April 17-19, 2014
|
Mt. San Antonio College-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA
ICON KEY: CCC State B CCC State A Northeast-10 NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC NAIA B NEICAAA NAIA A Cascade Conference GNAC Auto GNAC Prov

Men 1500m Run Open U/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 3:44.92
2. Fayers, Matthew FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:45.09
3. Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:45.35
4. Kalinowski, Grzegorz SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:46.13
5. Rathke, Chase SO-2 Tarleton State 3:46.22
6. Soratos, Cristian JR-3 Montana State 3:46.31
7. Miller, Chartt FR-1 Iona 3:46.53
8. Paulson, Marcus JR-3 Minnesota 3:47.00
9. Gilley, Trevor FR-1 Mississippi 3:47.43
10. Willett, Dylan SO-2 Tarleton State 3:47.74
11. Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 3:47.81
12. Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 3:48.04
13. Cutter, Ryan SO-2 IUPUI 3:48.38
14. Vugteveen, Travis   Unattached 3:48.82
15. Filipek, Tony   Swag Racing 3:48.92
16. Zupan, Daniel FR-1 Akron 3:48.96
17. Butchart, Andrew   Scotland 3:49.08
18. Haskins, Zach SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 3:49.10
19. Argyle, Evan FR-1 BYU 3:49.18
20. Daniels, Matt JR-3 Adams State 3:49.21
21. Moynihan, Ben   Unattached 3:49.34
22. Martinez Meraz, Jose Maria   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.35
23. Phillips, Andy JR-3 Gonzaga 3:49.44
24. Carey, TJ FR-1 Missouri 3:49.58
25. Socha, Frank SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:49.86
26. Stogsdill, Christopher SR-4 Iona 3:49.90
27. George, Lee JR-3 Washington St. 3:49.96
28. Cardona, David SR-4 Cal Poly 3:49.97
29. Davila, Mikey   Running Wild 3:50.02
30. Williams, Jack JR-3 British Columbia 3:50.06
31. Bojorquez, Carlos SO-2 UC San Diego 3:50.16
32. Ibarra, Luis   Run LA 3:50.16
33. Brazeal, Cody FR-1 Arizona State 3:50.32
34. McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:50.76
35. Rivera, Nick SO-2 Texas Tech 3:50.85
36. Jordan, Bryan JR-3 USC 3:50.87
37. Cushing, Kenneth JR-3 Missouri 3:50.88
38. Olson, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska 3:51.00
39. Moreu, Baptiste JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:51.05
40. Sanchez, Juan SR-4 Miss State 3:51.09
41. Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 3:51.11
42. Rifflard, Nicolas JR-3 Academy of Art 3:51.15
43. Kibby, Calvin SR-4 Northern Iowa 3:51.19
44. Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Alan   Mexico-FMAA 3:51.24
45. Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 Western State 3:51.25
46. Caltenco Abriz, Oscar   Mexico-FMAA 3:51.32
47. Young, James SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:51.57
48. Berriatua, Joey FR-1 Santa Clara 3:51.86
49. Kangogo, Isaac SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:51.88
50. Cornish, Tim   Unattached 3:51.94
51. Autio, Jacob SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 3:51.97
52. Wallace, Cale FR-1 Arkansas 3:52.12
53. Hutchins, Clayton FR-1 Cal Poly 3:52.15
54. Lewis, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 3:52.16
55. Makevic, Dusan SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:52.48
56. Williamson, Ben JR-3 Montana 3:52.58
57. Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:52.67
58. Haselnus, Jackson FR-1 Washington St. 3:52.70
59. Hershner, Ryan SR-4 Kansas State 3:52.74
60. Monaghan, Patrick SO-2 Miss State 3:52.82
61. Scolarici, Michael JR-3 Saint Louis 3:52.88
62. Dickson, Nolan FR-1 UCLA 3:53.10
63. Abdi, Omar SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:53.12
64. Mena, Gustavo SR-4 San Francisco 3:53.15
65. Dye, Chandler FR-1 Missouri 3:53.22
66. Senko, Jordan JR-3 UCLA 3:53.24
67. McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 3:53.27
68. Overbay, Collin SO-2 Seattle U. 3:53.28
69. McCullaugh, Cormac JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:53.34
70. Brend, Alex SO-2 Minnesota 3:53.65
71. Norris, David JR-3 Montana 3:53.72
72. Perkins, Charlie SR-4 Air Force 3:53.90
73. Moore, Jarrett SO-2 San Francisco 3:54.16
74. Dorton, Chris SR-4 Utah Valley 3:54.27
75. Monsen, Josh SO-2 Utah Valley 3:54.67
76. Gonzales, Christian   Sequoias 3:54.86
77. Perkins, Matthew SO-2 Hillsdale 3:55.38
78. Shirif, Amir SR-4 UC Irvine 3:55.53
79. Edmondson, Jeff FR-1 Alabama 3:55.69
80. Ballard, Payton FR-1 Alabama 3:55.81
81. Arcos, Raul   Nike Run LA 3:55.94
82. Govi, Alec   Unattached 3:56.11
83. Goldizen, Ian SO-2 Gonzaga 3:56.16
84. Morris, Trenton JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:56.38
85. Peterson, Rocky   Track and Field Factory 3:56.67
86. Willis, Samuel SO-2 Arizona 3:56.73
87. Younger, Cole SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:56.95
88. Jessop, Chris JR-3 U-Mary 3:56.98
89. Rayes, Kevin SR-4 Arizona State 3:57.10
90. Vidlak, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska 3:57.20
91. Gilbert, Matt FR-1 Nebraska 3:57.27
92. Sheldon, Kolton SO-2 UMKC 3:57.63
93. Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:57.63
94. Monaghan, Andrew SO-2 Miss State 3:58.29
95. Simkins, Joshua SO-2 Western State 3:58.54
96. Bernard, Olivier JR-3 Fresno State 3:58.67
97. Solis, Omar FR-1 San Francisco 3:58.89
98. Milhauser, Shawn FR-1 Lewis 3:59.23
99. Woolf, Nick SO-2 Cal Poly 3:59.28
100. League, Matthew SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:00.26
101. Baum, Mitch SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.31
102. Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:00.76
103. Wardall, Taylor JR-3 UMKC 4:00.83
104. Sharp, Trevor JR-3 Utah Valley 4:01.83
105. Hueza, Alejandro   Mt. SAC 4:02.28
106. Olivas, Quin JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:02.47
107. Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:04.40
108. Graham, Lucas SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:04.53
109. Navarro, Manuel   Mx International Elite 4:04.95
110. Kaylor, Zachary JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:05.81
111. Marois, William FR-1 Adelphi 4:06.33
112. Perri, Matt SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:06.89
113. Galen, Josh FR-1 USC 4:10.05
114. Evans, Mike SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:11.35
115. Means, Logan FR-1 Academy of Art 4:12.63
116. Fulton, Logan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:16.16
117. Rieger, Daniel SO-2 Marymount College 4:16.20
118. Robinson, William SO-2 USC 4:28.85
  Walker, Temarius JR-3 Academy of Art DNF
  Gagne, Daniel FR-1 Bradley DNF
  Butler, Drew SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
1500m Run Open U/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Casse, Martin SR-4 Texas-Pan American 3:44.92
2. Fayers, Matthew FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:45.09
3. Kalinowski, Grzegorz SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:46.13
4. Paulson, Marcus JR-3 Minnesota 3:47.00
5. Filipek, Tony   Swag Racing 3:48.92
6. Butchart, Andrew   Scotland 3:49.08
7. Daniels, Matt JR-3 Adams State 3:49.21
8. Moynihan, Ben   Unattached 3:49.34
9. Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 3:51.11
10. Abdi, Omar SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:53.12
11. Brend, Alex SO-2 Minnesota 3:53.65
12. Vidlak, Trevor SR-4 Nebraska 3:57.20
  Butler, Drew SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF
1500m Run Open U/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martinez Meraz, Jose Maria   Mexico-FMAA 3:49.35
2. George, Lee JR-3 Washington St. 3:49.96
3. Cardona, David SR-4 Cal Poly 3:49.97
4. Davila, Mikey   Running Wild 3:50.02
5. Brazeal, Cody FR-1 Arizona State 3:50.32
6. Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Alan   Mexico-FMAA 3:51.24
7. Wallace, Cale FR-1 Arkansas 3:52.12
8. Hutchins, Clayton FR-1 Cal Poly 3:52.15
9. Govi, Alec   Unattached 3:56.11
10. Bernard, Olivier JR-3 Fresno State 3:58.67
1500m Run Open U/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rathke, Chase SO-2 Tarleton State 3:46.22
2. Taylor, Troy SO-2 North Texas 3:47.81
3. Cutter, Ryan SO-2 IUPUI 3:48.38
4. Vugteveen, Travis   Unattached 3:48.82
5. Haskins, Zach SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 3:49.10
6. Carey, TJ FR-1 Missouri 3:49.58
7. Stogsdill, Christopher SR-4 Iona 3:49.90
8. Ibarra, Luis   Run LA 3:50.16
9. Rivera, Nick SO-2 Texas Tech 3:50.85
10. Moreu, Baptiste JR-3 West Texas A&M 3:51.05
11. Sanchez, Juan SR-4 Miss State 3:51.09
12. Kangogo, Isaac SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 3:51.88
13. Makevic, Dusan SO-2 UL-Monroe 3:52.48
14. Overbay, Collin SO-2 Seattle U. 3:53.28
15. Wardall, Taylor JR-3 UMKC 4:00.83
1500m Run Open U/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clowes, Matthew JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3:45.35
2. Soratos, Cristian JR-3 Montana State 3:46.31
3. Miller, Chartt FR-1 Iona 3:46.53
4. Gilley, Trevor FR-1 Mississippi 3:47.43
5. Willett, Dylan SO-2 Tarleton State 3:47.74
6. Zupan, Daniel FR-1 Akron 3:48.96
7. Caltenco Abriz, Oscar   Mexico-FMAA 3:51.32
8. Cornish, Tim   Unattached 3:51.94
9. Hansel, Paul JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 3:52.67
10. Dorton, Chris SR-4 Utah Valley 3:54.27
11. Perkins, Matthew SO-2 Hillsdale 3:55.38
12. Arcos, Raul   Nike Run LA 3:55.94
13. Milhauser, Shawn FR-1 Lewis 3:59.23
1500m Run Open U/O Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Argyle, Evan FR-1 BYU 3:49.18
2. Phillips, Andy JR-3 Gonzaga 3:49.44
3. Socha, Frank SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:49.86
4. Bojorquez, Carlos SO-2 UC San Diego 3:50.16
5. McGregor, Quinlin FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:50.76
6. Jordan, Bryan JR-3 USC 3:50.87
7. Olson, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska 3:51.00
8. Rifflard, Nicolas JR-3 Academy of Art 3:51.15
9. Kibby, Calvin SR-4 Northern Iowa 3:51.19
10. Senko, Jordan JR-3 UCLA 3:53.24
11. Monaghan, Andrew SO-2 Miss State 3:58.29
12. Woolf, Nick SO-2 Cal Poly 3:59.28
13. Graham, Lucas SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:04.53
14. Perri, Matt SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:06.89
1500m Run Open U/O Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kent, Justin JR-3 British Columbia 3:48.04
2. Williams, Jack JR-3 British Columbia 3:50.06
3. Cushing, Kenneth JR-3 Missouri 3:50.88
4. Van De Velde, Samuel JR-3 Western State 3:51.25
5. Young, James SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:51.57
6. Lewis, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 3:52.16
7. Monaghan, Patrick SO-2 Miss State 3:52.82
8. Dye, Chandler FR-1 Missouri 3:53.22
9. Goldizen, Ian SO-2 Gonzaga 3:56.16
10. Sheldon, Kolton SO-2 UMKC 3:57.63
11. Solis, Omar FR-1 San Francisco 3:58.89
1500m Run Open U/O Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Berriatua, Joey FR-1 Santa Clara 3:51.86
2. Autio, Jacob SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 3:51.97
3. Williamson, Ben JR-3 Montana 3:52.58
4. Haselnus, Jackson FR-1 Washington St. 3:52.70
5. Hershner, Ryan SR-4 Kansas State 3:52.74
6. Scolarici, Michael JR-3 Saint Louis 3:52.88
7. Dickson, Nolan FR-1 UCLA 3:53.10
8. Norris, David JR-3 Montana 3:53.72
9. Monsen, Josh SO-2 Utah Valley 3:54.67
10. Shirif, Amir SR-4 UC Irvine 3:55.53
11. Edmondson, Jeff FR-1 Alabama 3:55.69
12. Younger, Cole SR-4 Sacramento St. 3:56.95
13. Rayes, Kevin SR-4 Arizona State 3:57.10
14. League, Matthew SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:00.26
15. Navarro, Manuel   Mx International Elite 4:04.95
1500m Run Open U/O Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mena, Gustavo SR-4 San Francisco 3:53.15
2. McAndrew, Bryce SO-2 North Texas 3:53.27
3. McCullaugh, Cormac JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:53.34
4. Gonzales, Christian   Sequoias 3:54.86
5. Ballard, Payton FR-1 Alabama 3:55.81
6. Peterson, Rocky   Track and Field Factory 3:56.67
7. Gilbert, Matt FR-1 Nebraska 3:57.27
8. Sharp, Trevor JR-3 Utah Valley 4:01.83
9. Olivas, Quin JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:02.47
10. Marois, William FR-1 Adelphi 4:06.33
11. Means, Logan FR-1 Academy of Art 4:12.63
  Gagne, Daniel FR-1 Bradley DNF
1500m Run Open U/O Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perkins, Charlie SR-4 Air Force 3:53.90
2. Moore, Jarrett SO-2 San Francisco 3:54.16
3. Morris, Trenton JR-3 Missouri S&T 3:56.38
4. Willis, Samuel SO-2 Arizona 3:56.73
5. Jessop, Chris JR-3 U-Mary 3:56.98
6. Wilcox, Mark SR-4 Black Hills St. 3:57.63
7. Simkins, Joshua SO-2 Western State 3:58.54
8. Baum, Mitch SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.31
9. Zuniga, Joe JR-3 Maryville (Mo.) 4:00.76
10. Hueza, Alejandro   Mt. SAC 4:02.28
11. Fraga, Juan FR-1 Houston Baptist 4:04.40
12. Kaylor, Zachary JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:05.81
13. Galen, Josh FR-1 USC 4:10.05
14. Evans, Mike SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:11.35
15. Fulton, Logan FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:16.16
16. Rieger, Daniel SO-2 Marymount College 4:16.20
17. Robinson, William SO-2 USC 4:28.85
  Walker, Temarius JR-3 Academy of Art DNF