January 17, 2020
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Texas A&M A Colby Zamzow, Infinite Tucker, Thomas Burns, Austin Warren 4:01.24 2:17.03 3:12.99 2:26.68 2:24.75 2:40.19 10
2 UL-Lafayette A Nathan Fergusson, Tyrell Hargrove, Solomon Brent, Kemondrick Walter 3:31.69 3:02.29 3:16.01 3:10.13 2:42.69 3:51.30 8
3 Incarnate Word A Quadyr Tindal, Matthew Hernandez, Jordan Cherin, Richard Kuykendoll 2:47.00 2:33.25 3:16.47 3:42.02 3:59.70 4:15.42 6
4 Barton County CC A Jevon O'Bryant, Caleb Boger, Deshaun Jones, Davonte Burnett 3:14.66 3:00.89 3:16.62 3:42.18 2:39.27 3:44.15 5
5 Northwestern St. A Dejon Blake, Slavoski Wright, Brad Alexander, Kennedy Harrison 2:55.09 3:10.83 3:16.73 2:35.42 3:26.57 2:55.09 4
6 Texas Southern A Eric Prier, Kenneth White, Tyrel Simms, Coby Kelley 3:30.58 3:56.16 3:16.80 3:06.96 4:11.91 2:45.32 3
7 Lamar A Jaylon Roberts, Brian Raven, Webster Slaughter, Kyle Nelson 2:25.64 4:06.02 3:16.81 2:51.23 3:30.59 2:41.39 2
8 Texas A&M
(B>)
B Ricky Waer, Sam Presnal, Jake Lanier, Peyton Hofferichter 3:15.24 4:12.43 3:17.21 3:03.41 2:39.74 2:53.55 -
9 McNeese State A Kobe Nevills, Ethan Rapp, Morgan Frederick, Terrill Banks 3:16.71 2:19.09 3:18.69 3:00.81 3:26.64 2:40.94 1
10 Prairie View A Nasir Pate, Carl Jordan, Timothy Demeritt, Damon Cobbs 3:02.88 3:36.67 3:18.78 4:12.45 3:08.84 2:46.98 -
11 North Texas A Ziphion Reevey, Davonye Jones, James Moten, Yannick Kalidas 4:16.53 2:41.08 3:18.86 4:06.59 2:27.16 4:10.57 -
12 UT-Rio Grande Valley A Mariano Hernandez, Max Carmona, Wesley Franklin, Sean Skaugen 3:37.58 2:19.73 3:19.61 3:11.63 2:51.67 3:21.61 -
13 Western Texas College A Tyreke Bryan, Derrick Price, Jaron Nesmith, Romel Plummer 3:38.33 3:30.17 3:24.04 3:36.29 3:30.17 3:42.41 -
14 UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B>)
B Roel Renteria, Miguel Escamilla, Anthony Magallon, Ricardo Mendoza 3:26.78 3:53.40 3:24.73 3:57.49 3:22.69 3:18.59 -
15 Lamar
(B>)
B Christian Joseph, Michael Simington, Bo Waldrup, Dante Proctor 3:47.44 3:47.44 3:24.90 2:52.12 2:23.43 2:52.12 -
16 Texas Southern
(B>)
B Bryan Clarke, Brandon Washington, Terrance Mayes, Karon Bain 3:56.88 2:31.69 3:27.79 4:17.66 2:48.31 3:31.95 -
17 UT-Tyler A Grayson Lawrence, Josh Garcia, Damarion Greenwood, Christian Leffingwell 2:47.76 2:26.79 3:29.69 2:41.47 3:40.18 2:56.14 -
18 Prairie View
(B>)
B Ethan Phillips, DeVonte Jones, Relon Jones, Alex Medford 4:20.69 3:30.23 3:30.23 4:01.77 3:49.15 4:16.48 -
19 Incarnate Word
(B>)
B Dallas Williams, Jeremiah Gilliam, Christopher Hernandez, Amryn Williams 2:54.44 3:00.99 3:38.05 3:59.86 3:35.87 3:38.05 -
20 UT-Tyler
(B>)
B Kade Trompler, Collin Rippy, Brodrick Grooms, Corey Perryman 4:16.49 4:42.80 3:39.22 3:04.15 4:12.11 3:45.80 -
  TAMU-Kingsville
(B>)
B Trenton Payne, Roman Moreno, Dean Wallace, Roel Deleon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  TAMU-Kingsville A Johnny Davila, Johnathon Harper, Carlos Serna-Hernandez, Preston Rabe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Lamar
(B>)
Joseph, Simington, Waldrup, Proctor 3:45.39 3:59.74 3:24.90 2:58.27 4:05.88 4:01.79 -
20 UT-Tyler
(B>)
Trompler, Rippy, Grooms, Perryman 3:34.84 4:20.88 3:39.22 3:45.80 3:28.26 3:28.26 -
  TAMU-Kingsville
(B>)
Payne, Moreno, Wallace, Deleon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
14 UT-Rio Grande Valley
(B>)
Renteria, Escamilla, Magallon, Mendoza 2:58.12 3:30.88 3:24.73 -
16 Texas Southern
(B>)
Clarke, Washington, Mayes, Bain 2:48.31 3:13.25 3:27.79 -
18 Prairie View
(B>)
Phillips, Jones, Jones, Medford 2:27.16 3:32.34 3:30.23 -
19 Incarnate Word
(B>)
Williams, Gilliam, Hernandez, Williams 3:40.23 4:04.22 3:38.05 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 UL-Lafayette Fergusson, Hargrove, Brent, Walter 4:12.86 3:02.29 3:17.97 3:16.01 4:08.94 8
17 UT-Tyler Lawrence, Garcia, Greenwood, Leffingwell 3:00.34 2:35.17 3:44.37 3:29.69 4:26.31 -
  TAMU-Kingsville Davila, Harper, Serna-Hernandez, Rabe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Northwestern St. Blake, Wright, Alexander, Harrison 3:16.73 4
7 Lamar Roberts, Raven, Slaughter, Nelson 3:16.81 2
9 McNeese State Nevills, Rapp, Frederick, Banks 3:18.69 1
11 North Texas Reevey, Jones, Moten, Kalidas 3:18.86 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Incarnate Word Tindal, Hernandez, Cherin, Kuykendoll 3:16.47 3:16.47 3:16.47 6
8 Texas A&M
(B>)
Waer, Presnal, Lanier, Hofferichter 3:07.35 3:17.21 3:36.94 -
10 Prairie View Pate, Jordan, Demeritt, Cobbs 2:39.03 3:18.78 2:52.94 -
12 UT-Rio Grande Valley Hernandez, Carmona, Franklin, Skaugen 3:47.56 3:19.61 2:39.69 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Texas A&M Zamzow, Tucker, Burns, Warren 3:12.99 3:57.38 10
4 Barton County CC O'Bryant, Boger, Jones, Burnett 3:16.62 3:24.49 5
6 Texas Southern Prier, White, Simms, Kelley 3:16.80 3:48.29 3
13 Western Texas College Bryan, Price, Nesmith, Plummer 3:24.04 4:19.13 -