January 16, 2010
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Oregon A Chad Barlow, Ashton Eaton, Matt Butcher, Travis Thompson 3:12.71
2 Simon Fraser A Andrew Boss, Tyson Unruh, Adam Newton, Darcy Achari 3:15.53
3 Washington A James Alaka, Colton Dunn, Kenjamin Jackson, Dan Sanders 3:18.21
4 Western Oregon A Anthony Yakovich, Ashtin Mott, Josh Moore, Shane O'Connell 3:22.16
5 Washington
(B>)
B Ryan Soberanis, Ryan Hamilton, Bradley Whitley, Miles Timpe 3:22.27
6 Western Washington A Phillip Villanueva, Alex Tilley, Toby David, Matt O'Connell 3:24.60
7 Seattle U. A Christopher Fussell, Zach Stanfield, Christopher Stephens, Tom Mezzera 3:26.06
8 Portland State A Nathan Lightner, Andrew Nieman, Tony Crisofulli, Nick Trubachik 3:26.48
9 Washington
(C>)
C Shayne Moore, Ryan Styrk, Brendon Confer, Jake Vetter 3:27.52
10 South Fraser Track Club A Dylan Wiechel, lucas Ference, Alex Strachon, Adam Paul Morris 3:27.87
11 Tigard Elite Track Club A Ian McGetrick, Zach Schlachter, Chris Page, Jordan Latt 3:28.14
12 Western Washington
(B>)
B Logan Darling, Levi Grudzinski, Shane Gruger, Andrew Gray 3:29.33
13 British Columbia A Aidan Kennedy, Brynlynn Pitt, Jordan Smith, Nigel Hole 3:30.46
14 Simon Fraser
(B>)
B Yubai Lai, Stephen Nichol, Brett Montrose, Zach Conard 3:33.18
15 St. Martin's A Connor Flaherty, Travis Dodge, Spencer Hunt, Kyle Van Santen 3:37.94
16 Portland A Cody Wells, Ben Ullmann, Jon Sqires, Pono Hanson 3:42.28
17 Central Washington A Marquis McKiever, Brandon Roddewig, Anthony Wright, Anthony Hogan 3:44.40
18 Seattle U.
(B>)
B Robert Poshusta, Jude Martinez, Jabari Smith Fraser, Michael Cardinal 3:45.61
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
13 British Columbia Kennedy, Pitt, Smith, Hole 3:30.46
15 St. Martin's Flaherty, Dodge, Hunt, Van Santen 3:37.94
16 Portland Wells, Ullmann, Sqires, Hanson 3:42.28
18 Seattle U.
(B>)
Poshusta, Martinez, Smith Fraser, Cardinal 3:45.61
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Seattle U. Fussell, Stanfield, Stephens, Mezzera 3:26.06
11 Tigard Elite Track Club McGetrick, Schlachter, Page, Latt 3:28.14
12 Western Washington
(B>)
Darling, Grudzinski, Gruger, Gray 3:29.33
17 Central Washington McKiever, Roddewig, Wright, Hogan 3:44.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Western Washington Villanueva, Tilley, David, O'Connell 3:24.60
8 Portland State Lightner, Nieman, Crisofulli, Trubachik 3:26.48
9 Washington
(C>)
Moore, Styrk, Confer, Vetter 3:27.52
10 South Fraser Track Club Wiechel, Ference, Strachon, Paul Morris 3:27.87
14 Simon Fraser
(B>)
Lai, Nichol, Montrose, Conard 3:33.18
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Oregon Barlow, Eaton, Butcher, Thompson 3:12.71
2 Simon Fraser Boss, Unruh, Newton, Achari 3:15.53
3 Washington Alaka, Dunn, Jackson, Sanders 3:18.21
4 Western Oregon Yakovich, Mott, Moore, O'Connell 3:22.16
5 Washington
(B>)
Soberanis, Hamilton, Whitley, Timpe 3:22.27