February 8- 9, 2019
|
Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
|
307m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cooper Teare   Oregon 7:50.66
2 Alex Rogers   Texas 7:51.11
3 Alex Ostberg   Stanford 7:51.20
4 Craig Nowak   Furman Elite 7:51.61
5 Garrett Heath   Brooks Beast TC 7:51.62
6 James West   Oregon 7:52.14
7 Cameron Griffith   Arkansas 7:52.79
8 Isai Rodriguez   Oklahoma State 7:54.33
9 Troy Reeder   Furman Elite 7:55.08
10 Addison DeHaven   Boise State 7:55.70
11 Woody Kincaid   NIKE Bowerman TC 7:56.04
12 Lawi LaLang   US Army 7:56.74
13 Robert Denault Senior Vic City Elite 7:57.77
14 Chris Olley Senior San Francisco 7:58.17
15 Zach Zarda   Kansas City Smoke TC 7:58.91
16 Talon Hull   Washington 7:59.09
17 Julius Diehr   Washington 8:01.30
18 Justin Kent   Coastal Track Club 8:01.97
19 Connor Winter   Tinman Elite 8:02.29
20 Matt Young   Arkansas 8:04.30
21 Yacine Guermali   Gonzaga 8:06.38
22 Jack Yearian   Oregon 8:06.55
23 Carson Hume   Colorado St. 8:07.16
24 Josh Hoskinson   Colorado Mines 8:08.00
25 Diego Leon Senior Mammoth Track Club 8:08.36
26 Trent Powell   Colorado St. 8:08.50
27 Michael Mooney Senior Colorado St. 8:08.52
28 Ahmed Muhumed   Boise State 8:08.62
29 Ryan Smeeton   Oklahoma State 8:09.06
30 Kyle Levermore   Arkansas 8:09.59
31 Kale Adams   Adams State 8:10.34
32 Noah Gade   Oklahoma State 8:10.42
33 D.J. Principe   Stanford 8:10.64
34 Isaiah Priddey   Oklahoma State 8:10.87
35 Isaac Mohn   Washington 8:11.52
36 Michael Downey   Wyoming 8:11.59
37 Luke Julian   Colorado Mines 8:13.14
38 Brandon Hontz   Penn State 8:13.17
39 Peter Hogan   Gonzaga 8:13.72
40 Rowan Doherty   Simon Fraser 8:14.22
41 Pierre-Louis Detourbe Senior Simon Fraser 8:14.88
42 Alex Slenning   Washington 8:17.22
43 Bailey Roth   Arizona 8:20.34
44 Peter Kesting   Unattached 8:20.98
45 Caleb de Jong Senior Trinity Western 8:21.96
46 Alex Crigger   Tennessee 8:23.07
47 Bryce Quigley   Oklahoma State 8:23.86
48 Amir Ado   Washington St. 8:25.51
49 Pedro Nasta   Texas 8:27.04
50 Eli Boudouris Senior Seattle U. 8:28.87
51 Jonah Henry   Wyoming 8:29.85
52 Hassan Abdi   Unattached 8:30.81
53 Karl Thiessen   Tennessee 8:33.69
54 Gus Newcomb   Colorado 8:35.00
55 Harry Ewing   Wyoming 8:35.23
56 Nate Reich   Unattached 8:46.40
  Nicholas Laccinole   Washington DNF
  Dillon Maggard   Brooks Beast TC DNF
  Andrew Synder   Unattached DNF
  Mick Stanovsek   Washington DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Michael Mooney Senior Colorado St. 8:08.52
29 Ryan Smeeton   Oklahoma State 8:09.06
34 Isaiah Priddey   Oklahoma State 8:10.87
38 Brandon Hontz   Penn State 8:13.17
40 Rowan Doherty   Simon Fraser 8:14.22
41 Pierre-Louis Detourbe Senior Simon Fraser 8:14.88
42 Alex Slenning   Washington 8:17.22
43 Bailey Roth   Arizona 8:20.34
44 Peter Kesting   Unattached 8:20.98
45 Caleb de Jong Senior Trinity Western 8:21.96
46 Alex Crigger   Tennessee 8:23.07
47 Bryce Quigley   Oklahoma State 8:23.86
49 Pedro Nasta   Texas 8:27.04
50 Eli Boudouris Senior Seattle U. 8:28.87
51 Jonah Henry   Wyoming 8:29.85
53 Karl Thiessen   Tennessee 8:33.69
54 Gus Newcomb   Colorado 8:35.00
56 Nate Reich   Unattached 8:46.40
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Carson Hume   Colorado St. 8:07.16
24 Josh Hoskinson   Colorado Mines 8:08.00
26 Trent Powell   Colorado St. 8:08.50
28 Ahmed Muhumed   Boise State 8:08.62
30 Kyle Levermore   Arkansas 8:09.59
31 Kale Adams   Adams State 8:10.34
32 Noah Gade   Oklahoma State 8:10.42
35 Isaac Mohn   Washington 8:11.52
36 Michael Downey   Wyoming 8:11.59
37 Luke Julian   Colorado Mines 8:13.14
48 Amir Ado   Washington St. 8:25.51
55 Harry Ewing   Wyoming 8:35.23
  Nicholas Laccinole   Washington DNF
  Andrew Synder   Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Robert Denault Senior Vic City Elite 7:57.77
14 Chris Olley Senior San Francisco 7:58.17
15 Zach Zarda   Kansas City Smoke TC 7:58.91
17 Julius Diehr   Washington 8:01.30
18 Justin Kent   Coastal Track Club 8:01.97
19 Connor Winter   Tinman Elite 8:02.29
20 Matt Young   Arkansas 8:04.30
21 Yacine Guermali   Gonzaga 8:06.38
22 Jack Yearian   Oregon 8:06.55
25 Diego Leon Senior Mammoth Track Club 8:08.36
33 D.J. Principe   Stanford 8:10.64
39 Peter Hogan   Gonzaga 8:13.72
52 Hassan Abdi   Unattached 8:30.81
  Mick Stanovsek   Washington DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cooper Teare   Oregon 7:50.66
2 Alex Rogers   Texas 7:51.11
3 Alex Ostberg   Stanford 7:51.20
4 Craig Nowak   Furman Elite 7:51.61
5 Garrett Heath   Brooks Beast TC 7:51.62
6 James West   Oregon 7:52.14
7 Cameron Griffith   Arkansas 7:52.79
8 Isai Rodriguez   Oklahoma State 7:54.33
9 Troy Reeder   Furman Elite 7:55.08
10 Addison DeHaven   Boise State 7:55.70
11 Woody Kincaid   NIKE Bowerman TC 7:56.04
12 Lawi LaLang   US Army 7:56.74
16 Talon Hull   Washington 7:59.09
  Dillon Maggard   Brooks Beast TC DNF