February 15, 2019
|
SVSU Fieldhouse - Saginaw, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marcus Nellum SO-2 Oakland 6.99
2 Jamelle Russell JR-3 Unattached 7.02
3 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.03
4 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 7.05
5 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 7.08
6 Felix Richter So Western Ontario 7.13
7 Matthew Chan   Western Ontario 7.15
8 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 7.16

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.06
2 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 7.08
3 Marcus Nellum SO-2 Oakland 7.12
4 Jamelle Russell JR-3 Unattached 7.09
5 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 7.16
6 Matthew Chan   Western Ontario 7.17
7 Felix Richter So Western Ontario 7.18
8 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 7.21
9 cole Barnes So Western Ontario 7.23
10 Dwayne Thompson FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.29
11 Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.30
12 Alex Mudd   Unattached 7.33
13 Steve Schan So Western Ontario 7.62
14 Sheldon Elkie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Marcus Nellum SO-2 Oakland 7.12
8 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 7.21
11 Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.30
14 Sheldon Elkie JR-3 Saginaw Valley 8.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.06
4 Jamelle Russell JR-3 Unattached 7.09
5 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 7.16
7 Felix Richter So Western Ontario 7.18
9 cole Barnes So Western Ontario 7.23
10 Dwayne Thompson FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.29
12 Alex Mudd   Unattached 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 7.08
6 Matthew Chan   Western Ontario 7.17
13 Steve Schan So Western Ontario 7.62

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 23.04
2 Daniel O'Brien   Western Ontario 23.08
3 Alex Mudd   Unattached 23.62
4 Darien Randolph FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.75
5 Andrew Farlow SO-2 Lake Superior State 24.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daniel O'Brien   Western Ontario 23.08
3 Alex Mudd   Unattached 23.62
4 Darien Randolph FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 23.75
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Hamlet JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 23.04
5 Andrew Farlow SO-2 Lake Superior State 24.63

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Carter Eckhardt JR-3 Saginaw Valley 34.69
2 Juan Bowers JR-3 Saginaw Valley 35.27
3 Ramzi Abdulahi Sr Western Ontario 35.49
4 Keith Rodriguez SR-4 Saginaw Valley 35.85
5 Greg Cherniak   Western Ontario 36.22

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malcolm McIntyre FR-1 Oakland 50.65
2 Johnathon Sholl SO-2 Oakland 51.12
3 JaiVen Holmes-Powell FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 52.55
4 Andrew Farlow SO-2 Lake Superior State 53.66
5 Dallas Cleary FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 53.76

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Travis Sutton SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:25.90
2 Jared Wiles   Western Ontario 1:26.60
3 Ieuan Lister SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:32.01
4 Jacob Henman FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:33.67

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Wilk   Unattached 1:53.39
2 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.62
3 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.65
4 Austin Dawn SR-4 Oakland 1:55.32
5 Landon Melling FR-1 Oakland 1:57.00
6 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:57.30
7 Nate Corcoran-Miller FR-1 Oakland 1:58.27
8 Tony Filipek   Unattached 1:58.59
9 Ethan Onweller Fr Unattached 1:58.94
10 Austin Rippee Fr Unattached 1:58.95
11 Andrew Wendler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:00.20
12 Michael Allen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:00.37
13 Ryley Mehta Jr Western Ontario 2:02.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Wilk   Unattached 1:53.39
2 Stephen Barker FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.62
3 Josiah Morse FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 1:53.65
4 Austin Dawn SR-4 Oakland 1:55.32
5 Landon Melling FR-1 Oakland 1:57.00
6 Luke Passino FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:57.30
12 Michael Allen SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 2:00.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Nate Corcoran-Miller FR-1 Oakland 1:58.27
8 Tony Filipek   Unattached 1:58.59
9 Ethan Onweller Fr Unattached 1:58.94
10 Austin Rippee Fr Unattached 1:58.95
11 Andrew Wendler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 2:00.20
13 Ryley Mehta Jr Western Ontario 2:02.25

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Mitter SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:17.87
2 Jan Fielder Fr Western Ontario 4:21.17
3 Tony Filipek   Unattached 4:21.45
4 Brendan Nesbitt SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:25.65
5 Garrett Smith SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:26.00
6 Sam Deardorff Fr Unattached 4:27.73
7 Jack Miles SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:32.92
8 Peter Shambaugh SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:35.34
9 Luke Rambo Fr Unattached 4:36.60
10 Jordan Eisengruber FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:36.92
11 Parker Wyngaard SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:41.44
12 Nathan Loersch   Unattached 4:42.96
13 David Carnago FR-1 Macomb CC 4:43.50
14 Brody Sodon Fr Lawrence Tech Track Club 4:46.37
15 Zachary Workman SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:47.87
16 Tellis Donajkowski JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:49.83
17 Nathan Johns FR-1 Macomb CC 4:52.85
18 Joe Kraus FR-1 Macomb CC 4:54.39
19 Michael Gills SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:57.35
20 Eric Somsky FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:06.14
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Mitter SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:17.87
2 Jan Fielder Fr Western Ontario 4:21.17
3 Tony Filipek   Unattached 4:21.45
4 Brendan Nesbitt SO-2 Saginaw Valley 4:25.65
5 Garrett Smith SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:26.00
6 Sam Deardorff Fr Unattached 4:27.73
7 Jack Miles SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:32.92
8 Peter Shambaugh SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:35.34
9 Luke Rambo Fr Unattached 4:36.60
11 Parker Wyngaard SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:41.44
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jordan Eisengruber FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:36.92
12 Nathan Loersch   Unattached 4:42.96
13 David Carnago FR-1 Macomb CC 4:43.50
14 Brody Sodon Fr Lawrence Tech Track Club 4:46.37
15 Zachary Workman SR-4 Lake Superior State 4:47.87
16 Tellis Donajkowski JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4:49.83
17 Nathan Johns FR-1 Macomb CC 4:52.85
18 Joe Kraus FR-1 Macomb CC 4:54.39
19 Michael Gills SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:57.35
20 Eric Somsky FR-1 Lake Superior State 5:06.14

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Loucks Fr Western Ontario 9:00.65
2 Kavi Kulkarni   Unattached 9:04.87
3 Kyle Schwieman SO-2 Oakland 9:07.67
4 Mitch MacDonald SO-2 Macomb CC 9:08.37
5 Caleb Barker SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 9:15.06

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.96
2 Jackson Blanchard FR-1 Central Michigan 8.38
3 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 8.39
4 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.56
5 Greg Spangenberg Jr Western Ontario 8.63
6 Gage Shellenbarger FR-1 Central Michigan 8.77
7 Berk Patterson   Western Ontario 8.94

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.02
2 Jackson Blanchard FR-1 Central Michigan 8.40
3 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.61
4 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 8.59
5 Joseph Seghi SR-4 Central Michigan 8.62
6 Greg Spangenberg Jr Western Ontario 8.77
7 Gage Shellenbarger FR-1 Central Michigan 8.88
8 Berk Patterson   Western Ontario 8.89
9 Steve Schan So Western Ontario 9.01
10 Keagan Croley Sr Western Ontario 9.02
11 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 9.07
12 Ryan Evans So Western Ontario 9.15
13 Adam Farmer So Western Ontario 9.16
14 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.28
15 JaiVen Holmes-Powell FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9.36
16 Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.02
5 Joseph Seghi SR-4 Central Michigan 8.62
7 Gage Shellenbarger FR-1 Central Michigan 8.88
9 Steve Schan So Western Ontario 9.01
10 Keagan Croley Sr Western Ontario 9.02
15 JaiVen Holmes-Powell FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cordell Richardson SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.61
6 Greg Spangenberg Jr Western Ontario 8.77
11 Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State 9.07
12 Ryan Evans So Western Ontario 9.15
13 Adam Farmer So Western Ontario 9.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jackson Blanchard FR-1 Central Michigan 8.40
4 Parker Aerts FR-1 Central Michigan 8.59
8 Berk Patterson   Western Ontario 8.89
14 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.28
16 Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15.51

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Noah VanderVeen   Unattached 2.14m 7' 0.25"
  • 2.11
    P
  • 2.14
    XO
  • 2.20
    XXX
2 Billy Kolcan FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Chase VanSickle FR-1 Oakland 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Salvatore Narusch FR-1 Oakland 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.83
    P
  • 1.88
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XXX
2 Eric Van Zeumeren Fr Western Ontario 1.88m 6' 2"
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.88
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
6 Marcus Nellum SO-2 Oakland 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
6 Daniel O'Brien   Western Ontario 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
9 Sam Cowan So Western Ontario 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XXX
  Jacob Netschke SO-2 Saginaw Valley NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX
  Max Lerchen FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Andrew Giddens FR-1 Lake Superior State NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Alex Hugh-Plott FR-1 Oakland NH NH
  • 1.93
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Joseph Seghi SR-4 Central Michigan 4.43m 14' 6.25"
  • 4.43
    XXO
  • 4.58
    XXX
2 Jacob Kulhanek JR-3 Saginaw Valley 4.28m 14' 0.5"
  • 4.13
    XO
  • 4.28
    O
  • 4.43
    XXX
2 Roger Willford JR-3 Lake Superior State 4.28m 14' 0.5"
  • 4.13
    XO
  • 4.28
    O
  • 4.43
    XXX
4 Sam Black   Unattached 4.13m 13' 6.5"
  • 3.83
    O
  • 3.98
    XO
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
  Noah Dooley FR-1 Saginaw Valley NH NH
  • 3.68
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Casey Williams   Unattached 6.96m 22' 10"
  • 6.92  
  • 6.88  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 John Mitrzyk JR-3 Central Michigan 6.87m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.61  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.76  
  • 6.50  
  • 6.87  
  • FOUL  
3 Chase Novak FR-1 Oakland 6.77m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.14  
  • 6.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.35  
  • 6.77  
4 Sam Black   Unattached 6.47m 21' 2.75"
  • 6.47  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.47  
5 Chase VanSickle FR-1 Oakland 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 5.58  
  • 5.99  
  • 5.68  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.38  
  • 6.04  
6 Ryan Evans So Western Ontario 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • 5.91  
  • 5.65  
  • 6.00  
  • 5.99  
7 Alex Hugh-Plott FR-1 Oakland 5.91m 19' 4.75"
  • 5.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.72  
8 Marcus Nellum SO-2 Oakland 5.81m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.51  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.81  
9 Adam Farmer So Western Ontario 5.67m 18' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.67  
  • FOUL  
10 Salvatore Narusch FR-1 Oakland 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.51  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.48  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Scott Billings Jr Western Ontario 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • 13.67  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.61  
  • 14.03  
2 Joseph Bell 9+ Western Ontario 13.18m 43' 3"
  • 12.69  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.11  
3 yihang qin Fr Western Ontario 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.05  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Kelly SR-4 Saginaw Valley 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 17.02  
  • 16.99  
  • 16.90  
2 Logan Targgart JR-3 Central Michigan 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • 15.50  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.89  
  • 15.14  
  • 15.27  
3 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14.87m 48' 9.5"
  • 14.25  
  • 14.87  
  • 14.87  
4 Nick Endres SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.77m 48' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 13.94  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.65  
6 Travis Schepers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 11.47  
  • 11.78  
  • 13.18  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.97  
  • 14.16  
7 Cole Targgart   Unattached 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.50  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.42  
8 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 13.75m 45' 1.5"
  • 12.67  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.06  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.75  
9 Sam Black   Unattached 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 12.98  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.63  
10 Caleb McCastle SO-2 Lake Superior State 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.43  
11 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 8.03m 26' 4.25"
  • 8.03  
  • 6.95  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Logan Targgart JR-3 Central Michigan 20.30m 66' 7.25"
  • 17.86  
  • 19.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.30  
2 Nathan Powers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.59m 51' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.59  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.27  
3 Hunter Berecz SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.43m 50' 7.5"
  • 14.18  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.19  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.32  
4 Nick Endres SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • 14.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.44  
5 Zechariah Stickler FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.47m 47' 5.75"
  • 13.86  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.54  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Powers FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 14.10  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.68  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.07  
7 Timothy Howes FR-1 Lake Superior State 9.30m 30' 6.25"
  • 7.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL