December 7, 2018
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Tomcho SR-4 Trinity 6.98
2 Robert Allen FR-1 Trinity 7.16
3 Samuel Oyebefun SR-4 Trinity 7.25
4 Christian Denny FR-1 Wesleyan 7.28
5 Ian McAleer SO-2 Connecticut College 7.34
6 Kinnard Hughes FR-1 Trinity 7.38
7 Ben Feola SR-4 Trinity 7.40
8 William Anderson JR-3 Trinity 7.41
9 Connell Oberman FR-1 Wesleyan 7.43
10 Abel Ngala II FR-1 Trinity 7.59
11 Joseph Dibacco SR-4 Trinity 7.64
12 Andrew McCracken SR-4 Wesleyan 7.66
13 Henry Dresser-Kluchman JR-3 Connecticut College 7.79
14 Ian Anderson SO-2 Connecticut College 7.99
15 Dylan Arthaud SR-4 Connecticut College 8.51
16 Carvens Charles SO-2 Connecticut College 8.57
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Tomcho SR-4 Trinity 6.98
2 Robert Allen FR-1 Trinity 7.16
3 Samuel Oyebefun SR-4 Trinity 7.25
4 Christian Denny FR-1 Wesleyan 7.28
5 Ian McAleer SO-2 Connecticut College 7.34
6 Kinnard Hughes FR-1 Trinity 7.38
9 Connell Oberman FR-1 Wesleyan 7.43
10 Abel Ngala II FR-1 Trinity 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ben Feola SR-4 Trinity 7.40
8 William Anderson JR-3 Trinity 7.41
11 Joseph Dibacco SR-4 Trinity 7.64
12 Andrew McCracken SR-4 Wesleyan 7.66
13 Henry Dresser-Kluchman JR-3 Connecticut College 7.79
16 Carvens Charles SO-2 Connecticut College 8.57
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Ian Anderson SO-2 Connecticut College 7.99
15 Dylan Arthaud SR-4 Connecticut College 8.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ian McAleer SO-2 Connecticut College 23.11
2 Kevin DeLoughry SO-2 Wesleyan 23.33
3 Robert Allen FR-1 Trinity 23.43
4 Griffin Maristany FR-1 Wesleyan 23.86
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Abel Ngala II FR-1 Trinity 24.86
6 Sebastian Cox FR-1 Connecticut College 25.22
9 Joseph Dibacco SR-4 Trinity 26.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ian Anderson SO-2 Connecticut College 25.42
8 Henry Dresser-Kluchman JR-3 Connecticut College 25.65
10 Donovan Soucy SO-2 Connecticut College 26.23
11 Dylan Arthaud SR-4 Connecticut College 27.30

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Tomcho SR-4 Trinity 50.60
2 Kyron Roberts SO-2 Wesleyan 50.71
3 Ben Feola SR-4 Trinity 51.60
4 Deric Penn FR-1 Trinity 59.47
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Tomcho SR-4 Trinity 50.60
2 Kyron Roberts SO-2 Wesleyan 50.71
3 Ben Feola SR-4 Trinity 51.60
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Deric Penn FR-1 Trinity 59.47

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stephen Tyler SO-2 Trinity 2:35.03
2 Henry Potter FR-1 Trinity 2:35.12
3 Peter Finucane FR-1 Trinity 3:19.62

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Weyessa McAlister JR-3 Trinity 4:27.49
2 Tim Lautenbach FR-1 Trinity 4:32.76
3 William Bajohr JR-3 Wesleyan 4:35.03
4 Miles Aronow FR-1 Wesleyan 4:36.30
5 Alexander Blaylock FR-1 Wesleyan 4:36.74
6 Ethan Walker FR-1 Wesleyan 4:39.64
7 Will Ratner FR-1 Wesleyan 4:40.00
8 Jacob Brill-Weil JR-3 Connecticut College 4:41.13
9 Timothy Bogomolov JR-3 Trinity 4:41.62
10 Ben Vazquez FR-1 Connecticut College 4:41.80
11 Spencer Crough SO-2 Connecticut College 4:44.72
12 Dale Ross FR-1 Wesleyan 4:45.39
13 Stuart Pollock FR-1 Connecticut College 4:56.22

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joseph Ruggiero SR-4 Trinity 8:59.75
2 Adam Linsky JR-3 Wesleyan 9:11.17
3 Nathan Gamble SO-2 Wesleyan 9:15.20
4 Josh Simensky JR-3 Connecticut College 9:20.10
5 Benjamin Cahill SO-2 Wesleyan 9:21.86
6 Matthew Frishkoff SO-2 Wesleyan 9:23.96
7 William Estony SO-2 Trinity 9:25.84
8 Russell Adam SR-4 Connecticut College 9:28.59
9 Ethan Milsark SO-2 Connecticut College 9:34.39
10 Morgan Baughman FR-1 Connecticut College 9:37.30
11 Adam Mullen FR-1 Connecticut College 9:54.85
12 Isaac Moskowitz FR-1 Connecticut College 10:16.60
13 Finn Boed SO-2 Connecticut College 10:22.78
14 Brendan Coffey FR-1 Trinity 10:58.15

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin McMorrow JR-3 Wesleyan 15:32.72

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luke Mayer SR-4 Trinity 8.58
2 Nick Carulli FR-1 Wesleyan 9.08

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kinnard Hughes FR-1 Trinity 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
2 Noah Olson FR-1 Wesleyan 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
3 Andrew Dearborn FR-1 Wesleyan 1.72m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
4 Jacob Beloin JR-3 Connecticut College 1.62m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andrew McCracken SR-4 Wesleyan 4.55m 14' 11"
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.73
    XXX
2 Austin DiMartino SR-4 Connecticut College 3.50m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
3 Michael Zarra JR-3 Trinity 3.20m 10' 6"
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Kinnard Hughes FR-1 Trinity 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.39  
2 Abel Ngala II FR-1 Trinity 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.26  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.33  
3 Noah Olson FR-1 Wesleyan 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 5.82  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.19  
  • PASS  
4 Nick Carulli FR-1 Wesleyan 6.12m 20' 1"
  • 5.85  
  • 5.80  
  • 5.96  
  • 6.12  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.91  
5 Jacob Beloin JR-3 Connecticut College 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 5.53  
  • 6.07  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.58  
  • 5.63  
  • PASS  
6 Robert Allen FR-1 Trinity 5.89m 19' 4"
  • 5.49  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.88  
7 Matthew Sambor FR-1 Connecticut College 5.16m 16' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.16  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Austin DiMartino SR-4 Connecticut College 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 10.25  
  • 11.14  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.59  
  • 10.83  
2 Olaniyi Adebayo SR-4 Wesleyan 11.01m 36' 1.5"
  • 10.72  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.25  
  • 11.01  
  • 9.98  
  • 10.71  
3 Emmanuel Williamson SO-2 Connecticut College 10.00m 32' 9.75"
  • 9.37  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.95  
  • 9.32  
  • 10.00  
4 Connell Oberman FR-1 Wesleyan 9.00m 29' 6.5"
  • 8.29  
  • 8.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.01  
  • 9.00  
5 Carvens Charles SO-2 Connecticut College 8.27m 27' 1.75"
  • 8.27  
  • 8.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.44  
  • 7.65  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Myles Walsh SR-4 Trinity 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.09  
  • 13.65  
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.03  
2 Kevin Oleskewicz SR-4 Trinity 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Joseph Dieterle IV SR-4 Trinity 12.67m 41' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
4 Olaniyi Adebayo SR-4 Wesleyan 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
5 Jonathan Handy SR-4 Connecticut College 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.07  
  • 11.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02