February 10-11, 2012
|
North Dakota St.-Bison Sports Arena - Fargo, ND
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 6.87
2 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.90
3 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 6.96
4 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05
4 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.05
6 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.10
7 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 7.12
8 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.05
4 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.05
7 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 7.12
8 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.13
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 6.87
2 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.90
3 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 6.96
6 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.10

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.92
2 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 6.95
3 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.03
4 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.05
5 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.10
6 Brock Keaton Senior Unattached 7.12
7 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.14
8 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 7.14
9 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.15
10 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.16
11 Prentice Dervin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.21
12 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.23
13 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.23
14 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 7.27
15 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 7.27
16 Emmanuel Dixon   UNAT-North Dakota St. 7.28
17 Derek Elliot SO-2 Valley City State 7.32
18 Ryan Schaefer SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.35
19 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 7.38
20 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 7.43
21 Steve Nelms SO-2 Jamestown 7.49
22 James White FR-1 U-Mary 7.49
23 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 7.55
24 Jermaine Erby FR-1 Valley City State 7.55
25 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo FR-1 Minot State 7.58
26 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 7.60
27 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 7.61
28 Jordan Beuchler SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.63
29 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 7.65
30 Tayler Tanaka FR-1 Minot State 7.65
31 Riley Moore FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.66
32 Troy Still SO-2 Valley City State 7.67
33 Evan Minneart FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.68
34 Kellan Illies FR-1 Valley City State 7.70
35 Victor Beltran FR-1 Valley City State 7.80
36 Jordan Aus SO-2 Valley City State 7.87
37 Adrian Paet-Bullaoit FR-1 Jamestown 7.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Odis Richardson JR-3 Northern State 7.03
6 Brock Keaton Senior Unattached 7.12
11 Prentice Dervin FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.21
33 Evan Minneart FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.68
36 Jordan Aus SO-2 Valley City State 7.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 6.95
8 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 7.14
16 Emmanuel Dixon   UNAT-North Dakota St. 7.28
21 Steve Nelms SO-2 Jamestown 7.49
25 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo FR-1 Minot State 7.58
31 Riley Moore FR-1 Dickinson St. 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.05
15 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 7.27
19 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 7.38
28 Jordan Beuchler SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.63
34 Kellan Illies FR-1 Valley City State 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 7.23
13 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.23
37 Adrian Paet-Bullaoit FR-1 Jamestown 7.98
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 7.16
18 Ryan Schaefer SO-2 South Dakota St. 7.35
22 James White FR-1 U-Mary 7.49
30 Tayler Tanaka FR-1 Minot State 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.15
14 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 7.27
23 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 7.55
26 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 7.60
32 Troy Still SO-2 Valley City State 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donte Smart SO-2 North Dakota St. 6.92
17 Derek Elliot SO-2 Valley City State 7.32
20 Shawn Reich JR-3 North Dakota 7.43
29 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 7.10
7 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 7.14
24 Jermaine Erby FR-1 Valley City State 7.55
27 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 7.61
35 Victor Beltran FR-1 Valley City State 7.80

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 22.62
2 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 22.68
3 Christian Scapanski Senior UNAT-U-Mary 22.74
4 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 22.90
5 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 23.14
6 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 23.16
7 Brent Jansen SR-4 Jamestown 23.27
8 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 23.32
9 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.35
10 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.38
11 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.42
12 Derek Elliot SO-2 Valley City State 23.50
13 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.52
14 Ebuka Okoye   Unattached 23.58
15 James White FR-1 U-Mary 23.59
16 Skyler Kuil FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.61
17 Evan Bunkers JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.73
18 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 23.80
19 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 23.86
20 Austin Suther SR-4 Northern State 23.88
21 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.89
22 Emmanuel Dixon   UNAT-North Dakota St. 23.91
23 JT Petsch JR-3 Jamestown 23.93
24 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 24.09
25 Brett Anderson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 24.15
26 Levi Winkels FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.27
27 Tayler Tanaka FR-1 Minot State 24.34
28 Beven Chiweshe FR-1 Minot State 24.37
29 Tyler Flatland FR-1 Minot State 24.41
30 Steve Nelms SO-2 Jamestown 24.42
31 Jeremy Botzet FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 24.43
32 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 24.59
33 Matthias Valan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 24.86
34 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo FR-1 Minot State 24.86
35 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 24.89
36 Riley Moore FR-1 Dickinson St. 25.00
37 Darin Malafa FR-1 Minot State 25.06
38 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 25.22
39 Ethan Rostvedt   Unattached 25.32
40 Kellan Illies FR-1 Valley City State 25.41
41 Jermaine Erby FR-1 Valley City State 25.44
42 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 25.82
43 Adrian Paet-Bullaoit FR-1 Jamestown 25.97
  Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fred Agbaje   UNAT-Dickinson St. 22.62
2 Nathan Mattson SO-2 North Dakota St. 22.68
3 Christian Scapanski Senior UNAT-U-Mary 22.74
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 22.90
11 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 23.42
12 Derek Elliot SO-2 Valley City State 23.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cory Shufelt SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 23.16
17 Evan Bunkers JR-3 South Dakota St. 23.73
22 Emmanuel Dixon   UNAT-North Dakota St. 23.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Philip Reuer SO-2 Valley City State 23.32
10 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.38
13 Jon Dinius SO-2 Dickinson St. 23.52
18 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 23.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Paul Woodward FR-1 Northern State 23.14
7 Brent Jansen SR-4 Jamestown 23.27
14 Ebuka Okoye   Unattached 23.58
16 Skyler Kuil FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 James White FR-1 U-Mary 23.59
19 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 23.86
20 Austin Suther SR-4 Northern State 23.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 JT Petsch JR-3 Jamestown 23.93
33 Matthias Valan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 24.86
35 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 24.89
39 Ethan Rostvedt   Unattached 25.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.35
25 Brett Anderson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 24.15
26 Levi Winkels FR-1 South Dakota St. 24.27
27 Tayler Tanaka FR-1 Minot State 24.34
  Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. NT
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 24.09
30 Steve Nelms SO-2 Jamestown 24.42
31 Jeremy Botzet FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 24.43
32 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 24.59
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Malik Glass FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.89
36 Riley Moore FR-1 Dickinson St. 25.00
38 Tyler Johnson   Unattached 25.22
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Beven Chiweshe FR-1 Minot State 24.37
29 Tyler Flatland FR-1 Minot State 24.41
41 Jermaine Erby FR-1 Valley City State 25.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Cyrille Litche Zouogbo FR-1 Minot State 24.86
37 Darin Malafa FR-1 Minot State 25.06
40 Kellan Illies FR-1 Valley City State 25.41
42 Shawn Schnabel FR-1 Northern State 25.82
43 Adrian Paet-Bullaoit FR-1 Jamestown 25.97

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 50.37
2 Jarann Johnson JR-3 Jamestown 50.74
3 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 50.85
4 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.03
5 Khor Kong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.21
6 Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. 51.40
7 D'Andre Love FR-1 U-Mary 51.42
8 Skyler Kuil FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.67
9 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.82
10 Evan Bunkers JR-3 South Dakota St. 51.94
11 Kirk Gilbertson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 51.97
12 Brett Anderson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 52.16
13 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 52.31
14 Levi Winkels FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.53
15 Chris Malsam FR-1 Northern State 52.65
16 Reilly Mathiason SO-2 North Dakota 52.75
17 Kent Luetzen SO-2 North Dakota 52.83
18 Matt Winder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 52.90
19 Matt McCreary SO-2 North Dakota 53.08
20 Eric Peterson JR-3 Northern State 53.14
21 Kyle Kastello FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 53.46
22 Mark Peterson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 53.57
23 Jeremy Botzet FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 53.73
24 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 54.53
25 Tyler Flatland FR-1 Minot State 54.67
26 Beven Chiweshe FR-1 Minot State 54.90
27 Matthias Valan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 55.07
28 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 55.29
29 Andrew Reierson FR-1 Valley City State 55.38
30 Devin Arnold FR-1 Jamestown 56.66
31 Victor Beltran FR-1 Valley City State 57.72
32 Ariel Hurtado JR-3 Dickinson St. 57.88
33 Derek Roemmich FR-1 Jamestown 58.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jason Duchscherer SR-4 North Dakota St. 50.37
3 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 50.85
6 Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. 51.40
10 Evan Bunkers JR-3 South Dakota St. 51.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jarann Johnson JR-3 Jamestown 50.74
4 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 51.03
5 Khor Kong FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.21
7 D'Andre Love FR-1 U-Mary 51.42
8 Skyler Kuil FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kirk Gilbertson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 51.97
12 Brett Anderson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 52.16
14 Levi Winkels FR-1 South Dakota St. 52.53
22 Mark Peterson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 53.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Matthew Loehr FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.82
13 Mandela Matasu SR-4 Northern State 52.31
16 Reilly Mathiason SO-2 North Dakota 52.75
19 Matt McCreary SO-2 North Dakota 53.08
20 Eric Peterson JR-3 Northern State 53.14
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Chris Malsam FR-1 Northern State 52.65
17 Kent Luetzen SO-2 North Dakota 52.83
18 Matt Winder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 52.90
21 Kyle Kastello FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 53.46
28 Eric Birch JR-3 U-Mary 55.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Jeremy Botzet FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 53.73
25 Tyler Flatland FR-1 Minot State 54.67
31 Victor Beltran FR-1 Valley City State 57.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 54.53
26 Beven Chiweshe FR-1 Minot State 54.90
27 Matthias Valan FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 55.07
29 Andrew Reierson FR-1 Valley City State 55.38
33 Derek Roemmich FR-1 Jamestown 58.45
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
30 Devin Arnold FR-1 Jamestown 56.66
32 Ariel Hurtado JR-3 Dickinson St. 57.88

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Hintz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:55.83
2 Tyler Rose JR-3 North Dakota 1:56.39
3 Kole Seiler SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:56.66
4 Andy Wendroth SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:56.75
5 Spencer Kamoni SO-2 Jamestown 1:57.66
6 Ismael Arzola Senior UNAT-Dickinson St. 1:57.74
7 Justin Cook FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.86
8 Wayne Engelhard SO-2 Valley City State 1:57.96
9 Spencer Uetz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.02
10 Jordan Slusser JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.96
11 Jacob Arechigo JR-3 Northern State 1:59.65
12 Nathan Christensen SR-4 Jamestown 1:59.75
13 Dustin Sandbak SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:00.29
14 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 2:00.73
15 Clint Freiheit SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.97
16 Tanner Hovland SO-2 Valley City State 2:01.32
17 Jack Peterson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:01.52
18 Jerrod Braam SO-2 North Dakota 2:01.99
19 Kendall Witzen JR-3 Jamestown 2:01.99
20 Casey Flick FR-1 Valley City State 2:02.21
21 Richard Keroack SR-4 Northern State 2:02.49
22 Jordan Davis JR-3 U-Mary 2:02.53
23 Kyle Heim JR-3 Jamestown 2:02.82
24 Jonathan Price FR-1 U-Mary 2:03.52
25 Mark Gilkerson SO-2 Northern State 2:03.62
26 Chris Gill SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:03.68
27 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 2:04.12
28 Matt Peterson SR-4 Northern State 2:05.14
29 Eric Schauer JR-3 Valley City State 2:05.66
30 Jayce Seelig JR-3 Northern State 2:06.56
31 Scott Roemmich JR-3 Jamestown 2:07.36
32 Francis Landman   Unattached 2:08.24
33 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 2:10.57
34 Derek Burchill FR-1 Valley City State 2:13.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Hintz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:55.83
2 Tyler Rose JR-3 North Dakota 1:56.39
3 Kole Seiler SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:56.66
4 Andy Wendroth SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:56.75
5 Spencer Kamoni SO-2 Jamestown 1:57.66
8 Wayne Engelhard SO-2 Valley City State 1:57.96
9 Spencer Uetz FR-1 North Dakota St. 1:58.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ismael Arzola Senior UNAT-Dickinson St. 1:57.74
7 Justin Cook FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:57.86
10 Jordan Slusser JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.96
11 Jacob Arechigo JR-3 Northern State 1:59.65
12 Nathan Christensen SR-4 Jamestown 1:59.75
13 Dustin Sandbak SO-2 Dickinson St. 2:00.29
17 Jack Peterson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:01.52
24 Jonathan Price FR-1 U-Mary 2:03.52
28 Matt Peterson SR-4 Northern State 2:05.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Clint Freiheit SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:00.97
19 Kendall Witzen JR-3 Jamestown 2:01.99
21 Richard Keroack SR-4 Northern State 2:02.49
22 Jordan Davis JR-3 U-Mary 2:02.53
23 Kyle Heim JR-3 Jamestown 2:02.82
25 Mark Gilkerson SO-2 Northern State 2:03.62
27 Eric Mohrbacher JR-3 U-Mary 2:04.12
29 Eric Schauer JR-3 Valley City State 2:05.66
32 Francis Landman   Unattached 2:08.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Dwight Mandimika SO-2 North Dakota 2:00.73
16 Tanner Hovland SO-2 Valley City State 2:01.32
18 Jerrod Braam SO-2 North Dakota 2:01.99
20 Casey Flick FR-1 Valley City State 2:02.21
26 Chris Gill SR-4 Dickinson St. 2:03.68
30 Jayce Seelig JR-3 Northern State 2:06.56
31 Scott Roemmich JR-3 Jamestown 2:07.36
33 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 2:10.57
34 Derek Burchill FR-1 Valley City State 2:13.86

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henrik Hansson SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:14.32
2 James Schanandore   Unattached 4:16.88
3 Wesley Cheruiyot   UNAT-Dickinson St. 4:21.19
4 Richard Keroack SR-4 Northern State 4:21.51
5 Jayce Seelig JR-3 Northern State 4:21.72
6 John Rawerts Senior UNAT-Northern State 4:25.02
7 Alec Espeland SO-2 North Dakota St. 4:25.15
8 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 4:26.53
9 Lucas Degree FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:31.34
10 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 4:34.36
11 Andrew Thies FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:34.93
12 Jesse Dorado JR-3 Valley City State 4:34.99
13 Mark Harries FR-1 North Dakota 4:35.07
14 Clay Armstrong SO-2 Minot State 4:39.82
15 Ross Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 4:41.99
16 Eddie Meneses SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:44.73
17 Ryan Perry JR-3 Minot State 4:55.18
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Henrik Hansson SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:14.32
2 James Schanandore   Unattached 4:16.88
3 Wesley Cheruiyot   UNAT-Dickinson St. 4:21.19
4 Richard Keroack SR-4 Northern State 4:21.51
5 Jayce Seelig JR-3 Northern State 4:21.72
6 John Rawerts Senior UNAT-Northern State 4:25.02
7 Alec Espeland SO-2 North Dakota St. 4:25.15
8 Nathan Stamstad SR-4 U-Mary 4:26.53
9 Lucas Degree FR-1 North Dakota St. 4:31.34
11 Andrew Thies FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:34.93
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Hunter Kopff FR-1 Northern State 4:34.36
12 Jesse Dorado JR-3 Valley City State 4:34.99
13 Mark Harries FR-1 North Dakota 4:35.07
14 Clay Armstrong SO-2 Minot State 4:39.82
15 Ross Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 4:41.99
16 Eddie Meneses SO-2 Dickinson St. 4:44.73
17 Ryan Perry JR-3 Minot State 4:55.18

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Henderson SR-4 North Dakota St. 8:35.74
2 Jamison Gehrig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8:52.30
3 Nicholas Lindstrom FR-1 North Dakota 8:54.15
4 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 8:55.71
5 Brett Kelly FR-1 North Dakota St. 8:56.23
6 John Rawerts Senior UNAT-Northern State 8:56.28
7 Taylor Thompson JR-3 U-Mary 8:58.91
8 Spencer Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:01.33
9 Adam Stainiger SR-4 North Dakota 9:01.95
10 Timothy Meyer   Unattached 9:02.64
11 Brendan Skime   UNAT-North Dakota St. 9:03.58
12 Kyle Economy SO-2 North Dakota 9:03.66
13 Josh Wilson JR-3 U-Mary 9:03.83
14 Andrew Fillmore SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:08.38
15 Max Boeckel SO-2 Minot State 9:09.46
16 Carlos Hernandez SO-2 Minot State 9:09.63
17 Jacob Hemenway SO-2 Northern State 9:11.63
18 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 9:11.91
19 Andrew Thies FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:14.36
20 Grady Anderson FR-1 North Dakota St. 9:14.42
21 Robert Quintero JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:16.50
22 Brandon Velasquez JR-3 Minot State 9:17.48
23 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 9:18.88
24 Eddie Meneses SO-2 Dickinson St. 9:22.22
25 Taylor Johnson Freshman Unattached 9:30.86
26 Brett Szafarski JR-3 Minot State 9:33.89
27 Dan Sederquist SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:34.14
28 Dave Londe JR-3 Jamestown 9:41.96
29 W`eston` Hyttlestad   Unattached 9:42.90
30 Jose Garcia JR-3 Valley City State 10:10.43
31 Daniel Patrick FR-1 Dickinson St. 10:20.86
  Jesse Dorado JR-3 Valley City State NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jake Henderson SR-4 North Dakota St. 8:35.74
2 Jamison Gehrig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8:52.30
4 Martin Joyce FR-1 North Dakota St. 8:55.71
5 Brett Kelly FR-1 North Dakota St. 8:56.23
6 John Rawerts Senior UNAT-Northern State 8:56.28
7 Taylor Thompson JR-3 U-Mary 8:58.91
8 Spencer Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:01.33
9 Adam Stainiger SR-4 North Dakota 9:01.95
10 Timothy Meyer   Unattached 9:02.64
11 Brendan Skime   UNAT-North Dakota St. 9:03.58
12 Kyle Economy SO-2 North Dakota 9:03.66
13 Josh Wilson JR-3 U-Mary 9:03.83
14 Andrew Fillmore SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:08.38
20 Grady Anderson FR-1 North Dakota St. 9:14.42
22 Brandon Velasquez JR-3 Minot State 9:17.48
25 Taylor Johnson Freshman Unattached 9:30.86
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nicholas Lindstrom FR-1 North Dakota 8:54.15
15 Max Boeckel SO-2 Minot State 9:09.46
16 Carlos Hernandez SO-2 Minot State 9:09.63
17 Jacob Hemenway SO-2 Northern State 9:11.63
18 Alex Huizenga FR-1 U-Mary 9:11.91
19 Andrew Thies FR-1 South Dakota St. 9:14.36
21 Robert Quintero JR-3 Dickinson St. 9:16.50
23 Shaun Henderson FR-1 U-Mary 9:18.88
24 Eddie Meneses SO-2 Dickinson St. 9:22.22
26 Brett Szafarski JR-3 Minot State 9:33.89
27 Dan Sederquist SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9:34.14
28 Dave Londe JR-3 Jamestown 9:41.96
29 W`eston` Hyttlestad   Unattached 9:42.90
30 Jose Garcia JR-3 Valley City State 10:10.43
31 Daniel Patrick FR-1 Dickinson St. 10:20.86
  Jesse Dorado JR-3 Valley City State NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Trent Roemmich SO-2 Jamestown 8.50
6 Paul Mallory SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.54
7 Gathin Veldhuizen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.55
9 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.63
10 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 9.15
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.04
2 Luke Hauert JR-3 Northern State 8.05
3 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.32
4 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.38
8 Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.60

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Hauert JR-3 Northern State 8.16
2 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.30
3 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.34
4 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.43
5 Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.48
6 Gathin Veldhuizen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.57
7 Trent Roemmich SO-2 Jamestown 8.58
8 Paul Mallory SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.62
9 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.80
10 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.85
11 JT Petsch JR-3 Jamestown 8.94
12 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 9.02
13 Scott Roemmich JR-3 Jamestown 9.05
14 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 9.06
15 Cody Ptacek FR-1 Jamestown 9.17
16 Matt Winder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.23
17 Mark Peterson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 9.37
18 Derek Roemmich FR-1 Jamestown 9.42
19 Darin Malafa FR-1 Minot State 9.49
20 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.57
21 Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nathan Magstadt SO-2 Dickinson St. 8.34
8 Paul Mallory SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.62
12 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 9.02
15 Cody Ptacek FR-1 Jamestown 9.17
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matt Tetzlaff JR-3 North Dakota St. 8.30
9 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 8.80
13 Scott Roemmich JR-3 Jamestown 9.05
20 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.57
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Parker McKittrick FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.43
6 Gathin Veldhuizen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.57
14 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 9.06
18 Derek Roemmich FR-1 Jamestown 9.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jerome Begin FR-1 North Dakota St. 8.48
7 Trent Roemmich SO-2 Jamestown 8.58
10 Jordan Maurer JR-3 North Dakota 8.85
16 Matt Winder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9.23
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Hauert JR-3 Northern State 8.16
11 JT Petsch JR-3 Jamestown 8.94
17 Mark Peterson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 9.37
19 Darin Malafa FR-1 Minot State 9.49
21 Justin Carson SO-2 South Dakota St. 9.58
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 North Dakota St. 3:21.69
2 North Dakota Benson, Fenstermacher, McCreary, Stoks 3:24.2
3 Jamestown Roemmich, Christensen, Johnson, Jansen 3:24.36
4 North Dakota St.
(B>)
3:26.33
6 Northern State Peterson, Malsam, Peterson, Suther 3:32.12
7 Unattached
(C>)
3:35.42
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 U-Mary Love, Davis, White, Washington 3:31.43
8 Valley City State Engelhard, Hovland, Flick, Schauer 3:36.99

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jared Vlastuin SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.15m 7' 0.5"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    O
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.20
    XXX
2 Jeramy Geditz Senior UNAT-North Dakota St. 2.03m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    P
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.08
    XXX
3 Michael Bendix SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXX
4 Austin Dennis FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
5 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 1.98m 6' 6"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
6 Kendall Kautz FR-1 U-Mary 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
7 Andrew Knebel SO-2 Dickinson St. 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
8 Ryan Barnes JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.93m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    XXX
9 Jordan Rehak FR-1 North Dakota St. 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
9 Cory Sugden JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
9 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
9 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
13 Beau Kashmark   UNAT-North Dakota St. 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Phil Rien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Brian Sinner FR-1 Jamestown 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Jake Sanderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
13 Ryan Andert SO-2 North Dakota 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
19 Jaden Radcliffe FR-1 U-Mary 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brian Schenavar Senior Unattached 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXO
  • 5.18
    O
  • 5.29
    XXX
2 Jesse Morrow JR-3 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
3 Joe Bredahl SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
4 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
5 Nolan Berg SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 0.29
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
  • 5.05
6 Calvin Cammack SR-4 South Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
6 Andrew Ellsworth Senior Unattached 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    P
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
8 Shawn Francis   TEAM NODAK 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
8 Zachary Olivera   UNAT-U-Mary 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
8 Tim Simonich JR-3 U-Mary 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
11 Tyler Colling FR-1 North Dakota 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
11 Jordan Beuchler SO-2 Dickinson St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
11 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
11 Brendan Johnson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
11 Wade Royer   Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
11 Marshall Fryberger SO-2 U-Mary 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
17 Matt Harris SO-2 North Dakota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
17 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
19 Cody Goetz   Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    P
  • 4.00
    P
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.30
    XXX
19 Tor Myrhol FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.15m 13' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    XO
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
21 Nicholas Kranz SO-2 Northern State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
21 Kody Fossum FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    XXX
23 Evan Minneart FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
23 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.40
    P
  • 3.70
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XXX
25 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
26 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Jeremey Evenson FR-1 Dickinson St. NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Keith Bennett JR-3 North Dakota St. NH NH
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Kohl Koppinger SO-2 U-Mary NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX
Men's Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Brian Schenavar Senior Unattached 5.18m 17' 0"
2 Jesse Morrow JR-3 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
3 Joe Bredahl SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
4 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 4.90m 16' 0.75"
5 Nolan Berg SR-4 North Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7"
6 Calvin Cammack SR-4 South Dakota St. 4.75m 15' 7"
6 Andrew Ellsworth Senior Unattached 4.75m 15' 7"
8 Zachary Olivera   UNAT-U-Mary 4.60m 15' 1"
8 Tim Simonich JR-3 U-Mary 4.60m 15' 1"
8 Shawn Francis   TEAM NODAK 4.60m 15' 1"
11 Marshall Fryberger SO-2 U-Mary 4.45m 14' 7.25"
11 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
11 Wade Royer   Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  Kohl Koppinger SO-2 U-Mary NH NH
  Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. NH NH
Men's Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Brendan Johnson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
11 Tyler Colling FR-1 North Dakota 4.45m 14' 7.25"
11 Jordan Beuchler SO-2 Dickinson St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"
17 Jordan Fisk SO-2 North Dakota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
17 Matt Harris SO-2 North Dakota 4.30m 14' 1.25"
19 Tor Myrhol FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4.15m 13' 7.25"
19 Cody Goetz   Unattached 4.15m 13' 7.25"
21 Nicholas Kranz SO-2 Northern State 4.00m 13' 1.5"
21 Kody Fossum FR-1 South Dakota St. 4.00m 13' 1.5"
23 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
23 Evan Minneart FR-1 South Dakota St. 3.85m 12' 7.5"
25 Luke Buchholz Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 3.70m 12' 1.5"
26 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  Keith Bennett JR-3 North Dakota St. NH NH
  Jeremey Evenson FR-1 Dickinson St. NH NH

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jared Vlastuin SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.41m 24' 3.75"
  • 7.41  
  • 7.28  
  • 7.32  
  • FOUL  
2 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.67  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • 6.51  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
4 Phil Rien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.50  
  • 6.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
5 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • 6.21  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Thompson Senior Unattached 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.46  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Ryan Schaefer SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.37  
  • 6.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.34  
  • 5.84  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.23  
9 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.29  
  • 5.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98  

Men's Long Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jared Vlastuin SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.41m 24' 3.75"
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.67  
3 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 6.51m 21' 4.25"
  • 5.99  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.47  
4 Phil Rien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6.50m 21' 4"
  • 6.20  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.50  
5 Michael Thompson Senior Unattached 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.34  
5 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
7 Ryan Schaefer SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.37m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.13  
  • 6.37  
  • 0.25  
8 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.10  
9 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.29m 20' 7.75"
  • 6.29  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.29  
10 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.27m 20' 7"
  • 5.50  
  • 5.90  
  • 6.27  
11 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.16  
12 Brady Sundheim SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 5.96  
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
13 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 5.79m 19' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79  
  • 5.54  
15 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
  • FOUL  
15 Matt Johnson FR-1 Jamestown 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.62  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.60  
17 Phil Streccius FR-1 Minot State 5.71m 18' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
  • 5.19  
18 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
  • FOUL  
18 Cody Ptacek FR-1 Jamestown 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.63  
20 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 5.50m 18' 0.5"
  • 5.50  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.21  
21 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.40m 17' 8.75"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.19  
22 Jordan Aus SO-2 Valley City State 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 5.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.85  
  Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Brady Sundheim SO-2 Dickinson St. 6.05m 19' 10.25"
15 Matt Johnson FR-1 Jamestown 5.75m 18' 10.5"
17 Phil Streccius FR-1 Minot State 5.71m 18' 9"
18 Cody Ptacek FR-1 Jamestown 5.63m 18' 5.75"
20 Evan Schreiner SO-2 Jamestown 5.50m 18' 0.5"
21 Stephen Jonas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.40m 17' 8.75"
22 Jordan Aus SO-2 Valley City State 5.03m 16' 6"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
3 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 6.51m 21' 4.25"
5 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 6.46m 21' 2.5"
5 Michael Thompson Senior Unattached 6.46m 21' 2.5"
7 Ryan Schaefer SO-2 South Dakota St. 6.37m 20' 10.75"
8 Jordan Washington SO-2 U-Mary 6.34m 20' 9.75"
9 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.29m 20' 7.75"
14 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 5.79m 19' 0"
15 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.75m 18' 10.5"
Men's Long Jump Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jared Vlastuin SR-4 South Dakota St. 7.41m 24' 3.75"
2 Lee Dhein JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.67m 21' 10.75"
4 Phil Rien SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6.50m 21' 4"
10 Ryan Jenson JR-3 North Dakota St. 6.27m 20' 7"
11 Bryant Halvorson SO-2 North Dakota 6.16m 20' 2.5"
13 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 5.80m 19' 0.5"
18 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  Skyler Jackson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead NM NM

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brady Sundheim SO-2 Dickinson St. 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.60  
  • 13.66  
  • 13.72  
2 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.76  
  • 3.06  
  • 13.19  
3 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.43  
  • 10.89  
4 Jake Sanderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Matt Johnson FR-1 Jamestown 12.86m 42' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
6 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.77  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.83  
7 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.64  
8 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 12.20m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.10  
  • 11.80  
  Michael Thompson Senior Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brady Sundheim SO-2 Dickinson St. 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.68  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.78  
2 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.35  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.35  
3 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
4 Jake Sanderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
5 Matt Johnson FR-1 Jamestown 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.74  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
6 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.52  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.81  
7 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.45  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
8 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 11.88m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.75  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.88  
9 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 11.85m 38' 10.5"
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 11.75m 38' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.68  
11 Devin Arnold FR-1 Jamestown 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.41  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.64  
12 Jeremey Evenson FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.50m 37' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.50  
  Ryan Andert SO-2 North Dakota NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Thompson Senior Unattached NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Justin Erby FR-1 Valley City State 11.88m 38' 11.75"
9 Dustin Rueb FR-1 U-Mary 11.85m 38' 10.5"
10 Shawn Neuberger JR-3 U-Mary 11.75m 38' 6.75"
11 Devin Arnold FR-1 Jamestown 11.64m 38' 2.25"
12 Jeremey Evenson FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.50m 37' 8.75"
  Ryan Andert SO-2 North Dakota NM NM
Men's Triple Jump Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Brady Sundheim SO-2 Dickinson St. 13.78m 45' 2.5"
2 tom hansen Freshman Unattached 13.35m 43' 9.75"
3 Aaron Teigen SO-2 U-Mary 13.07m 42' 10.75"
4 Jake Sanderson SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.97m 42' 6.75"
5 Matt Johnson FR-1 Jamestown 12.84m 42' 1.5"
6 Marshal Pederson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.81m 42' 0.5"
7 Nathan Cole FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.65m 41' 6"
  Michael Thompson Senior Unattached NM NM

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.10  
2 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 16.11m 52' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.11  
  • FOUL  
3 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 15.12  
  • 15.46  
  • 15.31  
4 CJ Hamm FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
5 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Mike Findlay SO-2 Jamestown 14.34m 47' 0.75"
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Schmidkunz SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
9 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  

Men's Shot Put Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.42  
  • FOUL  
2 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 15.67m 51' 5"
  • 15.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.67  
3 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.64m 51' 3.75"
  • 14.85  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.64  
4 CJ Hamm FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.34m 50' 4"
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.91m 48' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
7 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
8 Mike Findlay SO-2 Jamestown 14.08m 46' 2.5"
  • 13.61  
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyler Schmidkunz SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.94m 45' 9"
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.81  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
11 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.75m 45' 1.5"
  • 12.65  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.75  
12 Robert Nelson SR-4 Jamestown 13.61m 44' 8"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.61  
13 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Ryan Meidinger SO-2 U-Mary 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.34  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.23  
15 Ryan Ackman SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.05  
17 Jake Brinkmann JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyler Meyer FR-1 Valley City State 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.18  
  • 12.62  
  • 12.65  
19 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 12.62m 41' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • 11.92  
20 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.06  
21 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 12.25m 40' 2.25"
  • 12.11  
  • 12.25  
  • 11.50  
22 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.56  
  • 12.21  
23 Garret Hecker FR-1 Valley City State 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 12.15  
  • 10.66  
  • 11.72  
24 Brandon Bodien JR-3 Jamestown 11.87m 38' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
25 Lawrence Hegland FR-1 U-Mary 11.09m 36' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.09  
26 Adedamola Sobande SO-2 Minot State 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.06  
27 Michael Brousseau FR-1 Jamestown 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 10.28m 33' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
  • FOUL  
29 Beauregard Gagnon FR-1 North Dakota St. 10.01m 32' 10.25"
  • 9.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.01  
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
20 Andy Lillejord SO-2 North Dakota St. 12.46m 40' 10.5"
21 Weston Leutz SR-4 North Dakota St. 12.25m 40' 2.25"
22 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.21m 40' 0.75"
23 Garret Hecker FR-1 Valley City State 12.15m 39' 10.5"
24 Brandon Bodien JR-3 Jamestown 11.87m 38' 11.5"
26 Adedamola Sobande SO-2 Minot State 11.08m 36' 4.25"
27 Michael Brousseau FR-1 Jamestown 10.90m 35' 9.25"
28 Brock Larson   UNAT-North Dakota St. 10.28m 33' 8.75"
29 Beauregard Gagnon FR-1 North Dakota St. 10.01m 32' 10.25"
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Mike Findlay SO-2 Jamestown 14.08m 46' 2.5"
10 Jared Thompson SR-4 Northern State 13.76m 45' 1.75"
11 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.75m 45' 1.5"
12 Robert Nelson SR-4 Jamestown 13.61m 44' 8"
13 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 13.51m 44' 4"
14 Ryan Meidinger SO-2 U-Mary 13.43m 44' 0.75"
15 Ryan Ackman SO-2 South Dakota St. 13.19m 43' 3.25"
18 Tyler Meyer FR-1 Valley City State 12.65m 41' 6"
19 Gerardo Magana FR-1 Northern State 12.62m 41' 5"
25 Lawrence Hegland FR-1 U-Mary 11.09m 36' 4.75"
Men's Shot Put Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.42m 53' 10.5"
2 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 15.67m 51' 5"
3 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 15.64m 51' 3.75"
4 CJ Hamm FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15.34m 50' 4"
5 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 15.15m 49' 8.5"
6 Tad Harman SR-4 U-Mary 14.91m 48' 11"
7 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.12m 46' 4"
9 Tyler Schmidkunz SR-4 Dickinson St. 13.94m 45' 9"
16 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 13.05m 42' 9.75"
17 Jake Brinkmann JR-3 South Dakota St. 12.78m 41' 11.25"

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christopher Heil Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 19.01m 62' 4.5"
  • 19.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.86  
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 18.34m 60' 2"
  • 18.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 17.19m 56' 4.75"
  • 17.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jake Brinkmann JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.32m 53' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
5 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 16.26m 53' 4.25"
  • 16.26  
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryan Ackman SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.12m 52' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.95m 52' 4"
  • 14.92  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.95  
8 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.93m 52' 3.25"
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.93  
9 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Christopher Heil Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 18.07m 59' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.07  
  • FOUL  
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 17.99m 59' 0.25"
  • 17.82  
  • 17.67  
  • 17.99  
3 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 16.60m 54' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Jake Brinkmann JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.32m 53' 6.5"
  • 15.84  
  • 16.32  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Ackman SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.12m 52' 10.75"
  • 16.12  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
6 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.84m 51' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.68  
7 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.69m 51' 5.75"
  • 15.35  
  • 15.69  
  • 15.30  
8 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.49m 50' 10"
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
10 Cullen Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.99m 49' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.99  
11 Garrett Tenney SO-2 Jamestown 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • 14.46  
  • 14.45  
  • 14.48  
12 Tyler Schmidkunz SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 14.06  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
13 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 13.87  
  • 14.07  
  • 14.27  
14 Mike Findlay SO-2 Jamestown 13.97m 45' 10"
  • 13.97  
  • 13.89  
  • FOUL  
15 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 13.61m 44' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.61  
16 CJ Hamm FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
17 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
18 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.21  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.39  
19 Brandon Bodien JR-3 Jamestown 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • 12.25  
  • FOUL  
20 Dylan Buehler SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.96m 39' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
21 Michael Brousseau FR-1 Jamestown 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.94  
22 Garret Hecker FR-1 Valley City State 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.62  
23 Tyler Meyer FR-1 Valley City State 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Cody Clausen FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
25 Phil Streccius FR-1 Minot State 11.08m 36' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.08  
26 Adedamola Sobande SO-2 Minot State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  • FOUL  
27 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.01m 32' 10.25"
  • 10.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Tate Messmer FR-1 North Dakota 12.58m 41' 3.25"
19 Brandon Bodien JR-3 Jamestown 12.28m 40' 3.5"
20 Dylan Buehler SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11.96m 39' 3"
21 Michael Brousseau FR-1 Jamestown 11.94m 39' 2.25"
22 Garret Hecker FR-1 Valley City State 11.62m 38' 1.5"
23 Tyler Meyer FR-1 Valley City State 11.39m 37' 4.5"
24 Cody Clausen FR-1 Dickinson St. 11.33m 37' 2.25"
25 Phil Streccius FR-1 Minot State 11.08m 36' 4.25"
26 Adedamola Sobande SO-2 Minot State 10.80m 35' 5.25"
27 Beau Scheving FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 10.01m 32' 10.25"
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Jake Bissell SO-2 North Dakota 15.69m 51' 5.75"
10 Cullen Mack FR-1 South Dakota St. 14.99m 49' 2.25"
11 Garrett Tenney SO-2 Jamestown 14.48m 47' 6.25"
12 Tyler Schmidkunz SR-4 Dickinson St. 14.47m 47' 5.75"
14 Mike Findlay SO-2 Jamestown 13.97m 45' 10"
15 Shawn Johnson SO-2 North Dakota 13.61m 44' 8"
16 CJ Hamm FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 13.49m 44' 3.25"
17 Aaron Jung JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.88m 42' 3.25"
Men's Weight Throw Preliminaries Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Heil Senior UNAT-MSU-Moorhead 18.07m 59' 3.5"
2 Casey Orgon JR-3 North Dakota St. 17.99m 59' 0.25"
3 Darien Moore FR-1 Valley City State 16.60m 54' 5.5"
4 Jake Brinkmann JR-3 South Dakota St. 16.32m 53' 6.5"
5 Ryan Ackman SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.12m 52' 10.75"
6 Blake Elsen JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.84m 51' 11.75"
8 Josh Eiler SO-2 North Dakota St. 15.49m 50' 10"
9 Roman Waldera SO-2 North Dakota 15.10m 49' 6.5"
13 Jackson Henrich SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14.27m 46' 10"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS
1 Johnpaul Williams SO-2 Dickinson St. 4803
2 Trevor Willis SR-4 Dickinson St. 4771
3 Wyatt Mirich FR-1 Dickinson St. 4129
4 Bennett Mercil FR-1 South Dakota St. 4105
5 Kellen Plutowski   Unattached 4079
6 Mike Bredeson SO-2 South Dakota St. 4059
7 Alex Koppy   UNAT-North Dakota St. 3912
8 Dan Gorghuber   UNAT-North Dakota St. 3460
9 Jeremy Holman JR-3 Minot State 3421