April 20-21, 2018
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Men 1500 M Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Heppenstall JR-3 Wake Forest 3:41.57
2 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 3:42.10
3 Trevor Reinhart JR-3 Yale 3:43.17
4 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 3:43.46
5 Justine Kiprotich JR-3 Michigan State 3:44.17
6 Sam Ritz JR-3 Columbia 3:44.72
7 Colin Schultz SR-4 Liberty 3:45.08
8 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 3:45.16
9 Henry Raymond SO-2 Dartmouth 3:45.26
10 Liam Dee JR-3 Iona 3:45.49
11 Jake Ogden SO-2 Furman 3:45.82
12 Jack Salisbury FR-1 Georgetown 3:45.84
13 Josh Hanna SR-4 Navy 3:45.91
14 Morgan Beadlescomb FR-1 Michigan State 3:46.00
15 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 3:46.29
16 Chase Silverman SR-4 Cornell 3:46.32
17 Thomas Koringo SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:46.81
18 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Virginia 3:46.90
19 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 3:47.26
20 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 3:47.32
21 Spencer Haik SR-4 Columbia 3:47.80
22 Edwin Rutto FR-1 North Carolina St. 3:47.89
23 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 3:48.78
24 Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State 3:48.81
25 Alex Milligan FR-1 North Carolina 3:49.39
26 Andrew Middleton SR-4 Michigan State 3:49.58
27 Spencer Dodds FR-1 Virginia 3:50.37
28 Solomon Fountain FR-1 Columbia 3:50.45
29 Allen Siegler SO-2 Yale 3:50.48
30 Mihret Coulter JR-3 Charlotte 3:50.71
31 Samuel Abascal SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 3:50.95
32 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 3:51.00
33 Jordan Makins SR-4 Penn State 3:52.02
34 Owen Day FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3:53.08
35 Billy McDevitt JR-3 Penn State 3:53.51
36 Joshua Bell SO-2 Georgetown 3:53.94
37 Matt Bomkamp SO-2 Charlotte 3:54.35
38 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 3:58.01
39 Matt Chisholm SR-4 Yale 3:58.24
40 Charles Cooper JR-3 Georgetown 3:58.69
41 Daniel Sims JR-3 Michigan State 3:58.81
42 Adam Barnard SO-2 Georgetown 4:01.16
43 Billy Dolan SR-4 Notre Dame 4:05.50
  Owen Dawson   United States DNF
  Josiah Langstaff JR-3 Columbia DNF
  Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF
  Matthew Novak JR-3 Virginia DNF
  Ryan Adams   United States DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Heppenstall JR-3 Wake Forest 3:41.57
2 Mike Marsella SR-4 Virginia 3:42.10
3 Trevor Reinhart JR-3 Yale 3:43.17
4 Philo Germano SR-4 Syracuse 3:43.46
5 Justine Kiprotich JR-3 Michigan State 3:44.17
6 Sam Ritz JR-3 Columbia 3:44.72
7 Colin Schultz SR-4 Liberty 3:45.08
8 Chartt Miller SR-4 Iona 3:45.16
10 Liam Dee JR-3 Iona 3:45.49
34 Owen Day FR-1 Eastern Michigan 3:53.08
  Matthew Novak JR-3 Virginia DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Henry Raymond SO-2 Dartmouth 3:45.26
11 Jake Ogden SO-2 Furman 3:45.82
12 Jack Salisbury FR-1 Georgetown 3:45.84
13 Josh Hanna SR-4 Navy 3:45.91
15 Patrick Gregory JR-3 Dartmouth 3:46.29
17 Thomas Koringo SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 3:46.81
18 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Virginia 3:46.90
19 Christopher Marco SR-4 Monmouth 3:47.26
20 Simon Smith SO-2 Syracuse 3:47.32
24 Colin Abert JR-3 Penn State 3:48.81
35 Billy McDevitt JR-3 Penn State 3:53.51
40 Charles Cooper JR-3 Georgetown 3:58.69
  Ryan Adams   United States DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Morgan Beadlescomb FR-1 Michigan State 3:46.00
16 Chase Silverman SR-4 Cornell 3:46.32
21 Spencer Haik SR-4 Columbia 3:47.80
22 Edwin Rutto FR-1 North Carolina St. 3:47.89
23 Miles Irish JR-3 Dartmouth 3:48.78
26 Andrew Middleton SR-4 Michigan State 3:49.58
27 Spencer Dodds FR-1 Virginia 3:50.37
33 Jordan Makins SR-4 Penn State 3:52.02
36 Joshua Bell SO-2 Georgetown 3:53.94
43 Billy Dolan SR-4 Notre Dame 4:05.50
  Philip Hall SO-2 North Carolina St. DNF
  Owen Dawson   United States DNF
Men 1500 M Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Alex Milligan FR-1 North Carolina 3:49.39
28 Solomon Fountain FR-1 Columbia 3:50.45
29 Allen Siegler SO-2 Yale 3:50.48
30 Mihret Coulter JR-3 Charlotte 3:50.71
31 Samuel Abascal SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 3:50.95
32 Thomas Gmür SR-4 Yale 3:51.00
37 Matt Bomkamp SO-2 Charlotte 3:54.35
38 Nathan Henderson FR-1 Syracuse 3:58.01
39 Matt Chisholm SR-4 Yale 3:58.24
41 Daniel Sims JR-3 Michigan State 3:58.81
42 Adam Barnard SO-2 Georgetown 4:01.16
  Josiah Langstaff JR-3 Columbia DNF