March 30, 2019
|
Washington University - St. Louis, MO

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Jared Schatz   The Other Guys Track Club 14:59.98 -
0 Drew Mueller   Big River Racing 15:22.99 -
0 Brice Pavey Senior GO! St. Louis Racing Team 14:46.49 -
0 Matthew Mixdorf   Go! Racing Team 15:35.65 -
0 Adam Schwerdt   RunMental 17:20.37 -
0 Caleb Emberton   GO! St. Louis Racing Team 15:18.33 -
0 Will Young   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:56.83 -
0 Nathan Manning Freshman Unattached 17:20.88 -
0 Brandon Allsop   UNAT-Monmouth (Ill.) 18:17.81 -
0 Josh Mollway Sophomore Unattached 15:26.84 -
0 Kyle Deeken   Unattached 17:17.00 -
0 Cole Dunton   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:12.30 -
0 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 15:55.71 -
0 Alex Kogen Freshman Unattached 17:14.20 -
0 Matthew Beckerman Sophomore Unattached 16:18.84 -
0 Zev Caiyem   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.06 -
0 Chris "Mr. X" Rego   Unattached 15:53.79 -
0 Bryan Himmel Freshman Unattached 17:31.69 -
0 Leonel Rodriguez Senior Unattached 16:29.30 -
0 Omar Abdi   Unattached 15:36.11 -
0 Marcus Walton   Unattached 16:01.85 -
0 Michael Olivier   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:43.27 -
0 Gideon Kipon   Unattached 15:43.53 -
0 Edwin Odupoi   Unattached 16:39.30 -
0 Patrick Schmidt   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:56.80 -
0 Samuel Bushong   Unattached 15:50.73 -
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:24.38 10
2 Julien Sanchez-Pinto SR-4 Memphis 14:24.67 8
3 Nick Matteucci JR-3 Washington U. 14:27.14 6
4 Colin Cernik   Kansas City Smoke 14:37.57 5
5 Marcus Graham SO-2 Indian Hills CC 14:47.98 4
6 Omar Paramo FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:48.16 3
7 Willie Moore JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.33 2
8 Sam Nofziger SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:49.57 1
9 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:52.51 -
10 Peter Johnsrud SR-4 Washington U. 14:52.91 -
11 Milos Pendic FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:53.14 -
12 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 14:53.24 -
13 Afewerki Zeru FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:54.10 -
14 Cody Berry SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.57 -
15 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 14:54.59 -
16 Tate Wyatt FR-1 Memphis 14:54.87 -
17 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 14:55.86 -
18 Alec Miller SR-4 Marquette 14:57.40 -
19 Nolan Wallenkamp SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 14:58.75 -
20 Blake Jones FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 14:59.00 -
21 Brad Eagan SR-4 Marquette 14:59.17 -
22 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 15:00.37 -
23 Awet Yohannes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:02.22 -
24 Noah Trimark JR-3 Washington U. 15:02.38 -
25 Benjamin Stasney FR-1 Lindenwood 15:03.12 -
26 Patrick Norrick FR-1 Washington U. 15:04.51 -
27 Paul Becker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:07.01 -
28 Chas Warden SO-2 Washington U. 15:07.20 -
29 Brenden Crews FR-1 Drury 15:07.22 -
30 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:09.69 -
31 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 15:09.98 -
32 August Beyer FR-1 Marquette 15:11.25 -
33 Noah Scherf SO-2 Earlham 15:11.47 -
34 Adam Ditri JR-3 Albion 15:12.20 -
35 Mark Simmons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:13.35 -
36 Duncan Clark JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:14.62 -
37 Chris Blagg SR-4 Washington U. 15:16.02 -
38 Gabe Ceballos SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:17.24 -
39 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:19.80 -
40 David Kimaiyo SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:21.95 -
41 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 15:22.92 -
42 Jeremy Fopma FR-1 Central College 15:23.28 -
43 Scott Mitchell SO-2 Washington U. 15:24.50 -
44 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:26.68 -
45 Dylan Goodyear JR-3 Greenville 15:26.72 -
46 Sean Lowry FR-1 Drury 15:27.94 -
47 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:28.01 -
48 Garrett Blanchard JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:28.40 -
49 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:28.72 -
50 Josh Urban FR-1 Marquette 15:29.01 -
51 Branden Schaff SO-2 Truman 15:29.25 -
52 Kenton Wilson SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 15:29.42 -
53 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:29.46 -
54 Max McClelland JR-3 Marquette 15:30.65 -
55 Patrick Burns FR-1 Marquette 15:30.76 -
56 Austin Burt FR-1 Earlham 15:31.21 -
57 Matt Moler FR-1 Drury 15:33.93 -
58 Patrick Bruch SO-2 Marquette 15:34.47 -
59 William Crutcher JR-3 Missouri S&T 15:35.09 -
60 Andrew Lofgren FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:35.71 -
61 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 15:37.24 -
62 Matt Jung SO-2 St. Ambrose 15:38.27 -
63 Hayes Pateidl FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:39.23 -
64 Alex Clark SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 15:41.09 -
65 Stephen Poorten FR-1 Marquette 15:42.84 -
66 Derek Gross JR-3 Marquette 15:43.49 -
67 Brendan Kroeger JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:45.52 -
68 Matthew Cavanaugh JR-3 Marquette 15:45.92 -
69 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:48.31 -
70 Jacob Jenkins SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 15:48.72 -
71 Chase Bland JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:48.75 -
72 Connor Rutledge FR-1 Washington U. 15:49.53 -
73 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 15:49.90 -
74 Blaine Jimerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 15:50.19 -
75 Hunter Kurz FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:51.37 -
76 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 15:52.23 -
77 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 15:52.97 -
78 Bryant Seuferer JR-3 Central College 15:53.59 -
79 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 15:54.14 -
80 Ryan Skopec JR-3 Central Missouri 15:54.32 -
81 Johnny Hyland FR-1 Marquette 15:54.82 -
82 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:54.98 -
83 Nathan Freyling SO-2 Webster 15:55.34 -
84 Tim Loohuis JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:56.48 -
85 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 15:56.54 -
86 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 15:58.15 -
87 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 15:58.19 -
88 Patrick Holbrook FR-1 Saint Louis 15:58.83 -
89 Michael Tremonti FR-1 Marquette 15:59.13 -
90 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 15:59.34 -
91 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 15:59.50 -
92 Pratyay Bishnupuri SO-2 Washington U. 16:00.27 -
93 Elias Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:03.17 -
94 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.19 -
95 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 16:04.28 -
96 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 16:04.81 -
97 Grant Munson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:06.01 -
98 Adam Kraus SR-4 Missouri S&T 16:06.24 -
99 Lucas Caminiti SO-2 Edgewood 16:06.75 -
100 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:07.46 -
101 Jordan Toomey SR-4 Central College 16:08.13 -
102 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 16:08.51 -
103 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 16:09.35 -
104 Bineyam Tumbo SO-2 Earlham 16:10.91 -
105 Jerry Lotz SO-2 Central College 16:12.80 -
106 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:12.89 -
107 Dylon Niswonger JR-3 Greenville 16:13.21 -
108 Nicholas Brdicko FR-1 Washington U. 16:14.50 -
109 Heiko Thiele SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:15.42 -
110 Quinn Miller JR-3 Truman 16:15.55 -
111 Kyle Pape SR-4 Central College 16:16.59 -
112 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 16:17.54 -
113 Carson Rohan SO-2 Truman 16:18.08 -
114 Cade Orchard FR-1 Earlham 16:18.28 -
115 Will DeHaan FR-1 Central College 16:18.57 -
116 Paul d'Ambrosio SR-4 Washington U. 16:21.64 -
117 Javier Cervantes FR-1 Webster 16:22.22 -
118 Julian Go FR-1 Illinois Tech 16:23.18 -
119 Nick Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:23.93 -
120 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:24.13 -
121 Parker Hill SR-4 Central College 16:24.69 -
122 Jerod Rottinghaus FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:25.01 -
123 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.55 -
124 Luke Rodriguez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:27.65 -
125 Trevor Conley FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.06 -
126 Trenton Wells FR-1 Drury 16:30.58 -
127 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 16:31.94 -
128 Chris Pagan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:32.21 -
129 Austin Cavender SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:32.97 -
130 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:33.92 -
131 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:34.07 -
132 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:36.26 -
133 Collin Zollman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:37.46 -
134 Nathan Stinson FR-1 Truman 16:38.25 -
135 Steven Homecgoy SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:39.81 -
136 Tristan Baze SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 16:40.54 -
137 Blaine Conners JR-3 Franklin 16:41.48 -
138 Austin Haynes JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:42.25 -
139 Jaxen McNeese FR-1 Missouri S&T 16:42.31 -
140 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 16:42.36 -
141 Tyler Byars JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:43.41 -
142 Jay Grainger SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:43.68 -
143 Jeremy Inman JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:45.22 -
144 Noah Bundrock FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:45.37 -
145 Colton Vaughn FR-1 Webster 16:46.05 -
146 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 16:46.86 -
147 Eli Miller JR-3 Central College 16:47.78 -
148 Connor Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 16:47.97 -
149 Eli Guzman FR-1 Webster 16:48.46 -
150 Ben Claas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:50.99 -
151 Cutler Owens FR-1 Central College 16:52.16 -
152 Raul Rosendo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:54.16 -
153 Stephen Renuart SO-2 Truman 16:56.30 -
154 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:57.01 -
155 Garret Morey FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:58.63 -
156 Richard Peugeot SO-2 Missouri Baptist 16:59.06 -
157 Gage Hunter FR-1 Edgewood 17:00.14 -
158 Cyle Butenhoff SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:01.24 -
159 Samuel McCormick SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:02.31 -
160 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 17:03.12 -
161 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 17:03.33 -
162 Ben Huskey SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:06.14 -
163 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 17:06.72 -
164 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 17:11.72 -
165 Zach Schocker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 17:13.62 -
166 Kyle Mrotek SR-4 Missouri S&T 17:14.37 -
167 Charlie Schattgen JR-3 William Woods 17:14.89 -
168 Adam Rector JR-3 Franklin 17:15.50 -
169 Aaron Lee SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:27.04 -
170 Matthew Mcconnell FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:34.87 -
171 Cayden Kirkham FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:40.12 -
172 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 17:41.66 -
173 Noah Strawn SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:49.44 -
174 Matthew Ruvinov JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 17:51.66 -
175 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:51.95 -
176 James Loi FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:54.37 -
177 Cameron Coles FR-1 Central College 18:04.27 -
178 Jered Nolie FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:04.90 -
179 Jordan Benton SR-4 Webster 18:08.03 -
180 Nathan Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 18:08.51 -
181 Jonathan Hunn JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 18:10.18 -
182 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 18:10.96 -
183 Joshua Person SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:19.71 -
184 Johnathan Teoli SO-2 Greenville 18:21.47 -
185 Shawne Auer FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:26.53 -
186 J.T. Sargent SR-4 Franklin 18:38.79 -
187 Austin Joyce FR-1 Fontbonne 18:54.61 -
188 Sean Groves JR-3 Franklin 18:56.03 -
189 Alex Creamer JR-3 Franklin 18:58.29 -
190 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 18:59.43 -
191 Matthew Lee SO-2 Franklin 19:13.39 -
192 Kyle Sneed FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 19:13.45 -
193 Paul Mueller JR-3 Webster 20:03.34 -
  Seth Schenck SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Malik Holman SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Kyle Gross SO-2 Indianapolis DNF -
  Alex Garcia FR-1 Central College DNF -
  Tadd Capron SO-2 Missouri Southern DNF -
  Jerod Broadbooks SR-4 Lindenwood DNF -
  Brandon Estrada JR-3 Aurora DNF -
  Matthew Kamph SR-4 Memphis DNF -
  Eshan King   Big Bend Track Club DNF -
  Fabian Muñoz   Unattached DNF -
  Connor Farrell Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Kirby simon   Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Patrick Schmidt   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:26.30 21:11.00 15:35.46 18:07.98 20:10.00 16:56.80 -
0 Edwin Odupoi   Unattached 21:39.09 19:39.18 17:29.27 20:39.14 20:19.15 16:39.30 -
0 Bryan Himmel Freshman Unattached 16:28.59 21:54.62 21:12.55 12:16.19 17:00.14 17:31.69 -
0 Zev Caiyem   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:03.33 21:10.08 16:45.90 16:45.90 15:44.94 16:56.06 -
0 Adam Schwerdt   RunMental 19:35.62 19:35.62 17:20.37 22:01.27 12:29.07 17:20.37 -
0 Alex Kogen Freshman Unattached 14:08.05 12:24.63 14:08.05 19:49.33 21:53.44 17:14.20 -
0 Cole Dunton   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 14:54.52 20:05.66 18:28.43 16:31.75 12:09.23 16:12.30 -
0 Nathan Manning Freshman Unattached 20:49.06 15:36.80 21:09.88 12:08.62 14:44.75 17:20.88 -
0 Brandon Allsop   UNAT-Monmouth (Ill.) 22:19.33 20:51.51 19:45.64 14:27.27 22:30.31 18:17.81 -
0 Kyle Deeken   Unattached 15:22.93 22:07.36 19:21.44 19:11.07 17:17.00 17:17.00 -
115 Will DeHaan FR-1 Central College 13:22.43 15:29.65 13:32.22 15:19.86 15:19.86 16:18.57 -
129 Austin Cavender SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12:44.59 18:42.06 12:44.59 13:34.24 11:54.94 16:32.97 -
130 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 14:54.53 19:52.71 21:22.16 15:04.47 14:34.65 16:33.92 -
131 Joshua Scharpenberg FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 12:35.50 17:13.84 18:53.24 13:55.02 12:05.68 16:34.07 -
135 Steven Homecgoy SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:29.84 18:09.80 17:59.80 17:39.80 15:09.83 16:39.81 -
139 Jaxen McNeese FR-1 Missouri S&T 19:42.73 13:01.81 20:52.89 15:32.15 20:32.85 16:42.31 -
141 Tyler Byars JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 19:13.93 12:52.63 12:02.46 11:52.43 12:22.53 16:43.41 -
142 Jay Grainger SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:03.76 14:03.10 20:54.60 19:44.35 13:43.02 16:43.68 -
147 Eli Miller JR-3 Central College 16:57.86 20:09.34 12:05.61 13:36.31 20:39.57 16:47.78 -
151 Cutler Owens FR-1 Central College 18:03.02 20:55.08 18:03.02 19:23.99 18:13.14 16:52.16 -
152 Raul Rosendo JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:12.75 12:50.77 14:32.18 18:15.30 17:24.59 16:54.16 -
155 Garret Morey FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:28.08 14:25.84 21:54.04 15:16.77 18:40.50 16:58.63 -
156 Richard Peugeot SO-2 Missouri Baptist 16:59.06 18:30.78 16:28.49 14:56.78 21:24.02 16:59.06 -
157 Gage Hunter FR-1 Edgewood 12:55.31 16:19.34 13:36.12 19:22.96 17:20.55 17:00.14 -
160 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 21:59.83 12:06.42 13:07.81 20:48.21 20:07.29 17:03.12 -
161 Hunter Carpenter SO-2 William Woods 19:57.30 14:29.83 20:48.47 11:56.34 14:50.30 17:03.33 -
164 Matt Fringer JR-3 William Woods 14:57.60 16:30.46 15:49.19 17:32.36 20:07.12 17:11.72 -
165 Zach Schocker FR-1 Indian Hills CC 19:38.33 15:19.93 13:46.90 15:30.26 12:13.87 17:13.62 -
167 Charlie Schattgen JR-3 William Woods 13:58.26 14:08.61 21:02.57 20:41.87 15:31.41 17:14.89 -
168 Adam Rector JR-3 Franklin 21:55.09 20:32.25 16:23.73 17:15.50 16:34.08 17:15.50 -
169 Aaron Lee SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 12:33.87 20:25.04 14:08.11 18:50.81 12:54.81 17:27.04 -
170 Matthew Mcconnell FR-1 Southwest Baptist 17:34.87 21:37.49 13:53.35 22:09.14 16:52.68 17:34.87 -
171 Cayden Kirkham FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 17:08.32 13:46.90 15:43.51 18:33.13 21:22.75 17:40.12 -
172 Tyler Bossing SO-2 William Woods 22:17.70 14:30.57 13:05.63 13:16.25 21:45.85 17:41.66 -
174 Matthew Ruvinov JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 20:32.41 23:13.16 22:19.58 17:08.80 12:40.88 17:51.66 -
175 Drake Claxton SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 18:45.55 12:41.09 17:51.95 12:51.81 13:45.41 17:51.95 -
176 James Loi FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 17:43.63 22:55.20 19:52.55 15:02.47 20:14.04 17:54.37 -
177 Cameron Coles FR-1 Central College 16:37.53 16:15.85 16:05.00 14:49.11 14:05.73 18:04.27 -
179 Jordan Benton SR-4 Webster 19:24.20 18:08.03 20:51.24 23:23.56 13:03.39 18:08.03 -
180 Nathan Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 22:29.76 13:36.39 17:46.74 23:02.41 15:57.89 18:08.51 -
181 Jonathan Hunn JR-3 St. Louis Pharmacy 13:48.54 15:37.56 20:53.71 19:15.59 12:54.03 18:10.18 -
182 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 19:05.51 18:00.05 23:38.25 12:43.68 22:54.61 18:10.96 -
183 Joshua Person SO-2 Missouri Baptist 15:34.76 20:31.68 17:13.73 17:02.73 19:47.69 18:19.71 -
184 Johnathan Teoli SO-2 Greenville 20:44.67 17:37.42 14:08.14 22:34.81 14:30.17 18:21.47 -
185 Shawne Auer FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 16:24.82 23:25.30 19:55.06 17:09.08 20:39.32 18:26.53 -
186 J.T. Sargent SR-4 Franklin 22:22.55 16:13.35 16:24.54 18:49.98 21:26.61 18:38.79 -
187 Austin Joyce FR-1 Fontbonne 21:22.11 22:52.88 14:10.96 15:41.73 19:40.00 18:54.61 -
188 Sean Groves JR-3 Franklin 22:43.24 19:18.75 14:12.03 22:31.88 17:36.51 18:56.03 -
189 Alex Creamer JR-3 Franklin 17:04.47 17:27.23 14:25.10 20:40.74 20:29.36 18:58.29 -
190 Hunter Boker SO-2 Missouri Baptist 20:30.59 16:42.70 19:22.22 15:34.34 22:24.53 18:59.43 -
191 Matthew Lee SO-2 Franklin 22:06.40 19:48.00 15:45.78 20:22.60 19:36.46 19:13.39 -
192 Kyle Sneed FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 22:41.08 19:36.52 24:13.35 14:13.56 15:22.76 19:13.45 -
193 Paul Mueller JR-3 Webster 18:27.08 23:51.98 22:27.74 22:51.81 20:39.44 20:03.34 -
  Alex Garcia FR-1 Central College DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Michael Olivier   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:43.27 -
0 Matthew Beckerman Sophomore Unattached 16:18.84 -
0 Will Young   UNAT-UC-Colo. Spgs. 15:56.83 -
70 Jacob Jenkins SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 15:48.72 -
75 Hunter Kurz FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 15:51.37 -
78 Bryant Seuferer JR-3 Central College 15:53.59 -
79 Ben Farrell SO-2 William Woods 15:54.14 -
82 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 15:54.98 -
84 Tim Loohuis JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 15:56.48 -
85 Jackson Conner FR-1 William Woods 15:56.54 -
86 Alex Kirk FR-1 Central Missouri 15:58.15 -
103 Alex Phillipps JR-3 Central Missouri 16:09.35 -
106 Jacob Fryer FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:12.89 -
107 Dylon Niswonger JR-3 Greenville 16:13.21 -
109 Heiko Thiele SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:15.42 -
110 Quinn Miller JR-3 Truman 16:15.55 -
112 Cole Koch SO-2 William Woods 16:17.54 -
113 Carson Rohan SO-2 Truman 16:18.08 -
117 Javier Cervantes FR-1 Webster 16:22.22 -
118 Julian Go FR-1 Illinois Tech 16:23.18 -
119 Nick Hein SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:23.93 -
120 Nate Mayo FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 16:24.13 -
121 Parker Hill SR-4 Central College 16:24.69 -
123 Andre Baez Martinez SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:26.55 -
124 Luke Rodriguez SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 16:27.65 -
125 Trevor Conley FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:28.06 -
126 Trenton Wells FR-1 Drury 16:30.58 -
127 Luke Wegenka FR-1 Drury 16:31.94 -
128 Chris Pagan JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:32.21 -
133 Collin Zollman JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 16:37.46 -
134 Nathan Stinson FR-1 Truman 16:38.25 -
136 Tristan Baze SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 16:40.54 -
137 Blaine Conners JR-3 Franklin 16:41.48 -
138 Austin Haynes JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:42.25 -
143 Jeremy Inman JR-3 Southwest Baptist 16:45.22 -
145 Colton Vaughn FR-1 Webster 16:46.05 -
146 Alex Bossing SO-2 William Woods 16:46.86 -
149 Eli Guzman FR-1 Webster 16:48.46 -
150 Ben Claas SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 16:50.99 -
153 Stephen Renuart SO-2 Truman 16:56.30 -
154 Miguel Gonzalez FR-1 Aurora 16:57.01 -
158 Cyle Butenhoff SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 17:01.24 -
159 Samuel McCormick SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:02.31 -
162 Ben Huskey SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:06.14 -
163 Josh Ferguson JR-3 Lindenwood-Belleville 17:06.72 -
166 Kyle Mrotek SR-4 Missouri S&T 17:14.37 -
173 Noah Strawn SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 17:49.44 -
178 Jered Nolie FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 18:04.90 -
  Ethan Line FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -
  Eshan King   Big Bend Track Club DNF -
  Fabian Muñoz   Unattached DNF -
  Kyle Gross SO-2 Indianapolis DNF -
  Connor Farrell Sophomore Unattached DNF -
  Brandon Estrada JR-3 Aurora DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Samuel Bushong   Unattached 14:15.66 15:50.73 16:19.26 16:38.27 17:44.82 17:44.82 18:32.36 -
0 Marcus Walton   Unattached 17:38.04 16:01.85 19:14.22 19:43.08 12:59.10 16:01.85 14:16.05 -
0 Leonel Rodriguez Senior Unattached 17:58.34 16:29.30 12:31.87 13:41.12 18:37.91 15:39.84 20:26.74 -
0 Chris "Mr. X" Rego   Unattached 16:31.95 15:53.79 13:59.34 13:49.80 16:31.95 14:37.49 20:30.39 -
0 Ryan Somerfield Senior Unattached 15:46.16 15:55.71 19:25.97 14:01.03 14:58.37 17:02.61 12:54.13 -
0 Josh Mollway Sophomore Unattached 18:50.75 15:26.84 19:27.82 13:35.62 16:22.45 16:13.19 15:26.84 -
45 Dylan Goodyear JR-3 Greenville 15:35.99 15:26.72 12:21.38 13:16.98 16:03.79 16:40.86 14:21.85 -
46 Sean Lowry FR-1 Drury 15:46.50 15:27.94 19:10.65 15:00.11 17:47.14 11:17.40 15:27.94 -
48 Garrett Blanchard JR-3 Missouri S&T 11:36.30 15:28.40 15:28.40 17:56.95 14:32.70 19:01.94 14:51.27 -
50 Josh Urban FR-1 Marquette 14:23.98 15:29.01 18:53.40 15:19.72 18:06.95 13:46.82 11:46.05 -
51 Branden Schaff SO-2 Truman 18:44.40 15:29.25 17:02.18 10:50.48 15:57.13 16:43.59 14:24.21 -
53 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19:59.01 15:29.46 11:09.22 19:12.53 13:47.22 19:49.71 17:30.29 -
54 Max McClelland JR-3 Marquette 14:53.43 15:30.65 16:45.11 11:28.68 11:56.60 11:28.68 18:46.09 -
59 William Crutcher JR-3 Missouri S&T 14:29.64 15:35.09 13:14.83 16:21.85 18:23.41 12:37.43 18:23.41 -
60 Andrew Lofgren FR-1 Missouri S&T 14:11.50 15:35.71 18:42.86 17:28.00 15:17.00 13:52.79 17:09.29 -
61 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 16:42.85 15:37.24 19:31.55 12:01.68 12:20.42 18:35.32 17:29.71 -
62 Matt Jung SO-2 St. Ambrose 19:14.08 15:38.27 12:30.62 17:12.10 17:40.25 12:30.62 12:30.62 -
63 Hayes Pateidl FR-1 Missouri S&T 15:11.06 15:39.23 11:06.86 15:39.23 19:43.43 13:46.53 14:14.70 -
65 Stephen Poorten FR-1 Marquette 15:14.56 15:42.84 14:55.70 19:19.70 16:20.56 19:19.70 15:14.56 -
67 Brendan Kroeger JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 16:32.80 15:45.52 13:52.06 20:19.72 11:30.23 15:45.52 16:23.34 -
69 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 16:16.76 15:48.31 19:54.87 19:16.94 18:10.56 16:35.73 13:35.55 -
71 Chase Bland JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 19:55.43 15:48.75 11:32.59 11:51.57 17:23.63 20:14.40 16:26.70 -
72 Connor Rutledge FR-1 Washington U. 12:58.62 15:49.53 14:24.08 18:49.94 12:20.64 13:55.59 11:33.16 -
73 Jared Mentz SO-2 Central Missouri 15:49.90 15:49.90 13:36.92 12:49.42 11:14.43 13:27.42 20:34.87 -
76 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 13:19.88 15:52.23 20:28.38 15:42.71 20:28.38 13:19.88 13:38.92 -
77 Preston Henze JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 20:29.34 15:52.97 20:10.28 20:38.87 17:56.86 18:15.92 20:19.81 -
80 Ryan Skopec JR-3 Central Missouri 13:59.81 15:54.32 14:47.52 11:46.20 17:01.13 20:02.45 17:48.84 -
81 Johnny Hyland FR-1 Marquette 13:31.60 15:54.82 17:30.31 13:02.96 15:16.63 19:53.53 13:12.50 -
83 Nathan Freyling SO-2 Webster 11:27.85 15:55.34 11:18.30 15:36.24 20:13.29 16:33.56 20:41.95 -
87 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 19:09.83 15:58.19 17:53.18 13:44.05 15:48.61 15:58.19 19:29.00 -
89 Michael Tremonti FR-1 Marquette 16:56.68 15:59.13 15:11.18 17:25.46 17:35.05 12:37.72 20:46.87 -
90 Ethan Hutchinson FR-1 Southwest Baptist 20:08.77 15:59.34 16:56.90 12:37.88 12:37.88 19:11.21 11:11.54 -
91 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 17:35.45 15:59.50 13:16.39 12:18.82 18:33.02 12:47.60 12:18.82 -
92 Pratyay Bishnupuri SO-2 Washington U. 19:41.14 16:00.27 13:17.03 11:50.60 11:31.40 11:12.19 12:19.41 -
93 Elias Martinez JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14:17.23 16:03.17 15:34.28 20:42.49 18:27.65 12:21.64 20:23.23 -
94 Jake Schwartz FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 12:32.07 16:04.19 16:33.12 19:45.96 13:29.92 15:06.34 12:32.07 -
96 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 12:51.85 16:04.81 16:43.41 18:39.18 11:53.96 17:02.70 20:34.96 -
98 Adam Kraus SR-4 Missouri S&T 18:21.52 16:06.24 12:04.68 11:35.70 13:12.32 20:36.79 16:54.56 -
100 Dustin Shoemaker SO-2 Southwest Baptist 16:17.14 16:07.46 17:24.86 11:26.90 19:01.61 16:55.84 16:36.49 -
102 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 18:53.16 16:08.51 12:06.39 14:51.03 14:02.61 11:47.02 17:06.62 -
104 Bineyam Tumbo SO-2 Earlham 18:55.97 16:10.91 20:13.64 11:39.06 11:29.35 14:24.11 11:29.35 -
105 Jerry Lotz SO-2 Central College 19:37.09 16:12.80 16:51.72 17:40.36 14:25.80 20:54.92 14:54.98 -
108 Nicholas Brdicko FR-1 Washington U. 16:43.74 16:14.50 13:19.09 17:03.23 16:14.50 20:08.38 12:40.11 -
111 Kyle Pape SR-4 Central College 12:12.45 16:16.59 18:33.32 19:51.44 14:38.94 17:34.72 19:31.91 -
114 Cade Orchard FR-1 Earlham 12:13.71 16:18.28 14:30.67 21:01.99 16:37.85 12:33.28 14:20.89 -
116 Paul d'Ambrosio SR-4 Washington U. 14:14.03 16:21.64 20:07.42 12:16.23 20:27.05 19:18.34 19:28.16 -
122 Jerod Rottinghaus FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 18:23.22 16:25.01 20:50.97 15:16.06 14:46.51 16:34.86 14:07.11 -
132 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 14:36.71 16:36.26 21:25.18 21:25.18 11:47.35 15:36.49 15:06.60 -
140 Aaron Westhoff SO-2 Central Missouri 14:42.08 16:42.36 18:42.65 18:02.55 11:51.68 18:02.55 19:32.77 -
148 Connor Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15:47.50 16:47.97 16:17.73 20:49.89 20:09.57 19:09.09 20:49.89 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Gideon Kipon   Unattached 13:22.00 12:25.39 15:43.53 15:43.53 -
0 Omar Abdi   Unattached 12:47.61 11:51.45 15:36.11 15:45.48 -
0 Caleb Emberton   GO! St. Louis Racing Team 17:26.90 10:42.84 15:18.33 15:18.33 -
0 Matthew Mixdorf   Go! Racing Team 16:22.44 20:06.99 15:35.65 14:02.09 -
19 Nolan Wallenkamp SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 19:01.42 13:46.85 14:58.75 10:38.12 -
20 Blake Jones FR-1 Illinois-Springfield 11:32.23 13:20.11 14:59.00 16:01.93 -
28 Chas Warden SO-2 Washington U. 19:21.22 13:09.27 15:07.20 13:27.41 -
29 Brenden Crews FR-1 Drury 17:32.38 11:11.35 15:07.22 14:40.01 -
31 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 12:17.09 19:42.98 15:09.98 17:35.58 -
32 August Beyer FR-1 Marquette 18:31.73 12:54.57 15:11.25 18:13.50 -
33 Noah Scherf SO-2 Earlham 13:40.33 15:57.05 15:11.47 13:58.56 -
36 Duncan Clark JR-3 Missouri S&T 12:29.99 12:02.55 15:14.62 17:50.11 -
37 Chris Blagg SR-4 Washington U. 19:05.03 18:55.87 15:16.02 16:56.79 -
38 Gabe Ceballos SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:48.97 13:54.69 15:17.24 15:44.76 -
39 Jacob McCrackin FR-1 Southwest Baptist 16:24.19 16:14.99 15:19.80 11:29.85 -
40 David Kimaiyo SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:12.59 13:31.32 15:21.95 17:12.59 -
41 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 17:59.82 15:41.38 15:22.92 11:59.88 -
42 Jeremy Fopma FR-1 Central College 14:09.42 14:55.59 15:23.28 16:27.91 -
43 Scott Mitchell SO-2 Washington U. 19:15.63 17:52.42 15:24.50 13:42.81 -
47 Tyler Hiserote JR-3 Illinois-Springfield 16:23.69 19:10.74 15:28.01 14:04.49 -
49 Jonathan Murphy SR-4 Southwest Baptist 15:38.01 14:51.58 15:28.72 19:39.48 -
52 Kenton Wilson SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:48.84 11:37.07 15:29.42 18:44.60 -
55 Patrick Burns FR-1 Marquette 14:16.30 16:35.92 15:30.76 13:48.38 -
57 Matt Moler FR-1 Drury 13:41.86 13:23.18 15:33.93 18:31.38 -
58 Patrick Bruch SO-2 Marquette 13:14.30 11:03.48 15:34.47 15:34.47 -
64 Alex Clark SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 17:24.61 17:34.02 15:41.09 13:10.52 -
66 Derek Gross JR-3 Marquette 17:27.28 17:27.28 15:43.49 19:39.37 -
68 Matthew Cavanaugh JR-3 Marquette 19:32.94 19:51.86 15:45.92 13:24.04 -
88 Patrick Holbrook FR-1 Saint Louis 15:10.89 14:32.54 15:58.83 15:10.89 -
95 Ryan Stark SO-2 Illinois-Springfield 17:31.07 20:53.57 16:04.28 19:46.07 -
97 Grant Munson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 18:01.94 14:48.73 16:06.01 16:15.67 -
99 Lucas Caminiti SO-2 Edgewood 17:43.43 16:06.75 16:06.75 14:49.41 -
101 Jordan Toomey SR-4 Central College 18:23.67 13:13.87 16:08.13 20:10.17 -
144 Noah Bundrock FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:24.94 18:56.07 16:45.37 12:34.03 -
  Malik Holman SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Tadd Capron SO-2 Missouri Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Brice Pavey Senior GO! St. Louis Racing Team 11:31.47 14:02.17 17:17.20 12:24.66 11:13.74 17:08.33 14:46.49 -
0 Drew Mueller   Big River Racing 11:13.79 12:09.17 14:27.61 17:50.67 10:55.33 19:04.51 15:22.99 -
0 Jared Schatz   The Other Guys Track Club 17:32.98 17:23.98 14:59.98 14:59.98 14:59.98 14:50.98 14:59.98 -
1 Gidieon Kimutai FR-1 Missouri Southern 17:51.84 13:49.81 13:23.88 11:48.80 10:56.93 17:51.84 14:24.38 10
2 Julien Sanchez-Pinto SR-4 Memphis 17:43.55 11:23.09 12:14.97 11:49.03 17:52.19 12:49.56 14:24.67 8
3 Nick Matteucci JR-3 Washington U. 12:25.74 16:28.54 17:46.59 13:00.43 12:08.40 14:18.47 14:27.14 6
4 Colin Cernik   Kansas City Smoke 15:03.90 14:37.57 12:08.39 16:14.11 16:14.11 13:44.92 14:37.57 5
5 Marcus Graham SO-2 Indian Hills CC 12:08.15 15:05.74 12:43.67 13:01.43 11:23.75 15:05.74 14:47.98 4
6 Omar Paramo FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 13:37.11 15:23.69 12:26.06 14:12.64 17:36.91 12:52.70 14:48.16 3
7 Willie Moore JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13:02.61 18:22.77 16:44.95 11:15.89 14:13.76 12:44.83 14:49.33 2
8 Sam Nofziger SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10:58.29 18:14.18 18:05.28 18:31.97 12:53.93 16:18.53 14:49.57 1
9 Josh Webb JR-3 Missouri Southern 13:14.34 10:42.61 16:12.84 19:20.27 13:58.96 17:42.09 14:52.51 -
10 Peter Johnsrud SR-4 Washington U. 17:15.78 13:23.62 14:17.20 11:54.33 18:54.00 16:40.06 14:52.91 -
11 Milos Pendic FR-1 Iowa Central CC 12:57.04 19:21.09 19:12.15 17:42.84 12:03.45 15:55.66 14:53.14 -
12 Nickson Kiptoo JR-3 Missouri Southern 16:31.50 14:17.51 16:58.30 16:49.37 14:44.31 18:45.49 14:53.24 -
13 Afewerki Zeru FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 12:48.93 12:04.23 15:11.99 12:04.23 10:34.82 14:00.46 14:54.10 -
14 Cody Berry SO-2 Missouri Southern 17:35.60 17:26.65 18:56.11 17:08.76 12:04.61 14:36.68 14:54.57 -
15 Jared Ozee SO-2 Missouri Southern 18:20.35 15:48.27 16:24.05 19:14.03 12:04.62 10:35.16 14:54.59 -
16 Tate Wyatt FR-1 Memphis 10:53.26 15:48.57 13:52.23 10:53.26 14:19.08 19:05.44 14:54.87 -
17 Kevin Koester FR-1 Missouri Southern 11:47.73 12:59.40 16:16.49 15:31.70 13:17.32 11:11.90 14:55.86 -
18 Alec Miller SR-4 Marquette 17:29.96 16:36.12 15:51.25 12:33.82 18:14.83 17:12.01 14:57.40 -
21 Brad Eagan SR-4 Marquette 11:14.38 19:19.93 11:14.38 18:52.96 14:05.22 16:20.10 14:59.17 -
22 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 11:06.28 13:39.34 15:45.39 14:51.37 19:03.47 14:42.37 15:00.37 -
23 Awet Yohannes FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:17.11 16:23.42 14:26.14 16:32.45 15:56.36 13:04.94 15:02.22 -
24 Noah Trimark JR-3 Washington U. 12:19.96 10:49.72 14:53.36 16:05.55 10:58.74 17:35.79 15:02.38 -
25 Benjamin Stasney FR-1 Lindenwood 12:02.50 16:06.34 12:29.59 11:53.47 13:41.84 13:32.81 15:03.12 -
26 Patrick Norrick FR-1 Washington U. 11:54.57 14:55.47 19:17.78 15:40.69 18:32.55 16:16.87 15:04.51 -
27 Paul Becker JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:01.43 14:12.59 17:14.00 14:30.73 14:30.73 14:12.59 15:07.01 -
30 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 16:13.37 13:11.43 17:35.24 17:44.34 13:56.92 17:35.24 15:09.69 -
34 Adam Ditri JR-3 Albion 14:26.59 14:44.84 14:26.59 18:05.52 10:38.54 12:37.13 15:12.20 -
35 Mark Simmons SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 13:14.62 10:39.35 12:19.82 16:17.29 11:43.28 14:45.95 15:13.35 -
44 Tyler Goatley SO-2 Southwest Baptist 17:45.69 11:07.21 14:21.82 13:35.48 18:59.82 16:59.35 15:26.68 -
56 Austin Burt FR-1 Earlham 10:51.85 12:34.28 18:46.77 15:59.15 11:10.48 19:51.95 15:31.21 -
74 Blaine Jimerson SO-2 Southwest Baptist 19:57.24 19:38.24 17:15.71 13:46.67 12:30.65 13:56.17 15:50.19 -
  Jerod Broadbooks SR-4 Lindenwood DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Matthew Kamph SR-4 Memphis DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Seth Schenck SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Kirby simon   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -