.10m 10' 2" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
18 Nelson, Destry JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.90m 9' 6.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
19 Stout, Jonathan JR-3 West Liberty 2.30m 7' 6.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  7.27m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cunningham , Daminn FR-1 West Liberty 7.12m 23' 4.5" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.9
1 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 7.12m 23' 4.5" Vertklasse Mar 31, 2023 2.3
3 Patterson, Gage SO-2 West Liberty 7.11m 23' 4" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 -0.3
4 Ramafuthula, Letlhogonolo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.84m 22' 5.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 NWI
5 Blackmore, Jeremiah JR-3 West Liberty 6.68m 21' 11" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.8
6 Carlton, Rondell JR-3 Frostburg State 6.65m 21' 10" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -0.1
6 Thomas, Dakota FR-1 West Liberty 6.65m 21' 10" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.1
8 Vinskovich, Liam SO-2 West Liberty 6.63m 21' 9" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
9 Jenkins, Jonathan SR-4 Frostburg State 6.59m 21' 7.5" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 4.6
10 Montgomery, Eric SO-2 Frostburg State 6.56m 21' 6.25" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023 -1.8
11 Young, Eli JR-3 Wheeling 6.52m 21' 4.75" Otterbein Twilight Apr 21, 2023 1.7
12 Jackson, Damian JR-3 Wheeling 6.44m 21' 1.5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 -0.7
13 Holmes, Jordan FR-1 Glenville St. 6.42m 21' 0.75" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 -0.6
14 Cox, Otis SR-4 Glenville St. 6.40m 21' 0" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 -1.0
15 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 6.29m 20' 7.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.3
16 Baylor, BriJaun SO-2 West Liberty 6.27m 20' 7" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
17 Taylor, Andrew JR-3 Wheeling 6.22m 20' 5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 0.4
18 Harvey , Jake FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.17m 20' 3" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 0.1
19 French, Oliver JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.16m 20' 2.5" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 4.6
20 Hill, Travis SO-2 Glenville St. 6.05m 19' 10.25" Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023 2.1
21 Bwalya, Kabwe SO-2 Wheeling 6.03m 19' 9.5" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 0.3
22 Farquharson, Reese FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.00m 19' 8.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 NWI
23 Alphonso, Jared SR-4 West Liberty 5.99m 19' 8" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.2
24 Nelson, Destry JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.98m 19' 7.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 NWI
25 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 5.86m 19' 2.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.4

Long Jump (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  5.83m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lanham, Sierra FR-1 West Liberty 5.75m 18' 10.5" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.8
2 Balogun, Omokemi JR-3 Frostburg State 5.51m 18' 1" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 +0.0
3 Cash, Samantha SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.47m 17' 11.5" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 1.1
4 Dreher, Miriam SO-2 Charleston (WV) 5.45m 17' 10.75" Raleigh Relays Mar 23, 2023 0.1
5 Kovalcik, Maggie JR-3 West Liberty 5.41m 17' 9" Tim Weaver Track and Field Invitational Apr 1, 2023 0.6
6 Perry, Tara SO-2 Wheeling 5.27m 17' 3.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.5
7 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 5.20m 17' 0.75" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023 -1.0
8 Combs, Olivia SO-2 West Liberty 5.14m 16' 10.5" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 1.6
8 Wyatt, Lauren FR-1 West Liberty 5.14m 16' 10.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 0.9
10 Clark, Tristen FR-1 Frostburg State 5.13m 16' 10" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 -1.6
11 Delgado de Torres, Laura FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 5.09m 16' 8.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 0.3
12 Haviland, Erin JR-3 Frostburg State 5.06m 16' 7.25" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 0.3
13 Fisher, Tori FR-1 West Liberty 5.01m 16' 5.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 3.0
14 Lemkus, Kayla SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4.96m 16' 3.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.7
15 Brakeall, Zayne SR-4 West Liberty 4.87m 15' 11.75" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 2.2
16 McClarren, JayLynn JR-3 Wheeling 4.83m 15' 10.25" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 2.7
17 Jackson, Lilly FR-1 Concord 4.80m 15' 9" Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
17 Washington, Justice SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 4.80m 15' 9" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 3.3
19 Cruz, Domenica SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4.77m 15' 7.75" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023 0.6
20 Ndiaye, Khady FR-1 Frostburg State 4.74m 15' 6.75" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.1
20 Willey, Hayley SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.74m 15' 6.75" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023 3.3
22 Tolliver, Eva SO-2 Wheeling 4.73m 15' 6.25" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023 0.9
23 Coolen, Aleisha FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 4.70m 15' 5" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.5
24 Davis, Ryann JR-3 Concord 4.64m 15' 2.75" Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023 +0.0
25 Butterfield, Marli FR-1 Glenville St. 4.60m 15' 1.25" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023 0.7

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  14.69m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14.41m 47' 3.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.7
2 Vinskovich, Liam SO-2 West Liberty 13.80m 45' 3.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 3.6
3 Ramafuthula, Letlhogonolo JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 13.77m 45' 2.25" University of Charleston Golden Eagle Invitational Apr 8, 2023 0.6
4 Thomas, Dakota FR-1 West Liberty 13.35m 43' 9.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.9
5 Cunningham, Daminn FR-1 West Liberty 13.29m 43' 7.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 1.7
6 Jenkins, Jonathan SR-4 Frostburg State 13.15m 43' 1.75" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
7 Carlton, Rondell JR-3 Frostburg State 13.04m 42' 9.5" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
8 Bwalya, Kabwe SO-2 Wheeling 12.97m 42' 6.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 3.2
9 McCoy, Thomas SO-2 Frostburg State 12.56m 41' 2.5" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 +0.0
10 Baylor, BriJaun SO-2 West Liberty 12.28m 40' 3.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 0.8
11 Cox, Otis SR-4 Glenville St. 12.27m 40' 3.25" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 -0.8
12 Farquharson, Reese FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.24m 40' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023 2.4
13 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 12.14m 39' 10" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023 -0.4
13 Patterson, Gage SO-2 West Liberty 12.14m 39' 10" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 -1.2
15 Montgomery, Eric SO-2 Frostburg State 12.06m 39' 7" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 0.6
16 Alphonso, Jared SR-4 West Liberty 11.62m 38' 1.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
17 Harvey, Bryson FR-1 Frostburg State 11.12m 36' 5.75" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023 +0.0
18 Henderson , JD FR-1 West Liberty 10.69m 35' 1" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023 2.1
19 Beakes, Noah FR-1 Frostburg State 10.60m 34' 9.5" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023 -0.3

Shot Put (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  16.57m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Tropeck, Kellen SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17.29m 56' 8.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
2 Martinez, Luis FR-1 West Liberty 16.67m 54' 8.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
3 Fancher, Joshua FR-1 West Liberty 16.09m 52' 9.5" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
4 Carter, Cedric SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 14.40m 47' 3" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
5 Johnson, Jared SR-4 Frostburg State 14.24m 46' 8.75" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
6 Ekey, Zach SR-4 Wheeling 14.20m 46' 7.25" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
7 Bowie, Brandon JR-3 Glenville St. 14.15m 46' 5.25" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
8 Beller, Ian JR-3 Glenville St. 13.86m 45' 5.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
9 Brown, John JR-3 West Liberty 13.54m 44' 5.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
10 Bauman, Charlie SO-2 Glenville St. 13.53m 44' 4.75" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Lopez, Jordan FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.32m 43' 8.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
12 Swann, Micah SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 12.93m 42' 5.25" Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Moore, Roman SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.73m 41' 9.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
14 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 12.65m 41' 6" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
15 Harrison, Micah SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.45m 40' 10.25" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
15 Cannon, Jacob FR-1 Frostburg State 12.45m 40' 10.25" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
17 Braithwaite, Gary SR-4 West Liberty 12.13m 39' 9.75" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
18 Clay, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 11.88m 38' 11.75" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
19 Taylor, Jeremy SO-2 Glenville St. 11.54m 37' 10.5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
20 Hook, Travis FR-1 Frostburg State 11.33m 37' 2.25" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
21 Hanna, Christian JR-3 Glenville St. 11.17m 36' 7.75" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
22 Russ, Aubrey FR-1 Frostburg State 11.15m 36' 7" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
23 Haste, Scott FR-1 Frostburg State 11.08m 36' 4.25" 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
24 Sharp, Jacob SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 10.98m 36' 0.25" Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023
25 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10.84m 35' 6.75" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  13.95m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Pooler, Kimora SO-2 Wheeling 13.34m 43' 9.25" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
1 McKinney, Abby FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.34m 43' 9.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
3 Martin, Kennedy JR-3 West Liberty 12.15m 39' 10.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
4 Baughman, Michelle FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.69m 38' 4.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
5 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 11.63m 38' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Graham, Kamille JR-3 Wheeling 11.39m 37' 4.5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
7 Manuma, Zowie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 11.19m 36' 8.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
8 Leaman, Jacqualin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.13m 36' 6.25" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
9 Cottrill, Addy FR-1 Frostburg State 11.11m 36' 5.5" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
10 Savage, Kaylee JR-3 West Liberty 11.04m 36' 2.75" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
11 Brown, Jasmin JR-3 Glenville St. 10.63m 34' 10.5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
11 Nowak, Jaeda SO-2 West Liberty 10.63m 34' 10.5" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
13 Norris, Haley FR-1 West Liberty 10.57m 34' 8.25" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
14 Jefferys, Sydney SR-4 West Liberty 10.49m 34' 5" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
15 Westry, Makayla SR-4 Frostburg State 10.31m 33' 10" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
16 Browning, Brianna FR-1 Glenville St. 10.23m 33' 6.75" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
17 Salas, Liz SR-4 Wheeling 10.21m 33' 6" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
18 Brockmeier, Grace FR-1 West Liberty 10.18m 33' 4.75" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
19 Salinas, Madison FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.97m 32' 8.5" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
20 Short, Shayla FR-1 Concord 9.84m 32' 3.5" Myrtle Beach Collegiate Challenge Mar 10, 2023
21 McClarren, JayLynn JR-3 Wheeling 9.66m 31' 8.5" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
22 Kittle, Cadie FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.61m 31' 6.5" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
23 Bradburn, Alexa SR-4 Frostburg State 9.55m 31' 4" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
24 Mathews, Morgan SR-4 Frostburg State 9.43m 30' 11.25" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
25 Brakeall, Zayne SR-4 West Liberty 9.23m 30' 3.5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023

Discus (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  50.41m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Tropeck, Kellen SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.12m 161' 2" Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023
2 Harrison, Micah SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 47.01m 154' 3" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
3 Fancher, Joshua FR-1 West Liberty 46.83m 153' 8" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
4 Moore, Roman SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 45.26m 148' 6" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
5 Bowie, Brandon JR-3 Glenville St. 40.62m 133' 3" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
6 Martinez, Luis FR-1 West Liberty 40.38m 132' 6" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
7 Beller, Ian JR-3 Glenville St. 40.28m 132' 2" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
8 Burks, Marquise SO-2 Frostburg State 38.89m 127' 7" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Bauman, Charlie SO-2 Glenville St. 38.79m 127' 3" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
10 Lopez, Jordan FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.55m 126' 6" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
11 Clay, Michael SO-2 Glenville St. 38.51m 126' 4" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
12 Johnson, Jared SR-4 Frostburg State 37.93m 124' 5" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Landreth, Joshua FR-1 Glenville St. 37.90m 124' 4" Jim Seaton Invite Apr 22, 2023
14 Braithwaite, Gary SR-4 West Liberty 37.79m 124' 0" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
15 Carter, Cedric SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 37.25m 122' 2" Ed Fry Invitational Apr 8, 2023
16 Cannon, Jacob FR-1 Frostburg State 35.98m 118' 0" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
17 Sharp, Jacob SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 35.71m 117' 2" Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023
18 Hook, Travis FR-1 Frostburg State 35.67m 117' 0" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Bell, Owen FR-1 Glenville St. 34.77m 114' 1" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
20 Russ, Aubrey FR-1 Frostburg State 34.60m 113' 6" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
21 Mees, Mathias FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 31.63m 103' 9" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
22 Kettle, Euan FR-1 Glenville St. 30.62m 100' 5" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
23 Taylor, Jeremy SO-2 Glenville St. 27.07m 88' 10" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
24 Felix, Marvin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 25.83m 84' 9" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
25 Reed, Mason FR-1 Frostburg State 22.13m 72' 7" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023

Discus (Women)

NCAA DII Prov  45.70m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Kennedy JR-3 West Liberty 42.95m 140' 11" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
2 Cottrill, Addy FR-1 Frostburg State 40.27m 132' 1" 2023 Jim Taylor Invite Mar 24, 2023
3 Baughman, Michelle FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.59m 126' 7" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
4 Jefferson, Koschinya SO-2 Glenville St. 37.36m 122' 7" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
5 Graham, Kamille JR-3 Wheeling 35.83m 117' 7" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Manuma, Zowie SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 35.41m 116' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
7 Bradburn, Alexa SR-4 Frostburg State 34.57m 113' 5" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
8 Westry, Makayla SR-4 Frostburg State 33.31m 109' 3" 2023 Messiah Multi/Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Jefferys, Sydney SR-4 West Liberty 32.22m 105' 8" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
10 Savage, Kaylee JR-3 West Liberty 32.09m 105' 3" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
11 Pooler, Kimora SO-2 Wheeling 31.82m 104' 5" Tiffin Track Carnival 2023 Apr 14, 2023
12 Nowak, Jaeda SO-2 West Liberty 31.42m 103' 1" Muskingum Invitational Apr 6, 2023
13 Leaman, Jacqualin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 31.04m 101' 10" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
14 Brockmeier, Grace FR-1 West Liberty 30.36m 99' 7" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
15 Kittle, Cadie FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 30.20m 99' 1" Cherry Blossom Invitational Apr 15, 2023
16 Browning, Brianna FR-1 Glenville St. 30.01m 98' 5" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
17 Boyd, Tessa SR-4 Glenville St. 29.69m 97' 5" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
18 Pelkey, Mariah FR-1 Wheeling 29.54m 96' 11" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
19 Johnson, Suzan SO-2 West Liberty 29.50m 96' 9" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
20 Mazzaferro, Sarah SO-2 Glenville St. 29.43m 96' 7" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
21 McKinney, Abby FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 28.00m 91' 10" Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
22 Larkey, Hannah SR-4 West Liberty 27.08m 88' 10" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
23 Norris, Haley FR-1 West Liberty 26.05m 85' 5" Bethany Mini Apr 19, 2023
24 Abrell , Jasmine JR-3 Concord 25.23m 82' 9" Concord University Alumni Invitational Apr 14, 2023
25 Brown, Jasmin JR-3 Glenville St. 24.15m 79' 3" Jasmine Claggett/Brandi Bowen Memorial Mar 10, 2023

Hammer (Men)

NCAA DII Prov  56.77m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Harrison, Micah SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 50.45m 165' 6" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
2 Tropeck, Kellen SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 49.72m 163' 1" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
3 Hanna, Christian JR-3 Glenville St. 47.97m 157' 4" Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 16, 2023
4 Johnson, Jared SR-4 Frostburg State 46.68m 153' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
5 Brown, John JR-3 West Liberty 46.49m 152' 6" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
6 Moore, Roman SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 46.10m 151' 3" Bob Lewis Classic Apr 7, 2023
7 Russ, Aubrey FR-1 Frostburg State 46.03m 151' 0" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
8 Fancher, Joshua FR-1 West Liberty 42.73m 140' 2" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
9 Beller, Ian JR-3 Glenville St. 42.00m 137' 9" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
10 Sharp, Jacob SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 41.53m 136' 3" Dave Labor Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Cannon, Jacob FR-1 Frostburg State 41.06m 134' 8" Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
12 Landreth, Joshua FR-1 Glenville St. 39.89m 130' 10" Bethany Invitational Mar 25, 2023
13 Hook, Travis FR-1 Frostburg State 38.51m 126' 4" WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
14 Lopez, Jordan FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 38.35m 125' 10" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
15 Haste, Scott FR-1 Frostburg State 38.26m 125' 6" Mountain East Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 30, 2023
16 Braithwaite, Gary SR-4 West Liberty 37.38m 122' 8"