February 1-2, 2019
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.03 10
2. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.19 8
3. Thomas, Oliver SO-2 WPI 8.21 6
4. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.22 5
5. Ohazuruike, Shawn JR-3 Dartmouth 8.22 4
6. Adams, David JR-3 Northeastern 8.22 3
7. Rust, Konstantin FR-1 Connecticut 8.26 2
8. Samuels, Jordan SR-4 Northeastern 8.37 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.17
2. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.19
3. Thomas, Oliver SO-2 WPI 8.21
3. Samuels, Jordan SR-4 Northeastern 8.21
5. Rust, Konstantin FR-1 Connecticut 8.22
6. Ohazuruike, Shawn JR-3 Dartmouth 8.25
7. Adams, David JR-3 Northeastern 8.27
8. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.31
9. Johnson, Parker SR-4 Dartmouth 8.31
10. Sanchez, Quincy JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.34
11. Alao, Tomi FR-1 Connecticut 8.34
12. Etkind, Josh SR-4 Tufts 8.35
13. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.48
14. Nesta, Ryan JR-3 Merrimack 8.60
14. Monahan, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 8.60
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.19
2. Thomas, Oliver SO-2 WPI 8.21
3. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.31
4. Sanchez, Quincy JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.34
5. Alao, Tomi FR-1 Connecticut 8.34
6. Etkind, Josh SR-4 Tufts 8.35
7. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.48
8. Nesta, Ryan JR-3 Merrimack 8.60
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.17
2. Samuels, Jordan SR-4 Northeastern 8.21
3. Rust, Konstantin FR-1 Connecticut 8.22
4. Ohazuruike, Shawn JR-3 Dartmouth 8.25
5. Adams, David JR-3 Northeastern 8.27
6. Johnson, Parker SR-4 Dartmouth 8.31
7. Monahan, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 8.60

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.05
2. Thomas, Oliver SO-2 WPI 8.13
3. Alao, Tomi FR-1 Connecticut 8.22
4. Johnson, Parker SR-4 Dartmouth 8.29
5. Ohazuruike, Shawn JR-3 Dartmouth 8.20
6. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.20
7. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.24
8. Adams, David JR-3 Northeastern 8.29
9. Samuels, Jordan SR-4 Northeastern 8.29
10. Sanchez, Quincy JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.30
11. Etkind, Josh SR-4 Tufts 8.33
12. Rust, Konstantin FR-1 Connecticut 8.34
13. Henry, Tyrik JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.35
14. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.40
15. Nesta, Ryan JR-3 Merrimack 8.43
16. Monahan, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 8.45
17. Gray, Hunter JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.47
18. Thornhill, Brandon SR-4 Holy Cross 8.49
19. Osunsami, Mayowa FR-1 Northeastern 8.51
20. Smith, Jevon JR-3 American Int'l 8.58
21. Whalen, Cam FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.61
22. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 8.61
23. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.62
23. Snide, DJ SO-2 Vermont 8.62
25. Madden, Griffin FR-1 Maine 8.63
26. Young, Jeffrey JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.66
27. Seeger, Aren FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.67
28. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.67
29. Famiano, Ethan SO-2 Stonehill 8.79
30. Matteucci, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire 8.91
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogers, Bretram SO-2 Brown 8.05
2. Smith, Xavier FR-1 Connecticut 8.20
3. Rust, Konstantin FR-1 Connecticut 8.34
4. Smith, Jevon JR-3 American Int'l 8.58
5. Johnson, Kobina JR-3 Brown 8.62
6. Young, Jeffrey JR-3 Sacred Heart 8.66
7. Matteucci, Andrew SR-4 New Hampshire 8.91
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Oliver SO-2 WPI 8.13
2. Ohazuruike, Shawn JR-3 Dartmouth 8.20
3. Davies, Callan SO-2 Rhode Island 8.40
4. Nesta, Ryan JR-3 Merrimack 8.43
5. Osunsami, Mayowa FR-1 Northeastern 8.51
6. Santos, Joseph SO-2 Assumption 8.61
7. Snide, DJ SO-2 Vermont 8.62
8. Seeger, Aren FR-1 So. Conn. St. 8.67
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alao, Tomi FR-1 Connecticut 8.22
2. Franklin, Adam SR-4 Rhode Island 8.24
3. Sanchez, Quincy JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.30
4. Etkind, Josh SR-4 Tufts 8.33
5. Monahan, Michael SO-2 New Hampshire 8.45
6. Thornhill, Brandon SR-4 Holy Cross 8.49
7. Madden, Griffin FR-1 Maine 8.63
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Parker SR-4 Dartmouth 8.29
2. Adams, David JR-3 Northeastern 8.29
3. Samuels, Jordan SR-4 Northeastern 8.29
4. Henry, Tyrik JR-3 Central Connecticut 8.35
5. Gray, Hunter JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.47
6. Whalen, Cam FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.61
7. Witik, John JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.67
8. Famiano, Ethan SO-2 Stonehill 8.79