March 31, 2018
|
Washington U. - St. Louis, MO

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Joe Cowlin Senior Unattached 31:39.81 -
1 Dhruvil Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 29:52.83 10
2 Matthew Norvell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:02.05 8
3 Nolan McKenna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:03.68 6
4 Al Baldonado SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 30:04.01 5
5 Matt Osmulski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 30:05.32 4
6 David O'gara SR-4 Washington U. 30:34.37 3
7 Tommy Skosky SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 30:34.39 2
8 Steven Sismelich SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 30:36.63 1
9 Peter Johnsrud JR-3 Washington U. 30:51.92 -
10 Daniel Laskero SO-2 Lewis 30:54.33 -
11 Jon Klaiber JR-3 Marquette 31:01.43 -
12 Marcus Graham FR-1 Vincennes 31:08.42 -
13 Ryan Burd SO-2 Marquette 31:23.10 -
14 Alex Makrounis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 31:23.87 -
15 Matt Wilson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:24.48 -
16 Austin Woodard SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 31:26.00 -
17 Zachary Hoover FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:26.83 -
18 Max Barbour FR-1 Marquette 31:28.80 -
19 Grady Wilkinson FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:44.55 -
20 Mauricio Galvan SO-2 Lewis 31:47.84 -
21 Argeni Bailon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 31:53.37 -
22 Dakota Frost SO-2 Bluffton 31:55.41 -
23 Ben Sporleder JR-3 Central Missouri 31:56.38 -
24 Jacob Jaskowiak JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 31:59.15 -
25 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 32:00.79 -
26 Andrew Wittland JR-3 Albion 32:04.08 -
27 Cain Parker SR-4 Southern Indiana 32:11.53 -
28 Tyler Owens SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 32:12.23 -
29 Andrew Murley SO-2 Waldorf 32:12.78 -
30 Mark Klingel JR-3 Albion 32:14.06 -
31 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 32:14.98 -
32 Garrad Straube SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 32:18.82 -
33 Ben Gersh SO-2 Washington U. 32:20.07 -
34 Peyton Reed SR-4 Lewis 32:24.24 -
35 Jorge Villanueva FR-1 Lake Forest 32:26.15 -
36 James Rector SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 32:27.78 -
37 Ross Martin SR-4 John Carroll 32:29.36 -
38 Brandon Laws SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 32:31.24 -
39 Mike Grasing JR-3 Truman 32:32.69 -
40 Matt Hallgarth SO-2 John Carroll 32:33.77 -
41 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 32:35.08 -
42 John Carder FR-1 Arkansas State 32:45.65 -
43 Alex Thompson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 33:00.19 -
44 Jacob Woodrow FR-1 Indianapolis 33:00.77 -
45 Ryan Dvornik SO-2 Marquette 33:12.61 -
46 Kris Lyons SR-4 Bluffton 33:13.09 -
47 Jonathan Stern FR-1 Lake Forest 33:14.70 -
48 Thomas Cormier FR-1 Truman 33:26.46 -
49 Wyat Harmon FR-1 Southern Indiana 33:29.21 -
50 Thomas Michno FR-1 Albion 33:31.40 -
51 Matthew Scales FR-1 Southern Indiana 33:39.40 -
52 Jack Kawalec SO-2 John Carroll 33:40.19 -
53 Matt Thomas SO-2 John Carroll 33:42.27 -
54 Connor Crabtree SR-4 Missouri S&T 33:58.45 -
55 Xavier Reed SR-4 Lewis 34:01.25 -
56 Bryon Berg SO-2 Southern Indiana 34:08.85 -
57 sean birren   YourDistanceRunning 34:17.87 -
58 Alex Phelps SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 34:23.86 -
59 Grant Uthlaut SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 34:24.24 -
60 Jacob Timmons SR-4 Lewis 34:28.96 -
61 Peter Freeman FR-1 Lewis 34:33.85 -
62 Nathan Meiners SR-4 Waldorf 35:15.23 -
63 Koby Bird SR-4 Missouri S&T 35:19.66 -
64 Abram Donovan SO-2 Webster 35:22.05 -
65 Anthony Reeves JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 35:40.74 -
66 John Fairris SR-4 Williams Baptist College 36:00.73 -
67 Robert Koegel SR-4 Webster 36:43.46 -
68 Dillan Sorrells JR-3 Illinois College 36:49.30 -
69 Alex Van Herpen JR-3 Williams Baptist College 37:32.11 -
70 Jack Wafler SO-2 Williams Baptist College 39:48.81 -
  Alex Keeble Sophomore University of Illinois DNF -
  Jordan Benton JR-3 Webster DNF -
  Seth Schenck   Unattached DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Joe Cowlin Senior Unattached 31:39.81 -
1 Dhruvil Patel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 29:52.83 10
2 Matthew Norvell JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:02.05 8
3 Nolan McKenna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:03.68 6
4 Al Baldonado SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 30:04.01 5
5 Matt Osmulski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 30:05.32 4
6 David O'gara SR-4 Washington U. 30:34.37 3
7 Tommy Skosky SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 30:34.39 2
8 Steven Sismelich SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 30:36.63 1
9 Peter Johnsrud JR-3 Washington U. 30:51.92 -
10 Daniel Laskero SO-2 Lewis 30:54.33 -
11 Jon Klaiber JR-3 Marquette 31:01.43 -
12 Marcus Graham FR-1 Vincennes 31:08.42 -
13 Ryan Burd SO-2 Marquette 31:23.10 -
14 Alex Makrounis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 31:23.87 -
15 Matt Wilson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:24.48 -
16 Austin Woodard SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 31:26.00 -
17 Zachary Hoover FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 31:26.83 -
18 Max Barbour FR-1 Marquette 31:28.80 -
19 Grady Wilkinson FR-1 Southern Indiana 31:44.55 -
20 Mauricio Galvan SO-2 Lewis 31:47.84 -
21 Argeni Bailon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 31:53.37 -
22 Dakota Frost SO-2 Bluffton 31:55.41 -
23 Ben Sporleder JR-3 Central Missouri 31:56.38 -
25 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 32:00.79 -
27 Cain Parker SR-4 Southern Indiana 32:11.53 -
28 Tyler Owens SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 32:12.23 -
29 Andrew Murley SO-2 Waldorf 32:12.78 -
34 Peyton Reed SR-4 Lewis 32:24.24 -
38 Brandon Laws SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 32:31.24 -
43 Alex Thompson JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 33:00.19 -
44 Jacob Woodrow FR-1 Indianapolis 33:00.77 -
46 Kris Lyons SR-4 Bluffton 33:13.09 -
47 Jonathan Stern FR-1 Lake Forest 33:14.70 -
  Alex Keeble Sophomore University of Illinois DNF -
  Seth Schenck   Unattached DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
24 Jacob Jaskowiak JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 31:59.15 -
26 Andrew Wittland JR-3 Albion 32:04.08 -
30 Mark Klingel JR-3 Albion 32:14.06 -
31 Tyler Pasley FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 32:14.98 -
32 Garrad Straube SR-4 Illinois-Springfield 32:18.82 -
33 Ben Gersh SO-2 Washington U. 32:20.07 -
35 Jorge Villanueva FR-1 Lake Forest 32:26.15 -
36 James Rector SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 32:27.78 -
37 Ross Martin SR-4 John Carroll 32:29.36 -
39 Mike Grasing JR-3 Truman 32:32.69 -
40 Matt Hallgarth SO-2 John Carroll 32:33.77 -
41 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 32:35.08 -
42 John Carder FR-1 Arkansas State 32:45.65 -
45 Ryan Dvornik SO-2 Marquette 33:12.61 -
48 Thomas Cormier FR-1 Truman 33:26.46 -
49 Wyat Harmon FR-1 Southern Indiana 33:29.21 -
50 Thomas Michno FR-1 Albion 33:31.40 -
51 Matthew Scales FR-1 Southern Indiana 33:39.40 -
52 Jack Kawalec SO-2 John Carroll 33:40.19 -
53 Matt Thomas SO-2 John Carroll 33:42.27 -
54 Connor Crabtree SR-4 Missouri S&T 33:58.45 -
55 Xavier Reed SR-4 Lewis 34:01.25 -
56 Bryon Berg SO-2 Southern Indiana 34:08.85 -
57 sean birren   YourDistanceRunning 34:17.87 -
58 Alex Phelps SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 34:23.86 -
59 Grant Uthlaut SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 34:24.24 -
60 Jacob Timmons SR-4 Lewis 34:28.96 -
61 Peter Freeman FR-1 Lewis 34:33.85 -
62 Nathan Meiners SR-4 Waldorf 35:15.23 -
63 Koby Bird SR-4 Missouri S&T 35:19.66 -
64 Abram Donovan SO-2 Webster 35:22.05 -
65 Anthony Reeves JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 35:40.74 -
66 John Fairris SR-4 Williams Baptist College 36:00.73 -
67 Robert Koegel SR-4 Webster 36:43.46 -
68 Dillan Sorrells JR-3 Illinois College 36:49.30 -
69 Alex Van Herpen JR-3 Williams Baptist College 37:32.11 -
70 Jack Wafler SO-2 Williams Baptist College 39:48.81 -
  Jordan Benton JR-3 Webster DNF -