February 9, 2019
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: CUNYAC DIII NE ECAC DIII IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Korotzer, Noah JR-3 Brown 6.98
2. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.10
3. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.12
4. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 7.15
5. McLaughlin , Matt SO-2 New Haven 7.17
6. Somoza, Michael FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.20
7. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.32
8. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 7.43

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Korotzer, Noah JR-3 Brown 7.04
2. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.13
3. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.13
4. McLaughlin , Matt SO-2 New Haven 7.18
5. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 7.20
6. Somoza, Michael FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.23
7. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.27
8. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 7.30
9. Antione , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 7.31
10. Dessaline , Jahnique SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7.33
11. Deri, Brett FR-1 New Haven 7.34
12. St'Vil, Lenz FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.36
13. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 7.38
14. Lin, Timothy SR-4 CCNY 7.38
15. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.39
16. Jackson, Darnell FR-1 Post 7.41
17. Linbrunner, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.41
18. Lindquist, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.43
19. Corbin, Hezekiah JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.48
20. Murphy, Nick JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7.48
21. Reinebold, Jesse SR-4 USMMA 7.48
22. Donovan, Michael SR-4 New Haven 7.50
23. Sanabria , Aron SO-2 New Haven 7.53
24. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.54
25. O'Connoll, Brayden FR-1 USMMA 7.54
26. Freeman, Nasir FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.56
27. Henley , Kijona SR-4 USMMA 7.60
28. Esguerra, Wilson FR-1 Staten Island 7.71
29. Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyinobo SR-4 Medgar Evers 7.82
30. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.82
31. Domond , Luke FR-1 CCNY 7.90
32. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.91
33. Dhaniram, Dominic FR-1 CCNY 7.91
34. Kimmerlein, David JR-3 USMMA 7.99
35. Rodriguez, Canaan FR-1 Staten Island 8.02
36. Thomas, Lakye SO-2 Medgar Evers 8.10
37. Okeowo, Olatian FR-1 Staten Island 8.22
38. Herrera, Romario JR-3 Pratt Institute 9.91
  Sinera, Musa SR-4 Medgar Evers FS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McLaughlin , Matt SO-2 New Haven 7.18
2. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 7.27
3. Antione , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 7.31
4. Jackson, Darnell FR-1 Post 7.41
5. Linbrunner, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.41
6. Reinebold, Jesse SR-4 USMMA 7.48
7. Freeman, Nasir FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.56
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanabria , Aron SO-2 New Haven 7.53
2. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 7.91
3. Thomas, Lakye SO-2 Medgar Evers 8.10
4. Herrera, Romario JR-3 Pratt Institute 9.91
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.13
2. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 7.38
3. Lin, Timothy SR-4 CCNY 7.38
4. Corbin, Hezekiah JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.48
5. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 7.54
6. Kimmerlein, David JR-3 USMMA 7.99
7. Okeowo, Olatian FR-1 Staten Island 8.22
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.39
2. Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyinobo SR-4 Medgar Evers 7.82
3. Domond , Luke FR-1 CCNY 7.90
4. Rodriguez, Canaan FR-1 Staten Island 8.02
  Sinera, Musa SR-4 Medgar Evers FS
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dessaline , Jahnique SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 7.33
2. Henley , Kijona SR-4 USMMA 7.60
3. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.82
4. Dhaniram, Dominic FR-1 CCNY 7.91
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 7.20
2. Somoza, Michael FR-1 Sacred Heart 7.23
3. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 7.30
4. Lindquist, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.43
5. Murphy, Nick JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7.48
6. O'Connoll, Brayden FR-1 USMMA 7.54
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Korotzer, Noah JR-3 Brown 7.04
2. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.13
3. Deri, Brett FR-1 New Haven 7.34
4. St'Vil, Lenz FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 7.36
5. Donovan, Michael SR-4 New Haven 7.50
6. Esguerra, Wilson FR-1 Staten Island 7.71

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 22.94
2. DeLoughry, Kevin SO-2 Wesleyan 22.95
3. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 23.05
4. Jandreau, Blake FR-1 New Haven 23.13
5. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 23.16
6. Afragola, Nick SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 23.17
7. McLaughlin , Matt SO-2 New Haven 23.18
8. Maristany, Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan 23.39
9. Antione , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 23.40
10. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 23.41
11. Thomas, Daniel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 23.45
12. Linbrunner, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.46
13. Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Staten Island 23.64
14. Foray, Grant FR-1 Manhattanville 23.65
15. Novak, John FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 23.67
16. Phan, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.84
17. Donovan, Michael SR-4 New Haven 23.86
18. Lindquist, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 23.88
19. Lin, Timothy SR-4 CCNY 23.92
20. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.92
21. Reinebold, Jesse SR-4 USMMA 23.93
22. St'Vil, Lenz FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 23.96
23. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 24.01
24. Miller, Rojhn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 24.03
25. Sanabria , Aron SO-2 New Haven 24.11
26. Brink, Nicklas SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 24.13
27. O'Connoll, Brayden FR-1 USMMA 24.23
28. Murphy, Nick JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 24.30
29. Williams, Dayton JR-3 Post 24.31
30. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.40
31. Butler, Solomon SO-2 CCNY 24.60
32. Antonawich, Daniel   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.63
33. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 25.07
34. Freeman, Nasir FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 25.12
35. Kimmerlein, David JR-3 USMMA 25.33
36. Esguerra, Wilson FR-1 Staten Island 25.38
37. Acosta, Anthony FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 25.43
38. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 25.47
39. Calhoun, Jaleel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 25.47
40. Gross, Jordan SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 25.64
41. Dhaniram, Dominic FR-1 CCNY 25.71
42. Bathily, Mosso FR-1 Medgar Evers 25.76
43. Cabral, Dylan JR-3 Pratt Institute 26.26
44. Roper, David FR-1 USMMA 26.29
45. Sinera, Musa SR-4 Medgar Evers 26.63
46. Epemolo, Adedayo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 26.83
47. Anderson, Alazed FR-1 Medgar Evers 26.85
48. Domond , Luke FR-1 CCNY 26.96
49. Okeowo, Olatian FR-1 Staten Island 27.12
50. Thomas, Lakye SO-2 Medgar Evers 27.26
51. Chen, Jason SO-2 Pratt Institute 27.44
52. Ruiz, Rayneri   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27.65
53. Wright, Miles JR-3 Pratt Institute 27.83
54. Leung , Jonathan JR-3 Pratt Institute 29.49
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McLaughlin , Matt SO-2 New Haven 23.18
2. Antione , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 23.40
3. St'Vil, Lenz FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 23.96
4. Gross, Jordan SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 25.64
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Isaiah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 22.94
2. Afragola, Nick SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 23.17
3. Linbrunner, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.46
4. Brink, Nicklas SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 24.13
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jandreau, Blake FR-1 New Haven 23.13
2. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 23.41
3. Thomas, Daniel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 23.45
4. Sanabria , Aron SO-2 New Haven 24.11
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. DeLoughry, Kevin SO-2 Wesleyan 22.95
2. Denny, Christian FR-1 Wesleyan 23.05
3. Foray, Grant FR-1 Manhattanville 23.65
4. Phan, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 23.84
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Torrence-Robinson, Naszier FR-1 So. Conn. St. 23.16
2. Novak, John FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 23.67
3. Donovan, Michael SR-4 New Haven 23.86
4. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 24.01
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.92
2. Reinebold, Jesse SR-4 USMMA 23.93
3. Miller, Rojhn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 24.03
4. Williams, Dayton JR-3 Post 24.31
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maristany, Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan 23.39
2. Lindquist, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 23.88
3. Lin, Timothy SR-4 CCNY 23.92
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Staten Island 23.64
2. Murphy, Nick JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 24.30
3. Antonawich, Daniel   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 24.63
4. Kimmerlein, David JR-3 USMMA 25.33
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Connoll, Brayden FR-1 USMMA 24.23
2. Freeman, Nasir FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 25.12
3. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 25.47
4. Ruiz, Rayneri   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 27.65
200 Meters Finals Section 10
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 24.40
2. Esguerra, Wilson FR-1 Staten Island 25.38
3. Sinera, Musa SR-4 Medgar Evers 26.63
4. Anderson, Alazed FR-1 Medgar Evers 26.85
200 Meters Finals Section 11
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 25.07
2. Acosta, Anthony FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 25.43
3. Calhoun, Jaleel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 25.47
4. Dhaniram, Dominic FR-1 CCNY 25.71
200 Meters Finals Section 12
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cabral, Dylan JR-3 Pratt Institute 26.26
2. Okeowo, Olatian FR-1 Staten Island 27.12
3. Chen, Jason SO-2 Pratt Institute 27.44
200 Meters Finals Section 13
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bathily, Mosso FR-1 Medgar Evers 25.76
2. Domond , Luke FR-1 CCNY 26.96
3. Thomas, Lakye SO-2 Medgar Evers 27.26
4. Wright, Miles JR-3 Pratt Institute 27.83
200 Meters Finals Section 14
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Butler, Solomon SO-2 CCNY 24.60
2. Roper, David FR-1 USMMA 26.29
3. Epemolo, Adedayo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 26.83
4. Leung , Jonathan JR-3 Pratt Institute 29.49

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olsen, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 51.99
2. Deri, Brett FR-1 New Haven 52.03
2. Woody, Ryan SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 52.03
4. Stewart, Shemar FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 52.23
5. Maristany, Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan 52.36
6. Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Staten Island 53.25
7. Foray, Grant FR-1 Manhattanville 53.26
8. Braley, Mike JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 53.44
9. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 53.60
10. Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 53.63
11. Walker, Shevon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 53.80
12. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 53.92
13. Afragola, Nick SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 54.41
14. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 54.78
15. Russell, Kevin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 54.98
16. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 55.15
17. Afragola, Lucian JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 55.31
18. Clyne , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 55.41
19. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 55.69
20. Miller, Rojhn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 55.71
21. Brink, Nicklas SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 55.97
22. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 56.06
23. Grant, Alrick FR-1 Post 56.83
24. Cozad, David FR-1 USMMA 56.87
25. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 57.07
26. Green, Maxwell FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 57.34
27. Thomas, Daniel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 57.39
28. Thompson, Jaron FR-1 Staten Island 57.92
29. Pierre-Paul, Fabrice JR-3 York (N.Y.) 58.29
30. Calhoun, Jaleel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 59.17
31. Roper, David FR-1 USMMA 59.51
32. Fernandez, Justin FR-1 Staten Island 1:00.05
33. Chen, Jason SO-2 Pratt Institute 1:00.92
34. Nowak, Vincent FR-1 USMMA 1:01.36
35. Ihloff, Eric FR-1 USMMA 1:02.83
36. Leung , Jonathan JR-3 Pratt Institute 1:05.88
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woody, Ryan SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 52.03
2. Maristany, Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan 52.36
3. Thomas, Daniel FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 57.39
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foray, Grant FR-1 Manhattanville 53.26
2. Afragola, Nick SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 54.41
3. Hines, john JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 55.69
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Deri, Brett FR-1 New Haven 52.03
2. Stewart, Shemar FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 52.23
3. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 53.60
4. Afragola, Lucian JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 55.31
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Shevon FR-1 York (N.Y.) 53.80
2. Sampson, Luke FR-1 So. Conn. St. 53.92
3. Russell, Kevin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 54.98
4. Brink, Nicklas SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 55.97
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Braley, Mike JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 53.44
2. Meade, John JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 54.78
3. Miller, Rojhn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 55.71
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Jordan FR-1 Staten Island 53.25
2. Gomez-Stafford, Justin SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 53.63
3. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 55.15
4. Nowak, Vincent FR-1 USMMA 1:01.36
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clyne , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 55.41
2. Ihloff, Eric FR-1 USMMA 1:02.83
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. George, Andrew FR-1 York (N.Y.) 56.06
2. Cozad, David FR-1 USMMA 56.87
3. Chandler, Chad JR-3 York (N.Y.) 57.07
4. Green, Maxwell FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 57.34
400 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Jaron FR-1 Staten Island 57.92
2. Calhoun, Jaleel FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 59.17
3. Roper, David FR-1 USMMA 59.51
4. Fernandez, Justin FR-1 Staten Island 1:00.05
400 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olsen, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 51.99
2. Chen, Jason SO-2 Pratt Institute 1:00.92
3. Leung , Jonathan JR-3 Pratt Institute 1:05.88
400 Meters Finals Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grant, Alrick FR-1 Post 56.83
2. Pierre-Paul, Fabrice JR-3 York (N.Y.) 58.29

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Myles FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:57.17
2. Day, Jules SO-2 CCNY 1:59.28
3. Stegman, Troy JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:59.51
4. Haines, Howard Sophomore SUNY-ESF 2:00.61
5. Diop, Papa SO-2 Manhattanville 2:01.40
6. Chapman, Jackson SO-2 Yale 2:01.88
7. Alexander-Blake, Hakeem FR-1 Medgar Evers 2:05.69
8. Qadri, Muhammed SO-2 CCNY 2:05.84
9. Schneider, Sam Junior SUNY-ESF 2:05.85
10. Webber, TahVaughn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:06.10
11. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:06.11
12. McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 2:06.99
13. Espinoza, Joseph SR-4 CCNY 2:07.69
14. Anderson, Jeremy   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:08.47
15. Etienne, Clivensky SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 2:08.82
15. Turbush, Brandon JR-3 New Haven 2:08.82
17. Gonzales, Cameron SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:09.27
18. Amarasinghe, Kavindu SR-4 CCNY 2:09.30
19. Moretti, Brendan FR-1 New Haven 2:11.68
20. Bernardin, Philippe FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 2:12.22
21. O'Rourke, Dennis FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:15.84
22. Gunderson, James SR-4 USMMA 2:16.53
23. Husted, Bradley JR-3 New Haven 2:18.98
24. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:19.14
25. Thompson, Jaron FR-1 Staten Island 2:19.37
26. Yokoo, Max JR-3 Pratt Institute 2:23.82
27. Westgate, Bruce FR-1 Pratt Institute 2:23.91
28. Higgins, Jordan JR-3 New Haven 2:25.13
29. Khodir, Ahmed FR-1 Staten Island 2:26.43
30. Al Muhaymin, Mohammed FR-1 CCNY 2:33.60
31. Jardon, Tristan SO-2 New Haven 2:37.39
32. Epemolo, Adedayo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:51.77
33. Jordan, Anthony FR-1 York (N.Y.) 3:00.66
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Myles FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1:57.17
2. Day, Jules SO-2 CCNY 1:59.28
3. Stegman, Troy JR-3 So. Conn. St. 1:59.51
4. Haines, Howard Sophomore SUNY-ESF 2:00.61
5. Diop, Papa SO-2 Manhattanville 2:01.40
6. Chapman, Jackson SO-2 Yale 2:01.88
7. Etienne, Clivensky SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 2:08.82
8. Bernardin, Philippe FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 2:12.22
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Qadri, Muhammed SO-2 CCNY 2:05.84
2. Schneider, Sam Junior SUNY-ESF 2:05.85
3. Webber, TahVaughn SO-2 So. Conn. St. 2:06.10
4. Smith, Kyle FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:06.11
5. McMunn, Liam FR-1 Staten Island 2:06.99
6. Espinoza, Joseph SR-4 CCNY 2:07.69
7. Anderson, Jeremy   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:08.47
8. Gonzales, Cameron SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 2:09.27
9. O'Rourke, Dennis FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:15.84
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alexander-Blake, Hakeem FR-1 Medgar Evers 2:05.69
2. Turbush, Brandon JR-3 New Haven 2:08.82
3. Amarasinghe, Kavindu SR-4 CCNY 2:09.30
4. Moretti, Brendan FR-1 New Haven 2:11.68
5. Gunderson, James SR-4 USMMA 2:16.53
6. Husted, Bradley JR-3 New Haven 2:18.98
7. Thompson, Jaron FR-1 Staten Island 2:19.37
8. Jardon, Tristan SO-2 New Haven 2:37.39
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ross, Keshawn SO-2 York (N.Y.) 2:19.14
2. Yokoo, Max JR-3 Pratt Institute 2:23.82
3. Westgate, Bruce FR-1 Pratt Institute 2:23.91
4. Higgins, Jordan JR-3 New Haven 2:25.13
5. Khodir, Ahmed FR-1 Staten Island 2:26.43
6. Al Muhaymin, Mohammed FR-1 CCNY 2:33.60
7. Epemolo, Adedayo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:51.77
8. Jordan, Anthony FR-1 York (N.Y.) 3:00.66

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reddy, Michael JR-3 New Haven 4:22.40
2. Bajohr, William JR-3 Wesleyan 4:25.53
3. Escoda, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:27.76
4. Blaylock, Alexander FR-1 Wesleyan 4:31.87
5. Walker, Ethan FR-1 Wesleyan 4:35.18
6. Wright, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:35.24
7. Walker, John FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:35.89
8. Siranaula, Dayshawn SO-2 Manhattanville 4:37.98
9. Chace, Maxwell SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:39.29
10. O'Rourke, Dennis FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:39.92
11. Cintron, Richard SO-2 Manhattanville 4:41.08
12. Dunn, Colin FR-1 New Haven 4:47.63
13. Leonardo, Albert SR-4 CCNY 4:48.31
14. Etienne, Clivensky SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 4:49.30
15. Qadri, Muhammed SO-2 CCNY 4:54.68
16. Arima, Nicholas FR-1 USMMA 4:57.68
17. Gunderson, James SR-4 USMMA 4:58.01
18. Outlaw, David FR-1 Staten Island 5:02.60
19. Pierre-Paul, Fabrice JR-3 York (N.Y.) 5:12.97
20. Palmer , Matthew FR-1 USMMA 5:18.67
21. Pailes, Forrest JR-3 Pratt Institute 5:25.27
22. Al Muhaymin, Mohammed FR-1 CCNY 5:29.51
23. Khodir, Ahmed FR-1 Staten Island 5:31.43
24. Gagnon, Justin FR-1 USMMA 5:31.54
25. Walus, Karol FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:31.86
26. Palmieri, Daniel FR-1 Staten Island 5:52.33
27. Jordan, Anthony FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:48.96
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reddy, Michael JR-3 New Haven 4:22.40
2. Bajohr, William JR-3 Wesleyan 4:25.53
3. Escoda, Ryan FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:27.76
4. Blaylock, Alexander FR-1 Wesleyan 4:31.87
5. Walker, Ethan FR-1 Wesleyan 4:35.18
6. Wright, Tyler FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:35.24
7. Walker, John FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4:35.89
8. Siranaula, Dayshawn SO-2 Manhattanville 4:37.98
9. Qadri, Muhammed SO-2 CCNY 4:54.68
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chace, Maxwell SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 4:39.29
2. O'Rourke, Dennis FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:39.92
3. Cintron, Richard SO-2 Manhattanville 4:41.08
4. Dunn, Colin FR-1 New Haven 4:47.63
5. Etienne, Clivensky SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 4:49.30
6. Arima, Nicholas FR-1 USMMA 4:57.68
7. Gunderson, James SR-4 USMMA 4:58.01
8. Outlaw, David FR-1 Staten Island 5:02.60
9. Gagnon, Justin FR-1 USMMA 5:31.54
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leonardo, Albert SR-4 CCNY 4:48.31
2. Pierre-Paul, Fabrice JR-3 York (N.Y.) 5:12.97
3. Palmer , Matthew FR-1 USMMA 5:18.67
4. Pailes, Forrest JR-3 Pratt Institute 5:25.27
5. Al Muhaymin, Mohammed FR-1 CCNY 5:29.51
6. Khodir, Ahmed FR-1 Staten Island 5:31.43
7. Walus, Karol FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5:31.86
8. Palmieri, Daniel FR-1 Staten Island 5:52.33
9. Jordan, Anthony FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:48.96

Men's 3000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Inwegen, Grant JR-3 Wesleyan 8:41.80
2. Warren, Jon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:00.26
3. Fengler, Stephen FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9:05.25
4. Hernandez, Pablo FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 9:45.42
5. Murphy, Devin Junior SUNY-ESF 9:51.78
6. Scholeno , Jakob JR-3 New Haven 10:15.67
7. Adams, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10:21.80

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dellaporta, Lucas JR-3 Manhattanville 16:35.35
2. Jordan, Lucas FR-1 USMMA 16:44.14
3. Etienne, Clivensky SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 16:54.26
4. Espinoza, Joseph SR-4 CCNY 17:10.51
5. DeLuca, Nick   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 17:11.84
6. Milito, Spencer FR-1 Staten Island 17:13.06
7. Wasserman, Ben Senior SUNY-ESF 17:29.65
8. Walus, Karol FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 20:56.54

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.01
2. Harris, Dennis SR-4 Post 8.48
3. Young, Jeffrey JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.60
4. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.66
5. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.71
6. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.84
7. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 8.97
8. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.28

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.10
2. Harris, Dennis SR-4 Post 8.53
3. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.74
4. Young, Jeffrey JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.57
5. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.78
6. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.81
7. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 8.95
8. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.97
9. Stewart, Shemar FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.08
10. Henley , Kijona SR-4 USMMA 9.21
11. Antonawich, Daniel   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.37
12. Briceno, Dakota SO-2 USMMA 9.54
13. Cozad, David FR-1 USMMA 9.70
14. Akinde, Omolade SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.85
15. Martinez, Benny FR-1 Post 9.86
16. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10.03
17. Mazako, Nolan SO-2 Post 10.42
18. Hercules , Michael SO-2 USMMA 10.48
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Dennis SR-4 Post 8.53
2. Young, Jeffrey JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.57
3. Stewart, Shemar FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.08
4. Henley , Kijona SR-4 USMMA 9.21
5. Cozad, David FR-1 USMMA 9.70
6. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 10.03
7. Hercules , Michael SO-2 USMMA 10.48
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.74
2. Ortiz, Elijah FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.97
3. Antonawich, Daniel   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.37
4. Briceno, Dakota SO-2 USMMA 9.54
5. Mazako, Nolan SO-2 Post 10.42
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.10
2. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.78
3. McDonough, Tim SO-2 Brown 8.81
4. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 8.95
5. Akinde, Omolade SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.85
6. Martinez, Benny FR-1 Post 9.86
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. York (N.Y.) George, Walker, Ross, Miller 3:41.28
2. USMMA Reinebold, O'Connoll, Cozad, Henley 3:45.91
3. Queens (N.Y.) (B) Bernardin, Hernandez, Hines, Gross 3:59.53

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. McCord, Keith SR-4 Yale 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
2. Laudermilk, Ryan JR-3 Brown 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    P
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.04
    XXX
3. Maloney, Numan FR-1 Brown 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
4. O'Neill, Spencer JR-3 Yale 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
4. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    P
  • 1.84
    P
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.99
    X
6. Walker, Dabein SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXX
7. Marescot, Jacky FR-1 New Haven 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
  Corbin, Hezekiah JR-3 York (N.Y.) NH  
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Dearborn, Andrew FR-1 Wesleyan NH  
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Gonzalez , Dante SO-2 New Haven NH  
  • 1.89
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Laut, Austin SR-4 Yale 5.01m 16' 5.25"
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    XXO
  • 5.11
    XXX
2. Spisek, Milan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 4.86m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    P
  • 4.86
    XO
  • 5.01
    XXX
3. McCracken, Andrew SR-4 Wesleyan 4.56m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    XO
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
4. Pelusi, Jonathan FR-1 Brown 4.56m 14' 11.5"
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.26
    XXO
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    XXO
  • 4.71
    XXX
5. Nelson, Jesse JR-3 So. Conn. St. 4.41m 14' 5.5"
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.56
    XXX
  Brown, Jack SR-4 So. Conn. St. NH  
  • 4.41
    XXX
  Weir, Christopher FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. NH  
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Sourignamath, Thanousone SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. NH  
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Barron, Paul SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. NH  
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Clyne , Kevin SO-2 New Haven NH  
  • 4.11
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Katz, Jason SR-4 Brown 7.24m 23' 9"
  • 6.65m
  • 7.15m
  • 6.85m
  • 7.24m
  • FOUL
  • 7.10m
2. Greene, Jelani FR-1 New Haven 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.60m
  • 6.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Jing, Darius FR-1 Yale 6.83m 22' 5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.59m
  • 6.39m
  • 6.83m
  • FOUL
4. Shih, Jimmy SR-4 Yale 6.75m 22' 1.75"
  • 6.75m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.47m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.74m
  • 6.61m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.37m
  • FOUL
  • 6.55m
6. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 6.63m 21' 9"
  • 6.44m
  • 6.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.63m
  • FOUL
7. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
8. Walker, Dabein SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.22m
  • 6.44m
  • FOUL
9. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.20m
  • 6.39m
  • FOUL
10. Olsen, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.21m
  • 6.34m
  • FOUL
11. Ndibe, Chidebe SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6.31m 20' 8.5"
  • 6.26m
  • FOUL
  • 6.31m
12. Phan, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.23m 20' 5.25"
  • 6.09m
  • 6.22m
  • 6.23m
13. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • FOUL
  • 6.07m
  • 6.21m
14. Marescot, Jacky FR-1 New Haven 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Hamlet, Ulric FR-1 CCNY 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL
  • 6.01m
  • FOUL
17. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Manhattanville 5.95m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Gonzalez , Dante SO-2 New Haven 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Kish, Richard SO-2 CCNY 5.69m 18' 8"
  • 5.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Polliard, Zachery JR-3 USMMA 5.56m 18' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
21. Navarra, Justin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5.50m 18' 0.5"
  • 5.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
22. Hewitt, Theo FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5.38m 17' 8"
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
23. Arnold, Edward SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.16m 16' 11.25"
  • 5.16m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
24. Acosta, Anthony FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5.15m 16' 10.75"
  • 5.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Cullinane, Brendan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Marescot, Jackson FR-1 New Haven FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Phan, Brandon   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.23m 20' 5.25"
2. Marescot, Jacky FR-1 New Haven 6.19m 20' 3.75"
3. Hamlet, Ulric FR-1 CCNY 6.13m 20' 1.5"
4. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 6.01m 19' 8.75"
5. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Manhattanville 5.95m 19' 6.25"
6. Gonzalez , Dante SO-2 New Haven 5.83m 19' 1.5"
7. Kish, Richard SO-2 CCNY 5.69m 18' 8"
8. Polliard, Zachery JR-3 USMMA 5.56m 18' 3"
9. Navarra, Justin JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 5.50m 18' 0.5"
10. Hewitt, Theo FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 5.38m 17' 8"
11. Arnold, Edward SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.16m 16' 11.25"
12. Acosta, Anthony FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5.15m 16' 10.75"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Katz, Jason SR-4 Brown 7.24m 23' 9"
2. Greene, Jelani FR-1 New Haven 6.84m 22' 5.25"
3. Jing, Darius FR-1 Yale 6.83m 22' 5"
4. Shih, Jimmy SR-4 Yale 6.75m 22' 1.75"
5. Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.74m 22' 1.5"
6. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 6.63m 21' 9"
7. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 6.45m 21' 2"
8. Walker, Dabein SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 6.44m 21' 1.5"
9. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 6.39m 20' 11.75"
10. Olsen, Noah FR-1 Wesleyan 6.34m 20' 9.75"
11. Ndibe, Chidebe SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 6.31m 20' 8.5"
12. Carulli, Nick FR-1 Wesleyan 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  Cullinane, Brendan SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. FOUL  
  Marescot, Jackson FR-1 New Haven FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Shih, Jimmy SR-4 Yale 14.30m 46' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 14.14m
  • 14.19m
  • FOUL
  • 14.30m
  • FOUL
2. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • 12.12m
  • 13.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
3. Marescot, Jackson FR-1 New Haven 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.03m
  • 13.06m
  • 13.13m
  • 13.47m
4. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 13.46m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
6. Marescot, Jacky FR-1 New Haven 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19m
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.73m
  • FOUL
7. Hamlet, Ulric FR-1 CCNY 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • 13.15m
  • 12.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Ndibe, Chidebe SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 11.59m
  • FOUL
  • 12.90m
  • 12.97m
  • 12.99m
  • 13.02m
9. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 12.72m 41' 8.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.64m
  • 12.72m
10. Wright, JahDey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.55m
11. Kish, Richard SO-2 CCNY 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Sourignamath, Thanousone SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 12.39m 40' 7.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.39m
13. Polliard, Zachery JR-3 USMMA 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • FOUL
  • 11.66m
  • FOUL
14. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Manhattanville 11.61m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Hercules , Michael SO-2 USMMA 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  • FOUL
  • 11.12m
  • FOUL
  Kamara, Abdul SR-4 Medgar Evers FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Briceno, Dakota SO-2 USMMA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Jackson, Demitri JR-3 Brown 14.00m 45' 11.25"
2. Hamlet, Ulric FR-1 CCNY 13.15m 43' 1.75"
3. Sourignamath, Thanousone SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 12.39m 40' 7.75"
4. Polliard, Zachery JR-3 USMMA 11.66m 38' 3.25"
5. Gonzalez, Justin FR-1 Manhattanville 11.61m 38' 1.25"
6. Hercules , Michael SO-2 USMMA 11.12m 36' 5.75"
  Kamara, Abdul SR-4 Medgar Evers FOUL  
  Briceno, Dakota SO-2 USMMA FOUL  
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Shih, Jimmy SR-4 Yale 14.30m 46' 11"
2. Marescot, Jackson FR-1 New Haven 13.47m 44' 2.5"
3. Bhat, Pavan FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 13.46m 44' 2"
4. Cineus, Jonathan FR-1 New Haven 13.43m 44' 0.75"
5. Marescot, Jacky FR-1 New Haven 13.19m 43' 3.25"
6. Ndibe, Chidebe SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.02m 42' 8.75"
7. Sanchez, Ramiro SR-4 So. Conn. St. 12.72m 41' 8.75"
8. Wright, JahDey JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 12.55m 41' 2.25"
9. Kish, Richard SO-2 CCNY 12.49m 40' 11.75"

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Despinasse, Nigel JR-3 Brown 16.27m 53' 4.5"
  • 16.11m
  • FOUL
  • 16.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Neary, Jack SR-4 Brown 15.26m 50' 0.75"
  • 14.64m
  • 14.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.29m
  • 15.26m
3. Rochon, Andrew SO-2 Yale 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • 13.63m
  • 14.58m
  • 14.39m
  • 14.56m
  • 15.14m
  • FOUL
4. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 13.86m
  • 14.04m
  • 13.49m
  • 13.42m
5. Pinney, Matt SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 12.74m
  • 12.81m
  • 13.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.58m
6. Pierre, Jonathan JR-3 New Haven 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56m
  • 13.19m
  • 13.43m
  • 12.89m
  • 13.20m
  • 12.76m
7. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • 13.56m
  • 12.52m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Goretoy, Ivan SO-2 USMMA 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 12.60m
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Suarez, Andy SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.08m 42' 11"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.08m
10. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.18m
  • FOUL
  • 12.92m
11. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.84m 42' 1.5"
  • 12.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Hargis, Garrett JR-3 USMMA 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 11.40m
  • ND
  • ND
13. Coupe, Jared SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 11.29m 37' 0.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
14. Saulpaugh, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 11.16m 36' 7.5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.16m
15. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Neron, George JR-3 Medgar Evers 10.38m 34' 0.75"
  • 10.38m
  • ND
  • FOUL
17. Lapointe, Markenson FR-1 New Haven 10.21m 33' 6"
  • FOUL
  • 10.21m
  • ND
18. Clyne , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 10.09m 33' 1.25"
  • FOUL
  • 10.09m
  • ND
19. Delesdernier, Michael FR-1 USMMA 9.78m 32' 1"
  • 9.78m
  • ND
  • ND
20. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • 9.69m
  • FOUL
  • ND
21. Ruiz, Rayneri   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.49m 31' 1.75"
  • 9.49m
  • PASS
  • PASS
22. Bell, Brandon FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.48m 31' 1.25"
  • 9.48m
  • ND
  • ND
23. Marseille, Kevin JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.13m 29' 11.5"
  • 9.13m
  • ND
  • ND
23. Magliulo, Carl JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.13m 29' 11.5"
  • FOUL
  • 9.13m
  • FOUL
25. Grimm, Kameron SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 9.04m 29' 8"
  • 9.04m
  • ND
  • ND
26. Spataro, Joseph FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.52m 27' 11.5"
  • 8.52m
  • ND
  • ND
27. Arnaud, Natanael SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.16m 26' 9.25"
  • FOUL
  • 8.16m
  • ND
28. Glavatovic, Fatmir JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8.12m 26' 7.75"
  • FOUL
  • 8.12m
  • ND
  Zecchin, Peter JR-3 Mount Saint Mary FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hargis, Garrett JR-3 USMMA 11.40m 37' 5"
2. Coupe, Jared SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 11.29m 37' 0.5"
3. Saulpaugh, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 11.16m 36' 7.5"
4. Neron, George JR-3 Medgar Evers 10.38m 34' 0.75"
5. Lapointe, Markenson FR-1 New Haven 10.21m 33' 6"
6. Clyne , Kevin SO-2 New Haven 10.09m 33' 1.25"
7. Delesdernier, Michael FR-1 USMMA 9.78m 32' 1"
8. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 9.69m 31' 9.5"
9. Ruiz, Rayneri   St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.49m 31' 1.75"
10. Bell, Brandon FR-1 Medgar Evers 9.48m 31' 1.25"
11. Marseille, Kevin JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.13m 29' 11.5"
12. Magliulo, Carl JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.13m 29' 11.5"
13. Grimm, Kameron SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 9.04m 29' 8"
14. Spataro, Joseph FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8.52m 27' 11.5"
15. Arnaud, Natanael SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.16m 26' 9.25"
16. Glavatovic, Fatmir JR-3 York (N.Y.) 8.12m 26' 7.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Despinasse, Nigel JR-3 Brown 16.27m 53' 4.5"
2. Neary, Jack SR-4 Brown 15.26m 50' 0.75"
3. Rochon, Andrew SO-2 Yale 15.14m 49' 8.25"
4. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 14.04m 46' 0.75"
5. Pinney, Matt SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 13.58m 44' 6.75"
6. Pierre, Jonathan JR-3 New Haven 13.56m 44' 6"
7. Williams, Darius SO-2 So. Conn. St. 13.56m 44' 6"
8. Goretoy, Ivan SO-2 USMMA 13.11m 43' 0.25"
9. Suarez, Andy SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.08m 42' 11"
10. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 12.92m 42' 4.75"
11. Meadows, Jacob FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.84m 42' 1.5"
12. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 10.86m 35' 7.75"
  Zecchin, Peter JR-3 Mount Saint Mary FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Russell, Owen SR-4 Brown 21.05m 69' 0.75"
  • 20.30m
  • 21.05m
  • 20.03m
  • FOUL
  • 19.50m
  • 19.32m
2. Kandolin, Michael SR-4 New Haven 17.90m 58' 8.75"
  • 17.65m
  • 17.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.90m
  • FOUL
3. Croce, Cameron FR-1 Sacred Heart 17.75m 58' 3"
  • 15.63m
  • 17.18m
  • 17.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.75m
4. Coppolino, Michael JR-3 Brown 17.71m 58' 1.25"
  • 16.48m
  • 16.33m
  • 17.71m
  • 16.24m
  • FOUL
  • 16.98m
5. Amster, Kade SR-4 So. Conn. St. 16.98m 55' 8.5"
  • 16.55m
  • 16.98m
  • 16.76m
  • 16.44m
  • FOUL
  • 16.61m
6. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.68m 54' 8.75"
  • 16.68m
  • 16.18m
  • 15.99m
  • 16.48m
  • FOUL
  • 16.66m
7. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.45m 53' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.13m
8. Schroeter, Kegan FR-1 Brown 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 16.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.37m
  • 16.43m
9. Dunn, Jack FR-1 Yale 15.72m 51' 7"
  • 15.39m
  • 14.67m
  • 15.72m
10. Rochon, Andrew SO-2 Yale 15.61m 51' 2.75"
  • 15.04m
  • 15.61m
  • FOUL
11. Swaine, Dillon JR-3 New Haven 15.20m 49' 10.5"
  • 15.20m
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
12. Collins, David SR-4 USMMA 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.58m
  • 14.76m
  • 14.30m
13. Saulpaugh, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 14.54m 47' 8.5"
  • 14.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Pierre, Jonathan JR-3 New Haven 14.34m 47' 0.75"
  • 12.78m
  • 13.92m
  • 14.34m
15. Turner, Christian SR-4 Sacred Heart 14.07m 46' 2"
  • 12.75m
  • 14.07m
  • FOUL
16. Goretoy, Ivan SO-2 USMMA 13.99m 45' 10.75"
  • 13.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 12.55m 41' 2.25"
  • 12.55m
  • ND
  • ND
18. Wunder, Ben FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • FOUL
  • 12.49m
  • ND
19. Adzenyah, Kwame JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • ND
20. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.94m 39' 2.25"
  • 11.94m
  • ND
  • ND
21. Trimmingham, Dammon JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10.32m 33' 10.25"
  • 10.32m
  • FOUL
  • ND
22. Lapointe, Markenson FR-1 New Haven 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 10.21m
  • ND
  • FOUL
23. Magliulo, Carl JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.37m 30' 9"
  • 9.37m
  • ND
  • ND
24. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.06m
25. Viscovich, Adam SR-4 USMMA 8.44m 27' 8.25"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.44m
26. Arnaud, Natanael SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.26m 27' 1.25"
  • 8.26m
  • ND
  • ND
27. Rodriguez, Canaan FR-1 Staten Island 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  Hargis, Garrett JR-3 USMMA FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Collins, David SR-4 USMMA 14.76m 48' 5.25"
2. Turner, Christian SR-4 Sacred Heart 14.07m 46' 2"
3. Oberman, Connell FR-1 Wesleyan 12.55m 41' 2.25"
4. Wunder, Ben FR-1 So. Conn. St. 12.49m 40' 11.75"
5. Adzenyah, Kwame JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.95m 39' 2.5"
6. Mbaya, Bernardo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.94m 39' 2.25"
7. Trimmingham, Dammon JR-3 York (N.Y.) 10.32m 33' 10.25"
8. Lapointe, Markenson FR-1 New Haven 10.21m 33' 6"
9. Magliulo, Carl JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.37m 30' 9"
10. Adebayo, Olaniyi SR-4 Wesleyan 9.06m 29' 8.75"
11. Viscovich, Adam SR-4 USMMA 8.44m 27' 8.25"
12. Arnaud, Natanael SO-2 York (N.Y.) 8.26m 27' 1.25"
13. Rodriguez, Canaan FR-1 Staten Island 6.06m 19' 10.75"
  Hargis, Garrett JR-3 USMMA FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Russell, Owen SR-4 Brown 21.05m 69' 0.75"
2. Kandolin, Michael SR-4 New Haven 17.90m 58' 8.75"
3. Croce, Cameron FR-1 Sacred Heart 17.75m 58' 3"
4. Coppolino, Michael JR-3 Brown 17.71m 58' 1.25"
5. Amster, Kade SR-4 So. Conn. St. 16.98m 55' 8.5"
6. Foster, Jordan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.68m 54' 8.75"
7. Lounsbury, Trajan SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.45m 53' 11.75"
8. Schroeter, Kegan FR-1 Brown 16.43m 53' 11"
9. Dunn, Jack FR-1 Yale 15.72m 51' 7"
10. Rochon, Andrew SO-2 Yale 15.61m 51' 2.75"
11. Swaine, Dillon JR-3 New Haven 15.20m 49' 10.5"
12. Saulpaugh, Andrew JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 14.54m 47' 8.5"
13. Pierre, Jonathan JR-3 New Haven 14.34m 47' 0.75"
14. Goretoy, Ivan SO-2 USMMA 13.99m 45' 10.75"