May 14-16, 2010
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII NCAA DIII Prov NCAA DIII Auto NEICAAA BIG EAST

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Masters, Riley SO-2 Maine 3:48.22 10
2. Hanko, Andrew JR-3 Navy 3:49.55 8
3. Moriarty, Jeff JR-3 Columbia 3:50.14 6
4. Gonzalez, Christian JR-3 Rider 3:50.46 5
5. Ritchie, Timothy SR-4 Boston College 3:50.51 4
6. Channon, Dominic SO-2 Providence 3:50.62 3
7. Rome, Cody SO-2 Navy 3:50.84 2
8. LaMastro, Anthony JR-3 George Mason 3:50.92 1
9. Kelsey, Greg SR-4 Maryland 3:51.90 -
10. DellaPelle, Dominic SO-2 Navy 3:55.85 -
11. Bucklaw, Mark SO-2 Duquesne 3:58.73 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moriarty, Jeff JR-3 Columbia 3:45.68
2. Masters, Riley SO-2 Maine 3:45.75
3. Kelsey, Greg SR-4 Maryland 3:47.50
4. Fogarty, Tyler JR-3 Albany 3:48.62
5. Ritchie, Timothy SR-4 Boston College 3:45.80
6. Rome, Cody SO-2 Navy 3:46.06
7. Channon, Dominic SO-2 Providence 3:47.56
8. Bucklaw, Mark SO-2 Duquesne 3:49.50
9. LaMastro, Anthony JR-3 George Mason 3:46.28
10. Gonzalez, Christian JR-3 Rider 3:46.93
11. Hanko, Andrew JR-3 Navy 3:48.13
12. DellaPelle, Dominic SO-2 Navy 3:49.07
13. Balenthin, Willi SR-4 Columbia 3:49.48
14. Turlip, Matt JR-3 NYU 3:50.42
15. Horn, Sam SR-4 George Mason 3:50.59
16. Bermingham, Daire SR-4 Stony Brook 3:50.65
17. Weller, Jason SO-2 Iona 3:50.69
18. berkhedle, walid JR-3 VCU 3:50.80
19. Tyson, Chris SO-2 William and Mary 3:51.23
20. Feigen, Mark FR-1 Columbia 3:51.77
21. Sorensen, Dylan FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.99
22. Weinstein, Jeff JR-3 Penn 3:52.16
23. Ugolino, Andrew JR-3 Binghamton 3:52.31
24. Quaglia, Casey JR-3 Binghamton 3:53.50
25. Johnson, Scott SO-2 Connecticut 3:53.85
26. Leyh, Dan JR-3 Georgetown 3:54.64
27. Haltom, Kenneth JR-3 Boston U. 3:55.96
28. Crits, Nick SO-2 La Salle 3:56.70
29. Boudreau, Parker SO-2 George Mason 3:57.78
30. Behre, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 3:59.14
31. Moore, Johnathan JR-3 Albany 3:59.59
32. Torre-Santiago, Alexis JR-3 Army 4:00.54
33. Tetreault, Brian JR-3 Villanova 4:01.01
34. Ouellette, Marc SR-4 New Hampshire 4:06.10
35. Waite, Dennie JR-3 TCNJ 4:08.06
36. Kareis, Greg SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:09.04
  Mathabane, Nathan FR-1 Princeton NT
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moriarty, Jeff JR-3 Columbia 3:45.68
2. Rome, Cody SO-2 Navy 3:46.06
3. Gonzalez, Christian JR-3 Rider 3:46.93
4. DellaPelle, Dominic SO-2 Navy 3:49.07
5. Weller, Jason SO-2 Iona 3:50.69
6. Ugolino, Andrew JR-3 Binghamton 3:52.31
7. Leyh, Dan JR-3 Georgetown 3:54.64
8. Boudreau, Parker SO-2 George Mason 3:57.78
9. Waite, Dennie JR-3 TCNJ 4:08.06
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Masters, Riley SO-2 Maine 3:45.75
2. Ritchie, Timothy SR-4 Boston College 3:45.80
3. LaMastro, Anthony JR-3 George Mason 3:46.28
4. Hanko, Andrew JR-3 Navy 3:48.13
5. Tyson, Chris SO-2 William and Mary 3:51.23
6. Johnson, Scott SO-2 Connecticut 3:53.85
7. Haltom, Kenneth JR-3 Boston U. 3:55.96
8. Behre, Chris JR-3 St. Francis (Pa.) 3:59.14
9. Moore, Johnathan JR-3 Albany 3:59.59
10. Tetreault, Brian JR-3 Villanova 4:01.01
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fogarty, Tyler JR-3 Albany 3:48.62
2. Bucklaw, Mark SO-2 Duquesne 3:49.50
3. Turlip, Matt JR-3 NYU 3:50.42
4. Bermingham, Daire SR-4 Stony Brook 3:50.65
5. Quaglia, Casey JR-3 Binghamton 3:53.50
6. Ouellette, Marc SR-4 New Hampshire 4:06.10
7. Kareis, Greg SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:09.04
  Mathabane, Nathan FR-1 Princeton NT
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelsey, Greg SR-4 Maryland 3:47.50
2. Channon, Dominic SO-2 Providence 3:47.56
3. Balenthin, Willi SR-4 Columbia 3:49.48
4. Horn, Sam SR-4 George Mason 3:50.59
5. berkhedle, walid JR-3 VCU 3:50.80
6. Feigen, Mark FR-1 Columbia 3:51.77
7. Sorensen, Dylan FR-1 Georgetown 3:51.99
8. Weinstein, Jeff JR-3 Penn 3:52.16
9. Crits, Nick SO-2 La Salle 3:56.70
10. Torre-Santiago, Alexis JR-3 Army 4:00.54