April 27-28, 2017
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.81
2 Garrett Kenyon   UNAT-Creighton 14:47.37
3 Timothy Sevcik JR-3 Loras 14:48.99
4 Bryan Zack JR-3 Kansas State 14:53.96
5 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:54.67
6 Josh Jacques FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:57.63
7 Chase Howard   UNAT-Creighton 14:58.66
8 Maxwell Wehrle   UNAT-Creighton 14:59.29
9 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.37
10 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.22
11 Clark Bookman FR-1 Kent State 15:15.26
12 Nate Fedel   UNAT-Creighton 15:17.23
13 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 15:24.11
14 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:24.84
15 Patrick Wolak FR-1 Loras 15:25.69
16 Andy Barnhart FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:27.66
17 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 15:29.15
18 Trey Thompson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:30.38
19 Peter Eskandr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:33.82
20 Mark Whalen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:37.50
21 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 15:41.96
22 Cory Logsdon   Unattached 15:42.40
23 Lucas Lingle SO-2 Western Illinois 15:43.56
24 Logan Debyle SO-2 NW Missouri 15:45.91
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 15:49.42
26 Johnny Harley SR-4 NW Missouri 15:50.98
27 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:56.18
28 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:58.24
29 Ryan Bauermeister JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:08.09
30 Tyler Havens FR-1 Loras 16:25.41
31 Bryant Seuferer FR-1 Central College 16:28.78
32 Colin Thomson SO-2 Central College 16:30.78
33 Steven Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 16:32.05
34 Chad Carter SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:33.57
35 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 16:35.41
36 Josiah Belzer Senior Team Nebraska 16:35.95
37 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:38.36
38 Austin Pfiffner FR-1 Central College 16:44.12
39 Austin Read FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:54.52
40 Daniel Sunvold FR-1 Central College 17:02.74
41 Solomon Fiseha FR-1 William Penn 17:03.38
42 Eli Miller FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
43 curtis ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.63
44 Riley Wynn FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:16.81
45 Logan Swenson SO-2 Northern State 17:19.98
46 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 17:27.16
47 Karl Weaver SR-4 Central College 17:37.19
48 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 18:08.32
49 Kaleb Wischmeier FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:13.05
  Ty Medd   UNAT-Creighton DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Chase Cayo FR-1 South Dakota St. 14:46.81
2 Garrett Kenyon   UNAT-Creighton 14:47.37
3 Timothy Sevcik JR-3 Loras 14:48.99
4 Bryan Zack JR-3 Kansas State 14:53.96
5 Logan Burns SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:54.67
6 Josh Jacques FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:57.63
7 Chase Howard   UNAT-Creighton 14:58.66
8 Maxwell Wehrle   UNAT-Creighton 14:59.29
9 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 15:06.37
10 Aaron Runge FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 15:08.22
11 Clark Bookman FR-1 Kent State 15:15.26
12 Nate Fedel   UNAT-Creighton 15:17.23
13 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 15:24.11
14 Ian Mckenzie JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 15:24.84
15 Patrick Wolak FR-1 Loras 15:25.69
16 Andy Barnhart FR-1 Bethel (Minn.) 15:27.66
17 John Lennon SO-2 Grinnell 15:29.15
18 Trey Thompson SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 15:30.38
19 Peter Eskandr FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:33.82
20 Mark Whalen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:37.50
22 Cory Logsdon   Unattached 15:42.40
23 Lucas Lingle SO-2 Western Illinois 15:43.56
25 Grant Kaiser JR-3 Western Illinois 15:49.42
  Ty Medd   UNAT-Creighton DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Daniel Krewson SO-2 Grinnell 15:41.96
24 Logan Debyle SO-2 NW Missouri 15:45.91
26 Johnny Harley SR-4 NW Missouri 15:50.98
27 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:56.18
28 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:58.24
29 Ryan Bauermeister JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:08.09
30 Tyler Havens FR-1 Loras 16:25.41
31 Bryant Seuferer FR-1 Central College 16:28.78
32 Colin Thomson SO-2 Central College 16:30.78
33 Steven Smith SR-4 Buena Vista 16:32.05
34 Chad Carter SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 16:33.57
35 John Osler FR-1 Grinnell 16:35.41
36 Josiah Belzer Senior Team Nebraska 16:35.95
37 Zachary Houghland FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:38.36
38 Austin Pfiffner FR-1 Central College 16:44.12
39 Austin Read FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:54.52
40 Daniel Sunvold FR-1 Central College 17:02.74
41 Solomon Fiseha FR-1 William Penn 17:03.38
42 Eli Miller FR-1 Central College 17:03.52
43 curtis ford FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.63
44 Riley Wynn FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:16.81
45 Logan Swenson SO-2 Northern State 17:19.98
46 Sam Sokolsky SR-4 Grinnell 17:27.16
47 Karl Weaver SR-4 Central College 17:37.19
48 Connor Mulligan SR-4 Grinnell 18:08.32
49 Kaleb Wischmeier FR-1 Indian Hills CC 18:13.05