March 15-17, 2018
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Wil Norris   Unattached 14:25.66
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:27.71
3 Rico Galassi SR-4 Duquesne 14:32.06
4 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 14:32.27
5 Justin Moakler JR-3 Morehead State 14:32.93
6 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 14:33.67
7 Aaron Wier SO-2 Morehead State 14:34.43
8 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 14:37.26
9 Theo Kahler SO-2 Winthrop 14:37.92
10 Marc Steinsberger SR-4 Temple 14:38.43
11 Nick Ciolkowski JR-3 Elon 14:39.34
12 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 14:42.75
13 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:43.69
14 Alex Griggs Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 14:45.87
15 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 14:48.00
16 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 14:48.56
17 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 14:49.22
18 Kevin Lapsansky SO-2 Temple 14:50.82
19 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 14:52.37
20 Damon Pruett Senior Unattached 14:53.19
21 Hunter Wharrey JR-3 Duquesne 14:54.34
22 Jared Hallow JR-3 Edinboro 14:55.26
23 Jackson Morton SO-2 Pittsburgh 14:55.46
24 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 14:56.18
25 Eric Hoffman FR-1 IUPUI 14:56.44
26 Jarit Perkins SO-2 IUPUI 14:56.46
27 Benjamin Call SR-4 Cumberlands 14:57.81
28 Mark Provenzo FR-1 Duquesne 14:57.88
29 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:58.80
30 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:59.03
31 Nickolas Schmidt JR-3 Marshall 14:59.67
32 Abiel Mogos SR-4 IUPUI 15:00.14
33 Jarrett Mattingly SO-2 Morehead State 15:02.00
34 Christopher Capps   Charlotte Running Club 15:03.95
35 Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State 15:04.95
36 Cordon Louco JR-3 Duquesne 15:05.32
37 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 15:06.22
38 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 15:06.68
39 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 15:08.43
40 Alex Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 15:10.78
41 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 15:11.11
42 Zach Seiger SO-2 Temple 15:11.67
43 Tyji Mays JR-3 Temple 15:16.91
44 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 15:18.53
45 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 15:19.13
46 Tyler Roberts SO-2 Tampa 15:21.27
47 Colton Cassel FR-1 Edinboro 15:23.71
48 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 15:24.16
49 Nick Morfesi SR-4 Tampa 15:25.07
50 Dan Nehnevaj JR-3 West Virginia Tech 15:29.05
51 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:29.25
52 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 15:29.81
53 Adam Jones   Salem TC 15:30.02
54 Donald Hodgins   Unattached 15:31.16
55 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:31.50
56 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 15:33.10
57 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 15:33.91
58 Alex Minor SO-2 Marshall 15:36.01
59 Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 15:36.47
60 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 15:37.15
61 Kyle Rose JR-3 Kenyon 15:37.28
62 David Ehlers SO-2 IUPUI 15:37.39
63 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:38.19
64 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 15:41.43
65 Coy Smith FR-1 Marshall 15:41.74
66 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 15:42.82
67 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 15:43.07
68 Casey Ellis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15:44.03
69 Josh Evans Sophomore Unattached 15:44.07
70 Jacob Coccia SO-2 USC Upstate 15:44.86
71 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 15:45.12
72 Christian Malick FR-1 Tampa 15:45.70
73 Landon Bond SO-2 Berea 15:47.01
74 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 15:47.06
75 Theodore Mostellar FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15:47.29
76 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 15:47.45
77 Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat 15:49.37
78 Sean Snyder JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:49.40
79 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 15:49.87
80 Tripp Fitch JR-3 VMI 15:50.97
81 Javan Lapp   Unattached 15:54.21
82 Hunter Deem SO-2 Marshall 15:54.79
83 Jeremy Smith SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15:55.13
84 Cisco Ferre JR-3 Wofford 15:56.17
85 Colin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16:01.65
86 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 16:02.33
87 Ereck Lewis   USC Upstate 16:05.41
88 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 16:10.10
89 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 16:12.30
90 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 16:17.18
91 Michael Wilson FR-1 Tampa 16:18.12
92 Abraham Hernandez JR-3 USC Upstate 16:24.95
93 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:25.29
94 Ed Schlichter   Unattached 16:29.10
95 Blair Bijeau JR-3 Winthrop 16:30.67
96 Zachary Raab SR-4 Berea 16:59.46
  Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF
  Malik Kosanovich FR-1 Howard DNF
  Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
  Breydon Gates Senior Unattached DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Wil Norris   Unattached 14:25.66
2 Tom Bains SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 14:27.71
3 Rico Galassi SR-4 Duquesne 14:32.06
4 Logan McKenzie SO-2 Berea 14:32.27
5 Justin Moakler JR-3 Morehead State 14:32.93
6 Nepolian Patel SR-4 Wingate 14:33.67
7 Aaron Wier SO-2 Morehead State 14:34.43
8 Ben Savage SO-2 IUPUI 14:37.26
9 Theo Kahler SO-2 Winthrop 14:37.92
10 Marc Steinsberger SR-4 Temple 14:38.43
11 Nick Ciolkowski JR-3 Elon 14:39.34
12 Ben Varghese FR-1 East Tenn. St. 14:42.75
13 Jose Rosas JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14:43.69
14 Alex Griggs Senior UNAT-Mars Hill 14:45.87
15 Gene Baritot SR-4 Edinboro 14:48.00
16 Shane Rigsby JR-3 Morehead State 14:48.56
17 Jacob Stamm SO-2 IUPUI 14:49.22
18 Kevin Lapsansky SO-2 Temple 14:50.82
20 Damon Pruett Senior Unattached 14:53.19
21 Hunter Wharrey JR-3 Duquesne 14:54.34
22 Jared Hallow JR-3 Edinboro 14:55.26
23 Jackson Morton SO-2 Pittsburgh 14:55.46
25 Eric Hoffman FR-1 IUPUI 14:56.44
26 Jarit Perkins SO-2 IUPUI 14:56.46
29 Nick Kipkemei SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 14:58.80
34 Christopher Capps   Charlotte Running Club 15:03.95
51 Anthony Raftis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15:29.25
58 Alex Minor SO-2 Marshall 15:36.01
  Breydon Gates Senior Unattached DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Lucas Huelvan SO-2 Cumberlands 14:52.37
24 Michael Flanagan SO-2 Appalachian State 14:56.18
27 Benjamin Call SR-4 Cumberlands 14:57.81
28 Mark Provenzo FR-1 Duquesne 14:57.88
30 Hunter Riffle FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:59.03
31 Nickolas Schmidt JR-3 Marshall 14:59.67
32 Abiel Mogos SR-4 IUPUI 15:00.14
33 Jarrett Mattingly SO-2 Morehead State 15:02.00
35 Colin Loy SR-4 Appalachian State 15:04.95
36 Cordon Louco JR-3 Duquesne 15:05.32
37 Jorge Hernandez JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 15:06.22
38 Lawson Benfield SO-2 Appalachian State 15:06.68
39 Micah Kipchumba FR-1 Wingate 15:08.43
40 Alex Clevinger SO-2 Otterbein 15:10.78
41 Carl Oberfeitinger SR-4 East Tenn. St. 15:11.11
42 Zach Seiger SO-2 Temple 15:11.67
43 Tyji Mays JR-3 Temple 15:16.91
44 Nathan Longfellow SO-2 East Tenn. St. 15:18.53
45 Dalton Cox SO-2 Wingate 15:19.13
46 Tyler Roberts SO-2 Tampa 15:21.27
47 Colton Cassel FR-1 Edinboro 15:23.71
48 Bryan Geehrer FR-1 Edinboro 15:24.16
49 Nick Morfesi SR-4 Tampa 15:25.07
50 Dan Nehnevaj JR-3 West Virginia Tech 15:29.05
52 James Russell Ballowe SR-4 King 15:29.81
54 Donald Hodgins   Unattached 15:31.16
62 David Ehlers SO-2 IUPUI 15:37.39
66 Owen Reeher SO-2 Shawnee State 15:42.82
74 Cody Redman SR-4 Shawnee State 15:47.06
80 Tripp Fitch JR-3 VMI 15:50.97
81 Javan Lapp   Unattached 15:54.21
84 Cisco Ferre JR-3 Wofford 15:56.17
90 Hunter Hoover FR-1 Shawnee State 16:17.18
  Jake Casto JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
53 Adam Jones   Salem TC 15:30.02
55 Jacob Gatewood FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:31.50
56 Josh Metzung FR-1 Shawnee State 15:33.10
57 Juan Ortega JR-3 Truett-McConnell 15:33.91
59 Brien Lancaster SR-4 Montreat 15:36.47
60 Max Hoffman JR-3 Otterbein 15:37.15
61 Kyle Rose JR-3 Kenyon 15:37.28
63 Philip Quillen FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 15:38.19
64 Kyle Rhodes FR-1 Catawba 15:41.43
65 Coy Smith FR-1 Marshall 15:41.74
67 Austin Thompson JR-3 Lees-McRae 15:43.07
68 Casey Ellis FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15:44.03
69 Josh Evans Sophomore Unattached 15:44.07
70 Jacob Coccia SO-2 USC Upstate 15:44.86
71 Curtis Carmack JR-3 Catawba 15:45.12
72 Christian Malick FR-1 Tampa 15:45.70
73 Landon Bond SO-2 Berea 15:47.01
75 Theodore Mostellar FR-1 East Stroudsburg 15:47.29
76 Stephen Wofford SO-2 Wingate 15:47.45
77 Rylan Hincher JR-3 Montreat 15:49.37
78 Sean Snyder JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15:49.40
79 P.J. Louzy Senior Unattached 15:49.87
82 Hunter Deem SO-2 Marshall 15:54.79
83 Jeremy Smith SO-2 East Stroudsburg 15:55.13
85 Colin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 16:01.65
86 Cooper Jansson JR-3 Elon 16:02.33
87 Ereck Lewis   USC Upstate 16:05.41
88 Greg Paugh JR-3 Elon 16:10.10
89 Jonathan Keller SO-2 North Greenville 16:12.30
91 Michael Wilson FR-1 Tampa 16:18.12
92 Abraham Hernandez JR-3 USC Upstate 16:24.95
93 Jacob King SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:25.29
94 Ed Schlichter   Unattached 16:29.10
95 Blair Bijeau JR-3 Winthrop 16:30.67
96 Zachary Raab SR-4 Berea 16:59.46
  Joey Teachout FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
  Malik Kosanovich FR-1 Howard DNF