February 10, 2018
|
Tiffin-Heminger Center - Tiffin, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Bumb   Unattached 6:51.31 9:52.93 8:54.17 9:58.27 10:57.03
2 Eric Stratman   Pitt Club XC 10:26.35 6:52.22 8:55.34 10:04.94 8:01.81
3 Ethan Francis JR-3 Fredonia 10:15.74 9:22.20 8:55.42 7:24.40 10:37.15
4 Josh Duffie JR-3 Geneva 11:05.35 11:05.35 8:56.57 7:19.99 7:57.55
6 Zachary Wortman FR-1 PSU-Behrend 6:40.18 8:22.93 9:00.78 7:28.85 6:18.55
7 Andrew Singh FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11:18.76 9:23.81 9:07.38 6:45.07 7:17.91
8 William Doering Senior Unattached 9:59.09 7:52.68 9:09.62 8:31.15 7:41.68
9 Hunter Hartshorne SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:27.34 9:05.31 9:10.81 9:05.31 8:48.78
10 Noah Mcfoy   Pitt Club XC 10:00.29 11:51.45 9:15.82 7:24.66 8:09.13
11 Steven Adams SO-2 Shawnee State 9:10.63 10:50.75 9:16.19 11:46.37 11:40.80
12 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 7:48.20 7:42.63 9:17.38 9:06.24 6:30.17
13 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 9:18.07 8:27.85 9:18.07 8:50.17 8:44.59
14 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 7:00.33 9:37.25 9:20.43 8:07.58 7:17.14
15 Xavier Kibet FR-1 Lake Erie 9:48.73 10:56.01 9:20.69 7:22.95 8:13.41
16 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 9:30.06 8:27.97 9:24.41 11:51.16 10:32.14
17 Chris Petroff   Pitt Club XC 11:58.05 11:18.16 9:29.88 6:56.02 9:24.19
18 Chase Brentlinger FR-1 Tiffin 6:50.45 9:24.37 9:30.07 7:01.86 6:56.16
19 Ryan Dunning FR-1 Fredonia 7:59.05 7:41.94 9:30.29 7:59.05 10:38.73
20 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 PSU-Behrend 7:38.52 11:33.50 9:33.14 7:44.25 8:07.17
21 Cody Schreiber SR-4 Geneva 9:45.88 10:26.09 9:34.39 11:12.04 11:06.30
22 Christian Valento FR-1 Geneva 7:57.11 12:10.04 9:34.83 7:16.87 10:26.57
23 Alec Freeman   Pitt Club XC 9:16.21 8:41.45 9:39.38 9:27.80 12:10.02
24 Brandon Racine SO-2 Geneva 11:08.04 6:52.44 9:40.90 12:29.37 11:08.04
25 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 12:18.41 8:31.65 9:41.42 8:43.28 12:24.22
26 Aaron Peters   Bowling Green Track Club 11:15.82 7:11.13 9:42.60 9:48.43 12:19.91
27 Owen Starkweather FR-1 Tiffin 12:03.67 10:47.19 9:48.35 10:58.96 9:24.82
28 Noah Watkins FR-1 Fredonia 7:37.25 6:55.69 9:53.83 10:47.28 12:46.04
29 Kyle Egan SO-2 Fredonia 11:11.42 8:30.99 9:54.17 8:13.17 7:49.40
30 Devon Applegate Sophomore Unattached 12:43.09 11:55.40 9:56.16 8:20.78 9:02.51
31 Alex Kubala SO-2 PSU-Behrend 8:38.88 9:50.45 9:56.41 12:19.55 8:56.77
32 Chris Parsons FR-1 Shawnee State 12:49.53 9:50.57 9:56.53 10:02.50 11:08.12
33 Matt Biederman   Pitt Club XC 10:28.62 11:28.49 9:58.68 10:34.60 8:40.86
34 Praveen Vulimiri   Pitt Club XC 8:00.16 12:18.25 10:00.20 12:00.24 13:00.26
35 Hunter Parsons FR-1 Shawnee State 8:51.95 8:27.77 10:04.48 7:51.50 11:23.07
36 Josh Wood   Pitt Club XC 9:49.89 13:04.49 10:08.13 10:56.78 12:58.41
37 Evan Conti   Pitt Club XC 9:52.78 11:42.78 10:11.11 12:31.67 7:44.45
38 Dustin Hardesty FR-1 Tiffin 7:21.26 10:06.73 10:12.85 10:12.85 8:22.54
39 Adam Steich FR-1 Geneva 9:02.26 7:23.67 10:16.20 12:13.28 12:00.96
40 Jordan Safer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7:52.59 9:19.65 10:21.83 12:13.76 12:57.29
41 Andrew Polanco SR-4 Shawnee State 8:29.90 12:32.42 10:21.83 7:27.72 11:05.36
43 Brandon O'Linn SR-4 Tiffin 12:20.45 13:44.16 10:43.87 13:50.60 12:01.14
44 Micah Reese SO-2 Geneva 14:22.65 11:47.64 11:13.94 13:55.69 13:28.73
45 Jacob Gregory SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10:37.83 14:31.69 11:48.69 9:12.78 14:24.61
  Greg Ricker   Bowling Green Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Devon Sigler   Toledo Cross & Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kurt Brautigam SO-2 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Buffington SR-4 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Christopher Drozynski SO-2 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andrew Donovan FR-1 Shawnee State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brady Stevens FR-1 Malone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Conner Flynn SO-2 Shawnee State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Ebersole SR-4 Lake Erie DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jason Bumb   Unattached 6:29.95 6:29.95 8:54.17 7:12.68
2 Eric Stratman   Pitt Club XC 7:40.40 9:43.52 8:55.34 10:47.77
3 Ethan Francis JR-3 Fredonia 9:16.84 8:17.94 8:55.42 8:17.94
4 Josh Duffie JR-3 Geneva 7:14.63 9:50.23 8:56.57 11:21.45
6 Zachary Wortman FR-1 PSU-Behrend 10:48.94 7:12.63 9:00.78 8:49.97
7 Andrew Singh FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11:02.33 9:56.65 9:07.38 7:17.91
8 William Doering Senior Unattached 9:48.10 8:20.16 9:09.62 9:15.12
9 Hunter Hartshorne SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:54.29 10:16.91 9:10.81 10:55.47
13 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 9:12.49 11:48.75 9:18.07 8:50.17
16 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 10:03.92 11:56.80 9:24.41 6:35.09
17 Chris Petroff   Pitt Club XC 8:04.40 9:52.68 9:29.88 11:58.05
40 Jordan Safer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 11:48.89 12:32.42 10:21.83 9:19.65
41 Andrew Polanco SR-4 Shawnee State 7:33.94 9:01.00 10:21.83 12:01.33
  Christopher Drozynski SO-2 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brady Stevens FR-1 Malone DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Buffington SR-4 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Ebersole SR-4 Lake Erie DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Noah Mcfoy   Pitt Club XC 8:31.36 9:38.06 12:02.57 9:15.82 9:49.17 10:55.87 6:45.75
11 Steven Adams SO-2 Shawnee State 7:02.71 8:48.38 9:44.00 9:16.19 7:30.52 8:03.89 10:28.50
12 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 7:14.76 11:53.45 10:46.56 9:17.38 7:53.78 11:36.73 8:49.52
14 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 9:09.23 8:52.41 10:38.89 9:20.43 10:22.08 9:54.06 9:26.04
15 Xavier Kibet FR-1 Lake Erie 10:05.55 10:33.58 11:01.62 9:20.69 6:32.49 10:44.80 8:41.45
18 Chase Brentlinger FR-1 Tiffin 7:13.26 11:01.29 11:12.69 9:30.07 9:01.57 9:07.27 8:50.17
19 Ryan Dunning FR-1 Fredonia 12:15.68 8:10.45 7:47.64 9:30.29 6:50.61 8:04.75 10:50.13
20 Timothy Wheeler FR-1 PSU-Behrend 9:38.88 6:52.66 10:59.12 9:33.14 11:22.04 7:15.59 9:15.95
22 Christian Valento FR-1 Geneva 8:37.35 11:52.79 7:51.36 9:34.83 9:52.08 9:11.84 9:06.09
23 Alec Freeman   Pitt Club XC 7:02.95 8:12.48 7:55.10 9:39.38 10:19.94 10:25.73 7:26.13
25 Blake Preece   Bowling Green Track Club 9:35.61 10:39.57 8:08.40 9:41.42 6:58.63 8:43.28 7:04.44
27 Owen Starkweather FR-1 Tiffin 8:08.33 9:13.05 9:42.47 9:48.35 10:17.77 10:17.77 8:37.75
29 Kyle Egan SO-2 Fredonia 11:47.07 7:25.63 11:35.18 9:54.17 7:49.40 9:48.23 9:12.58
30 Devon Applegate Sophomore Unattached 11:25.59 10:43.86 12:55.01 9:56.16 10:20.01 10:14.05 9:08.47
31 Alex Kubala SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9:50.45 9:44.49 10:56.06 9:56.41 8:50.81 9:26.59 11:07.98
43 Brandon O'Linn SR-4 Tiffin 9:58.80 12:26.89 11:41.82 10:43.87 11:03.19 8:22.22 12:33.33
  Andrew Donovan FR-1 Shawnee State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Cody Schreiber SR-4 Geneva 8:08.24 9:34.39
24 Brandon Racine SO-2 Geneva 8:19.58 9:40.90
26 Aaron Peters   Bowling Green Track Club 7:40.26 9:42.60
28 Noah Watkins FR-1 Fredonia 7:55.07 9:53.83
32 Chris Parsons FR-1 Shawnee State 11:31.98 9:56.53
33 Matt Biederman   Pitt Club XC 7:05.07 9:58.68
34 Praveen Vulimiri   Pitt Club XC 10:36.22 10:00.20
35 Hunter Parsons FR-1 Shawnee State 12:23.51 10:04.48
36 Josh Wood   Pitt Club XC 10:32.46 10:08.13
37 Evan Conti   Pitt Club XC 9:40.56 10:11.11
38 Dustin Hardesty FR-1 Tiffin 12:09.30 10:12.85
39 Adam Steich FR-1 Geneva 12:56.42 10:16.20
44 Micah Reese SO-2 Geneva 9:59.81 11:13.94
45 Jacob Gregory SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12:17.04 11:48.69
  Conner Flynn SO-2 Shawnee State DNS DNS
  Kurt Brautigam SO-2 PSU-Behrend DNS DNS
  Devon Sigler   Toledo Cross & Track Club DNS DNS
  Greg Ricker   Bowling Green Track Club DNS DNS