April 9-10, 2021
|
Friends University - Wichita, KS
|
Timing: Heartland Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rashion Walker Sophomore Unattached 58.56 57.59 42.59 53.23 45.49 35.81 48.39
2 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Cloud County CC 37.02 44.33 44.82 43.36 58.94 58.94 48.71
3 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 42.98 41.52 52.75 44.45 52.26 55.19 48.84
4 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 44.54 46.50 49.43 1:00.69 1:00.20 41.60 48.94
5 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 55.04 47.67 1:01.92 57.50 1:02.90 38.33 49.14
6 Ephraim Lerkin FR-1 Cloud County CC 46.31 43.35 55.18 1:01.58 51.23 35.96 49.26
7 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 35.87 40.85 43.84 42.84 52.80 47.32 49.81
8 Avon Rouse FR-1 Allen CC 56.58 51.58 1:04.09 46.57 57.58 1:04.09 50.07
9 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 47.65 57.68 42.13 54.17 41.13 1:00.18 50.15
10 Avery Stuever SO-2 Friends 52.89 41.81 48.86 42.31 57.93 42.82 50.37
11 Sean Dixon Freshman Unattached 54.01 58.04 56.03 37.86 36.34 59.56 50.47
12 Jason Axon Sophomore Unattached 46.97 52.02 54.04 1:04.14 52.02 55.55 50.50
13 Brandon Alexander-Gittens FR-1 Butler CC 55.31 46.68 59.37 38.57 37.55 59.88 50.74
14 Kaneal Cooper FR-1 Coffeyville CC 46.22 36.57 1:03.49 41.14 43.18 37.59 50.79
15 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 44.20 41.66 51.82 53.34 59.44 1:04.52 50.80
16 Mozinski Lince FR-1 Allen CC 41.71 50.86 1:04.09 52.39 1:01.04 50.36 50.86
17 Cullen Grabast JR-3 McPherson 44.02 36.85 47.60 37.37 52.21 46.58 51.18
18 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 46.60 52.74 55.30 38.40 59.40 38.92 51.20
19 Jovan Jackson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 59.72 58.69 38.61 41.70 42.22 42.73 51.48
20 Isaiah Barber FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:04.92 1:05.95 1:01.31 58.22 47.40 1:02.34 51.52
21 David Mvundura FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:06.60 55.16 47.87 36.95 46.31 47.35 52.03
22 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 48.48 1:04.11 58.38 43.78 38.05 58.38 52.12
23 Logan Mount FR-1 Friends 41.57 39.47 39.47 59.99 37.89 59.46 52.62
24 Weylon Williams FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:01.58 42.63 42.11 49.48 1:00.53 40.53 52.63
25 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 50.64 1:04.36 48.53 1:03.83 52.23 47.48 52.75
26 Logan Krause FR-1 Ottawa 50.16 48.58 55.44 46.47 58.61 54.92 52.80
27 Nick Montoya FR-1 Tabor 57.57 47.00 48.59 48.06 1:08.66 41.72 52.81
28 Trent Guidry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:05.10 44.99 42.87 58.75 1:06.15 1:00.33 52.92
29 Sebastian Formento FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 43.96 39.19 56.67 1:01.97 37.08 1:04.09 52.96
30 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 1:06.85 1:07.38 51.99 55.18 47.75 1:08.44 53.05
31 Casey Mosley SO-2 Friends 46.17 1:01.03 45.64 58.91 57.32 40.34 53.07
32 Kaden Hutton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:08.13 1:03.34 54.82 47.90 37.79 46.84 53.22
33 Marc Turbyfill SO-2 Southern Nazarene 54.62 51.41 59.44 56.23 41.77 45.52 53.55
34 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 42.60 40.44 52.31 51.77 39.90 48.53 53.92
35 Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College 1:09.10 38.33 48.05 52.90 1:08.02 39.95 53.98
36 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 1:07.01 46.48 1:01.07 38.91 59.99 37.83 54.04
37 Micaleb Campbell FR-1 Cowley College 1:02.66 45.22 1:07.01 58.84 47.95 53.94 54.48
38 Cedric Petties SO-2 Southern Nazarene 56.27 1:03.92 1:05.01 44.25 42.07 52.45 54.63
39 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 56.94 55.85 45.99 55.30 59.13 48.73 54.75
40 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:05.22 1:01.38 44.94 1:06.31 40.01 52.61 54.80
41 Cashen Graham JR-3 Southern Nazarene 59.30 52.71 1:04.24 49.96 1:09.73 55.45 54.90
42 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:09.39 1:06.09 47.36 1:07.74 1:00.58 52.87 55.07
43 Logan White SR-4 Friends 1:04.34 39.38 52.14 1:05.45 53.80 1:08.77 55.46
44 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 1:01.96 1:03.08 45.78 48.01 1:00.85 1:12.01 55.82
45 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:12.18 39.17 52.60 39.17 43.65 58.75 55.95
46 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 1:06.45 48.69 50.41 53.27 1:01.87 1:06.45 57.28
47 Aaron Wesley FR-1 Langston 49.02 1:01.86 58.35 48.43 1:08.27 46.68 58.35
48 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 1:19.45 59.28 50.73 53.17 1:04.17 1:10.28 1:01.11
49 Christopher Rosas FR-1 Ottawa 1:10.90 1:15.83 58.57 1:07.20 1:13.98 1:10.28 1:01.65
50 Dain Yale FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 45.16 1:07.10 1:06.48 52.05 50.17 53.93 1:02.71
  Michael Garrison JR-3 Ottawa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tahje Flemmings FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kemroy Cupid JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ali Cannon FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gary Moore FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tahje Jones SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Terry Jones   Mx3 Elite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Lamar Sullivan   Mx3 Elite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Deavontae Miles   Mx3 Elite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Hunter Harris SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Cedric Petties SO-2 Southern Nazarene 41.52 59.00 54.63 49.17 1:07.75 1:02.83 50.81
39 Richard Kokoroko Jr. SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 54.75 44.35 54.75 56.94 43.26 45.45 1:05.16
47 Aaron Wesley FR-1 Langston 54.85 42.02 58.35 56.60 1:13.53 1:12.94 49.60
48 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 49.50 59.28 1:01.11 1:12.72 1:03.56 58.67 46.45
49 Christopher Rosas FR-1 Ottawa 1:01.65 1:15.22 1:01.65 1:08.44 1:02.89 1:07.82 47.47
50 Dain Yale FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:18.39 1:13.37 1:02.71 53.93 1:11.49 1:06.48 58.95
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Sebastian Formento FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 52.96 48.20
30 Jouguin Gonzales FR-1 Cowley College 53.05 1:05.79
34 Conner Lockhorn SO-2 Friends 53.92 1:00.93
35 Nicolas Aguado-Torres FR-1 Cowley College 53.98 1:09.10
37 Micaleb Campbell FR-1 Cowley College 54.48 55.57
41 Cashen Graham JR-3 Southern Nazarene 54.90 1:06.43
46 Nathan Jones SO-2 Sterling 57.28 41.25
  Hunter Harris SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Marc Turbyfill SO-2 Southern Nazarene 45.52 47.66 1:05.87 53.55 58.91
36 Owen Sutherland JR-3 McPherson 1:05.39 1:05.39 42.70 54.04 1:09.18
40 Matiyron Easley FR-1 Garden City CC 1:10.70 1:07.96 52.61 54.80 57.00
42 Tracey Mason FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:08.29 1:01.68 1:08.29 55.07 49.57
43 Logan White SR-4 Friends 42.71 39.38 59.35 55.46 1:09.88
44 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 56.38 40.19 1:12.57 55.82 41.87
45 Garrett Slater FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:09.38 39.17 1:09.94 55.95 1:12.74
  Lamar Sullivan   Mx3 Elite DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Kourtney Calhoun-Turner FR-1 Langston 49.81 58.78 1:02.76
14 Kaneal Cooper FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50.79 1:06.03 44.19
23 Logan Mount FR-1 Friends 52.62 52.62 1:00.52
24 Weylon Williams FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52.63 56.32 1:04.74
27 Nick Montoya FR-1 Tabor 52.81 1:03.38 1:02.85
28 Trent Guidry FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52.92 1:00.33 57.16
  Gary Moore FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNS DNS DNS
  Ali Cannon FR-1 Tabor DNS DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Eugene Dixon SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 51.16 48.15 50.15 51.66
11 Sean Dixon Freshman Unattached 1:02.08 42.40 50.47 51.48
18 Nigel Davis JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 55.30 56.32 51.20 51.20
20 Isaiah Barber FR-1 Coffeyville CC 53.58 46.89 51.52 53.58
22 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 53.69 47.43 52.12 47.43
26 Logan Krause FR-1 Ottawa 1:00.20 44.88 52.80 1:08.64
31 Casey Mosley SO-2 Friends 53.07 47.24 53.07 1:00.50
32 Kaden Hutton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 56.95 45.24 53.22 37.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Brandon Alexander-Gittens FR-1 Butler CC 50.74
15 Isaiah Armstrong FR-1 Garden City CC 50.80
17 Cullen Grabast JR-3 McPherson 51.18
19 Jovan Jackson FR-1 Hutchinson CC 51.48
21 David Mvundura FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.03
25 Jeremy Garcia FR-1 Cowley College 52.75
  Sameer Mateen SO-2 Pratt CC DNS
  Deavontae Miles   Mx3 Elite DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Avon Rouse FR-1 Allen CC 51.08 50.07
16 Mozinski Lince FR-1 Allen CC 54.42 50.86
  Michael Garrison JR-3 Ottawa DNF DNF
  Tahje Jones SO-2 Coffeyville CC DNS DNS
  Tahje Flemmings FR-1 Butler CC DNS DNS
  Dectrick Edwards FR-1 Friends DNS DNS
  Kemroy Cupid JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) DNS DNS
  Terry Jones   Mx3 Elite DNS DNS
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rashion Walker Sophomore Unattached 44.04 54.20 41.62 33.88 54.20 38.23 48.39
2 Jaysaun Smith FR-1 Cloud County CC 35.56 54.07 58.94 59.43 49.20 36.05 48.71
3 Shadrick Tansi FR-1 Cloud County CC 45.91 58.12 57.64 42.01 1:01.05 35.17 48.84
4 Judah Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 36.71 45.03 41.60 58.24 1:00.20 48.94 48.94
5 Emannuel Wanga FR-1 Cloud County CC 40.30 51.60 45.70 38.33 46.20 1:03.89 49.14
6 Ephraim Lerkin FR-1 Cloud County CC 57.15 54.19 47.29 39.41 55.18 43.85 49.26
10 Avery Stuever SO-2 Friends 39.29 48.86 37.78 44.33 52.39 1:01.46 50.37
12 Jason Axon Sophomore Unattached 46.97 58.58 54.04 48.48 1:05.65 50.00 50.50