• Date: 02/10 - 02/11/17
  • Location: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • DIII NE
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NYSCTC B
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • Northeast-10
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wheating, Andrew   Nike 2:20.72 - 1(1)  
2. Kauppila, Noah JR-3 Princeton 2:21.52 - 1(2)
3. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 2:22.50 - 1(3)  
4. Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 2:22.86 - 1(4)
5. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 2:23.33 - 1(5)  
6. Harrison, Christian   BAA 2:24.16 - 2(1)  
7. Montague, Gabe JR-3 Harvard 2:24.70 - 2(2)
8. Wyman, Mike JR-3 Brown 2:24.80 - 2(3)
9. Bell, Joshua FR-1 Georgetown 2:25.04 - 1(6)
10. Bussieres, Alex   Universite Laval 2:25.13 - 1(7)  
11. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 2:25.90 - 2(4)  
12. Schmith, Daniel JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.91 - 2(5)
13. Horton, Reed SO-2 Dartmouth 2:26.40 - 3(1)
14. Hauver, Grant FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:26.92 - 2(6)
15. sukeforth, andrew   Unattached 2:27.07 - 2(7)  
16. Wall, Corey   CPTC New Balance 2:27.19 - 2(8)  
17. Vance, Allen SO-2 Vermont 2:27.25 - 3(2)
18. Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:27.27 - 2(9)
19. Napier, Matthew   McMaster 2:27.44 - 3(3)  
20. Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:28.14 - 4(1)
21. Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 2:28.26 - 3(4)
22. Lewis, James FR-1 Yale 2:28.46 - 3(5)
23. Coppinger, Patrick SR-4 Vermont 2:28.49 - 3(6)
24. Wells, Russell JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:28.50 - 4(2)
25. Kracher, Taylor SO-2 Vermont 2:28.53 - 2(10)
26. Pelose, Greg FR-1 Boston U. 2:28.56 - 4(3)
27. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 2:28.66 - 3(7)
28. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:29.01 - 5(1)
29. Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 2:29.06 - 5(2)
30. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 2:29.43 - 5(3)
31. Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 2:29.48 - 3(8)
32. Deluna, Danny SR-4 Vermont 2:29.56 - 3(9)
33. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 2:29.67 - 4(4)
34. Halpern, Mitch FR-1 Binghamton 2:29.82 - 4(5)  
35. Michaud, Max FR-1 Assumption 2:29.85 - 5(4)
36. Duchesne, Félix   CAUL 2:30.07 - 4(6)  
37. Stoner, Austin FR-1 Yale 2:30.15 - 3(10)
38. Gill, Jonathan   Unattached 2:30.17 - 3(11)  
39. Champagne, Emmanuel   CAUL 2:30.24 - 4(7)  
40. Powers, Kevin SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:30.33 - 5(5)  
41. O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 2:30.50 - 5(6)  
42. Linder, Nick SO-2 Harvard 2:30.85 - 6(1)  
43. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 2:30.92 - 4(8)
44. Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 2:30.98 - 4(9)  
45. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 2:31.15 - 6(2)  
46. Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 2:31.17 - 5(7)
47. Finestone, Alex SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:32.44 - 4(10)  
48. Garbier, James JR-3 Northeastern 2:32.47 - 5(8)  
49. Burke, James FR-1 Georgetown 2:32.49 - 2(11)  
50. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:32.78 - 6(3)  
51. Alford, Simon FR-1 MIT 2:32.87 - 5(9)
52. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 2:33.11 - 6(4)
53. Shuster, Seth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:33.24 - 6(5)
54. Coughlin, Niall JR-3 Merrimack 2:33.41 - 6(6)
55. Cook, Chris SR-4 Rochester 2:33.57 - 6(7)
56. Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 2:33.74 - 6(8)
57. Pagano, Marshall   Unattached 2:33.99 - 6(9)  
58. Santos, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:34.06 - 7(1)  
59. Lockhart, David SO-2 Stonehill 2:34.33 - 7(2)
60. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:34.34 - 7(3)
61. Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 2:34.38 - 6(10)
62. Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 2:34.86 - 7(4)
63. Baker, Drew SO-2 Vermont 2:34.87 - 5(10)  
64. Samson, Gabriel   Rive-Sud 2:35.10 - 8(1)  
65. Garifalos, Nicholas JR-3 Lasell 2:35.21 - 7(5)  
66. Gentile, Christian JR-3 Merrimack 2:35.29 - 7(6)
67. Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 2:35.47 - 7(7)  
68. Oh, Samuel   Unattached 2:35.68 - 4(11)  
69. Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 2:36.22 - 7(8)  
70. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 2:36.31 - 7(9)
71. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 2:36.45 - 7(10)
72. Rousseau, Jacob   Rive-Sud 2:36.50 - 8(2)  
73. Fossas, Elijah JR-3 Assumption 2:37.11 - 8(3)
74. Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 2:37.41 - 7(11)  
75. Perreault-Roberge, Julien   Vainqueurs 2:37.51 - 8(4)  
76. Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 2:37.73 - 5(11)  
77. Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 2:38.45 - 7(12)  
78. Holmes, Jon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:38.48 - 6(11)  
79. VanderMolen, Scott   WMDP 2:38.60 - 8(5)  
80. Johnson, Nico SO-2 Bates 2:38.63 - 8(6)  
81. Quintana, Nelson   NAPS 2:40.75 - 5(12)  
82. McDonald, Michael   Unattached 2:41.25 - 8(7)  
83. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:44.04 - 8(8)  
84. Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard 2:44.29 - 3(12)  
85. Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 2:46.15 - 8(9)  
86. Caruso, Thomas FR-1 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:46.41 - 8(10)  
87. Suhr, Brian   Unattached 2:50.15 - 8(11)  
88. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:51.52 - 8(12)  
89. Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 3:01.05 - 8(13)  
  Hayes, Ryan SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF - 6  
  Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance DNF - 1  
1000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wheating, Andrew   Nike 2:20.72  
2. Kauppila, Noah JR-3 Princeton 2:21.52
3. Morin, Nicolas   Universite Laval 2:22.50  
4. Groll, Matti SR-4 Boston U. 2:22.86
5. Tamayo, Michael   Unattached 2:23.33  
6. Bell, Joshua FR-1 Georgetown 2:25.04
7. Bussieres, Alex   Universite Laval 2:25.13  
  Palumbo, Victor   CPTC New Balance DNF  
1000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harrison, Christian   BAA 2:24.16  
2. Montague, Gabe JR-3 Harvard 2:24.70
3. Wyman, Mike JR-3 Brown 2:24.80
4. Raymond, Benjamin   Universite Laval 2:25.90  
5. Schmith, Daniel JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:25.91
6. Hauver, Grant FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:26.92
7. sukeforth, andrew   Unattached 2:27.07  
8. Wall, Corey   CPTC New Balance 2:27.19  
9. Munnelly, Sean SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:27.27
10. Kracher, Taylor SO-2 Vermont 2:28.53
11. Burke, James FR-1 Georgetown 2:32.49  
1000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Horton, Reed SO-2 Dartmouth 2:26.40
2. Vance, Allen SO-2 Vermont 2:27.25
3. Napier, Matthew   McMaster 2:27.44  
4. Cox, Tim SR-4 Yale 2:28.26
5. Lewis, James FR-1 Yale 2:28.46
6. Coppinger, Patrick SR-4 Vermont 2:28.49
7. McKie, Cameron SO-2 Brown 2:28.66
8. Kiely, Jack JR-3 Bates 2:29.48
9. Deluna, Danny SR-4 Vermont 2:29.56
10. Stoner, Austin FR-1 Yale 2:30.15
11. Gill, Jonathan   Unattached 2:30.17  
12. Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard 2:44.29  
1000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Cory SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:28.14
2. Wells, Russell JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:28.50
3. Pelose, Greg FR-1 Boston U. 2:28.56
4. Watanabe, Hiroto SO-2 Tufts 2:29.67
5. Halpern, Mitch FR-1 Binghamton 2:29.82  
6. Duchesne, Félix   CAUL 2:30.07  
7. Champagne, Emmanuel   CAUL 2:30.24  
8. Gannon , Nick FR-1 Williams 2:30.92
9. Yuan, Michael JR-3 Yale 2:30.98  
10. Finestone, Alex SR-4 UMass Amherst 2:32.44  
11. Oh, Samuel   Unattached 2:35.68  
1000 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoerner, Brett SO-2 New Hampshire 2:29.01
2. Foster, Brett JR-3 Coast Guard 2:29.06
3. Raposo, Colin SO-2 Tufts 2:29.43
4. Michaud, Max FR-1 Assumption 2:29.85
5. Powers, Kevin SR-4 UMass Lowell 2:30.33  
6. O'Connell, Liam JR-3 Boston U. 2:30.50  
7. Kirgis, Peter FR-1 Williams 2:31.17
8. Garbier, James JR-3 Northeastern 2:32.47  
9. Alford, Simon FR-1 MIT 2:32.87
10. Baker, Drew SO-2 Vermont 2:34.87  
11. Carty, Olin SR-4 Bates 2:37.73  
12. Quintana, Nelson   NAPS 2:40.75  
1000 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Linder, Nick SO-2 Harvard 2:30.85  
2. Poggi, Joseph JR-3 New Hampshire 2:31.15  
3. Symonds, Cody SO-2 New Hampshire 2:32.78  
4. Shaw, Matthew SO-2 Stonehill 2:33.11
5. Shuster, Seth JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:33.24
6. Coughlin, Niall JR-3 Merrimack 2:33.41
7. Cook, Chris SR-4 Rochester 2:33.57
8. Wright , Caleb JR-3 Trinity 2:33.74
9. Pagano, Marshall   Unattached 2:33.99  
10. Estrada, Lucas SO-2 Williams 2:34.38
11. Holmes, Jon SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:38.48  
  Hayes, Ryan SR-4 UMass Lowell DNF  
1000 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Santos, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:34.06  
2. Lockhart, David SO-2 Stonehill 2:34.33
3. Breen, Jeremy FR-1 Stonehill 2:34.34
4. Teachout, Caleb SR-4 Coast Guard 2:34.86
5. Garifalos, Nicholas JR-3 Lasell 2:35.21  
6. Gentile, Christian JR-3 Merrimack 2:35.29
7. Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 2:35.47  
8. Rocket, Connor SO-2 Bowdoin 2:36.22  
9. Bell, Zachary JR-3 Merrimack 2:36.31
10. Reddy, Michael FR-1 New Haven 2:36.45
11. Hearon, Benjamin FR-1 Williams 2:37.41  
12. Ostertag-Hill, Luca FR-1 Bowdoin 2:38.45  
1000 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Samson, Gabriel   Rive-Sud 2:35.10  
2. Rousseau, Jacob   Rive-Sud 2:36.50  
3. Fossas, Elijah JR-3 Assumption 2:37.11
4. Perreault-Roberge, Julien   Vainqueurs 2:37.51  
5. VanderMolen, Scott   WMDP 2:38.60  
6. Johnson, Nico SO-2 Bates 2:38.63  
7. McDonald, Michael   Unattached 2:41.25  
8. Siuta, Joseph SO-2 Bryant 2:44.04  
9. Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 2:46.15  
10. Caruso, Thomas FR-1 Wentworth Institute of Tech 2:46.41  
11. Suhr, Brian   Unattached 2:50.15  
12. Gannon, Ryan SR-4 Bryant 2:51.52  
13. Ouellette, Nathan SO-2 Wentworth Institute of Tech 3:01.05