Big 12 Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lindsey, Courtney SR-4 Texas Tech 9.89 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.8
2 Jones, Terrence JR-3 Texas Tech 9.91 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.0
3 Swint, Don'dre SR-4 Texas Tech 10.09 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
4 Moore, Marcellus JR-3 Texas 10.11 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 2.7
4 Clayton, Adam SR-4 Texas Tech 10.11 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
6 Shelvin, Nolton SO-2 Texas 10.13 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.4
7 Clarke, Nylo SR-4 Texas Tech 10.17 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
8 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 10.21 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2
9 Muunga, Clinton SO-2 TCU 10.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
9 Garland, Daniel JR-3 Texas 10.22 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.2
11 Jackson, Kamden JR-3 Baylor 10.23 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 2.1
12 Cukerstein, Carter FR-1 Oklahoma 10.33 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.7
12 Shelton, Jacolby SR-4 Texas Tech 10.33 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.1
12 Callis, De'montray SO-2 Baylor 10.33 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.1
15 Graham, Ricquan FR-1 Baylor 10.37 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.0
16 Ekong, Emmanuel FR-1 TCU 10.40 TCU Alumni Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.5
17 Maswanganyi, Shaun Houston 10.41 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 -0.7
17 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 10.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
19 O'Conner, Ashton JR-3 Texas Tech 10.43 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 1.4
20 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 10.47 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.7
20 Wyatt, Koryee SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.47 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.0
22 Hulbin, Caleb JR-3 Texas 10.51 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.3
23 Smith, Kordarion FR-1 TCU 10.52 TCU Alumni Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.7
24 Sumler IV, Edward Houston 10.53 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 0.2
25 Morris, Rajay FR-1 Texas 10.54 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.8

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Alfred, Julien JR-3 Texas 10.72 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.4
2 Chukwuma, Rosemary JR-3 Texas Tech 10.85 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.4
3 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 10.87 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.3
4 Abba, Ezinne SR-4 Texas 10.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
4 Davis, Kevona JR-3 Texas 10.93 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.4
6 Gray, Iyana SO-2 TCU 11.02 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 3.5
7 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 11.06 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.7
8 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 11.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
9 Tamayo-Garza, Cecilia Houston 11.22 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 2.2
10 Clark, Serena SO-2 Texas Tech 11.25 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.2
11 Bullard, Bria JR-3 Baylor 11.29 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.4
12 Nwonumah, Adriane FR-1 Texas Tech 11.31 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 3.2
13 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 11.32 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 1.8
14 Francois, Michaela SO-2 Baylor 11.42 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.1
15 Kubickova, Eva FR-1 Oklahoma 11.45 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.9
16 Collins , Kailei JR-3 Texas 11.54 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.9
17 Washington, Dreunna SR-4 TCU 11.59 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
18 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 11.67 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
19 Hall, Rachel SR-4 TCU 11.74 TCU Alumni Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.1
20 Henderson, Lilan JR-3 Oklahoma 11.79 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.9
21 Sergeant, Summer SO-2 Baylor 11.81 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.6
21 Obijiaku, Amanda SO-2 Oklahoma 11.81 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.7
23 Falkquay, Makhi Houston 11.84 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 0.3
23 McKeithan, Ahmya JR-3 Kansas 11.84 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.8
25 Crutchfield, Kennedy JR-3 Oklahoma 11.90 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.2

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lindsey, Courtney SR-4 Texas Tech 19.86 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 0.9
2 Jones, Terrence JR-3 Texas Tech 19.87 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 0.9
3 Joseph, Michael JR-3 Kansas 20.27 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 2.1
4 Francis, Demar JR-3 Baylor 20.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.2
5 Maswanganyi, Shaun Houston 20.49 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.8
5 Clayton, Adam SR-4 Texas Tech 20.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
5 Jackson, Kamden JR-3 Baylor 20.49 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.3
8 Rutledge, John FR-1 Texas 20.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
9 Shelvin, Nolton SO-2 Texas 20.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 2.3
10 Bour, Josh SO-2 Oklahoma 20.61 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.8
11 Moore, Marcellus JR-3 Texas 20.64 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
12 Moorer, Matthew SR-4 Baylor 20.65 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.8
13 Maketa, Simbarashe JR-3 TCU 20.69 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
14 Callis, De'montray SO-2 Baylor 20.79 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.8
14 Bedell, Dillon SO-2 Baylor 20.79 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023 2.1
16 Barr, Hasani SR-4 Baylor 20.82 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.2
17 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 20.88 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.8
18 Garland, Daniel JR-3 Texas 20.89 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 2.1
19 Clarke, Nylo SR-4 Texas Tech 20.90 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.2
20 James, Donnie SR-4 TCU 20.91 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.5
21 Robinson, Alajuwan JR-3 Oklahoma 20.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
22 Graham, Ricquan FR-1 Baylor 20.96 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 0.9
23 Clarke, Darian JR-3 Kansas State 20.97 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.2
24 Mattar, Muzuri SR-4 Oklahoma 21.05 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023 -1.0
25 Hulbin, Caleb JR-3 Texas 21.11 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 1.9

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Alfred, Julien JR-3 Texas 21.73 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.5
2 Davis, Kevona JR-3 Texas 22.02 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.5
3 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 22.12 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.5
4 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 22.34 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.8
5 Ayers, Mariah JR-3 Baylor 22.45 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.5
6 Abba, Ezinne SR-4 Texas 22.47 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
7 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 22.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
8 Chukwuma, Rosemary JR-3 Texas Tech 22.72 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.8
9 Gray, Iyana SO-2 TCU 22.77 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 4.0
10 Tamayo-Garza, Cecilia Houston 22.89 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.3
11 Nse Uko, Imaobong SO-2 Baylor 23.01 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
12 Simon, Kennedy SR-4 Texas 23.03 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.1
13 Oakley, Dejanea FR-1 Texas 23.32 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 1.8
14 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 23.33 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.2
15 Clark, Serena SO-2 Texas Tech 23.35 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
16 Bullard, Bria JR-3 Baylor 23.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
17 Hayes, Mikayla SO-2 Oklahoma 23.57 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.0
18 Washington, Dreunna SR-4 TCU 23.59 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 4.0
19 Francis, Kavia SO-2 Baylor 23.60 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.1
20 Chatfield, Emelia JR-3 Texas 23.72 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.6
21 Johnson, O'shalia SR-4 Kansas State 23.74 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 1.2
22 Francois, Michaela SO-2 Baylor 23.78 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.6
22 Smith, Ackelia SO-2 Texas 23.78 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 0.5
24 Jackson, Le-Taija JR-3 Texas Tech 23.79 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.0
25 Hall, Rachel SR-4 TCU 23.87 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 1.1

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brown, Zarik JR-3 Oklahoma 44.61 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Joseph, Michael JR-3 Kansas 44.77 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Johnson, Richard JR-3 Oklahoma 44.80 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Maketa, Simbarashe JR-3 TCU 45.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Herron, Brian JR-3 Texas 45.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Barr, Hasani SR-4 Baylor 45.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Bedell, Dillon SO-2 Baylor 45.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Moorer, Matthew SR-4 Baylor 45.65 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Jones, Jonathan SR-4 Texas 45.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Mattar, Muzuri SR-4 Oklahoma 45.81 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
11 Francis, Demar JR-3 Baylor 45.84 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 James, Donnie SR-4 TCU 45.85 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
13 Gale, Kyle JR-3 Kansas State 46.04 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
14 McArthur, DeJuana JR-3 Oklahoma State 46.05 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
15 Seete, David JR-3 TCU 46.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Bartholomew, Charlie SO-2 Oklahoma State 46.42 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
17 Brown, Ethan JR-3 TCU 46.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Epps, Salim SO-2 Oklahoma 46.51 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Rutledge, John FR-1 Texas 46.57 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
20 Hulbin, Caleb JR-3 Texas 46.61 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
21 Lockwood, Grant FR-1 Kansas 46.63 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
22 Brinkley, Chris FR-1 Texas 46.87 Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023
23 Barringer, Jaylen SO-2 Oklahoma 47.06 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
24 Neugebauer, Leo JR-3 Texas 47.08 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
25 Clarke, Nylo SR-4 Texas Tech 47.17 @ TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Adeleke, Rhasidat JR-3 Texas 49.20 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Simon, Kennedy SR-4 Texas 50.84 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
3 Thomas, Lanae SR-4 Texas 51.22 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
4 Nse Uko, Imaobong SO-2 Baylor 51.51 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Oakley, Dejanea FR-1 Texas 51.79 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Ayers, Mariah JR-3 Baylor 52.11 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Joseph, Rachel FR-1 Iowa State 52.36 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
8 Wray, Shalysa SR-4 Kansas State 53.10 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
9 Helbling, Rachel SR-4 Texas 53.32 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
10 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 53.41 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
11 Monrroy, Samarra FR-1 TCU 53.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Dubarry-Gay, Nayanna JR-3 Texas Tech 53.54 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Warner, Ashonti SR-4 Oklahoma 53.54 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
14 Johnson, O'shalia SR-4 Kansas State 53.69 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Barnes, Bria JR-3 Iowa State 53.80 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
16 Dumas, Zariere SO-2 Texas Tech 54.05 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Smith, Ackelia SO-2 Texas 54.08 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
18 Woodley, Tamara JR-3 Oklahoma State 54.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Williams, Lily SO-2 Baylor 54.27 Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
20 Amos, Zakiyah SR-4 Iowa State 54.49 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
21 Scott, Ansley SO-2 Oklahoma State 54.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
22 Umoibang, Mercy FR-1 Texas Tech 54.96 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Blackmon, Kennedy SR-4 Oklahoma 55.02 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
24 Francis, Kavia SO-2 Baylor 55.07 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
25 Banks, Kiana SR-4 TCU 55.08 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bizimana, Yusuf JR-3 Texas 1:45.74 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Yanouri, Mehdi JR-3 Oklahoma State 1:46.50 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
3 Carrozza, Crayton JR-3 Texas 1:46.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Vilca, Marco JR-3 Texas Tech 1:47.09 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
5 Gomez, Jason SR-4 Iowa State 1:47.26 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Jones, Jonathan SR-4 Texas 1:47.28 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
7 Green, A J JR-3 Kansas 1:47.34 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Kipyego, Darius SO-2 Iowa State 1:47.41 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
9 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 1:47.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Mahadi, Hafez FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:47.83 Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
11 Herron, Camron JR-3 Texas 1:47.97 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
12 Castro, Juan Diego SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:48.33 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
13 Gentil, Cebastian SR-4 Iowa State 1:48.39 Desert Heat Classic 2023 Apr 29, 2023
14 Dick, Justice SR-4 Kansas 1:48.45 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Robinson, TJ JR-3 Kansas 1:48.68 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 1:48.73 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
17 Gomez, Cruz JR-3 Texas 1:49.05 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Mghari, Anass SO-2 Oklahoma 1:49.20 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
19 Martin, Ryan JR-3 TCU 1:49.30 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
20 Carreon, Tyler JR-3 Iowa State 1:49.72 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
21 Stitt, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:50.04 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
22 Barrera, Isaac SO-2 Oklahoma 1:50.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Frilot, Lloyd Houston 1:50.23 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
24 Mason, Adam Houston 1:50.94 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
25 Read, Triston SO-2 Oklahoma State 1:51.22 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 2:00.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Galvydyte, Gabija SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:00.47 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
3 Jaworski, Brooke JR-3 Texas 2:03.57 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Morris , Gracie JR-3 TCU 2:03.97 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
5 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:04.92 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Clark, Makayla FR-1 Iowa State 2:05.56 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Williamson, Cassandra JR-3 West Virginia 2:05.67 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
8 Jackson , Hayley SR-4 West Virginia 2:06.40 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
9 Salek, Maddie SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:06.54 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 2:06.54 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
11 Muhammad-Graham, Jasmin JR-3 TCU 2:06.66 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
12 Lewis, Michaela JR-3 Texas Tech 2:06.72 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
13 Surber, Madi FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:07.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
14 Arendt, Fanny SO-2 Texas Tech 2:07.50 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
15 Helbling, Rachel SR-4 Texas 2:07.60 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
16 Politza, Kaylie FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:07.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 2:08.12 Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
18 McCabe, Ceili JR-3 West Virginia 2:08.19 WVU Last Chance May 6, 2023
19 Travers, Michaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 2:08.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
20 Auerbach, Sivan JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:08.35 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
21 Ebarb, Amity SO-2 Texas 2:08.54 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
22 Christianson, Kinsey FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.78 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
23 Williams, Sierra JR-3 Oklahoma 2:08.82 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
24 Burton, Sydney JR-3 Kansas State 2:08.98 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Lavier, Lilly JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:08.98 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Messaoudi, Fouad SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:35.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
2 Rop, Ezekiel JR-3 Iowa State 3:36.92 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Gomez, Cruz JR-3 Texas 3:39.34 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Castro, Juan Diego SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:40.25 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:40.41 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
6 Stitt, Alex SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:40.62 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
7 Schoppe, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:41.90 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Carrozza, Crayton JR-3 Texas 3:42.11 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
9 Priddey, Isaiah SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:42.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Kielhofner, Stephen JR-3 Kansas State 3:43.27 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Rush, Edward (EJ) SO-2 Texas Tech 3:43.47 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
12 Splechter, Hadley JR-3 Kansas State 3:43.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 3:43.52 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
14 Alonzo, Isaac SO-2 Texas 3:44.27 (1) 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
15 Galdino, Emanuel FR-1 Iowa State 3:44.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Rodriguez, Isai SR-4 Oklahoma State 3:44.65 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
17 Nickell, Daniel SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:45.08 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Knight, Haftu JR-3 Texas 3:45.29 (1) 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
19 Smith, Peter JR-3 Iowa State 3:46.25 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Day, Ryan SR-4 Baylor 3:46.29 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
21 Talley, Tanner FR-1 Kansas 3:46.90 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
22 Bizimana, Yusuf JR-3 Texas 3:47.77 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
23 Schmidt, Sawyer FR-1 Kansas 3:47.87 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
24 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 3:48.02 LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
25 Clevenger, Seth FR-1 Iowa State 3:48.23 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Jepkirui, Billah FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:10.17 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 4:11.47 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Morris , Gracie JR-3 TCU 4:13.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Galvydyte, Gabija SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:14.76 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
5 Tobias, Valery SR-4 Texas 4:15.32 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
6 Auerbach, Sivan JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:17.71 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Salek, Maddie SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:17.85 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Jackson , Hayley SR-4 West Virginia 4:18.34 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14, 2023
9 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:18.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Lucki, Mikaela SR-4 West Virginia 4:18.77 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Johnson, Avryl SR-4 Kansas 4:18.78 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
12 Demeo, Heidi JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:18.94 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 4:20.26 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
14 Lavier, Lilly JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:20.62 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Keeney, Ashlyn FR-1 Iowa State 4:21.81 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
16 Lovnes, Anne Gine FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:22.17 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Coppinger, Addison JR-3 Kansas 4:22.44 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
18 Vanderheyden, Mikenna JR-3 West Virginia 4:23.56 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
19 Williams, Sierra JR-3 Oklahoma 4:25.72 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:25.74 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
21 Culbreath, London SO-2 TCU 4:26.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
22 Rinn, Danielle JR-3 Oklahoma 4:27.70 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Hinkle, Payton FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:27.73 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
24 Dowie, Katherine JR-3 West Virginia 4:27.78 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
25 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 4:28.22 LSU Invitational Apr 29, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 13:28.71 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Knight, Haftu JR-3 Texas 13:32.23 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
3 Schoppe, Ryan JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:37.06 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Sieperda, Gable JR-3 Iowa State 13:40.04 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Alonzo, Isaac SO-2 Texas 13:41.35 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
6 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 13:43.00 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
7 Kielhofner, Stephen Kansas State 13:51.20 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
8 Day, Ryan SR-4 Baylor 13:52.17 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
9 Bungei, Kelvin JR-3 Iowa State 13:52.57 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:53.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Kiplimo, Rodgers FR-1 Iowa State 13:53.82 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
12 Middleton-Pearson, Christopher JR-3 Oklahoma State 13:54.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
13 Berhane, Nathanael FR-1 Texas 13:57.67 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Johnson, Chad SR-4 Iowa State 14:03.11 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
15 Newkirk, Tanner FR-1 Kansas 14:13.03 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Rush, Edward (EJ) SO-2 Texas Tech 14:18.14 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
17 Avila-Martinez, Abraham JR-3 Texas 14:18.26 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Seagreaves, Brandon Houston 14:19.64 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
19 Sindt, Timothy SO-2 Iowa State 14:20.98 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
20 Hodge, Ryan JR-3 Baylor 14:22.31 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Clevenger, Seth FR-1 Iowa State 14:24.57 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
22 Hauser, Matthew Kansas State 14:26.04 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
23 Monroy, Noah JR-3 Baylor 14:28.91 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
24 Moore, Jack Kansas State 14:30.88 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
25 Sgouros, Emmanuel FR-1 Texas 14:31.24 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 15:36.40 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
2 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 15:39.16 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 15:47.70 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 15:58.33 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
5 Lucki, Mikaela SR-4 West Virginia 16:08.81 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Butler, Rachel SR-4 West Virginia 16:08.94 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
7 Hebner, Monica JR-3 Texas 16:10.05 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
8 Wright, Yazmine SR-4 Oklahoma 16:10.43 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
9 Hebner, Isabel SR-4 Texas 16:11.33 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
10 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 16:13.42 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
11 Ramos, Beth SR-4 Texas 16:15.11 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
12 Wood, Charlotte SR-4 West Virginia 16:27.15 Penn Relays Apr 27, 2023
13 Dawson, Cayden FR-1 Oklahoma State 16:28.38 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
14 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 16:29.86 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Cohoon, Brenna JR-3 Iowa State 16:35.01 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
16 Meyer, Claire Houston 16:36.81 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
17 Culbreath, London SO-2 TCU 16:44.34 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
18 Pickett, Elizabeth FR-1 Texas 16:50.09 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
19 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 16:50.54 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
20 Briggs, Taylor SO-2 Iowa State 16:55.53 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
21 Jess, Eva SO-2 Texas 16:58.49 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
22 Mcquillan, Peyton JR-3 TCU 16:59.17 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
23 McConnell, Cameron FR-1 Oklahoma State 17:01.36 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Tobaben, Kaylee FR-1 Iowa State 17:04.87 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
25 Barrera, Gabi SO-2 Oklahoma 17:06.33 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodriguez, Isai SR-4 Oklahoma State 28:15.48 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Leonard, Rory SO-2 Oklahoma State 28:21.30 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
3 Maier, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 28:30.26 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Knight, Haftu Texas 28:32.53 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
5 Alonzo, Isaac Texas 28:47.82 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
6 Gibbens, Chandler JR-3 Kansas 29:40.92 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Walsdorf, Peter FR-1 Kansas 29:58.14 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
8 Sindt, Timothy SO-2 Iowa State 30:08.65 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
9 Maki, Matthew SR-4 Texas Tech 30:15.75 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Depenbusch, Kerby Kansas State 30:16.10 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
11 Winders, Titus SR-4 Iowa State 30:17.91 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Berhane, Nathanael FR-1 Texas 30:39.88 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Caso, Colin SO-2 Oklahoma 30:56.41 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
14 Hodge, Ryan JR-3 Baylor 30:56.46 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
15 Hubert, Sam JR-3 Kansas 31:11.20 Mike Fanelli Track Classic Mar 30, 2023
16 Winters, Noah FR-1 TCU 31:39.11 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
17 Knepshield, Thomas SR-4 Oklahoma 32:34.18 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kostarellis, Annamaria SR-4 Baylor 32:10.96 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
2 Logue, Cailie SR-4 Iowa State 32:33.63 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
3 Born, Molly SO-2 Oklahoma State 32:42.93 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Hebner, Monica JR-3 Texas 32:54.07 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Roe, Taylor JR-3 Oklahoma State 33:02.36 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
6 Feyen, Dana JR-3 Iowa State 33:04.82 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
7 Hentemann, Gabby JR-3 Oklahoma State 33:17.48 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Ramos, Beth Texas 33:35.84 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
9 Butler, Rachel SR-4 West Virginia 33:40.77 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
10 Wood, Charlotte SR-4 West Virginia 33:45.95 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
11 Hebner, Isabel Texas 34:20.41 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Cohoon, Brenna Iowa State 34:26.64 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Jess, Eva Texas 34:52.67 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
14 Somers, Taylor SR-4 Oklahoma State 34:57.75 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
15 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 35:12.65 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Martinez, Mariana SR-4 TCU 36:18.26 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
17 Dickel, Grace SR-4 Iowa State 36:50.49 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Leidner, Sophia JR-3 Baylor 37:06.33 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Reix Charat, Jeanne JR-3 West Virginia 37:15.24 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Limbaugh, Taylor SO-2 Texas Tech 37:27.53 Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
21 Steward, Cailan JR-3 Kansas State 37:50.28 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
22 Krueger, Kenadi SO-2 Kansas 37:52.37 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Tobaben, Kaylee FR-1 Iowa State 38:17.68 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Roswell, Demisha SR-4 Texas Tech 12.77 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 0.8
2 Hall, Kaylyn SR-4 Iowa State 13.12 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023 0.6
3 Chatfield, Emelia JR-3 Texas 13.18 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
4 Smith, Destiny Houston 13.26 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.3
5 Krebs, Naomi FR-1 Texas Tech 13.29 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.4
6 Blazevica, Kristine JR-3 Texas 13.38 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
7 Vlahovic, Katarina SR-4 Iowa State 13.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
8 McCoy, Kaycee FR-1 Kansas 13.74 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.0
9 Wallace, Ashley SO-2 Kansas 13.75 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.2
10 Enok, Pippi Lotta FR-1 Oklahoma 13.76 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.2
11 Watkins, Simone JR-3 Texas Tech 13.84 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
12 Willits, Sydney SO-2 Iowa State 13.93 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
13 Golden, Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma State 13.97 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 2.4
14 Fisher, Kiersten FR-1 Iowa State 14.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
14 Ruffener, Katie FR-1 Iowa State 14.00 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.2
16 Heck, Lauren SO-2 Kansas 14.17 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
17 Johnson, Jillian JR-3 TCU 14.20 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.7
18 Bacianskaite, Urte JR-3 Kansas State 14.36 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 0.9
19 Vaitaityte, Olivija SO-2 Oklahoma State 14.42 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 2.4
20 Pedigo, Ariel SO-2 Oklahoma 14.49 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.4
21 Gubbels, Kailynn FR-1 Iowa State 14.50 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.9
22 Dobson, Elise FR-1 TCU 14.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.9
23 Righter, Maddie JR-3 Kansas State 14.59 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.9
24 Cinnamo, Ava FR-1 Iowa State 14.64 Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 1.1
25 Carney, Mackenzie FR-1 Iowa State 14.65 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.2

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Wilson, De' Vion Houston 13.41 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 2.2
2 Dean, Caleb JR-3 Texas Tech 13.44 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.3
3 Andrews, Antoine FR-1 Texas Tech 13.46 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.3
4 Rooney, Taylor SR-4 Texas Tech 13.53 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.3
5 Smallwood, Kendrick FR-1 Texas 13.58 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.6
6 Akindele, DJ Houston 13.66 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 2.2
7 Warmington, David FR-1 Oklahoma 13.81 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.6
8 Morris, Elijah JR-3 Baylor 13.88 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.3
9 Wilmington, Cameron JR-3 Kansas 13.90 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.6
10 Ezeonu, James SO-2 Iowa State 14.08 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.5
11 Alves, Samuel FR-1 Texas Tech 14.10 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.3
11 Neugebauer, Leo JR-3 Texas 14.10 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 3.1
13 Blackwood, Kody FR-1 Texas 14.11 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.6
14 Brinkley, Chris FR-1 Texas 14.23 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 3.6
15 Lind, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 14.24 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.3
16 Dingle, Miquel FR-1 Texas Tech 14.25 @ Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.3
17 Latham, Jack FR-1 Iowa State 14.35 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.1
18 Jung, Alexander SO-2 Kansas 14.48 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.4
19 Carr, Alec FR-1 Iowa State 14.56 Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023 1.5
20 Keys, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 14.62 Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 17, 2023 3.4
21 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 14.71 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
22 Frank, Philip JR-3 Oklahoma State 14.78 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.7
23 Vetsch, Jack SR-4 Iowa State 14.81 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.7
24 Simulask, Kristo SR-4 Oklahoma 14.86 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.3
25 Uhlin, Emil SO-2 Kansas State 14.93 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.6

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schulz, Sylvia JR-3 Texas Tech 56.32 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Morake, Gontse JR-3 Baylor 56.33 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Davidson, Daneesha SR-4 Oklahoma 56.43 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
4 Warner, Ashonti SR-4 Oklahoma 56.52 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Amos, Zakiyah SR-4 Iowa State 57.50 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
6 Jaworski, Brooke JR-3 Texas 57.91 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
7 Townsend, Sydni Houston 58.43 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
8 Price, Lexye SR-4 Texas Tech 58.67 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
9 Gryne, Jasmine SO-2 Baylor 58.83 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
10 Harris, Magi FR-1 Texas Tech 58.99 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Travers, Michaela SR-4 Oklahoma State 59.05 UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
12 James, Jenna SO-2 Oklahoma 59.27 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
13 Constantine, Tessa SR-4 West Virginia 59.43 Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
14 Watkins, Simone JR-3 Texas Tech 59.54 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
15 Siemens, Anna SR-4 Kansas 1:00.21 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Hall, Kaylyn SR-4 Iowa State 1:00.30 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
17 Brooks, Addison SO-2 Kansas 1:00.79 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Scott, Alexandra FR-1 Baylor 1:00.95 Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
19 Aubert, Ludivine SO-2 Kansas State 1:01.03 KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
20 Surber, Madi FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:01.59 Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
21 Barnes, Bria JR-3 Iowa State 1:01.95 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
22 Chatfield, Emelia JR-3 Texas 1:02.96 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
23 Carney, Mackenzie FR-1 Iowa State 1:03.57 Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
24 Cinnamo, Ava FR-1 Iowa State 1:03.60 UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
25 Williamson, Audrey SO-2 Baylor 1:04.46 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McCabe, Ceili JR-3 West Virginia 9:41.32 NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
2 Latema, Lona JR-3 Kansas 9:51.76 NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Schraft, Janette JR-3 Iowa State 9:57.55 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
4 Stewart, Hannah Kansas State 10:14.79 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
5 Hinkle, Payton FR-1 Oklahoma State 10:17.86 Payton Jordan Invitational Apr 21, 2023
6 Dowie, Katherine JR-3 West Virginia 10:19.13 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
7 Connell , Kiki SO-2 Iowa State 10:21.41 Stanford Invitational Mar 31, 2023
8 Vanderheyden, Mikenna JR-3 West Virginia 10:26.19 Mountaineer Twilight Apr 29, 2023
9 Hill, Madelynn JR-3 Iowa State 10:37.07 2023 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2023
10 Vicknair, Kelsie Texas 10:41.80 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
11 Little, Allyson Texas 10:45.34 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
12 Meyer, Grace Kansas State 10:45.57 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
13 Fisher, Cecilia Kansas State 10:47.23 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
14 Gold, Hayden SO-2 Baylor 10:50.61 Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Humes, Molly JR-3 Oklahoma State 10:53.54 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
16 Barrera, Gabi SO-2 Oklahoma 10:56.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 7, 2023
17 Armstrong, Katie FR-1 Oklahoma State 11:16.96 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
18 Knight, Virginia FR-1 Texas 11:30.30 Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
19 Zervos, Zara JR-3 West Virginia 11:37.84 George Mason Ebanks Invitational Apr 7, 2023
20 Jauregui, Amelia SO-2 Oklahoma State 11:44.04 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
21 Lindsey, Emma FR-1 Oklahoma State 11:55.55 Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023
22 Williamson, Grace SO-2 Oklahoma 12:18.24 Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Turner, Vernon SR-4 Oklahoma 2.30m 7' 6.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Loudermilk, Devin SO-2 Kansas 2.19m 7' 2.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Hurley, Sam SO-2 Texas 2.18m 7' 1.75" Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023
4 Wilborn, Caleb JR-3 Texas Tech 2.17m 7' 1.5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
4 Mcdonald, Kaithon SR-4 Texas Tech 2.17m 7' 1.5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
6 Erhire, Omamuyovwi JR-3 Texas Tech 2.15m 7' 0.5" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
7 Lineberger, Dylan FR-1 Texas 2.14m 7' 0.25" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
8 Gelpi, Marcus SO-2 Kansas State 2.12m 6' 11.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
9 Antoine, Aaron FR-1 Kansas State 2.11m 6' 11" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Richardson, Devon JR-3 Kansas State 2.07m 6' 9.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
11 Collins, Bryce SO-2 Kansas State 2.06m 6' 9" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
12 Cooley, Tyson FR-1 Iowa State 2.05m 6' 8.75" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
12 Garrett, Kamyren SO-2 Kansas State 2.05m 6' 8.75" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2023
14 Neugebauer , Leo JR-3 Texas 2.04m 6' 8.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
14 Kojo, Ukurugenzi JR-3 Baylor 2.04m 6' 8.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
16 Uhlin, Emil SO-2 Kansas State 2.02m 6' 7.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
16 Biel, Zachary JR-3 Kansas 2.02m 6' 7.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
18 Noble, Jack FR-1 Iowa State 2.00m 6' 6.75" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
19 Keys, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 1.98m 6' 6" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
20 Frank, Philip JR-3 Oklahoma State 1.96m 6' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Jung, Alexander SO-2 Kansas 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
22 Simulask, Kristo SR-4 Oklahoma 1.93m 6' 4" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
23 Omlin, Cole FR-1 Texas Tech 1.92m 6' 3.5" TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
24 Samples, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 1.90m 6' 2.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
24 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 1.90m 6' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Tidwell, Cierra BYU 1.88m 6' 2" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
2 Anderson, Rylee SR-4 Kansas 1.86m 6' 1.25" LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
3 Tomlinson , Trinity JR-3 Texas 1.81m 5' 11.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
4 Lavielle, Evelyn FR-1 Texas 1.80m 5' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Golden, Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma State 1.77m 5' 9.75" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
5 Hakanen, Saara JR-3 Oklahoma State 1.77m 5' 9.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
7 Moumin, Aicha SR-4 Baylor 1.76m 5' 9.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
7 Ivy, Alexis SO-2 Texas Tech 1.76m 5' 9.25" TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
7 Moreau, Claire SR-4 Texas 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Blazevica, Kristine JR-3 Texas 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Enok, Pippi Lotta FR-1 Oklahoma 1.75m 5' 8.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
12 Johnson, Jillian JR-3 TCU 1.73m 5' 8" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Ferrell, Jade FR-1 TCU 1.73m 5' 8" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Righter, Maddie JR-3 Kansas State 1.71m 5' 7.25" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
15 McCabe, Madelyn JR-3 Kansas State 1.70m 5' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Gubbels, Kailynn FR-1 Iowa State 1.70m 5' 7" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
15 Long, Moorea SR-4 Baylor 1.70m 5' 7" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023
15 Vaitaityte, Olivija SO-2 Oklahoma State 1.70m 5' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Pedigo, Ariel SO-2 Oklahoma 1.70m 5' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
15 Willits, Sydney SO-2 Iowa State 1.70m 5' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Cress, Olivia FR-1 West Virginia 1.69m 5' 6.5" Mountaineer Showcase Apr 21, 2023
22 Bacianskaite, Urte JR-3 Kansas State 1.68m 5' 6" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
22 Davis, Chloe JR-3 Texas 1.68m 5' 6" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
24 Hering, Mara SO-2 Texas Tech 1.67m 5' 5.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Mullings, Abigale SO-2 West Virginia 1.67m 5' 5.75" Mountaineer Twilight Apr 29, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Bradford, Zach SR-4 Texas Tech 5.87m 19' 3" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
2 Simms, Clayton SO-2 Kansas 5.71m 18' 8.75" Trackwired Arkansas Grand Prix Jun 23, 2023
3 Sampy, Christyan Houston 5.55m 18' 2.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
4 Conacher, Benjamin JR-3 Baylor 5.45m 17' 10.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
5 Barkdull, Ashton FR-1 Kansas 5.41m 17' 9" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
6 Witsken, Caleb BYU 5.40m 17' 8.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
6 Meacham, Anthony FR-1 Kansas 5.40m 17' 8.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
8 Saloga, Andrew JR-3 Kansas 5.36m 17' 7" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Fraley, Logan SR-4 Texas Tech 5.36m 17' 7" TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
10 Miller, Warren SR-4 Texas Tech 5.33m 17' 5.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
11 Freidel, Jake JR-3 Kansas 5.26m 17' 3" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Naffziger, Colton SO-2 Texas Tech 5.23m 17' 1.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
13 Neugebauer, Leo JR-3 Texas 5.21m 17' 1" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
14 Pinkley, Jesse JR-3 Kansas State 5.14m 16' 10.25" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
15 Stifflemire, Kyle JR-3 Texas Tech 5.13m 16' 10" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
15 Boenig, Connor SO-2 Texas 5.13m 16' 10" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
17 Koolen, Bradey SO-2 Kansas 5.07m 16' 7.5" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
18 Hecke , Gavin FR-1 Texas 5.05m 16' 6.75" Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023
19 Kirbo, Ben FR-1 TCU 5.01m 16' 5.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
20 Jung, Alexander SO-2 Kansas 4.96m 16' 3.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Ifft, Chandlar JR-3 Baylor 4.94m 16' 2.5" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
22 Keys, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 4.83m 15' 10" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
23 Uhlin, Emil SO-2 Kansas State 4.76m 15' 7.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Nance , Michael FR-1 Baylor 4.75m 15' 7" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023
24 Butler, Nate SO-2 Baylor 4.75m 15' 7" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Lueking, Olivia SO-2 Oklahoma 4.50m 14' 9" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
2 Bradshaw, Cassidy FR-1 Oklahoma 4.31m 14' 1.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
3 Van Hoecke, Samantha SR-4 Kansas 4.17m 13' 8.25" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
4 Adamopoulou, Ariadni JR-3 Oklahoma State 4.15m 13' 7.25" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
4 Faulkner, Cailee JR BYU 4.15m 13' 7.25" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
6 Hoke, Gabby SO-2 Kansas 4.13m 13' 6.5" LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
7 Redding, Ryleigh SR-4 Texas Tech 4.11m 13' 5.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
8 Calhoun, Quinn FR-1 TCU 4.02m 13' 2.25" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
9 Thompson, Kaeli JR-3 Texas 4.00m 13' 1.5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023
10 Tackitt, Sarah JR-3 Texas Tech 3.95m 12' 11.5" TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023
10 Stair, Sarah JR-3 Oklahoma State 3.95m 12' 11.5" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
12 Cade, Olivia SO-2 Texas Tech 3.91m 12' 10" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023
13 Foster, Tessani FR-1 Oklahoma 3.90m 12' 9.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
13 Joslin, Kade FR-1 Kansas 3.90m 12' 9.5" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
13 Bybee, Claire FR-1 Kansas State 3.90m 12' 9.5" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
16 Ifft, Lillianna FR-1 Baylor 3.87m 12' 8.25" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
17 Brooks, Avery SO-2 Kansas 3.72m 12' 2.5" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023
17 Kuhn, Tenly FR-1 Baylor 3.72m 12' 2.5" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023
19 Hukill, Reagan JR-3 Kansas State 3.70m 12' 1.5" Rock Chalk Classic Apr 29, 2023
20 Vedral, Anna FR-1 Kansas 3.59m 11' 9.25" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
21 Bayles, Brooke SO-2 Oklahoma State 3.50m 11' 5.75" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
21 Caccamo, Katelyn JR-3 West Virginia 3.50m 11' 5.75" Stan Romanoski Open Mar 17, 2023
21 Ballard, Kierstyn SO-2 Baylor 3.50m 11' 5.75" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023
24 Bush, Katy SO-2 Oklahoma 3.35m 10' 11.75" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023
25 Mills, Keidra SO-2 Baylor 3.20m 10' 6" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williams, Nikaoli SO-2 Oklahoma 7.96m 26' 1.5" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.8
2 Washington, Solomon SO-2 Texas 7.88m 25' 10.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.4
3 Holmes, Jaren SO-2 TCU 7.79m 25' 6.75" Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023 0.9
4 Anderson, Blair SO-2 Oklahoma State 7.77m 25' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
5 Neugebauer, Leo JR-3 Texas 7.68m 25' 2.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.4
6 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 7.66m 25' 1.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 -0.1
7 Brown Jr, Stacy JR-3 Texas 7.64m 25' 0.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 0.8
8 Belaire, Jathan JR-3 Texas 7.62m 25' 0" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.9
9 Bennett, Jhavor FR-1 Kansas State 7.57m 24' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.5
10 Sylla, Patrick SR-4 TCU 7.53m 24' 8.5" Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 27, 2023 3.0
11 Pride, Tyler JR-3 Kansas 7.51m 24' 7.75" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 2.4
12 Fowler, Donovyn FR-1 Oklahoma 7.44m 24' 5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.2
13 Patterson, Jaden SO-2 Kansas 7.40m 24' 3.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.6
14 Okafor, Benjamin Houston 7.30m 23' 11.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 +0.0
15 Smith, Ricky FR-1 Oklahoma 7.29m 23' 11" Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023 2.2
16 Champ, Gavin FR-1 TCU 7.19m 23' 7.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
17 Keys, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 7.09m 23' 3.25" Beach Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 1.3
18 Green, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma 7.07m 23' 2.5" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.2
19 Simulask, Kristo SR-4 Oklahoma 7.06m 23' 2" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.4
20 Thompson, Thai JR-3 Iowa State 7.00m 22' 11.75" Dutch Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 2.0
21 Uhlin, Emil SO-2 Kansas State 6.99m 22' 11.25" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
22 Samples, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.89m 22' 7.25" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023 1.6
23 Frank, Philip JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.86m 22' 6.25" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 +0.0
24 Omlin, Cole FR-1 Texas Tech 6.85m 22' 5.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 1.6
25 Anthony, Luke SR-4 Baylor 6.79m 22' 3.5" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.0

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Ackelia SO-2 Texas 7.08m 23' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.9
2 Enok, Pippi Lotta FR-1 Oklahoma 6.65m 21' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
3 Willits, Sydney SO-2 Iowa State 6.42m 21' 0.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.0
4 Olotu, Shalom JR-3 Kansas State 6.41m 21' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.1
5 Golden, Bailey JR-3 Oklahoma State 6.39m 20' 11.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.8
6 Akins, Jasmine SO-2 Oklahoma 6.36m 20' 10.5" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 3.2
7 Seetoo, Emma SO-2 TCU 6.27m 20' 7" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.4
8 Johnson, Koi JR-3 Baylor 6.23m 20' 5.25" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 3.7
9 Washington, Symone SR-4 Oklahoma 6.22m 20' 5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.6
9 Blazevica, Kristine JR-3 Texas 6.22m 20' 5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.8
11 N'Da, Nebtom SO-2 Oklahoma 6.17m 20' 3" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.3
11 Bacianskaite, Urte JR-3 Kansas State 6.17m 20' 3" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023 2.6
11 Morgan, India SO-2 Oklahoma State 6.17m 20' 3" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.9
14 Washington, Dreunna SR-4 TCU 6.16m 20' 2.5" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.2
15 Sopova, Darja SO-2 Texas 6.13m 20' 1.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.9
16 Ealy, Keviah FR-1 Baylor 6.10m 20' 0.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 -0.4
16 Dwol, Agur FR-1 Oklahoma 6.10m 20' 0.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.5
18 Graham, Michelle JR-3 Texas 6.06m 19' 10.75" Longhorn Invitational Mar 4, 2023 1.4
19 Fields, Jayla Houston 6.05m 19' 10.25" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 +0.0
20 Gabriel, Ke'yona FR-1 TCU 5.94m 19' 6" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.6
21 Bii, Winny FR-1 Oklahoma State 5.91m 19' 4.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 2.7
22 Vaitaityte, Olivija SO-2 Oklahoma State 5.87m 19' 3.25" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023 0.8
23 Fisher, Kiersten FR-1 Iowa State 5.86m 19' 2.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.3
24 Fitzgerald, Nikayla SO-2 Baylor 5.85m 19' 2.5" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 -2.0
25 Alao, Tosin JR-3 TCU 5.82m 19' 1.25" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 4.0

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brown Jr, Stacy JR-3 Texas 16.49m 54' 1.25" UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 14, 2023 1.6
2 Holmes, Jaren SO-2 TCU 16.40m 53' 9.75" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.2
3 Erhire, Omamuyovwi JR-3 Texas Tech 16.37m 53' 8.5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.1
4 Welch, Chris SR-4 Texas Tech 16.30m 53' 5.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.8
5 King, Keyshawn SR-4 Texas Tech 16.17m 53' 0.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 1.7
6 Patterson, Jaden SO-2 Kansas 16.09m 52' 9.5" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.9
7 Green, Brandon FR-1 Oklahoma 16.06m 52' 8.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.0
8 Mudzengerere, Theophilus FR-1 TCU 16.02m 52' 6.75" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 2.9
9 Champ, Gavin FR-1 TCU 15.66m 51' 4.5" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023 2.7
10 Washington, Solomon SO-2 Texas 15.57m 51' 1" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
11 Olukosi, Damilare FR-1 TCU 15.36m 50' 4.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 1.5
12 Akinlosotu, Kunle JR-3 Oklahoma 15.09m 49' 6.25" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.7
13 Sylla, Patrick SR-4 TCU 15.08m 49' 5.75" TCU Alumni Invitational Mar 17, 2023 2.5
14 Richardson, Devon JR-3 Kansas State 15.07m 49' 5.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 1.4
15 Bennett, Jhavor FR-1 Kansas State 14.91m 48' 11" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.3
16 Fowler, Donovyn FR-1 Oklahoma 14.61m 47' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023 0.9
17 Stringfellow, Quinton Houston 14.56m 47' 9.25" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 +0.0
18 Louis-Charles, Jayden FR-1 Oklahoma 14.20m 46' 7.25" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.7
19 Spencer, Aren FR-1 Baylor 14.17m 46' 6" 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023 0.6
20 Samples, Alex JR-3 Oklahoma State 13.93m 45' 8.5" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023 2.3

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith, Ackelia SO-2 Texas 14.54m 47' 8.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 1.9
2 Lasmane, Ruta JR-3 Texas Tech 14.21m 46' 7.5" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.6
3 Obamuwagun, Onaara JR-3 Texas Tech 13.73m 45' 0.5" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.5
4 Fosther-Katta, Anne-Suzanna JR-3 Texas Tech 13.66m 44' 9.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023 2.2
5 Johnson, Koi JR-3 Baylor 13.30m 43' 7.75" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023 2.9
6 Davidson, Daneesha SR-4 Oklahoma 13.24m 43' 5.25" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 2.2
7 Heard, Saudia SR-4 Kansas 12.99m 42' 7.5" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023 0.4
8 Sopova, Darja SO-2 Texas 12.98m 42' 7" Texas Invitational Apr 28, 2023 2.0
9 Dwol, Agur FR-1 Oklahoma 12.87m 42' 2.75" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023 3.6
10 Brewer, Brya SO-2 Texas Tech 12.86m 42' 2.25" TTU Masked Rider Mar 24, 2023 -1.6
11 Lawrence, Destiny Houston 12.78m 41' 11.25" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023 1.4
12 Washington, Symone SR-4 Oklahoma 12.68m 41' 7.25" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.5
13 Olotu, Shalom JR-3 Kansas State 12.67m 41' 7" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.3
14 Akins, Jasmine SO-2 Oklahoma 12.55m 41' 2.25" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 -1.2
15 Gabriel, Ke'yona FR-1 TCU 12.45m 40' 10.25" Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2023 1.4
16 Graham, Michelle JR-3 Texas 12.35m 40' 6.25" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2023 +0.0
17 Foreman, Charli FR-1 Kansas 12.03m 39' 5.75" Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.9
18 Fallon, Clare SR-4 Kansas 11.97m 39' 3.25" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023 2.1
19 Bii, Winny FR-1 Oklahoma State 11.83m 38' 9.75" Wichita State Shocker Spring Invitational Mar 24, 2023 0.3
20 Dargan, Airiana SO-2 Oklahoma 11.13m 36' 6.25" Sooner Invitational & Multis Apr 14, 2023 2.3
21 Byers, Sara SO-2 Oklahoma State 10.89m 35' 8.75" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023 0.6

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Trevino, Diego SR-4 Oklahoma 19.91m 65' 4" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 21, 2023
2 Larrison, Patrick SR-4 Kansas 19.38m 63' 7" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
3 Piperi, Patrick JR-3 Texas 19.31m 63' 4.25" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
4 Sakson, Kevin JR-3 Iowa State 18.92m 62' 1" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
5 Smith, Tucker FR-1 Oklahoma 18.91m 62' 0.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Jones, Cam SO-2 Iowa State 18.90m 62' 0.25" Drake Relays Apr 26, 2023
7 Hardan, Nicholas SR-4 Baylor 18.70m 61' 4.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
8 Moore, Gary FR-1 Baylor 17.84m 58' 6.5" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
9 O'Connell, Darius SO-2 Kansas State 17.54m 57' 6.5" Emporia State Relays Mar 23, 2023
10 Veenstra, Blake JR-3 Iowa State 17.06m 55' 11.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
11 Parlin, Bryant JR-3 Oklahoma 16.82m 55' 2.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Neugebauer , Leo JR-3 Texas 16.66m 54' 8" 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023
13 Mack, Cooper FR-1 Baylor 16.46m 54' 0" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
14 Van Grouw, Kyler JR-3 TCU 15.93m 52' 3.25" TCU Alumni Invitational Mar 17, 2023
15 Kieny, Joseph FR-1 Kansas 15.26m 50' 0.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
16 Wiederhold , Blake JR-3 Iowa State 14.92m 48' 11.5" UCF Black and Gold Invite Mar 17, 2023
17 Simulask, Kristo SR-4 Oklahoma 14.65m 48' 0.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
18 Jung, Alexander SO-2 Kansas 14.04m 46' 0.75" John McDonnell Invitational Apr 20, 2023
19 Keys, Joseph SR-4 Texas Tech 13.07m 42' 10.75" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
19 Vetsch, Jack SR-4 Iowa State 13.07m 42' 10.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
21 Uhlin, Emil SO-2 Kansas State 13.02m 42' 8.75" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
22 Frank, Philip JR-3 Oklahoma State 12.41m 40' 8.75" Jim Click Shootout 2023 Multi Apr 6, 2023
23 Omlin, Cole FR-1 Texas Tech 12.33m 40' 5.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Groenbech, Nikolaj SO-2 Oklahoma 11.96m 39' 3" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
25 Klein, Tayton FR-1 Kansas 11.46m 37' 7.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Nwora, Marilyn JR-3 Texas 18.14m 59' 6.25" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
2 Montana, Payden SR-4 Oklahoma 17.65m 57' 11" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
3 Moore, Abby SR-4 Oklahoma 17.32m 56' 10" Corky/Crofoot Shootout Apr 28, 2023
4 Smith, Malin SR-4 Texas Tech 16.95m 55' 7.5" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
5 Herpin, Chrystal SO-2 Texas 16.67m 54' 8.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
6 Gatlin, Field JR-3 Texas Tech 16.44m 53' 11.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
7 Low, Paige JR-3 Oklahoma 16.42m 53' 10.5" Island Relays Bahamas Mar 17, 2023
8 Long, Makayla FR-1 Baylor 16.34m 53' 7.5" NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24, 2023
9 Thompson, Grace SO-2 Kansas State 16.21m 53' 2.25" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
10 Thomas, Tori JR-3 Kansas 15.97m 52' 4.75" LSU Lloyd Wills Invitational Apr 8, 2023
11 Lowery, Kiana JR-3 Texas 15.80m 51' 10" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
12 Brumbaugh, Jadan FR-1 Iowa State 15.52m 50' 11" Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
13 Schroeder, Jaycee JR-3 Kansas State 15.37m 50' 5.25" KSU Ward Haylett May 6, 2023
14 Manteuffel, Rebecca SR-4 Iowa State 15.31m 50' 2.75" Iowa State Alumni Meet May 6, 2023
15 Greer, Jasmine JR-3 Kansas State 15.28m 50' 1.75" UTSA Invitational Mar 17, 2023
16 Bacianskaite, Urte JR-3 Kansas State 15.19m 49' 10" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
17 Neaves, Rachel FR-1 Oklahoma State 14.57m 47' 9.75" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
18 Callaway, Samantha SO-2 TCU 14.54m 47' 8.5" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
19 Tuilefano, Nu'uausala Houston 14.19m 46' 6.75" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
20 Thompson, Baylee SO-2 Texas Tech 13.87m 45' 6.25" Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 17, 2023
21 Monie, Daisy Houston 13.78m 45' 2.5" 63rd Annual Mt. SAC Relays Apr 12, 2023
22 Bradford, Hannah SR-4 Oklahoma State 13.62m 44' 8.25" Clyde Hart Classic Mar 24, 2023
23 Pedigo, Ariel SO-2 Oklahoma 13.30m 43' 7.75" Big 12 Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2023
24 Blazevica, Kristine JR-3 Texas 12.83m 42' 1.25" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 7, 2023
25 Vaitaityte, Olivija SO-2 Oklahoma State 12.69m 41' 7.75" Arkansas Twilight May 5, 2023