April 27-28, 2017
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lorena Martin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.60
2 Paige Peschel SO-2 Minnesota 2:13.96
3 Abby Lange FR-1 Minnesota 2:14.19
4 Annie Haakenstad JR-3 Minnesota 2:14.63
5 Amelia Barczi JR-3 Minnesota 2:15.57
6 Tess Wasowicz JR-3 Minnesota 2:16.19
7 Kyra Gudex SO-2 Marquette 2:16.94
8 Carly Barton SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.26
9 Laura Bestul FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.39
10 Emma Wren SO-2 Kansas State 2:18.33
11 Emily Karl SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:18.47
12 Natalie Kintop SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:19.04
13 Kami Tabor FR-1 Graceland 2:19.32
14 Rachel Sakry SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:20.63
15 Melissa Shepherd JR-3 NW Missouri 2:22.20
16 Sarah Pack SO-2 Kent State 2:22.35
17 Mackenzie Daffer FR-1 NW Missouri 2:24.62
18 Jade Romagna FR-1 Dubuque 2:25.49
19 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:25.79
20 Madeline Glodowski SO-2 Graceland 2:26.08
21 Sassie Matzen SO-2 NW Missouri 2:27.16
22 Liz Venezio SO-2 Loras 2:28.17
23 Tori LaVerdiere FR-1 Grinnell 2:29.53
24 Maria Hauer JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:29.90
25 Danielle Dlabal SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:30.16
26 Katy Pfile FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:30.58
27 Megan Sauer SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:32.44
28 Audrey Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:33.72
29 Grace Gannon FR-1 North Dakota State 2:33.77
30 Andrea Korvela SO-2 Northern State 2:34.32
31 Melissa Todman JR-3 Dubuque 2:34.81
32 Sarah Mockler FR-1 Loras 2:35.83
33 Karin Yndestad JR-3 Grinnell 2:36.07
34 Ashley LaPointe JR-3 Lindenwood 2:36.22
35 Molly Walkner SO-2 Loras 2:37.00
36 Kalee Dowell SO-2 Graceland 2:37.53
37 Brittany McNamara FR-1 Loras 2:37.77
38 Morgan Sauer SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:38.33
39 RaeAnn Klimesh FR-1 Loras 2:40.31
40 Lesley Roquet JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:42.14
41 Jessica Gronke SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:42.37
42 Shelby Baldwin JR-3 Graceland 2:42.86
43 Kelsey Maize FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:44.15
44 Kelsey Roquet JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:46.11
45 McKinzie Fettig JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:46.67
46 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 2:47.36
47 Leta Jaquis SR-4 Loras 2:49.38
48 Reganne Engebretson FR-1 Northern State 2:50.21
49 Natalie Narloch SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:54.34
50 Dejaha Redrick FR-1 Graceland 2:55.03
51 Bree'Anna Lee FR-1 William Penn 2:56.82
52 Kate Derrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:58.40
53 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe JR-3 Dubuque 3:05.98
54 Eileen Hess FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 3:16.11
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lorena Martin JR-3 Northern Illinois 2:12.60
2 Paige Peschel SO-2 Minnesota 2:13.96
3 Abby Lange FR-1 Minnesota 2:14.19
4 Annie Haakenstad JR-3 Minnesota 2:14.63
5 Amelia Barczi JR-3 Minnesota 2:15.57
6 Tess Wasowicz JR-3 Minnesota 2:16.19
7 Kyra Gudex SO-2 Marquette 2:16.94
8 Carly Barton SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:17.26
9 Laura Bestul FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.39
10 Emma Wren SO-2 Kansas State 2:18.33
12 Natalie Kintop SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:19.04
16 Sarah Pack SO-2 Kent State 2:22.35
29 Grace Gannon FR-1 North Dakota State 2:33.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Emily Karl SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:18.47
13 Kami Tabor FR-1 Graceland 2:19.32
14 Rachel Sakry SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:20.63
15 Melissa Shepherd JR-3 NW Missouri 2:22.20
17 Mackenzie Daffer FR-1 NW Missouri 2:24.62
18 Jade Romagna FR-1 Dubuque 2:25.49
19 Autum Shurbert-Hetzel FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:25.79
20 Madeline Glodowski SO-2 Graceland 2:26.08
21 Sassie Matzen SO-2 NW Missouri 2:27.16
22 Liz Venezio SO-2 Loras 2:28.17
24 Maria Hauer JR-3 St. Cloud State 2:29.90
25 Danielle Dlabal SR-4 Northern Illinois 2:30.16
26 Katy Pfile FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:30.58
28 Audrey Klein SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:33.72
30 Andrea Korvela SO-2 Northern State 2:34.32
37 Brittany McNamara FR-1 Loras 2:37.77
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Tori LaVerdiere FR-1 Grinnell 2:29.53
27 Megan Sauer SR-4 Bethany Lutheran 2:32.44
31 Melissa Todman JR-3 Dubuque 2:34.81
32 Sarah Mockler FR-1 Loras 2:35.83
33 Karin Yndestad JR-3 Grinnell 2:36.07
34 Ashley LaPointe JR-3 Lindenwood 2:36.22
35 Molly Walkner SO-2 Loras 2:37.00
36 Kalee Dowell SO-2 Graceland 2:37.53
38 Morgan Sauer SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:38.33
40 Lesley Roquet JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:42.14
41 Jessica Gronke SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 2:42.37
43 Kelsey Maize FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:44.15
48 Reganne Engebretson FR-1 Northern State 2:50.21
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 RaeAnn Klimesh FR-1 Loras 2:40.31
42 Shelby Baldwin JR-3 Graceland 2:42.86
44 Kelsey Roquet JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:46.11
45 McKinzie Fettig JR-3 Bethel (Minn.) 2:46.67
46 Kara Kowalik   Unattached 2:47.36
47 Leta Jaquis SR-4 Loras 2:49.38
49 Natalie Narloch SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 2:54.34
50 Dejaha Redrick FR-1 Graceland 2:55.03
51 Bree'Anna Lee FR-1 William Penn 2:56.82
52 Kate Derrick FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:58.40
53 Bobbi Jo Helgemoe JR-3 Dubuque 3:05.98
54 Eileen Hess FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 3:16.11