February 25-27, 2021
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Howell SO-2 Illinois 5:03.20 4:43.36 5:08.87 6:02.70 10
2 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Indiana 3:41.13 4:43.49 3:24.12 5:45.86 8
3 Anastasia Korzenowski JR-3 Minnesota 5:16.30 4:44.95 4:27.86 3:39.42 6
4 Katie Osika JR-3 Michigan State 4:53.68 4:45.12 4:36.57 5:39.30 5
5 Allie Guagenti SO-2 Ohio State 3:45.96 4:46.02 4:11.70 4:05.98 4
6 Alice Hill SR-4 Michigan 3:54.75 4:46.28 6:09.31 4:54.87 3
7 Jena Metwalli SR-4 Michigan 5:00.73 4:46.41 3:46.27 3:54.86 2
8 Jenna Barker JR-3 Indiana 5:03.64 4:46.45 4:32.13 5:00.78 1
9 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 3:46.39 4:46.57 4:58.04 4:09.32 -
10 Emma Tate SO-2 Purdue 6:03.93 4:48.83 5:49.49 4:51.72 -
11 Aimee Piercy SR-4 Michigan State 3:40.81 4:50.54 4:53.45 4:09.87 -
12 Emma Milburn JR-3 Illinois 5:45.34 4:55.16 3:26.62 3:38.42 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Osika JR-3 Michigan State 3:37.11 5:51.38 4:05.68 4:45.67 5:42.81 5:05.67
2 Anastasia Korzenowski JR-3 Minnesota 5:08.23 3:38.93 4:59.59 4:48.06 3:47.57 4:53.83
3 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Indiana 6:05.08 5:44.79 4:43.95 4:49.74 4:46.85 4:35.26
4 Alice Hill SR-4 Michigan 5:14.34 3:25.75 4:28.62 4:45.76 5:25.77 4:42.91
5 Olivia Howell SO-2 Illinois 3:28.12 3:33.90 4:49.05 4:49.05 5:55.54 3:54.13
6 Allie Guagenti SO-2 Ohio State 4:29.98 5:25.14 5:51.27 4:50.30 3:43.54 3:31.92
7 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 5:06.74 4:58.14 3:40.74 4:46.67 4:52.41 6:09.81
8 Jenna Barker JR-3 Indiana 5:33.69 4:59.17 4:18.90 4:47.66 4:59.17 3:55.89
9 Emma Tate SO-2 Purdue 4:56.65 4:16.33 4:22.09 4:48.01 4:39.37 3:21.61
10 Jena Metwalli SR-4 Michigan 5:01.91 5:54.16 5:57.06 4:50.29 4:06.75 4:15.46
11 Maddie Dalton SO-2 Indiana 5:34.33 5:40.15 6:03.40 4:50.72 6:00.50 6:00.50
12 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 3:23.66 4:53.85 6:00.77 4:50.94 4:45.13 3:41.12
13 Rebecca Craddock JR-3 Illinois 3:54.25 5:10.38 5:33.81 4:52.81 4:26.46 5:27.95
14 Tate Sweeney JR-3 Minnesota 5:43.86 5:37.98 6:16.18 4:53.89 6:22.06 6:16.18
15 Emma Gordon JR-3 Iowa 3:40.57 6:22.32 5:35.27 4:54.09 4:24.69 5:58.79
16 Aimee Piercy SR-4 Michigan State 5:27.81 4:31.70 4:58.28 4:55.32 5:45.53 6:06.20
17 Casey Mossholder SR-4 Michigan State 5:40.01 5:40.01 5:45.93 4:55.66 4:46.79 5:07.49
18 Mikaela Ramirez FR-1 Indiana 5:32.16 3:42.43 4:00.23 4:56.57 5:55.89 5:11.40
19 Emma Milburn JR-3 Illinois 5:44.73 3:44.82 4:35.78 4:59.76 5:59.72 4:14.80
20 Kiera Nealon JR-3 Rutgers 3:39.49 5:24.73 4:36.62 5:00.67 4:57.67 4:18.58
21 Peyton Sippy JR-3 Wisconsin 5:28.27 5:13.21 4:37.07 5:01.16 5:28.27 4:03.94
22 Logan Akason SO-2 Iowa 3:55.76 4:38.07 3:49.71 5:02.25 6:26.88 4:16.92
23 Samantha Facius SO-2 Maryland 4:26.88 3:56.55 6:06.96 5:03.27 6:31.22 5:51.80
24 Sophia Toti FR-1 Penn State 5:00.98 5:49.63 5:07.06 5:04.02 4:21.46 3:35.86
25 Elizabeth Gilpatrick FR-1 Penn State 4:21.54 5:46.69 4:06.33 5:04.11 4:45.87 6:07.98
26 Lou Mialhe SR-4 Rutgers 5:52.02 5:02.62 5:55.11 5:08.79 6:25.99 4:50.27
27 Sophia Zell FR-1 Maryland 6:27.52 6:21.06 6:59.81 5:22.93 5:35.85 4:37.72
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anastasia Korzenowski JR-3 Minnesota 4:39.42 4:27.90 4:56.71 4:48.06 4:16.38
5 Olivia Howell SO-2 Illinois 3:51.24 4:34.60 5:15.07 4:49.05 3:28.12
10 Jena Metwalli SR-4 Michigan 3:37.72 3:29.01 5:04.81 4:50.29 3:58.04
11 Maddie Dalton SO-2 Indiana 4:07.12 4:39.10 4:44.91 4:50.72 6:09.22
14 Tate Sweeney JR-3 Minnesota 5:37.98 3:28.67 5:23.28 4:53.89 6:16.18
15 Emma Gordon JR-3 Iowa 4:27.63 3:49.39 3:31.75 4:54.09 3:34.69
17 Casey Mossholder SR-4 Michigan State 4:34.97 6:24.36 6:18.45 4:55.66 4:43.84
26 Lou Mialhe SR-4 Rutgers 6:35.26 5:55.11 6:13.64 5:08.79 4:59.53
27 Sophia Zell FR-1 Maryland 4:28.04 5:52.00 3:52.51 5:22.93 4:28.04
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Katie Osika JR-3 Michigan State 4:02.82 4:45.67 6:08.52 5:48.52 5:54.23 4:57.10 6:05.66
4 Alice Hill SR-4 Michigan 4:22.90 4:45.76 5:25.77 3:31.47 5:40.06 4:02.90 4:48.62
7 Abby Kohut-Jackson SR-4 Minnesota 3:32.14 4:46.67 3:23.54 4:15.14 4:03.67 4:35.21 6:04.07
8 Jenna Barker JR-3 Indiana 3:30.00 4:47.66 3:27.12 5:50.95 4:41.91 4:30.40 3:32.87
9 Emma Tate SO-2 Purdue 4:10.57 4:48.01 4:50.89 4:42.25 3:44.65 4:50.89 5:42.74
12 Victoria Heiligenthal SO-2 Wisconsin 5:43.31 4:50.94 3:23.66 5:40.40 5:54.95 3:44.03 4:33.49
18 Mikaela Ramirez FR-1 Indiana 5:14.37 4:56.57 5:44.03 4:15.05 5:02.51 5:17.33 4:23.95
22 Logan Akason SO-2 Iowa 5:20.39 5:02.25 3:55.76 4:56.21 3:58.78 5:20.39 5:32.48
25 Elizabeth Gilpatrick FR-1 Penn State 6:29.26 5:04.11 5:22.36 5:07.16 5:01.07 6:14.06 6:20.14
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Indiana 5:15.82 4:49.74 5:56.38 5:01.33 5:41.90
6 Allie Guagenti SO-2 Ohio State 5:22.24 4:50.30 4:38.69 3:26.12 3:29.02
13 Rebecca Craddock JR-3 Illinois 5:13.31 4:52.81 5:57.23 5:39.66 4:08.89
16 Aimee Piercy SR-4 Michigan State 4:31.70 4:55.32 4:37.60 4:16.93 4:31.70
19 Emma Milburn JR-3 Illinois 5:02.76 4:59.76 6:08.71 5:14.75 4:11.80
20 Kiera Nealon JR-3 Rutgers 6:12.83 5:00.67 3:57.53 5:27.73 5:39.76
21 Peyton Sippy JR-3 Wisconsin 4:12.98 5:01.16 6:01.40 4:22.01 5:34.29
23 Samantha Facius SO-2 Maryland 5:51.80 5:03.27 5:03.27 4:32.95 5:30.57
24 Sophia Toti FR-1 Penn State 5:16.18 5:04.02 4:24.50 5:25.31 6:26.11