April 22-23, 2016
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA Mid-American

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Connor, Leah   adidas 15:38.33
2. Coogan, Katrina SR-4 Georgetown 15:50.51
3. Bush, Nicole   New Balance 15:51.07
4. Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 15:53.58
5. Sullivan, Susanna   Capital Area Runners 16:00.55
6. Boyd, Cleo JR-3 Virginia 16:09.23
7. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 16:16.40
8. Talbert, Madelin SR-4 Lipscomb 16:18.14
9. Kellner, Caroline SR-4 Cornell 16:18.17
10. Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 16:18.87
10. Rustami, Henna JR-3 Columbia 16:18.87
12. Alcorta, Caroline SO-2 North Carolina 16:19.42
13. McGovern, Meghan SR-4 William and Mary 16:20.91
14. Imer, Charlotte SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 16:21.57
15. Van Ord, Tristin JR-3 Appalachian State 16:23.24
16. Busch, Kristen SR-4 Bradley 16:24.03
17. Schriever, Gillian FR-1 Pittsburgh 16:24.34
18. Rudawsky, Alyssa SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:26.27
19. Busch, Caitlin SR-4 Bradley 16:27.26
20. Hooker, Erin SO-2 Iowa State 16:28.11
21. Mulhern, Emily FR-1 Virginia 16:28.18
22. Eastman, Autumn SO-2 Georgetown 16:30.34
23. Rebholz, Megan SO-2 Virginia 16:31.44
24. Tanner, Natalie JR-3 Columbia 16:31.76
25. Valentine, Vanessa SR-4 Vanderbilt 16:33.45
26. Tullis, Brooke SR-4 Toledo 16:36.55
27. Boxheimer, Hillary SR-4 Pittsburgh 16:37.68
28. Clark, Lindsay SR-4 Michigan State 16:37.84
29. Carlos, Carmen JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:37.85
30. Breidenbaugh, Molly SO-2 William and Mary 16:38.00
31. Shwayder, Elianna SO-2 Harvard 16:40.06
32. Jeffers, Carleen FR-1 Brown 16:43.98
33. Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 16:47.53
34. Crookes, Lucy SR-4 UAB 16:48.08
35. Harvey, Alexa SR-4 North Carolina St. 16:50.50
36. Reagan, Kelli SO-2 Yale 16:52.99
37. MacNeal, Kat SO-2 Mississippi 16:54.20
38. Schwartz, Kelsie FR-1 Michigan State 16:54.50
39. Hennessey, Carolyn SR-4 William and Mary 16:55.10
40. Adams, Dee Dee JR-3 Pittsburgh 16:55.48
41. Kelly, Amy SO-2 Pittsburgh 17:01.31
42. Masterson, Andrea FR-1 Yale 17:01.66
43. Braswell, Anna SO-2 Mississippi 17:04.69
44. Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 17:04.90
45. Frisbie, Anne FR-1 Iowa State 17:07.00
46. Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 17:07.11
47. Gaillet, Elisabeth SO-2 Mississippi 17:07.25
48. Taylor, Jessica FR-1 South Florida 17:08.42
49. Stableford, Shelby SR-4 Boston U. 17:08.60
50. Barham, Elena JR-3 Northwestern 17:12.44
51. Ward, Haley JR-3 Mississippi 17:15.34
52. Astin, Sarah JR-3 Virginia 17:16.03
53. Huebner, Megan SO-2 Vanderbilt 17:18.78
54. Bianchini, Katie SO-2 Lipscomb 17:25.57
55. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 17:31.29
56. Blackman, Camille SR-4 Northwestern 17:32.82
57. Lovitt, Tavyn JR-3 Mississippi 17:34.56
58. Anderson, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota 17:34.87
59. Peters, Abby JR-3 Pittsburgh 17:38.52
60. Green, Kingsley FR-1 Georgia 17:45.50
61. Scull, Torree FR-1 Liberty 17:46.78
62. Phares, Alexandria SR-4 Marshall 17:50.16
63. Kriegshauser, Courtney SO-2 Vanderbilt 17:54.46
64. Grogan, Caroline SO-2 Murray State 17:54.85
65. Pigneri, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern 17:54.98
66. Blaney, Catherine SR-4 South Florida 17:58.26
67. Bloxom, Rachel FR-1 William and Mary 17:59.66
68. Payne, Emma SR-4 Harvard 18:00.02
69. Eisenman, Leanna SR-4 William and Mary 18:06.49
70. Eudailey, Rebecca SR-4 William and Mary 18:15.32
71. Bouton, Kat JR-3 Liberty 18:20.05
72. Krause, Leah SR-4 Murray State 18:30.34
73. Smith, Meagan SO-2 Murray State 18:44.26
  Schneider, Rachel   Under Armor DNF
  Ward, Rachel   RMR DNF
  Pierce, Haley JR-3 Georgetown DNF
  Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard DNF
  Busse, Aundrea SO-2 Kentucky DNF
  Eng, Kathryn FR-1 William and Mary DNF
  Perez, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown DNF
  Koon, Rachel FR-1 North Carolina St. DNF
  Ley, Chelsea   Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Connor, Leah   adidas 15:38.33
2. Coogan, Katrina SR-4 Georgetown 15:50.51
3. Bush, Nicole   New Balance 15:51.07
4. Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 15:53.58
5. Sullivan, Susanna   Capital Area Runners 16:00.55
6. Boyd, Cleo JR-3 Virginia 16:09.23
7. Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 16:16.40
8. Talbert, Madelin SR-4 Lipscomb 16:18.14
9. Kellner, Caroline SR-4 Cornell 16:18.17
10. Rotich, Perez SR-4 Iowa State 16:18.87
11. Alcorta, Caroline SO-2 North Carolina 16:19.42
12. McGovern, Meghan SR-4 William and Mary 16:20.91
13. Imer, Charlotte SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 16:21.57
14. Busch, Kristen SR-4 Bradley 16:24.03
15. Busch, Caitlin SR-4 Bradley 16:27.26
16. Hooker, Erin SO-2 Iowa State 16:28.11
17. Tanner, Natalie JR-3 Columbia 16:31.76
18. Valentine, Vanessa SR-4 Vanderbilt 16:33.45
19. Tullis, Brooke SR-4 Toledo 16:36.55
20. Clark, Lindsay SR-4 Michigan State 16:37.84
21. Shwayder, Elianna SO-2 Harvard 16:40.06
22. Crookes, Lucy SR-4 UAB 16:48.08
23. Schwartz, Kelsie FR-1 Michigan State 16:54.50
24. Frisbie, Anne FR-1 Iowa State 17:07.00
  Schneider, Rachel   Under Armor DNF
  Ward, Rachel   RMR DNF
  Pierce, Haley JR-3 Georgetown DNF
  Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard DNF
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rustami, Henna JR-3 Columbia 16:18.87
2. Van Ord, Tristin JR-3 Appalachian State 16:23.24
3. Schriever, Gillian FR-1 Pittsburgh 16:24.34
4. Rudawsky, Alyssa SO-2 North Carolina St. 16:26.27
5. Mulhern, Emily FR-1 Virginia 16:28.18
6. Eastman, Autumn SO-2 Georgetown 16:30.34
7. Rebholz, Megan SO-2 Virginia 16:31.44
8. Boxheimer, Hillary SR-4 Pittsburgh 16:37.68
9. Carlos, Carmen JR-3 Vanderbilt 16:37.85
10. Breidenbaugh, Molly SO-2 William and Mary 16:38.00
11. Jeffers, Carleen FR-1 Brown 16:43.98
12. Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 16:47.53
13. Harvey, Alexa SR-4 North Carolina St. 16:50.50
14. Reagan, Kelli SO-2 Yale 16:52.99
15. Hennessey, Carolyn SR-4 William and Mary 16:55.10
16. Kelly, Amy SO-2 Pittsburgh 17:01.31
17. Stableford, Shelby SR-4 Boston U. 17:08.60
18. Astin, Sarah JR-3 Virginia 17:16.03
19. Anderson, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota 17:34.87
  Perez, Madeline SO-2 Georgetown DNF
  Koon, Rachel FR-1 North Carolina St. DNF
  Ley, Chelsea   Unattached DNF
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. MacNeal, Kat SO-2 Mississippi 16:54.20
2. Adams, Dee Dee JR-3 Pittsburgh 16:55.48
3. Masterson, Andrea FR-1 Yale 17:01.66
4. Braswell, Anna SO-2 Mississippi 17:04.69
5. Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 17:04.90
6. Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 17:07.11
7. Gaillet, Elisabeth SO-2 Mississippi 17:07.25
8. Taylor, Jessica FR-1 South Florida 17:08.42
9. Barham, Elena JR-3 Northwestern 17:12.44
10. Ward, Haley JR-3 Mississippi 17:15.34
11. Huebner, Megan SO-2 Vanderbilt 17:18.78
12. Bianchini, Katie SO-2 Lipscomb 17:25.57
13. O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 17:31.29
14. Blackman, Camille SR-4 Northwestern 17:32.82
15. Lovitt, Tavyn JR-3 Mississippi 17:34.56
16. Peters, Abby JR-3 Pittsburgh 17:38.52
17. Green, Kingsley FR-1 Georgia 17:45.50
18. Scull, Torree FR-1 Liberty 17:46.78
19. Phares, Alexandria SR-4 Marshall 17:50.16
20. Kriegshauser, Courtney SO-2 Vanderbilt 17:54.46
21. Grogan, Caroline SO-2 Murray State 17:54.85
22. Pigneri, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern 17:54.98
23. Blaney, Catherine SR-4 South Florida 17:58.26
24. Bloxom, Rachel FR-1 William and Mary 17:59.66
25. Payne, Emma SR-4 Harvard 18:00.02
26. Eisenman, Leanna SR-4 William and Mary 18:06.49
27. Eudailey, Rebecca SR-4 William and Mary 18:15.32
28. Bouton, Kat JR-3 Liberty 18:20.05
29. Krause, Leah SR-4 Murray State 18:30.34
30. Smith, Meagan SO-2 Murray State 18:44.26
  Busse, Aundrea SO-2 Kentucky DNF
  Eng, Kathryn FR-1 William and Mary DNF