January 17, 2020
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME
1.13.Abrams, Robert Zurzolo, Mike JR-3FR-1TCNJCentral Connecticut8:42.38 9:43.834
2.8.Zurzolo, Mike Taubl, Charles SR-4SO-2TCNJTrevecca Nazarene8:44.66 10:57.2360
3.11.Norstrom, Alex Halvorsen, Matthew SR-4SO-2Central ConnecticutTCNJ8:08:48.5750 DQ
4.1.Nicholas, Eddie Abrams, Robert FR-1SO-2Central ConnecticutQueensborough CC8:53.4046 8:44.66
5.15.DeMarco, Nicholas Cusick, Yuji JR-3FR-1RamapoStevens Institute7:08:54.578 19:09:59.5681
6.2.Halliday, Jordan Krick, Jared SO-2SO-2Trevecca NazareneTCNJ8:55.504 57:09:20.95
7.10.Kole, Matt Cusick, Yuji JR-3SR-4TCNJRamapo8:57.16 9:48.48
8.6.Taubl, Charles Smith, Ryan SO-2FR-1Central ConnecticutTrevecca Nazarene8:59.47 9:43.834
9.12.Meshach, McCoy Nicholas, Eddie SR-4SO-2CoeQueensborough CC57:09:20.95 9:40.97
10.8.Gemma, Matthew Krick, Jared SO-2FR-1AdelphiTrevecca Nazarene32:09:26.287 8:59.47
11.10.Mercado, Jason Cusick, Yuji FR-1FR-1RamapoAdelphi27:09:31.567 8:08:48.5750
12.8.Forbes, Gabe Garcia, Pete FR-1FR-1Trevecca NazareneRamapo21:09:34.9414 8:59.47
13.15.Cusick, Yuji Xu, Patrick SR-4SO-2NYUTCNJ22:09:36.7895 7:08:54.578
14.18.Russo, Robby Russo, Robby SO-2SR-4Stevens InstituteCentral Connecticut9:40.97 19:09:59.5681
15.19.Xu, Patrick Mercado, Jason SO-2SO-2NYUAdelphi9:43.834 9:40.97
16.11.Halvorsen, Matthew Smith, Ryan FR-1FR-1Stevens InstituteCentral Connecticut54:09:45.939 21:09:34.9414
17.16.Philippe, Cory Meshach, McCoy SO-2JR-3Stevens InstituteQueensborough CC9:48.48 9:48.48
18.9.Smith, Ryan Kole, Matt FR-1JR-3CoeRamapo19:09:59.5681 54:09:45.939
19.3.Krick, Jared Goehl, Kevin FR-1FR-1RamapoTrevecca Nazarene10:00.439 8:59.47
20.8.Goehl, Kevin Goehl, Kevin SO-2SO-2ManhattanvilleStevens Institute10:57.2360 22:09:36.7895
 7.Garcia, Pete Gemma, Matthew FR-1SR-4Queensborough CCManhattanvilleDQ 9:43.834
3000 Meters Section 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.4.Abrams, Robert Norstrom, Alex JR-3FR-1TCNJTCNJ8:42.388:48.575
2.2.Zurzolo, Mike Halliday, Jordan SR-4SR-4TCNJTCNJ1:08:44.668:42.38
3.1.Norstrom, Alex Halliday, Jordan SR-4SR-4Central ConnecticutCentral Connecticut8:48.5758:55.5005
4.3.Nicholas, Eddie Abrams, Robert FR-1JR-3Central ConnecticutCentral Connecticut19:08:53.40784:08:59.474
5.7.DeMarco, Nicholas Norstrom, Alex JR-3FR-1RamapoStevens Institute14:08:54.57 8:55.5005
6.1.Halliday, Jordan Kole, Matt SO-2SR-4Trevecca NazareneTCNJ8:55.50059:40.975
7.2.Kole, Matt Norstrom, Alex JR-3JR-3TCNJStevens Institute28:08:57.168:55.5005
8.5.Taubl, Charles Halliday, Jordan SO-2SR-4Central ConnecticutTrevecca Nazarene4:08:59.47414:08:54.57
14.2.Russo, Robby Taubl, Charles SO-2SO-2Stevens InstituteCentral Connecticut9:40.9754:08:59.474
3000 Meters Section 2
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
9.10.Meshach, McCoy Philippe, Cory SR-4FR-1CoeRamapo9:20.9516:09:31.56
10.20.Gemma, Matthew Smith, Ryan SO-2FR-1AdelphiNYU9:26.2825:09:43.8339
11.13.Mercado, Jason Mercado, Jason FR-1FR-1RamapoNYU16:09:31.5610:00.430
12.11.Forbes, Gabe Garcia, Pete FR-1SO-2Trevecca NazareneAdelphi9:34.9439:26.28
13.11.Cusick, Yuji Meshach, McCoy SR-4SR-4NYUNYU25:09:36.78009:34.943
15.10.Xu, Patrick Goehl, Kevin SO-2SO-2NYUTrevecca Nazarene25:09:43.833910:57.232
16.13.Halvorsen, Matthew Krick, Jared FR-1SR-4Stevens InstituteNYU9:45.93410:00.430
17.11.Philippe, Cory Cusick, Yuji SO-2FR-1Stevens InstituteNYU9:48.4839:20.95
18.11.Smith, Ryan Cusick, Yuji FR-1FR-1CoeStevens Institute3:09:59.569925:09:43.8339
19.13.Krick, Jared Cusick, Yuji FR-1FR-1RamapoRamapo10:00.4309:34.943
20.16.Goehl, Kevin Smith, Ryan SO-2FR-1ManhattanvilleCoe10:57.2329:45.934
  Garcia, Pete Smith, Ryan FR-1SO-2Queensborough CCQueensborough CCDQ16:09:31.56