February 11-12, 2011
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rob Novak   NYAC 1:47.20
2 Chris Carrington SO-2 George Mason 1:47.30
3 Anthony Romaniw SO-2 Dartmouth 1:50.69
4 Alex Wechsler   NJ NY TC 1:50.79
5 Brian Schmidt SR-4 Fordham 1:50.81
6 Michael Smayda   Ragged Mountain Racing 1:50.85
7 Michael Fox   Ghetto Fabulous Track Clu 1:51.62
8 Tyler Golden JR-3 George Mason 1:51.83
9 Evan Whetsell JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.31
10 Aidan Walsh   NJ NY TC 1:52.45
11 Patrick Marx SO-2 MIT 1:52.49
12 Joseph Woiwode FR-1 Dartmouth 1:52.50
13 Andrew Smith SR-4 Colgate 1:52.57
14 John Cosgrove JR-3 Fordham 1:52.63
15 John Schilkowski FR-1 Cornell 1:52.67
16 Corey DeLa Cruz JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:52.82
17 Jeff Moreau SR-4 Boston U. 1:52.94
18 Mathieu Raymond Senior Universite Laval 1:53.22
19 Michael Nishiyama Senior Queen's University 1:53.23
20 Jonathan Knowlton SR-4 Colgate 1:53.27
21 Balint Horvath JR-3 Boston U. 1:53.45
22 Joseph Doyle SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:53.87
23 Chris Fernandez FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.04
24 James Patterson SO-2 NYU 1:54.08
25 Lucas Clyne   Unattached 1:54.08
26 Andrew Mahone SR-4 Allegheny 1:54.12
27 Kyle Fitzpatrick JR-3 Cortland St. 1:54.20
28 Brendan Connell SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.32
29 Cody Amengual FR-1 Cortland St. 1:54.37
30 Sean Hanlon SO-2 Stonehill 1:54.39
31 Lee Danforth 2 HFC Striders LJD 1:54.73
32 Nate Morse SR-4 Stonehill 1:54.78
33 Jeff Marvel SO-2 Tufts 1:54.94
34 Elliott Wehner SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:54.95
35 Connor Rose JR-3 Tufts 1:54.97
36 Edouard Boulat SR-4 Colgate 1:55.11
37 Wiiliam Godfrey JR-3 New Hampshire 1:55.14
38 Gregory O'Donnell FR-1 Maine 1:55.25
39 Kori Meshaw SO-2 Kutztown 1:55.29
40 Brian Vinci   EKG 1:55.37
41 Charles Dewey   DSTC 1:55.38
42 Michael Bentley Sophomore Queen's University 1:55.43
43 Nikolas Rebovich SO-2 Providence 1:55.44
44 Ben Ossoff   Unattached 1:55.51
45 Thomas Mullen FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:55.64
46 James Snak FR-1 Stony Brook 1:55.70
47 Addison Godine SR-4 Middlebury 1:55.71
48 Alan Pandiani   New Balance Boston 1:55.85
49 Samuel McGrath FR-1 Holy Cross 1:55.87
50 Mathieu Bilodeau Junior Vert et Or 1:55.93
51 Eli Weeks SO-2 Kutztown 1:56.00
52 Sean Mitchell JR-3 New Hampshire 1:56.30
53 Charlie Armand FR-1 Binghamton 1:56.34
54 Nate Weber SO-2 Oneonta 1:56.46
55 Adron Pitmon SO-2 Amherst 1:56.49
56 Timothy Metivier JR-3 Colgate 1:56.52
57 Joseph McConaughy FR-1 Boston College 1:56.54
58 Ben Bramhall SR-4 Dartmouth 1:56.57
59 Tom Haskins FR-1 Oneonta 1:56.69
60 Colin Lee JR-3 Boston U. 1:56.69
61 Nick Hilton SR-4 Lock Haven 1:56.70
61 Tim Fargino JR-3 Buffalo State 1:56.70
63 Scott Boiko FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:56.78
64 Clint Burns   Unattached 1:56.80
65 Luke Doherty Munro SO-2 Colby 1:56.91
66 Marc-Andre Raiche   Kalenjins 1:56.93
67 Ryan O'Connell SO-2 Springfield 1:57.08
68 Tim Hutchinson SR-4 Fordham 1:57.24
69 Colin Fahey SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:57.25
70 Mik Kern SO-2 Brandeis 1:57.25
71 Sean Daly SR-4 Oneonta 1:57.33
72 James Boeding FR-1 Bowdoin 1:57.34
73 Mike Robinson SO-2 Mansfield 1:57.35
74 Marcos Rodriguez Freshman Unattached 1:57.40
75 John Gaffney JR-3 Manhattan 1:57.52
76 Steven Au-Yeung JR-3 NYU 1:57.67
77 Matt White FR-1 Colby 1:57.69
78 James LePage SO-2 Bates 1:57.78
79 Guillaume Ménard Junior Vert et Or 1:57.80
80 Dawit Zewdie SO-2 MIT 1:57.87
81 Peter Corcoran JR-3 Bates 1:57.93
82 Cooper Kersey FR-1 Middlebury 1:58.04
83 Ben Press SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:58.12
84 Thiago Lima SO-2 Tufts 1:58.13
85 Thomas Arias FR-1 Manhattan 1:58.14
86 Tyler Moules   Unattached 1:58.14
87 Stephen Madsen JR-3 Holy Cross 1:58.20
88 Dan Kirschner SO-2 Tufts 1:58.22
89 Steve Hyland FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:58.29
90 Nicholas Poles SO-2 Holy Cross 1:58.38
91 Mark Reppert Sophomore Unattached 1:58.48
92 Nicholas Athanasidy FR-1 Holy Cross 1:58.58
93 Adam Brosh SO-2 Tufts 1:58.59
94 Luke Malley SO-2 Northeastern 1:58.78
95 Nicholas Petsky FR-1 Holy Cross 1:58.89
96 Brian King FR-1 Manhattan 1:59.12
97 Andrew Hanifin FR-1 Manhattan 1:59.17
98 Peter Young SO-2 Williams 1:59.18
99 Connor Higgins FR-1 Bentley 1:59.27
100 Brian Cole SR-4 Williams 1:59.30
101 Marc Andre Roy Senior Vert et Or 1:59.37
102 Brendan Whitney FR-1 Oneonta 1:59.38
103 Jared Forman SO-2 MIT 1:59.38
104 Tim Greenberg SR-4 Oneonta 1:59.40
105 Andrew James FR-1 Marist 1:59.46
106 Dylan Nisky FR-1 Colby 1:59.51
107 Augustin Thériault   Club d'athlétisme de Gatineau 1:59.62
108 Eli Howe SO-2 Amherst 1:59.67
109 Trevor Auth JR-3 Coast Guard 1:59.79
110 Sam Craft FR-1 Middlebury 1:59.83
111 Matt Boudreau SO-2 Conn College 1:59.84
112 Shawn Bender Junior Access To Money 1:59.91
113 John Longo FR-1 Oneonta 1:59.91
114 Rob Hennessy SO-2 Bentley 1:59.92
115 Anselm LeBourne Senior Unattached 1:59.95
116 Brody Grifiths SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:00.23
117 Kevin Clarke FR-1 Colby 2:00.28
118 Pete Andersen SO-2 Middlebury 2:00.33
119 Kevin McDonald SR-4 Bates 2:00.70
120 Mark Gymburch SR-4 Oneonta 2:00.83
121 Theodore Bellear SO-2 Adelphi 2:00.88
122 Philippe Gravel Freshman Vert et Or 2:00.95
123 Mike Kelly FR-1 Cortland St. 2:00.96
124 Brendan Colford FR-1 Bentley 2:01.01
125 Josh Matte SR-4 WPI 2:01.03
126 Brian Greenfield   Unattached 2:01.19
127 Jordan Lee FR-1 Coast Guard 2:01.22
128 Mike Nemeth SO-2 Lock Haven 2:01.24
129 Trevor Kent FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:01.30
130 Steven Gilfeather SO-2 Springfield 2:01.54
131 Bret Morris JR-3 Coast Guard 2:01.57
132 Josh Gainer JR-3 Lock Haven 2:01.61
133 Peter Jacques   GBTC 2:01.75
134 Kevin Turner SO-2 Holy Cross 2:01.85
135 Greg Coleman JR-3 Springfield 2:01.86
136 Michael Martin FR-1 Bates 2:01.97
137 Jeffrey Naylor   Unattached 2:02.08
138 Jared Reddy FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:02.09
139 Kevin Brandon JR-3 Hartford 2:02.10
140 Chris Conforti FR-1 Lesley 2:02.13
141 Charlie Reighard FR-1 Amherst 2:02.76
142 Steve Delianites JR-3 NYU 2:03.02
143 Jamal Habash SO-2 Adelphi 2:03.04
144 Conor Breagy   Dunleer A.C 2:03.10
145 Mike Primes JR-3 Bentley 2:03.17
146 Bobby Giuliani SO-2 Hartford 2:03.24
147 Dylan Coppola FR-1 Cortland St. 2:03.25
148 Marc-Andre Forget Sophomore Vert et Or 2:03.82
149 Greg McConnell JR-3 WPI 2:03.89
150 Brad Pienta FR-1 Coast Guard 2:04.01
151 Pat Fannon SO-2 Cortland St. 2:04.29
152 Devon Alexander Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:04.36
153 Dan Post JR-3 Conn College 2:04.64
154 Tom Waterman FR-1 Boston U. 2:04.99
155 Steve Yank   Club d'athlétisme de Gatineau 2:05.22
156 Joe Blazey SO-2 Cortland St. 2:05.59
157 Matt Kao FR-1 NYU 2:05.65
158 Brian Hotchkiss FR-1 Cortland St. 2:05.69
159 Tom Quentin FR-1 Bentley 2:06.53
160 Aaron Davis FR-1 Conn College 2:06.69
161 Derrick Davis JR-3 Adelphi 2:06.81
162 Ryan Perry FR-1 Cortland St. 2:07.65
163 Chris Rodriguez SO-2 Hartford 2:07.66
164 JD Lavallee   Unattached 2:07.88
165 Karl Mader SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:08.01
166 Jason Cakouros   HFC Striders - 3 2:08.01
167 Hisham Alrubaye Freshman Queensborough CC 2:09.80
168 Michael Lopizzo SO-2 Stony Brook 2:09.87
169 Amit Kinha FR-1 Conn College 2:10.21
170 Cory Poissant SO-2 Lesley 2:11.26
171 Louis Bastenier-Boutin   Corsaire Chaparal 2:11.60
172 Natan Levy SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:12.89
173 Dexter Dixon Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:12.93
174 Marc-Antoine Desmarais-Moisan   Corsaire Chaparal 2:12.95
175 Matthew Uzenski   Bay State Test 2:13.87
176 Dave Ménard Senior BAA 2:29.24
177 Emil Martinez Freshman Queensborough CC 2:42.15
  Daquan Oliver FR-1 Babson NT
  Selasi Lumax JR-3 So. Conn. St. NT
  Chris Booker FR-1 Providence NT
  Kyle Nelson SO-2 Boston College NT
  Kerone White Senior Unattached NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rob Novak   NYAC 1:47.20
2 Chris Carrington SO-2 George Mason 1:47.30
3 Anthony Romaniw SO-2 Dartmouth 1:50.69
4 Alex Wechsler   NJ NY TC 1:50.79
5 Brian Schmidt SR-4 Fordham 1:50.81
7 Michael Fox   Ghetto Fabulous Track Clu 1:51.62
15 John Schilkowski FR-1 Cornell 1:52.67
  Selasi Lumax JR-3 So. Conn. St. NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Michael Smayda   Ragged Mountain Racing 1:50.85
8 Tyler Golden JR-3 George Mason 1:51.83
9 Evan Whetsell JR-3 Northeastern 1:52.31
10 Aidan Walsh   NJ NY TC 1:52.45
13 Andrew Smith SR-4 Colgate 1:52.57
14 John Cosgrove JR-3 Fordham 1:52.63
16 Corey DeLa Cruz JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:52.82
18 Mathieu Raymond Senior Universite Laval 1:53.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Patrick Marx SO-2 MIT 1:52.49
20 Jonathan Knowlton SR-4 Colgate 1:53.27
21 Balint Horvath JR-3 Boston U. 1:53.45
22 Joseph Doyle SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:53.87
25 Lucas Clyne   Unattached 1:54.08
27 Kyle Fitzpatrick JR-3 Cortland St. 1:54.20
56 Timothy Metivier JR-3 Colgate 1:56.52
61 Tim Fargino JR-3 Buffalo State 1:56.70
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Joseph Woiwode FR-1 Dartmouth 1:52.50
17 Jeff Moreau SR-4 Boston U. 1:52.94
23 Chris Fernandez FR-1 Binghamton 1:54.04
26 Andrew Mahone SR-4 Allegheny 1:54.12
29 Cody Amengual FR-1 Cortland St. 1:54.37
30 Sean Hanlon SO-2 Stonehill 1:54.39
34 Elliott Wehner SR-4 Johns Hopkins 1:54.95
71 Sean Daly SR-4 Oneonta 1:57.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Michael Nishiyama Senior Queen's University 1:53.23
28 Brendan Connell SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.32
33 Jeff Marvel SO-2 Tufts 1:54.94
40 Brian Vinci   EKG 1:55.37
44 Ben Ossoff   Unattached 1:55.51
78 James LePage SO-2 Bates 1:57.78
112 Shawn Bender Junior Access To Money 1:59.91
  Kyle Nelson SO-2 Boston College NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 James Patterson SO-2 NYU 1:54.08
36 Edouard Boulat SR-4 Colgate 1:55.11
37 Wiiliam Godfrey JR-3 New Hampshire 1:55.14
43 Nikolas Rebovich SO-2 Providence 1:55.44
50 Mathieu Bilodeau Junior Vert et Or 1:55.93
54 Nate Weber SO-2 Oneonta 1:56.46
57 Joseph McConaughy FR-1 Boston College 1:56.54
68 Tim Hutchinson SR-4 Fordham 1:57.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Lee Danforth 2 HFC Striders LJD 1:54.73
35 Connor Rose JR-3 Tufts 1:54.97
39 Kori Meshaw SO-2 Kutztown 1:55.29
48 Alan Pandiani   New Balance Boston 1:55.85
59 Tom Haskins FR-1 Oneonta 1:56.69
61 Nick Hilton SR-4 Lock Haven 1:56.70
132 Josh Gainer JR-3 Lock Haven 2:01.61
  Kerone White Senior Unattached NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
41 Charles Dewey   DSTC 1:55.38
47 Addison Godine SR-4 Middlebury 1:55.71
58 Ben Bramhall SR-4 Dartmouth 1:56.57
81 Peter Corcoran JR-3 Bates 1:57.93
87 Stephen Madsen JR-3 Holy Cross 1:58.20
93 Adam Brosh SO-2 Tufts 1:58.59
105 Andrew James FR-1 Marist 1:59.46
126 Brian Greenfield   Unattached 2:01.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Nate Morse SR-4 Stonehill 1:54.78
45 Thomas Mullen FR-1 UMass Amherst 1:55.64
46 James Snak FR-1 Stony Brook 1:55.70
66 Marc-Andre Raiche   Kalenjins 1:56.93
69 Colin Fahey SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 1:57.25
76 Steven Au-Yeung JR-3 NYU 1:57.67
88 Dan Kirschner SO-2 Tufts 1:58.22
  Chris Booker FR-1 Providence NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Gregory O'Donnell FR-1 Maine 1:55.25
53 Charlie Armand FR-1 Binghamton 1:56.34
55 Adron Pitmon SO-2 Amherst 1:56.49
60 Colin Lee JR-3 Boston U. 1:56.69
63 Scott Boiko FR-1 UMass Lowell 1:56.78
64 Clint Burns   Unattached 1:56.80
70 Mik Kern SO-2 Brandeis 1:57.25
110 Sam Craft FR-1 Middlebury 1:59.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
42 Michael Bentley Sophomore Queen's University 1:55.43
65 Luke Doherty Munro SO-2 Colby 1:56.91
67 Ryan O'Connell SO-2 Springfield 1:57.08
73 Mike Robinson SO-2 Mansfield 1:57.35
74 Marcos Rodriguez Freshman Unattached 1:57.40
75 John Gaffney JR-3 Manhattan 1:57.52
80 Dawit Zewdie SO-2 MIT 1:57.87
104 Tim Greenberg SR-4 Oneonta 1:59.40
113 John Longo FR-1 Oneonta 1:59.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Sean Mitchell JR-3 New Hampshire 1:56.30
79 Guillaume Ménard Junior Vert et Or 1:57.80
84 Thiago Lima SO-2 Tufts 1:58.13
91 Mark Reppert Sophomore Unattached 1:58.48
96 Brian King FR-1 Manhattan 1:59.12
99 Connor Higgins FR-1 Bentley 1:59.27
102 Brendan Whitney FR-1 Oneonta 1:59.38
128 Mike Nemeth SO-2 Lock Haven 2:01.24
168 Michael Lopizzo SO-2 Stony Brook 2:09.87
Men's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
49 Samuel McGrath FR-1 Holy Cross 1:55.87
51 Eli Weeks SO-2 Kutztown 1:56.00
77 Matt White FR-1 Colby 1:57.69
82 Cooper Kersey FR-1 Middlebury 1:58.04
83 Ben Press SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:58.12
85 Thomas Arias FR-1 Manhattan 1:58.14
90 Nicholas Poles SO-2 Holy Cross 1:58.38
116 Brody Grifiths SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:00.23
120 Mark Gymburch SR-4 Oneonta 2:00.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
72 James Boeding FR-1 Bowdoin 1:57.34
86 Tyler Moules   Unattached 1:58.14
89 Steve Hyland FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:58.29
97 Andrew Hanifin FR-1 Manhattan 1:59.17
100 Brian Cole SR-4 Williams 1:59.30
111 Matt Boudreau SO-2 Conn College 1:59.84
115 Anselm LeBourne Senior Unattached 1:59.95
121 Theodore Bellear SO-2 Adelphi 2:00.88
152 Devon Alexander Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:04.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
95 Nicholas Petsky FR-1 Holy Cross 1:58.89
98 Peter Young SO-2 Williams 1:59.18
106 Dylan Nisky FR-1 Colby 1:59.51
117 Kevin Clarke FR-1 Colby 2:00.28
124 Brendan Colford FR-1 Bentley 2:01.01
125 Josh Matte SR-4 WPI 2:01.03
130 Steven Gilfeather SO-2 Springfield 2:01.54
131 Bret Morris JR-3 Coast Guard 2:01.57
143 Jamal Habash SO-2 Adelphi 2:03.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
101 Marc Andre Roy Senior Vert et Or 1:59.37
103 Jared Forman SO-2 MIT 1:59.38
114 Rob Hennessy SO-2 Bentley 1:59.92
127 Jordan Lee FR-1 Coast Guard 2:01.22
129 Trevor Kent FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:01.30
135 Greg Coleman JR-3 Springfield 2:01.86
137 Jeffrey Naylor   Unattached 2:02.08
138 Jared Reddy FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:02.09
144 Conor Breagy   Dunleer A.C 2:03.10
151 Pat Fannon SO-2 Cortland St. 2:04.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
92 Nicholas Athanasidy FR-1 Holy Cross 1:58.58
94 Luke Malley SO-2 Northeastern 1:58.78
107 Augustin Thériault   Club d'athlétisme de Gatineau 1:59.62
109 Trevor Auth JR-3 Coast Guard 1:59.79
118 Pete Andersen SO-2 Middlebury 2:00.33
122 Philippe Gravel Freshman Vert et Or 2:00.95
123 Mike Kelly FR-1 Cortland St. 2:00.96
149 Greg McConnell JR-3 WPI 2:03.89
163 Chris Rodriguez SO-2 Hartford 2:07.66
Men's 800 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
108 Eli Howe SO-2 Amherst 1:59.67
119 Kevin McDonald SR-4 Bates 2:00.70
133 Peter Jacques   GBTC 2:01.75
134 Kevin Turner SO-2 Holy Cross 2:01.85
136 Michael Martin FR-1 Bates 2:01.97
140 Chris Conforti FR-1 Lesley 2:02.13
141 Charlie Reighard FR-1 Amherst 2:02.76
146 Bobby Giuliani SO-2 Hartford 2:03.24
  Daquan Oliver FR-1 Babson NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
139 Kevin Brandon JR-3 Hartford 2:02.10
147 Dylan Coppola FR-1 Cortland St. 2:03.25
148 Marc-Andre Forget Sophomore Vert et Or 2:03.82
150 Brad Pienta FR-1 Coast Guard 2:04.01
155 Steve Yank   Club d'athlétisme de Gatineau 2:05.22
156 Joe Blazey SO-2 Cortland St. 2:05.59
158 Brian Hotchkiss FR-1 Cortland St. 2:05.69
161 Derrick Davis JR-3 Adelphi 2:06.81
162 Ryan Perry FR-1 Cortland St. 2:07.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
142 Steve Delianites JR-3 NYU 2:03.02
145 Mike Primes JR-3 Bentley 2:03.17
153 Dan Post JR-3 Conn College 2:04.64
157 Matt Kao FR-1 NYU 2:05.65
159 Tom Quentin FR-1 Bentley 2:06.53
160 Aaron Davis FR-1 Conn College 2:06.69
164 JD Lavallee   Unattached 2:07.88
166 Jason Cakouros   HFC Striders - 3 2:08.01
173 Dexter Dixon Sophomore Kingsborough CC 2:12.93
175 Matthew Uzenski   Bay State Test 2:13.87
Men's 800 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
154 Tom Waterman FR-1 Boston U. 2:04.99
165 Karl Mader SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:08.01
167 Hisham Alrubaye Freshman Queensborough CC 2:09.80
169 Amit Kinha FR-1 Conn College 2:10.21
170 Cory Poissant SO-2 Lesley 2:11.26
171 Louis Bastenier-Boutin   Corsaire Chaparal 2:11.60
172 Natan Levy SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:12.89
174 Marc-Antoine Desmarais-Moisan   Corsaire Chaparal 2:12.95
176 Dave Ménard Senior BAA 2:29.24
177 Emil Martinez Freshman Queensborough CC 2:42.15