January 24, 2020
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State A Drew Lewison, Kyle Mason, Zachary Henke, Caden Hofacker 3:19.78 4:19.72 3:19.78 10
2 Northern State A Devin Sheridan, Tafara Hondonga, Ronald Stephenson, Kelson Brewer 3:20.63 2:32.48 3:42.70 8
3 Mount Marty A Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Taven McKee, Mason Schleis, Paul Paul 3:24.05 2:24.88 4:17.11 6
4 Morningside A Logan Roberts, Chase Hiser, Dylan Lindstrom, Zach Ambrose 3:25.27 2:48.33 3:49.91 5
5 Augustana (S.D.) A Alex Woods, Ryan Sully, Tiegen Lindner, Blake Savey 3:25.31 2:27.83 2:29.88 4
6 Concordia-St. Paul A Arik Johnson, Tim Morgenstern, Cory Warner, Benjamin Allen 3:26.83 4:14.40 3:59.93 3
7 Wayne State (Neb.) A Preston Davis, Bryce Holcomb, Michael Kueny, Nathan Pearson 3:27.10 4:14.74 2:35.33 2
8 Northwestern (Iowa) A Bennet Schuiteman, Justin Grevengoed, Mitchell Oostra, Dennis Pederson 3:27.64 2:27.43 4:17.48 1
9 Dordt A Micah Brands, Nathan Kabongo, Peyton Miller, Joshua Deines 3:27.89 3:05.03 3:54.92 -
10 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
B Jed Dooyema, Lawrence Lokonobei, Matthew Schoessow, Justin Kooiman 3:28.06 2:58.94 2:36.05 -
11 Sioux Falls A Logan Hansen, Jayden Slaba, Billy Beseman, Zach Lundberg 3:28.54 2:38.49 4:10.25 -
12 Minnesota State
(B>)
B Kevin Andres, Bryant Brown, Carter Nesvold, Kayleb Twomey 3:28.63 3:14.03 3:01.51 -
13 Minnesota State
(C>)
C Matt Bohlman, Keshaun Baker, Cornelius Bright, Zachary Henke 3:28.83 2:59.60 2:26.19 -
14 Dordt
(B>)
B Nic Herman, Anthony Ghiorso, Jebadiah Merkle, Lance Van Zee 3:31.68 3:57.09 2:47.23 -
15 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
C Cade Pedersen, Isaac Munoz, Deonte Walker, Brice Enright 3:33.81 4:03.75 3:06.02 -
16 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Benjamin Aberson, Joshua Van Dusseldorp, Isaiah Lee, Chase Bulten 3:34.47 3:17.32 4:19.51 -
17 Dakota Wesleyan A Devin Rihanek, Zach Fieber, Spens Schlicht, Rex Schlicht 3:34.50 4:19.55 4:36.71 -
18 Morningside
(B>)
B Wyatt McAlpin, Ro Paschal, Michael Rizzi, Garrett Hanson 3:37.69 4:36.47 3:24.63 -
19 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Jace Burma, Wil Modjeski, Diego Jaimes, Daniel Armstrong 3:39.23 3:21.70 4:14.31 -
20 Northern State
(B>)
B Bryce Malsam, Jared Tyrrell, Caleb Schlekeway, Asher Wahl 3:39.60 2:49.10 3:30.82 -
21 Morningside
(C>)
C Jaden Anderson, Jakeb Vakulskas, Tyler Janssen, Lane Ausdemore 3:39.84 2:55.88 3:37.65 -
22 Dordt
(C>)
C Marcus Whipper, Franklin Reinders, Caden Zonnefeld, Dylan La Marque 3:39.84 3:55.23 4:23.81 -
23 Concordia-St. Paul
(B>)
B Bruno Onyeukwu, Andrew Johnson, DaMar Magee, Nate Segura 3:40.79 2:41.18 4:35.99 -
24 Dordt
(D>)
D Jacob Vander Plaats, Davis Tebben, Chris Ellens, Luke Esser 3:42.21 2:46.66 3:55.55 -
25 Dakota State A Robert Mayberry, Joshua Krull, Austin Winter, Corey Hermann 3:42.55 2:46.92 2:35.79 -
26 Wayne State (Neb.)
(B>)
B Noah Lilly, Kyle Lowe, Nathan Hiemer, Bailey Peckham 3:46.63 2:43.18 4:52.36 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
Pedersen, Munoz, Walker, Enright 4:20.85 3:20.99 3:33.81 2:38.22 2:51.05 3:35.95 -
21 Morningside
(C>)
Anderson, Vakulskas, Janssen, Ausdemore 3:39.84 4:23.81 3:39.84 4:41.40 3:09.07 2:38.29 -
23 Concordia-St. Paul
(B>)
Onyeukwu, Johnson, Magee, Segura 2:54.43 2:41.18 3:40.79 4:38.20 2:38.97 2:58.84 -
24 Dordt
(D>)
Vander Plaats, Tebben, Ellens, Esser 3:28.88 4:02.21 3:42.21 4:31.10 4:33.32 4:17.77 -
25 Dakota State Mayberry, Krull, Winter, Hermann 3:18.07 3:38.10 3:42.55 3:18.07 3:06.95 4:44.87 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Aberson, Van Dusseldorp, Lee, Bulten 3:13.03 2:34.42 3:34.47 2:43.00 -
17 Dakota Wesleyan Rihanek, Fieber, Schlicht, Schlicht 2:55.89 2:32.30 3:34.50 4:21.69 -
18 Morningside
(B>)
McAlpin, Paschal, Rizzi, Hanson 4:14.70 2:47.63 3:37.69 3:35.52 -
19 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Burma, Modjeski, Jaimes, Armstrong 4:03.35 3:23.89 3:39.23 3:17.31 -
22 Dordt
(C>)
Whipper, Reinders, Zonnefeld, La Marque 3:44.24 4:06.22 3:39.84 3:53.03 -
26 Wayne State (Neb.)
(B>)
Lilly, Lowe, Hiemer, Peckham 4:02.50 4:16.10 3:46.63 4:27.43 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Morningside Roberts, Hiser, Lindstrom, Ambrose 4:10.43 3:39.64 2:56.54 4:06.33 3:31.43 4:12.49 3:25.27 5
6 Concordia-St. Paul Johnson, Morgenstern, Warner, Allen 4:02.00 4:04.06 3:24.77 2:37.19 4:24.75 4:26.81 3:26.83 3
7 Wayne State (Neb.) Davis, Holcomb, Kueny, Pearson 2:35.33 2:45.68 2:39.47 3:25.03 3:04.32 2:27.05 3:27.10 2
9 Dordt Brands, Kabongo, Miller, Deines 2:48.39 3:21.66 4:09.47 2:44.24 4:13.63 4:05.31 3:27.89 -
10 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Dooyema, Lokonobei, Schoessow, Kooiman 3:21.82 2:44.37 2:42.29 3:48.87 4:24.24 3:28.06 3:28.06 -
11 Sioux Falls Hansen, Slaba, Beseman, Lundberg 4:16.51 3:47.31 3:53.57 3:16.03 2:28.07 4:26.94 3:28.54 -
14 Dordt
(B>)
Herman, Ghiorso, Merkle, Van Zee 3:31.68 4:03.44 2:45.11 3:08.40 4:30.95 3:21.10 3:31.68 -
20 Northern State
(B>)
Malsam, Tyrrell, Schlekeway, Wahl 2:46.90 3:37.41 4:38.90 2:53.49 2:46.90 3:59.37 3:39.60 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minnesota State Lewison, Mason, Henke, Hofacker 3:41.76 3:37.76 3:19.78 2:59.81 3:17.79 2:53.81 10
2 Northern State Sheridan, Hondonga, Stephenson, Brewer 2:42.51 2:24.46 3:20.63 4:18.82 2:26.46 2:40.51 8
3 Mount Marty Rechtenbaugh, McKee, Schleis, Paul 4:02.82 3:19.97 3:24.05 2:51.41 2:49.37 4:19.15 6
5 Augustana (S.D.) Woods, Sully, Lindner, Savey 2:58.62 3:41.74 3:25.31 2:36.04 3:06.84 4:20.75 4
8 Northwestern (Iowa) Schuiteman, Grevengoed, Oostra, Pederson 4:17.48 2:35.73 3:27.64 2:41.96 4:09.17 4:15.40 1
12 Minnesota State
(B>)
Andres, Brown, Nesvold, Twomey 3:53.67 4:04.10 3:28.63 4:31.22 3:32.81 3:01.51 -
13 Minnesota State
(C>)
Bohlman, Baker, Bright, Henke 3:05.86 4:16.86 3:28.83 4:06.42 3:49.72 3:58.07 -