January 31 - February 1, 2020
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL PL TEAM TEAM SQUADSQUADATHLETESATHLETESTIMETIME
1.11.SMUStephen F. Austin
(B)
A AChelsea Francis, Whitney Williams, Annette Bolomboy, Chika IwuamadiJayla Fields, Janiel Moore, Natashia Jackson, Erin Wilson3:42.9597 19:03:44.92
2.9.HoustonTexas Southern
(B)
A DPayge Side, Aliyah Taylor, Sierra Leonard, Birexus HawkinsAsia Giles, Daijia Carr, Ariyana Harris, Avery Ellis-Byerly19:03:44.92 3:53.7601
3.6.Stephen F. AustinUTSA A AImani Nave, Nissi Kabongo, Mathilde Coquillaud-Salo, Cayla BurchBrittney Roberson, Jasmine Williams, Fiebe Tengrootenhuyse, Sydney Curry54:03:45.21 3:46.846
4. Northwestern St.Stephen F. Austin
(B)
A AJayla Fields, Janiel Moore, Natashia Jackson, Erin WilsonJayla Fields, Janiel Moore, Natashia Jackson, Erin Wilson3:46.846 4:08.468
5.18.North TexasSam Houston St. A DAneesa Scott, Lyric Choice, Kayla McDonald, Lauryn McCollumLisa Sanchez, Jovanni Solis, Lauryn Asiedu, Uxia Pereira28:03:49.5520 46:03:54.7858
6.13.Houston
(B)
Stephen F. Austin B BCecila Tamayo-Garza, Tristan Evelyn, Ariele Adams, Ashley SeymourAnndrela Woods, Alexas Bender, Karanay Alexander, Sierra Session3:49.88 3:42.9597
7.25.TulaneGeorgia State A AMaya Harewood, Kyah Loyd, Oneke Gwan, Hunter RobinsonBriana Creeks, Nikole Haroon, Rashel Bonds, Deshawn Petitt3:50.15 27:03:57.1701
8.14.Georgia StateHouston
(C)
A AImani Flanagan, Jada Watson, Mariah Smith, Jada AlstonLisa Sanchez, Jovanni Solis, Lauryn Asiedu, Uxia Pereira53:03:51.9223 4:08.468
9.4.UTSASMU A ATaylor Armstrong, Darionne Gibson, Maisey Snaith, Alanah YukichAneesa Scott, Lyric Choice, Kayla McDonald, Lauryn McCollum51:03:52.0674 3:04:06.339
10.8.Houston
(D)
Stephen F. Austin
(B)
D AMadison Hernandez, Justice Henderson, Destiny LawrenceSylvia Freeman, Teona Spivey, Haviland Harris, Kimberly Carr3:52.9823 DNF
11.12.SouthernSouthern
(B)
A ATerralicia Mercadel, Jada Childers, Chantaya Griffin, Raelynn PriceChelsea Francis, Whitney Williams, Annette Bolomboy, Chika Iwuamadi3:53.7601 19:03:44.92
12.6.UL-LafayetteNorth Texas A BTa'La Spates, India Brown, Reina Ryan, Emoni ColemanJayla Fields, Janiel Moore, Natashia Jackson, Erin Wilson3:53.83 53:03:51.9223
13.2.Louisiana TechSouthern Miss. A ATaylor Shaw, Jada Branch, Claudasha Watson, Makayla EdwardsLatevia Adderly, T'Nia Sample, Tajaia Paddio, Jessilyn Nicholas3:53.958 3:50.15
14.17.Southern Miss.Northwestern St. A BSavi'a Varnell, Maresha Chandler, Aireanna Taylor, Taylor HarrisJacy Sparks, Jordanae Scott, Sharone Johnson, Olivia Witt46:03:54.7858 3:59.39
15. Texas SouthernUTSA
(B)
A ABriana Creeks, Nikole Haroon, Rashel Bonds, Deshawn PetittWhitney Ochiam, Naomi Taylor, Imari Chatman, Erin Derrow3:56.2105 3:04:06.339
16. UL-MonroeHouston Baptist A ABrittney Roberson, Jasmine Williams, Fiebe Tengrootenhuyse, Sydney CurryTerralicia Mercadel, Jada Childers, Chantaya Griffin, Raelynn Price46:03:56.280 46:03:56.280
17.27.UT-Rio Grande ValleySouthern A BDiamond Lilly, Kyra Keurentjes, Devon Goodwin, Elizabeth OrtizPayge Side, Aliyah Taylor, Sierra Leonard, Birexus Hawkins48:03:57.017 3:59.39
18.23.SMU
(B)
SMU B AJacy Sparks, Jordanae Scott, Sharone Johnson, Olivia WittPayge Side, Aliyah Taylor, Sierra Leonard, Birexus Hawkins27:03:57.1701 4:08.1312
19.14.Stephen F. Austin
(B)
UL-Lafayette B BAsia Giles, Daijia Carr, Ariyana Harris, Avery Ellis-ByerlyNiaya Fant, Jasmine Hall, Di'Keriun Straughter, Shantavia Davis3:59.39 4:13.9813
20.3.Houston BaptistUTSA A ARoxane Adama, Ashlyn Dobson, Nyla Barlow, Joelonce HubbardDaneisha Curry, Angelica Brown, Dayna Sterling, Jeunice Maxime'4:00.81 54:03:45.21
21.26.Sam Houston St.UL-Monroe
(B)
A BSylvia Freeman, Teona Spivey, Haviland Harris, Kimberly CarrJayla Fields, Janiel Moore, Natashia Jackson, Erin Wilson4:04.262 48:03:57.017
22.28.Southern
(B)
Texas Southern
(B)
B AAnndrela Woods, Alexas Bender, Karanay Alexander, Sierra SessionPayge Side, Aliyah Taylor, Sierra Leonard, Birexus Hawkins4:06.1680 28:03:49.5520
23.8.Texas Southern
(B)
Sam Houston St. B BLatevia Adderly, T'Nia Sample, Tajaia Paddio, Jessilyn NicholasBrandi Hughes, Louise Jones, Jessica Duckett, Pauline Helm3:04:06.339 4:08.1312
24.14.UL-Monroe
(B)
Georgia State
(B)
B ANiaya Fant, Jasmine Hall, Di'Keriun Straughter, Shantavia DavisWhitney Ochiam, Naomi Taylor, Imari Chatman, Erin Derrow4:08.1312 49:04:08.68
25. Georgia State
(B)
Southern
(B)
B BAlecandria Henderson, Destiny Nash, Chelsea Tate, Jordyn BraswellBrandi Hughes, Louise Jones, Jessica Duckett, Pauline Helm4:08.468 4:08.1312
26.9.Louisiana Tech
(B)
Georgia State B AMa'asa Gay, Pleasant Harris, Kyra Collins, Daria StewartTaylor Shaw, Jada Branch, Claudasha Watson, Makayla Edwards46:04:08.6278 4:04.262
27.14.GramblingStephen F. Austin
(B)
A ADaneisha Curry, Angelica Brown, Dayna Sterling, Jeunice Maxime'Whitney Ochiam, Naomi Taylor, Imari Chatman, Erin Derrow49:04:08.68 28:03:49.5520
28. UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B)
Stephen F. Austin
(B)
B BLisa Sanchez, Jovanni Solis, Lauryn Asiedu, Uxia PereiraSylvia Freeman, Teona Spivey, Haviland Harris, Kimberly Carr4:13.9813 3:59.39
 9.Houston
(C)
Houston
(B)
C BWhitney Ochiam, Naomi Taylor, Imari Chatman, Erin DerrowChelsea Francis, Whitney Williams, Annette Bolomboy, Chika IwuamadiDNF 19:03:44.92
  Tulane
(B)
UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B)
B ABrandi Hughes, Louise Jones, Jessica Duckett, Pauline HelmTa'La Spates, India Brown, Reina Ryan, Emoni ColemanDNF 3:53.7601
 24.UTSA
(B)
UL-Monroe
(B)
B DMackenzie Grimes, Orla Brothers, Sarah Estrada, Creshaun CresserJacy Sparks, Jordanae Scott, Sharone Johnson, Olivia WittDNF 3:04:06.339
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PLPLPLTEAMTEAMTEAMATHLETES ATHLETES ATHLETES TIMETIMETIME
23. 28.Texas Southern (B)UL-Monroe (B)Texas Southern (B) Adderly, Sample, Paddio, Nicholas Sanchez, Solis, Asiedu, Pereira Sanchez, Solis, Asiedu, Pereira32:04:06.3332:04:06.3358:04:13.983
24.  UL-Monroe (B)Texas Southern (B)UTSA (B) Fant, Hall, Straughter, Davis Sanchez, Solis, Asiedu, Pereira Adderly, Sample, Paddio, Nicholas43:04:08.132543:04:08.132558:04:13.983
28.24. UT-Rio Grande Valley (B)Texas Southern (B)UTSA (B) Sanchez, Solis, Asiedu, Pereira Fant, Hall, Straughter, Davis Sanchez, Solis, Asiedu, Pereira58:04:13.98358:04:13.98358:04:13.983
 23.23.UTSA (B)UL-Monroe (B)Texas Southern (B) Grimes, Brothers, Estrada, Cresser Fant, Hall, Straughter, Davis Fant, Hall, Straughter, DavisDNF32:04:06.3358:04:13.983