January 13, 2019
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Men's 60m Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trey Beasily   Allen 6.99
2 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 7.05
3 Zion Brown   Charlotte 7.15
4 Johnny Muska   Piedmont 7.21
5 Jimere Summers Freshman Barton 7.26
6 Gene Patterson   Unattached 7.32
7 Dennis Wright   Methodist 7.32
8 Ashton Poole   Queens (N.C.) 7.32
9 Russell Burns Sophomore Unattached 7.33
10 Dalton Mutz Freshman Barton 7.33
11 Eric Phelps Freshman Barton 7.34
12 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 7.43
13 Jalen Sturgis   Newberry 7.47
14 James Johnson Senior Unattached 7.53
15 Xavius Capehart   Methodist 7.57
16 Michael Parrish   Newberry 7.59
17 Michael Zgoda   Queens (N.C.) 7.75
18 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 7.85
19 Harris Helberg   Queens (N.C.) 8.04
  Mahmoud Henderson   Guilford DNS
  Kristin Major   Benedict DNS
  Jervet Robinson   Benedict DNS
  Cinque Wilson   Benedict DNS
  trevel alexander   Guilford DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
  Markevius Glenn Sophomore Newberry DNS
  Anthony Jordan   Piedmont DNS
Men's 60m Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 7.05
3 Zion Brown   Charlotte 7.15
9 Russell Burns Sophomore Unattached 7.33
10 Dalton Mutz Freshman Barton 7.33
11 Eric Phelps Freshman Barton 7.34
12 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 7.43
  Markevius Glenn Sophomore Newberry DNS
  Kristin Major   Benedict DNS
Men's 60m Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Johnny Muska   Piedmont 7.21
5 Jimere Summers Freshman Barton 7.26
6 Gene Patterson   Unattached 7.32
8 Ashton Poole   Queens (N.C.) 7.32
16 Michael Parrish   Newberry 7.59
19 Harris Helberg   Queens (N.C.) 8.04
  Anthony Jordan   Piedmont DNS
  Cinque Wilson   Benedict DNS
Men's 60m Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Jalen Sturgis   Newberry 7.47
14 James Johnson Senior Unattached 7.53
17 Michael Zgoda   Queens (N.C.) 7.75
18 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 7.85
  trevel alexander   Guilford DNS
  Mahmoud Henderson   Guilford DNS
  Jervet Robinson   Benedict DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
Men's 60m Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trey Beasily   Allen 6.99
7 Dennis Wright   Methodist 7.32
15 Xavius Capehart   Methodist 7.57

Men's 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Hudson Senior Unattached 6.79
2 P.J. Lotharp   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.81
3 Burkheart Ellis Jr. Senior Unattached 6.83
4 marquavias cureton   Allen 6.85
5 Trey Beasily   Allen 6.87
6 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 6.90
7 Ishaq Smith   Allen 7.21
  Sean McLean Senior Unattached DNS

Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Hudson Senior Unattached 6.76
2 Sean McLean Senior Unattached 6.83
3 marquavias cureton   Allen 6.85
4 Burkheart Ellis Jr. Senior Unattached 6.89
5 Trey Beasily   Allen 6.91
6 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 6.92
7 Ishaq Smith   Allen 6.95
8 P.J. Lotharp   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.95
9 Joshua Polk   N.C. Central 6.98
10 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 6.98
11 Semaj Street Senior Unattached 6.98
12 Darius Turner   Catawba 6.98
13 James House   Unattached 6.99
14 Keith Barbour Sophomore Virginia State 7.01
15 Issac Roberts   N.C. Central 7.02
16 Xavier Mfikwa   N.C. Central 7.02
17 Deishawn Worrell   Johnson C. Smith 7.05
18 Jarrel Mumford   Coker 7.07
19 Kaynmon Maddox   Lenoir-Rhyne 7.09
20 Terrell Johnson   Catawba 7.12
21 Kelvin Simon   Johnson C. Smith 7.16
22 Brandon Leftwich   Piedmont 7.20
23 Blake Hartsfield   N.C. Central 7.23
24 Denzal Gilmore   Lenoir-Rhyne 7.25
25 Christian Randolph   Virginia State 7.29
26 Simeon Franklin Senior Unattached 7.59
27 richard brown   Unattached 7.70
  Philip Beckford   Johnson C. Smith NT
  Tiquez Johnson Senior Unattached NT
  Alton Smith-Bey   Johnson C. Smith DNS
  JaTay Culliver   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Asa Bell   Guilford DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Trey Beasily   Allen 6.91
6 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 6.92
7 Ishaq Smith   Allen 6.95
9 Joshua Polk   N.C. Central 6.98
13 James House   Unattached 6.99
19 Kaynmon Maddox   Lenoir-Rhyne 7.09
22 Brandon Leftwich   Piedmont 7.20
  Tiquez Johnson Senior Unattached NT
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Sean McLean Senior Unattached 6.83
3 marquavias cureton   Allen 6.85
10 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 6.98
11 Semaj Street Senior Unattached 6.98
14 Keith Barbour Sophomore Virginia State 7.01
18 Jarrel Mumford   Coker 7.07
21 Kelvin Simon   Johnson C. Smith 7.16
  Philip Beckford   Johnson C. Smith NT
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cameron Hudson Senior Unattached 6.76
15 Issac Roberts   N.C. Central 7.02
16 Xavier Mfikwa   N.C. Central 7.02
17 Deishawn Worrell   Johnson C. Smith 7.05
20 Terrell Johnson   Catawba 7.12
26 Simeon Franklin Senior Unattached 7.59
27 richard brown   Unattached 7.70
  Asa Bell   Guilford DNS
Men's 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Burkheart Ellis Jr. Senior Unattached 6.89
8 P.J. Lotharp   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.95
12 Darius Turner   Catawba 6.98
23 Blake Hartsfield   N.C. Central 7.23
24 Denzal Gilmore   Lenoir-Rhyne 7.25
25 Christian Randolph   Virginia State 7.29
  JaTay Culliver   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Alton Smith-Bey   Johnson C. Smith DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devin Simon Junior Unattached 22.23
2 Malik Miles   N.C. Central 22.36
3 Joshua Polk   N.C. Central 22.44
4 Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State 22.54
5 marquavias cureton   Allen 22.56
6 Justin Burnette   Catawba 22.63
7 Lirante Jackson   Benedict 22.67
8 Steven Murdock   Virginia State 22.79
9 Xavier Mfikwa   N.C. Central 22.92
10 Kelvin Simon   Johnson C. Smith 23.24
11 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 23.28
12 Da'Mon Ingram   N.C. Central 23.36
13 Brandon Leftwich   Piedmont 23.43
14 Trey Beasily   Allen 23.57
15 Jalen jenkins   Allen 23.74
16 John Menscer   Lenoir-Rhyne 23.75
17 Myles White   Allen 23.81
18 Kaynmon Maddox   Lenoir-Rhyne 23.86
19 Johnny Muska   Piedmont 23.90
20 Jimere Summers Freshman Barton 23.93
21 Dalton Mutz Freshman Barton 24.21
22 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 24.24
23 Eric Phelps Freshman Barton 24.31
24 Elijah Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne 24.50
25 Ashton Poole   Queens (N.C.) 24.68
26 Richard Huntley   Newberry 25.20
27 Xavius Capehart   Methodist 25.22
28 Jacorey Alston   Lenoir-Rhyne 25.25
29 Simeon Franklin Senior Unattached 25.40
30 Jalen Sturgis   Newberry 25.63
31 Michael Parrish   Newberry 26.40
  Emanuel Jackson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne DQ
  Tavian Stewart   Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Deishawn Worrell   Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Michael Zgoda   Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Denzal Gilmore   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Igo Grimes   Virginia State DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
  James House   Unattached DNS
  Brodrick Jackson   Piedmont DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devin Simon Junior Unattached 22.23
4 Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State 22.54
5 marquavias cureton   Allen 22.56
10 Kelvin Simon   Johnson C. Smith 23.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Malik Miles   N.C. Central 22.36
3 Joshua Polk   N.C. Central 22.44
6 Justin Burnette   Catawba 22.63
  James House   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Xavier Mfikwa   N.C. Central 22.92
12 Da'Mon Ingram   N.C. Central 23.36
29 Simeon Franklin Senior Unattached 25.40
  Tavian Stewart   Johnson C. Smith DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Steven Murdock   Virginia State 22.79
16 John Menscer   Lenoir-Rhyne 23.75
  Deishawn Worrell   Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Igo Grimes   Virginia State DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Lirante Jackson   Benedict 22.67
13 Brandon Leftwich   Piedmont 23.43
15 Jalen jenkins   Allen 23.74
  Emanuel Jackson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kelvin Tillman   Benedict 23.28
22 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 24.24
24 Elijah Smith   Lenoir-Rhyne 24.50
  Denzal Gilmore   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Kaynmon Maddox   Lenoir-Rhyne 23.86
25 Ashton Poole   Queens (N.C.) 24.68
  Michael Zgoda   Queens (N.C.) DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Johnny Muska   Piedmont 23.90
20 Jimere Summers Freshman Barton 23.93
21 Dalton Mutz Freshman Barton 24.21
  Brodrick Jackson   Piedmont DNS
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Eric Phelps Freshman Barton 24.31
27 Xavius Capehart   Methodist 25.22
28 Jacorey Alston   Lenoir-Rhyne 25.25
30 Jalen Sturgis   Newberry 25.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Trey Beasily   Allen 23.57
17 Myles White   Allen 23.81
26 Richard Huntley   Newberry 25.20
31 Michael Parrish   Newberry 26.40

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gordon Lewis   N.C. Central 49.04
2 Devin Simon Junior Unattached 49.69
3 Steven Murdock   Virginia State 50.41
4 Ishaq Smith   Allen 50.56
5 Jeremy Prichard   Methodist 50.59
6 Kevin Harrison   Queens (N.C.) 51.16
7 Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State 51.20
8 Shemar Hylton   Benedict 51.21
9 Niklas Klei   Queens (N.C.) 51.23
10 Brien Pittman   Catawba 51.53
11 Marcus Walker Senior Unattached 51.74
12 Ricardo Wright   Allen 52.20
13 William Mosley   Coker 52.59
14 Lirante Jackson   Benedict 52.75
15 Mahliqe Andrews   Coker 53.19
16 Lucas Besong   Lenoir-Rhyne 53.25
17 Tavious Redding   Benedict 53.27
18 Michael Jarvis   N.C. Central 53.41
19 Noah Ingalls   Queens (N.C.) 53.48
20 Devine Drummond   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.02
21 Nathan McDaniels   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.29
22 Chandler Stanley Freshman Newberry 54.41
23 James Dytrt   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.75
24 Allen Hill   Coker 55.60
25 Malik Lewis   Allen 56.57
26 Deandre Jackson   Lenoir-Rhyne 56.60
27 Brodrick Jackson   Piedmont 57.27
28 DJ Adams   Flagler 57.52
29 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 57.59
30 Donald Smith Senior Newberry 57.84
31 Richard Huntley   Newberry 1:00.12
32 Murishi Irankunda   Coker 1:01.56
  John Mbadugha   Piedmont NT
  Christian Larmony   Piedmont NT
  Eric Thompson-Williams   Barton NT
  Chase Cohee   Benedict DNS
  Zavier Lawrence   Johnson C. Smith DNS
  Lamonte Allen   Virginia State DNS
  Igo Grimes   Virginia State DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gordon Lewis   N.C. Central 49.04
2 Devin Simon Junior Unattached 49.69
3 Steven Murdock   Virginia State 50.41
6 Kevin Harrison   Queens (N.C.) 51.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ishaq Smith   Allen 50.56
5 Jeremy Prichard   Methodist 50.59
7 Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State 51.20
8 Shemar Hylton   Benedict 51.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Brien Pittman   Catawba 51.53
12 Ricardo Wright   Allen 52.20
13 William Mosley   Coker 52.59
  Igo Grimes   Virginia State DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Niklas Klei   Queens (N.C.) 51.23
17 Tavious Redding   Benedict 53.27
32 Murishi Irankunda   Coker 1:01.56
  Zavier Lawrence   Johnson C. Smith DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Marcus Walker Senior Unattached 51.74
14 Lirante Jackson   Benedict 52.75
16 Lucas Besong   Lenoir-Rhyne 53.25
25 Malik Lewis   Allen 56.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Noah Ingalls   Queens (N.C.) 53.48
21 Nathan McDaniels   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.29
23 James Dytrt   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.75
29 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 57.59
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Devine Drummond   Lenoir-Rhyne 54.02
24 Allen Hill   Coker 55.60
  Lamonte Allen   Virginia State DNS
  Tyler Powell   Unattached DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Mahliqe Andrews   Coker 53.19
18 Michael Jarvis   N.C. Central 53.41
26 Deandre Jackson   Lenoir-Rhyne 56.60
28 DJ Adams   Flagler 57.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Brodrick Jackson   Piedmont 57.27
  Christian Larmony   Piedmont NT
  John Mbadugha   Piedmont NT
  Eric Thompson-Williams   Barton NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Chandler Stanley Freshman Newberry 54.41
30 Donald Smith Senior Newberry 57.84
31 Richard Huntley   Newberry 1:00.12
  Chase Cohee   Benedict DNS

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 1:23.00
2 Erran Greene   Methodist 1:23.67
3 Devante Kinlaw   Allen 1:23.75
4 Brandon Mullins Senior Coker 1:24.70
5 Timor Barrett   Johnson C. Smith 1:25.46
6 Garnett Jackson   Johnson C. Smith 1:26.40
7 Donte Smith   Unattached 1:26.49
8 Amari Howland   Johnson C. Smith 1:27.18
9 Jahmon Allen   N.C. Central 1:28.11
10 Jordan Thompson   Allen 1:28.47
11 Mahari Greene Sophomore Coker 1:28.53
12 Jeremy Halbrook   Piedmont 1:28.68
13 Malik Lewis   Allen 1:28.81
14 Charles Calhoun   Johnson C. Smith 1:29.20
15 Justin Wilkes   Piedmont 1:29.24
16 Isaiah Smith   N.C. Central 1:30.29
17 Myles White   Allen 1:31.03
18 Sage Lilly Sophomore Coker 1:32.24
19 Isaiah Gold   Coker 1:34.58
20 LaMarion Mack   Johnson C. Smith 1:34.85
21 Bryan McIver Jr.   Benedict 1:39.21
22 Corey Witter   Benedict 1:40.20
  Innocent Adebiyi   Virginia State DNF
  Al Thompson   N.C. Central DNS
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nate Bruno Senior Unattached 1:23.00
2 Erran Greene   Methodist 1:23.67
4 Brandon Mullins Senior Coker 1:24.70
5 Timor Barrett   Johnson C. Smith 1:25.46
8 Amari Howland   Johnson C. Smith 1:27.18
22 Corey Witter   Benedict 1:40.20
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Garnett Jackson   Johnson C. Smith 1:26.40
7 Donte Smith   Unattached 1:26.49
9 Jahmon Allen   N.C. Central 1:28.11
10 Jordan Thompson   Allen 1:28.47
11 Mahari Greene Sophomore Coker 1:28.53
18 Sage Lilly Sophomore Coker 1:32.24
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Malik Lewis   Allen 1:28.81
14 Charles Calhoun   Johnson C. Smith 1:29.20
19 Isaiah Gold   Coker 1:34.58
20 LaMarion Mack   Johnson C. Smith 1:34.85
21 Bryan McIver Jr.   Benedict 1:39.21
  Innocent Adebiyi   Virginia State DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Devante Kinlaw   Allen 1:23.75
12 Jeremy Halbrook   Piedmont 1:28.68
15 Justin Wilkes   Piedmont 1:29.24
16 Isaiah Smith   N.C. Central 1:30.29
17 Myles White   Allen 1:31.03
  Al Thompson   N.C. Central DNS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mark Alkins Junior Unattached 1:58.98
2 Chandelor Stamp   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00.56
3 Justin Greene   Flagler 2:01.61
4 Aseli Adum   Flagler 2:03.73
5 Lukis Padu Senior Unattached 2:04.02
6 Dasani Hawkins   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.46
7 Greg Gibbs   Barton 2:04.59
8 Jarred Komyati   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:05.61
9 Timothy DeVore   Barton 2:05.91
10 Amos Chebii   Benedict 2:06.01
11 Dennis Kiprono   Benedict 2:07.39
12 Anthony Whelan   Flagler 2:12.42
13 Chandler Stanley Freshman Newberry 2:12.67
14 Marcus Walker Senior Unattached 2:18.69
15 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 2:22.98
  Justin Grahm   Allen DNS
  Charles Salley   Virginia State DNS
  roy walker   Allen DNS
  Blake Bosley Sophomore Unattached DNS
  Devonta Glover   Allen DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mark Alkins Junior Unattached 1:58.98
2 Chandelor Stamp   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:00.56
3 Justin Greene   Flagler 2:01.61
4 Aseli Adum   Flagler 2:03.73
6 Dasani Hawkins   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:04.46
7 Greg Gibbs   Barton 2:04.59
9 Timothy DeVore   Barton 2:05.91
10 Amos Chebii   Benedict 2:06.01
12 Anthony Whelan   Flagler 2:12.42
  Charles Salley   Virginia State DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Lukis Padu Senior Unattached 2:04.02
8 Jarred Komyati   Lenoir-Rhyne 2:05.61
11 Dennis Kiprono   Benedict 2:07.39
13 Chandler Stanley Freshman Newberry 2:12.67
14 Marcus Walker Senior Unattached 2:18.69
15 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 2:22.98
  Justin Grahm   Allen DNS
  Devonta Glover   Allen DNS
  roy walker   Allen DNS
  Blake Bosley Sophomore Unattached DNS

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alvin Jacobs   Piedmont 2:38.52
2 Anthony Williams   N.C. Central 2:44.74
3 Kazelee Johnson   N.C. Central 2:49.16
4 Trey Carnevale   Queens (N.C.) 2:49.60
5 Max Miller   Piedmont 2:49.91
6 Roy Harkins   Piedmont 2:51.19
7 Cole Elrod   Piedmont 2:51.55
8 Devante Kinlaw   Allen 2:51.66
9 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 2:52.47
10 Devonta Glover   Allen 2:56.83
11 roy walker   Allen 2:59.34
12 Harris Helberg   Queens (N.C.) 3:00.16
13 Justin Grahm   Allen 3:00.20
14 Tristan Locklear   N.C. Central 3:02.95
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alvin Jacobs   Piedmont 2:38.52
2 Anthony Williams   N.C. Central 2:44.74
3 Kazelee Johnson   N.C. Central 2:49.16
4 Trey Carnevale   Queens (N.C.) 2:49.60
6 Roy Harkins   Piedmont 2:51.19
9 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 2:52.47
14 Tristan Locklear   N.C. Central 3:02.95
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Max Miller   Piedmont 2:49.91
7 Cole Elrod   Piedmont 2:51.55
8 Devante Kinlaw   Allen 2:51.66
10 Devonta Glover   Allen 2:56.83
11 roy walker   Allen 2:59.34
12 Harris Helberg   Queens (N.C.) 3:00.16
13 Justin Grahm   Allen 3:00.20

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Adkins   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:29.08
2 Petar Ivackovic   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:31.36
3 Sean Incardona   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:32.35
4 Trenton Liberty   Flagler 4:36.97
5 Jayden Hefner   Unattached 4:39.57
6 Connor Norton   Flagler 4:40.34
7 Evan Lee   Barton 4:40.86
8 Nicholas Leek   Barton 4:42.42
9 Tyreece Huff Sophomore Virginia State 4:42.72
10 Stephen Dukes   Methodist 4:42.98
11 Evan Fuller   Flagler 4:43.77
12 Darius Smith   Piedmont 4:47.56
13 Connor Ayers   Methodist 4:52.23
14 Bryce Griggs   Piedmont 4:53.14
15 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 4:55.88
16 Nickolas Stackfield   Virginia State 4:57.05
17 Andrew Thompson Sophomore Unattached 4:57.26
18 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 4:58.65
19 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 5:00.47
20 Zac Abushmaies   Queens (N.C.) 5:07.59
21 Louis Andrews   Virginia State 5:09.29
22 Mike Richter Senior Newberry 5:12.19
23 Nathan Crews   Piedmont 5:29.80
  Amos Chebii   Benedict NT
  Davonne Douglas   Virginia State DNF
  Dennis Kiprono   Benedict DNS
  Timothy DeVore   Barton DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Adkins   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:29.08
2 Petar Ivackovic   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:31.36
3 Sean Incardona   Lenoir-Rhyne 4:32.35
4 Trenton Liberty   Flagler 4:36.97
5 Jayden Hefner   Unattached 4:39.57
6 Connor Norton   Flagler 4:40.34
7 Evan Lee   Barton 4:40.86
8 Nicholas Leek   Barton 4:42.42
9 Tyreece Huff Sophomore Virginia State 4:42.72
11 Evan Fuller   Flagler 4:43.77
14 Bryce Griggs   Piedmont 4:53.14
17 Andrew Thompson Sophomore Unattached 4:57.26
  Amos Chebii   Benedict NT
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Stephen Dukes   Methodist 4:42.98
12 Darius Smith   Piedmont 4:47.56
13 Connor Ayers   Methodist 4:52.23
15 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 4:55.88
16 Nickolas Stackfield   Virginia State 4:57.05
18 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 4:58.65
19 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 5:00.47
20 Zac Abushmaies   Queens (N.C.) 5:07.59
21 Louis Andrews   Virginia State 5:09.29
22 Mike Richter Senior Newberry 5:12.19
23 Nathan Crews   Piedmont 5:29.80
  Davonne Douglas   Virginia State DNF
  Timothy DeVore   Barton DNS
  Dennis Kiprono   Benedict DNS

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 jayden hefner Freshman Unattached 9:16.00
2 Evans Korir   Benedict 9:16.48
3 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 9:21.26
4 Ashton Drake   N.C. Central 9:36.54
5 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 9:39.10
6 Ethan Deffke   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:40.33
7 Japheth Kipruto   Benedict 9:41.22
8 Grayson Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:44.53
9 Shelton Reynolds Senior Newberry 9:46.30
10 Peyton Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:50.67
11 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 9:54.70
12 Jacob Chebii   Coker 10:02.94
13 Nathan Galloway   Piedmont 10:09.71
14 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 10:12.72
15 Andrew Gale   Piedmont 10:19.09
16 Garrett Stafford   Piedmont 10:21.80
17 Frederick Scruggs   Coker 10:47.21
18 Davonne Douglas   Virginia State 10:57.40
  Nick Thompson Senior Unattached DQ
  Alex Kelly   Barton DNF
  Eduardo Castellanos   Barton DNS
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 jayden hefner Freshman Unattached 9:16.00
2 Evans Korir   Benedict 9:16.48
3 Jack Bosley Freshman Unattached 9:21.26
6 Ethan Deffke   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:40.33
7 Japheth Kipruto   Benedict 9:41.22
10 Peyton Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:50.67
11 Connor Moranos   Piedmont 9:54.70
12 Jacob Chebii   Coker 10:02.94
15 Andrew Gale   Piedmont 10:19.09
  Nick Thompson Senior Unattached DQ
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ashton Drake   N.C. Central 9:36.54
5 Nathan Zauner   Methodist 9:39.10
8 Grayson Jones   Lenoir-Rhyne 9:44.53
9 Shelton Reynolds Senior Newberry 9:46.30
13 Nathan Galloway   Piedmont 10:09.71
14 Carlos Hernandez Sophomore Newberry 10:12.72
16 Garrett Stafford   Piedmont 10:21.80
17 Frederick Scruggs   Coker 10:47.21
18 Davonne Douglas   Virginia State 10:57.40
  Alex Kelly   Barton DNF
  Eduardo Castellanos   Barton DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Thompson   Allen 8.33
2 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 8.38
3 Anthony Brown   Lenoir-Rhyne 8.42
4 Brian Dennis   N.C. Central 8.51
5 Thaddaeus Dawkins   Allen 8.66
6 Rashaun Noble   Catawba 8.67
7 Stephen Krebs   Coker 9.02
  Zavier Lawrence   Johnson C. Smith DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Thompson   Allen 8.22
2 Zavier Lawrence   Johnson C. Smith 8.45
3 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 8.47
4 Anthony Brown   Lenoir-Rhyne 8.59
5 Brian Dennis   N.C. Central 8.63
6 Rashaun Noble   Catawba 8.68
7 Thaddaeus Dawkins   Allen 8.73
8 Stephen Krebs   Coker 8.83
9 Alijah Benymon Sophomore Virginia State 8.85
10 Devine Drummond   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.08
11 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 9.14
12 Justin Walls Junior Virginia State 9.15
13 Brandon Curry   Unattached 9.15
14 Deandre Jackson   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.22
15 Jarvis Blanding   N.C. Central 9.22
16 Robert Yardley   Charlotte 9.32
17 James Johnson Senior Unattached 9.32
18 Kaleb Davis   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.40
19 Jacorey Alston   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.48
20 Edwards Collins Sophomore Newberry 9.50
21 Tristan Locklear   N.C. Central 9.51
  Lamonte Allen   Virginia State DNS
  Devante Kinlaw   Allen DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordan Thompson   Allen 8.22
5 Brian Dennis   N.C. Central 8.63
6 Rashaun Noble   Catawba 8.68
11 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 9.14
16 Robert Yardley   Charlotte 9.32
17 James Johnson Senior Unattached 9.32
18 Kaleb Davis   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Zavier Lawrence   Johnson C. Smith 8.45
4 Anthony Brown   Lenoir-Rhyne 8.59
7 Thaddaeus Dawkins   Allen 8.73
12 Justin Walls Junior Virginia State 9.15
13 Brandon Curry   Unattached 9.15
14 Deandre Jackson   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.22
21 Tristan Locklear   N.C. Central 9.51
  Lamonte Allen   Virginia State DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 8.47
8 Stephen Krebs   Coker 8.83
9 Alijah Benymon Sophomore Virginia State 8.85
10 Devine Drummond   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.08
15 Jarvis Blanding   N.C. Central 9.22
19 Jacorey Alston   Lenoir-Rhyne 9.48
20 Edwards Collins Sophomore Newberry 9.50
  Devante Kinlaw   Allen DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 N.C. Central Ingram, McLean, Smith, Lewis 3:25.32
2 Johnson C. Smith Jackson, Barrett, Calhoun, Howland 3:25.52
3 Virginia State Evans, Murdock, Blair, Salley 3:26.98
4 Lenoir-Rhyne Besong, Lotharp, Stamp, Drummond 3:28.10
  Barton Gibbs, DeVore, Thompson-Williams, Lee DNS
  Allen White, Smith, Kinlaw, jenkins DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Queens (N.C.) Klei, Ingalls, Carnevale, Harrison 3:35.39
6 Piedmont Leftwich, Wilkes, Halbrook, Jacobs 3:38.46
7 Flagler Greene, Colasanti, Adams, Ingle 3:47.89
  Benedict Hylton, Adams, Redding, Jackson DNS

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Marvin Jones   N.C. Central 2.09m 6' 10.25"
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.86
    PPP
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.09
    O
2 Omega Smalls   N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7"
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.81
    PPP
  • 1.86
    PPP
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    PPP
  • 2.09
    XXX
3 Seth Clyburn Sophomore Unattached 1.96m 6' 5"
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    PPP
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXX
4 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
4 Nate Newman   Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
6 Anthony Brown   Lenoir-Rhyne 1.86m 6' 1.25"
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
7 John Mbadugha   Piedmont 1.81m 5' 11.25"
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
8 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXX
9 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  • 1.76
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Garrett Mitchell   Allen NH NH
  Gabriel Allen Senior Barton NH NH
  Lawrence Russell Jr.   Barton NH NH
  Yannis Nguetta Senior Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 1.76
    PPP
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Carlos Anderson   Benedict NH NH
  NaQuan Adams   Benedict NH NH
  Adam Moore   Queens (N.C.) NH NH
  • 1.76
    XXX
Men's High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Marvin Jones   N.C. Central 2.09m 6' 10.25"
2 Omega Smalls   N.C. Central 2.01m 6' 7"
3 Seth Clyburn Sophomore Unattached 1.96m 6' 5"
4 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
4 Nate Newman   Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
6 Anthony Brown   Lenoir-Rhyne 1.86m 6' 1.25"
7 John Mbadugha   Piedmont 1.81m 5' 11.25"
8 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 1.76m 5' 9.25"
  Garrett Mitchell   Allen NH NH
  Gabriel Allen Senior Barton NH NH
  Lawrence Russell Jr.   Barton NH NH
  Yannis Nguetta Senior Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  Carlos Anderson   Benedict NH NH
  NaQuan Adams   Benedict NH NH
  Adam Moore   Queens (N.C.) NH NH
Men's High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 1.76m 5' 9.25"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ben Finger Senior Unattached 4.75m 15' 7"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    PPP
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Devin Cornelius Senior Unattached 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
3 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    PPP
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
4 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXO
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XXX
5 Chris Reichenbach   Lenoir-Rhyne 4.30m 14' 1.25"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
6 Robert Yardley   Charlotte 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    PPP
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    XXX
7 Daniel Nicholson   Lenoir-Rhyne 4.00m 13' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    PPP
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
8 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 3.85m 12' 7.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
9 Zach Adkinson   Lenoir-Rhyne 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    PPP
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
10 Bill Halverson   Unattached 3.70m 12' 1.5"
  • 3.40
    XO
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XXX
11 Josh Parsons   Lenoir-Rhyne 3.40m 11' 1.75"
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
  Ricko Meckes   Queens (N.C.) NH NH
  Jacob Beville Sophomore Virginia State NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Stephen Crotty   Queens (N.C.) NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Bryan McIver Jr.   Benedict NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX
  Kaleb Davis   Lenoir-Rhyne NH NH
  • 3.40
    PPP
  • 3.55
    XXX
  John Mbadugha   Piedmont NH NH
  • 3.40
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lawrence Russell Jr.   Barton 7.34m 24' 1"
  • 7.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
2 Tavian Stewart   Johnson C. Smith 7.30m 23' 11.5"
  • 7.11  
  • 7.06  
  • 7.30  
  • 7.12  
  • 5.48  
  • 7.28  
3 Jonas Elusme Senior Unattached 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 6.74  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.06  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.05  
  • 7.01  
4 Colby Gibson   N.C. Central 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
5 Garrett Mitchell   Allen 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • 6.92  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.13  
6 Demarius Hampton Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.53  
  • 6.74  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.62  
7 Niklas Klei   Queens (N.C.) 6.58m 21' 7.25"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.58  
  • 6.32  
8 Terrell Johnson   Catawba 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • 5.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Keith Barbour Sophomore Virginia State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Emmanuel Oguntoye Sophomore Virginia State 6.46m 21' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.46  
11 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.40  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.42  
12 Sadiki McFarlane   Johnson C. Smith 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23  
13 Nate Newman   Unattached 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 5.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
14 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 6.25m 20' 6.25"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.25  
15 Jaquay Mitchell   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • 5.76  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.21  
16 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
17 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  • 5.99  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.16  
18 Robert Yardley   Charlotte 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.05  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.15  
19 Ezekiel Hokett   Allen 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 5.97  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.92  
20 Kamonyi Becton Senior Unattached 6.05m 19' 10.25"
  • 6.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71  
21 James Johnson Senior Unattached 5.86m 19' 2.75"
  • 5.56  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.72  
22 Yannis Nguetta Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 5.76m 18' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.76  
  • 5.57  
23 Bryan McIver Jr.   Benedict 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75  
24 Corey Witter   Benedict 5.71m 18' 9"
  • 5.48  
  • 5.71  
  • FOUL  
25 Cristian Palacios   Benedict 5.64m 18' 6"
  • 5.64  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.60  
26 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.52  
27 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 5.31m 17' 5.25"
  • 3.60  
  • 5.03  
  • 5.31  
  Myles White   Allen NM NM
  Timothy Daughtry   Methodist NM NM
  Nathaniel Gilmore III Freshman Unattached NM NM
  Dennis Wright   Methodist NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State NM NM
  Anthony Jordan   Piedmont NM NM
  Anthony Goodloe   Piedmont NM NM
  trevel alexander   Guilford NM NM
  Tuari Walker   Guilford NM NM
  kyahl Dorsey   Guilford NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
21 James Johnson Senior Unattached 5.86m 19' 2.75"
23 Bryan McIver Jr.   Benedict 5.75m 18' 10.5"
24 Corey Witter   Benedict 5.71m 18' 9"
26 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 5.52m 18' 1.5"
27 Tommy Bobbitt   Queens (N.C.) 5.31m 17' 5.25"
  Myles White   Allen NM NM
  Timothy Daughtry   Methodist NM NM
  Dennis Wright   Methodist NM NM
  Anthony Goodloe   Piedmont NM NM
  trevel alexander   Guilford NM NM
  Tuari Walker   Guilford NM NM
  kyahl Dorsey   Guilford NM NM
  Nathaniel Gilmore III Freshman Unattached NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Demarius Hampton Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 6.74m 22' 1.5"
7 Niklas Klei   Queens (N.C.) 6.58m 21' 7.25"
11 Stephen Sousa Senior Unattached 6.45m 21' 2"
14 Gudmundur Danielsson   Queens (N.C.) 6.25m 20' 6.25"
15 Jaquay Mitchell   Lenoir-Rhyne 6.21m 20' 4.5"
16 Cameron Graham   Piedmont 6.18m 20' 3.5"
18 Robert Yardley   Charlotte 6.15m 20' 2.25"
19 Ezekiel Hokett   Allen 6.11m 20' 0.5"
20 Kamonyi Becton Senior Unattached 6.05m 19' 10.25"
22 Yannis Nguetta Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 5.76m 18' 10.75"
25 Cristian Palacios   Benedict 5.64m 18' 6"
  Anthony Jordan   Piedmont NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Lawrence Russell Jr.   Barton 7.34m 24' 1"
2 Tavian Stewart   Johnson C. Smith 7.30m 23' 11.5"
3 Jonas Elusme Senior Unattached 7.08m 23' 2.75"
4 Colby Gibson   N.C. Central 6.92m 22' 8.5"
5 Garrett Mitchell   Allen 6.92m 22' 8.5"
8 Terrell Johnson   Catawba 6.53m 21' 5.25"
9 Keith Barbour Sophomore Virginia State 6.53m 21' 5.25"
10 Emmanuel Oguntoye Sophomore Virginia State 6.46m 21' 2.5"
12 Sadiki McFarlane   Johnson C. Smith 6.31m 20' 8.5"
13 Nate Newman   Unattached 6.31m 20' 8.5"
17 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 6.16m 20' 2.5"
  Allen Blair Sophomore Virginia State NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Demarius Hampton Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 14.57m 47' 9.75"
  • 14.31  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.09  
  • 14.38  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.57  
2 Emmanuel Oguntoye Sophomore Virginia State 14.30m 46' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
3 Jaquay Mitchell   Lenoir-Rhyne 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.77  
  • PASS  
4 Lawrence Russell Jr.   Barton 13.74m 45' 1"
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Alijah Benymon Sophomore Virginia State 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 13.25  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
6 Yamoussa Sylla   Unattached 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 12.84  
7 Treshawn Jones Sophomore Virginia State 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • PASS  
8 Isaac Ross   Johnson C. Smith 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.51  
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Ezekiel Hokett   Allen NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Anthony Jordan   Piedmont NM NM
  Anthony Goodloe   Piedmont NM NM
  Tuari Walker   Guilford NM NM
  Gabriel Allen Senior Barton NM NM
  NaQuan Adams   Benedict NM NM
  Cristian Palacios   Benedict NM NM
  Nathaniel Gilmore III Freshman Unattached NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Martin Knauer   Queens (N.C.) 16.75m 54' 11.5"
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Micah Clemons   Barton 14.62m 47' 11.75"
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
3 Cole Henderson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 14.27m 46' 10"
  • 14.02  
  • 14.27  
  • 13.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Travis Head Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.64  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Isaiah Parker   Newberry 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
6 Casser Middleton   Benedict 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.86  
7 Evans Wright   Queens (N.C.) 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Killian McClain   Piedmont 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
9 Xavier Lenear   N.C. Central 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Slade   Virginia State 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 11.81  
  •  
  • 12.19  
11 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 11.99m 39' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
12 Avery Smith   Barton 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
13 Malik Morant   Newberry 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.45  
  •  
  •  
14 Donnel Thompson   Johnson C. Smith 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Chianti Ghee   Barton 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17  
  • FOUL  
16 Will Underwood   Piedmont 10.96m 35' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
  •  
17 Joshua Brimmer   Benedict 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
18 Dawson Sigmon   Lenoir-Rhyne 10.74m 35' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.74  
  •  
19 Darius Twitty   Methodist 10.71m 35' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.71  
  •  
20 Tyler Fisher   Piedmont 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  •  
21 Mel Broughton   Flagler 10.36m 34' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
  •  
22 Issa Hazou   Virginia State 10.29m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.29  
  •  
  • FOUL  
23 Jacob Bee   Queens (N.C.) 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • 10.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Jon Patterson   Methodist 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  • 10.07  
  •  
  • FOUL  
  Kayshon Mitchell Sophomore Newberry NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Robert Yardley   Charlotte NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonathan Nolan   Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jalen Anderson   Methodist NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sterling McCarrall   Johnson C. Smith DNS NM
  Octavieous Miles II   Johnson C. Smith DNS NM
  Drequan Goodwin   Allen DNS NM
  Zaire Cain   Benedict DNS NM
  montrell diggs   Guilford DNS NM
  Zane Johnson   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Donnel Thompson   Johnson C. Smith 11.29m 37' 0.5"
17 Joshua Brimmer   Benedict 10.81m 35' 5.75"
19 Darius Twitty   Methodist 10.71m 35' 1.75"
21 Mel Broughton   Flagler 10.36m 34' 0"
22 Issa Hazou   Virginia State 10.29m 33' 9.25"
23 Jacob Bee   Queens (N.C.) 10.09m 33' 1.25"
24 Jon Patterson   Methodist 10.07m 33' 0.5"
  Jalen Anderson   Methodist NM NM
  Robert Yardley   Charlotte NM NM
  Drequan Goodwin   Allen DNS NM
  montrell diggs   Guilford DNS NM
  Zaire Cain   Benedict DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Killian McClain   Piedmont 12.36m 40' 6.75"
11 Justin Hollis   Charlotte 11.99m 39' 4"
12 Avery Smith   Barton 11.62m 38' 1.5"
13 Malik Morant   Newberry 11.45m 37' 6.75"
15 Chianti Ghee   Barton 11.17m 36' 7.75"
16 Will Underwood   Piedmont 10.96m 35' 11.5"
18 Dawson Sigmon   Lenoir-Rhyne 10.74m 35' 3"
20 Tyler Fisher   Piedmont 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  Kayshon Mitchell Sophomore Newberry NM NM
  Zane Johnson   Lenoir-Rhyne DNS NM
  Sterling McCarrall   Johnson C. Smith DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Martin Knauer   Queens (N.C.) 16.75m 54' 11.5"
2 Micah Clemons   Barton 14.62m 47' 11.75"
3 Cole Henderson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 14.27m 46' 10"
4 Travis Head Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 13.87m 45' 6.25"
5 Isaiah Parker   Newberry 13.17m 43' 2.5"
6 Casser Middleton   Benedict 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7 Evans Wright   Queens (N.C.) 12.87m 42' 2.75"
9 Xavier Lenear   N.C. Central 12.36m 40' 6.75"
10 Brandon Slade   Virginia State 12.19m 40' 0"
  Jonathan Nolan   Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  Octavieous Miles II   Johnson C. Smith DNS NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Micah Clemons   Barton 16.81m 55' 2"
  • 16.81  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • FOUL  
2 Casser Middleton   Benedict 15.60m 51' 2.25"
  • 15.15  
  • 15.17  
  • 14.98  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.41  
  • FOUL  
3 Kayshon Mitchell Sophomore Newberry 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.74  
  • 15.28  
  • FOUL  
4 Cole Henderson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 15.15m 49' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 15.15  
5 Evans Wright   Queens (N.C.) 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
6 Martin Knauer   Queens (N.C.) 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
7 Ronnie Clifton   Lenoir-Rhyne 13.88m 45' 6.5"
  • 12.83  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.88  
8 Avery Smith   Barton 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
9 Dante Santiago   Queens (N.C.) 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.09  
10 Jonathan Nolan   Lenoir-Rhyne 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
11 Killian McClain   Piedmont 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
12 Joshua Brimmer   Benedict 12.38m 40' 7.5"
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Chianti Ghee   Barton 12.31m 40' 4.75"
  • 12.22  
  •  
  • 12.31  
14 Dawson Sigmon   Lenoir-Rhyne 11.76m 38' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
15 Jalen Anderson   Methodist 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.33  
16 Will Underwood   Piedmont 8.82m 28' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.82  
  •  
17 Tyler Fisher   Piedmont 6.45m 21' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45  
  Drequan Goodwin   Allen NM NM
  montrell diggs   Guilford NM NM
  Zane Johnson   Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  Zaire Cain   Benedict NM NM
  Xavier Lenear   N.C. Central NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Dante Santiago   Queens (N.C.) 13.19m 43' 3.25"
12 Joshua Brimmer   Benedict 12.38m 40' 7.5"
13 Chianti Ghee   Barton 12.31m 40' 4.75"
14 Dawson Sigmon   Lenoir-Rhyne 11.76m 38' 7"
15 Jalen Anderson   Methodist 10.33m 33' 10.75"
16 Will Underwood   Piedmont 8.82m 28' 11.25"
17 Tyler Fisher   Piedmont 6.45m 21' 2"
  Drequan Goodwin   Allen NM NM
  montrell diggs   Guilford NM NM
  Zane Johnson   Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM
  Zaire Cain   Benedict NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Micah Clemons   Barton 16.81m 55' 2"
2 Casser Middleton   Benedict 15.60m 51' 2.25"
3 Kayshon Mitchell Sophomore Newberry 15.28m 50' 1.75"
4 Cole Henderson Senior Lenoir-Rhyne 15.15m 49' 8.5"
5 Evans Wright   Queens (N.C.) 14.46m 47' 5.25"
6 Martin Knauer   Queens (N.C.) 14.18m 46' 6.25"
7 Ronnie Clifton   Lenoir-Rhyne 13.88m 45' 6.5"
8 Avery Smith   Barton 13.62m 44' 8.25"
10 Jonathan Nolan   Lenoir-Rhyne 12.73m 41' 9.25"
11 Killian McClain   Piedmont 12.67m 41' 7"
  Xavier Lenear   N.C. Central NM NM