April 9, 2021
|
Providence - Providence, RI
|
Timing: Lancer Timing

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abbey Wheeler SR-4 Providence 4:41.93
2 Gemma Nuttall JR-3 Iona 4:44.78
3 Emily Sessa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:45.24
4 Elizabeth Martell FR-1 New Hampshire 4:49.74
5 Abigail Spiers SO-2 Syracuse 4:50.25
6 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR-4 Iona 4:51.44
7 Tessa McClain FR-1 Northeastern 4:52.07
8 Emily Kompelien JR-3 Brown 4:52.28
9 Cayla Barretto JR-3 New Hampshire 4:53.43
10 Isa Stronski FR-1 Brown 4:53.62
11 Nicole Yeomans SO-2 New Hampshire 4:55.55
12 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 4:56.54
13 Emma Eastman FR-1 Syracuse 4:57.31
14 Lauren Dean SO-2 New Hampshire 5:01.11
15 Caroline Fischer FR-1 Providence 5:07.27
16 Samantha Valentine SR-4 Brown 5:07.45
17 Jenna Solimine JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:09.95
18 Sabrina Charron SO-2 Rhode Island 5:12.08
19 Kayli Jones SR-4 Syracuse 5:18.51
20 Sarah Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:19.76
21 Jackie Peschko SO-2 Rhode Island 5:24.00
22 Daniella Napoli FR-1 Rhode Island 5:24.86
23 Kyle Fish FR-1 Rhode Island 5:29.40
24 Keiana Mitchell SO-2 Syracuse 5:32.23
25 Nikki Cassavell SO-2 Rhode Island 5:33.21
26 Allison Anusauskas FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:34.18
27 Abigail Post SR-4 Providence 5:55.04
28 Hailey Freedman JR-3 Brown 6:08.67
  Lucinda Shotts JR-3 Northeastern DNF
  Tessa Hunt FR-1 Providence DNF
  Ava Duggan FR-1 Northeastern DNS
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Sabrina Charron SO-2 Rhode Island 5:12.08
19 Kayli Jones SR-4 Syracuse 5:18.51
20 Sarah Burns SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:19.76
21 Jackie Peschko SO-2 Rhode Island 5:24.00
22 Daniella Napoli FR-1 Rhode Island 5:24.86
23 Kyle Fish FR-1 Rhode Island 5:29.40
24 Keiana Mitchell SO-2 Syracuse 5:32.23
25 Nikki Cassavell SO-2 Rhode Island 5:33.21
26 Allison Anusauskas FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:34.18
27 Abigail Post SR-4 Providence 5:55.04
28 Hailey Freedman JR-3 Brown 6:08.67
  Ava Duggan FR-1 Northeastern DNS
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Abigail Spiers SO-2 Syracuse 4:50.25
9 Cayla Barretto JR-3 New Hampshire 4:53.43
10 Isa Stronski FR-1 Brown 4:53.62
11 Nicole Yeomans SO-2 New Hampshire 4:55.55
13 Emma Eastman FR-1 Syracuse 4:57.31
14 Lauren Dean SO-2 New Hampshire 5:01.11
15 Caroline Fischer FR-1 Providence 5:07.27
17 Jenna Solimine JR-3 UMass Lowell 5:09.95
  Tessa Hunt FR-1 Providence DNF
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abbey Wheeler SR-4 Providence 4:41.93
2 Gemma Nuttall JR-3 Iona 4:44.78
3 Emily Sessa JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:45.24
4 Elizabeth Martell FR-1 New Hampshire 4:49.74
6 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SR-4 Iona 4:51.44
7 Tessa McClain FR-1 Northeastern 4:52.07
8 Emily Kompelien JR-3 Brown 4:52.28
12 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 4:56.54
16 Samantha Valentine SR-4 Brown 5:07.45
  Lucinda Shotts JR-3 Northeastern DNF