April 20-22, 2018
|
Albany State - Albany, GA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Becky Dionisio SO-2 Benedict 2:14.33 2:22.90 10
2 Breasiah Fields FR-1 Benedict 2:06.82 2:24.11 8
3 Channelle Wong SO-2 Albany State 1:51.27 2:28.36 6
4 Zamaria Shead FR-1 Albany State 2:22.14 2:32.83 5
5 Kayla Howard SO-2 Tuskegee 2:53.41 2:33.46 4
6 KaTara Burks SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1:51.52 2:37.06 3
7 GARIANDRA DUPREE FR-1 Tuskegee 2:35.52 2:37.09 2
8 Kailyn Thrash FR-1 Tuskegee 1:56.78 2:46.82 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Breasiah Fields FR-1 Benedict 2:20.30
2 Becky Dionisio SO-2 Benedict 2:22.67
3 Channelle Wong SO-2 Albany State 2:24.89
4 KaTara Burks SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:24.28
5 Kailyn Thrash FR-1 Tuskegee 2:25.54
6 GARIANDRA DUPREE FR-1 Tuskegee 2:26.70
7 Zamaria Shead FR-1 Albany State 2:27.37
8 Kayla Howard SO-2 Tuskegee 2:27.69
9 Jamaica Miller SR-4 Claflin 2:28.37
10 Tamera Julkes SR-4 Clark Atlanta 2:29.52
11 Daphene Brown SR-4 Kentucky State 2:30.09
12 Brandi Taylor SR-4 Claflin 2:30.62
13 nikeela rasool SO-2 Paine 2:31.29
14 Ariane Stubbs SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:47.11
15 Gernee' Lockhart FR-1 Kentucky State 2:51.79
16 Fraeyja Kone FR-1 Lane 3:05.11
17 Troi Sparks FR-1 Lane 3:25.78
18 Jaylin Jones JR-3 Lane 3:54.77
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Breasiah Fields FR-1 Benedict 2:04.87 2:20.30 1:49.44
4 KaTara Burks SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1:43.89 2:24.28 1:48.21
5 Kailyn Thrash FR-1 Tuskegee 3:00.47 2:25.54 3:07.75
13 nikeela rasool SO-2 Paine 1:51.96 2:31.29 2:44.91
15 Gernee' Lockhart FR-1 Kentucky State 2:08.85 2:51.79 3:26.15
17 Troi Sparks FR-1 Lane 4:19.29 3:25.78 3:38.13
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Channelle Wong SO-2 Albany State 2:24.89 2:50.97 2:29.24
8 Kayla Howard SO-2 Tuskegee 2:27.69 3:07.57 3:12.00
11 Daphene Brown SR-4 Kentucky State 2:30.09 3:01.61 2:58.61
12 Brandi Taylor SR-4 Claflin 2:30.62 2:00.50 2:05.02
14 Ariane Stubbs SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:47.11 2:01.99 3:30.56
16 Fraeyja Kone FR-1 Lane 3:05.11 2:52.16 3:49.54
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Becky Dionisio SO-2 Benedict 2:22.67 2:06.98 2:12.69 1:45.58
6 GARIANDRA DUPREE FR-1 Tuskegee 2:26.70 3:00.44 1:57.36 1:45.63
7 Zamaria Shead FR-1 Albany State 2:27.37 2:24.43 1:47.58 2:43.58
9 Jamaica Miller SR-4 Claflin 2:28.37 1:49.80 2:28.37 2:13.54
10 Tamera Julkes SR-4 Clark Atlanta 2:29.52 3:09.89 2:17.56 2:57.93
18 Jaylin Jones JR-3 Lane 3:54.77 4:11.21 4:48.77 4:29.99