May 26-28, 2021
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dillard Cody Branch, Willie McCaulley, Kaleb McClendon, James Pennington III 32.96 41.51 31.74 40.69 39.07 43.54 10
2 Florida Memorial Rodheim Austin, Shemar Chambers, Brandon Walker, Leroy Francis 47.52 47.52 35.23 40.96 52.43 46.70 8
3 Southeastern U. Leighton Griep, Trey Alford, Davonte Vanterpool, Joseph Taylor 39.35 34.44 31.98 40.99 35.67 42.22 6
4 Truett-McConnell Joe Parrilla, Kenny Williams, Kyshone Davenport, Keontrae Clayton 39.52 52.69 32.11 41.16 53.51 33.76 5
5 Webber Jordon Murrell, Garrett Palmer, Stevenson Blount, Yeltsin Mora 37.52 38.76 42.88 41.23 53.60 52.37 4
6 Arizona Christian Charles Proby lll, Jullian Coronado, Greg Tremble, Zak Kleppe 37.43 31.90 35.73 42.53 51.47 31.48 3
7 Bethel (Kan.) Trey Palmer, Kemroy Cupid, Amondre Schumpert-Stree, Evan DePriest 35.85 49.07 46.51 42.67 51.63 34.99 2
  Indiana Tech Jordan Highsmith, Michael Warner, Dillan Elkins, Zayquan Lincoln DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indiana Tech Jordan Highsmith, Michael Warner, Dillan Elkins, Zayquan Lincoln 33.90 43.18 41.56 44.79 40.35
2 Florida Memorial Rodheim Austin, Shemar Chambers, Brandon Walker, Leroy Francis 41.67 30.23 33.09 46.16 40.85
3 Southeastern U. Leighton Griep, Trey Alford, Davonte Vanterpool, Joseph Taylor 46.31 35.66 47.13 46.72 40.98
4 Dillard Cody Branch, Willie McCaulley, Kaleb McClendon, James Pennington III 34.52 46.02 42.33 47.26 41.09
5 Truett-McConnell Joe Parrilla, Kenny Williams, Kyshone Davenport, Keontrae Clayton 35.40 30.87 45.28 36.22 41.16
6 Webber Jordon Murrell, Garrett Palmer, Stevenson Blount, Yeltsin Mora 52.55 43.93 30.79 46.80 41.05
7 Bethel (Kan.) Trey Palmer, Kemroy Cupid, Amondre Schumpert-Stree, Braylen Brewer 39.90 43.60 39.90 30.44 41.13
8 Arizona Christian Charles Proby lll, Zak Kleppe, Greg Tremble, Jullian Coronado 33.32 51.01 33.32 31.26 41.13
9 William Carey Kenneth Bellamy, Acdane Campbell, Garrick Randolph, Ineh Emmanuel 41.14 46.49 44.85 37.85 41.14
10 Southwestern Assemblies of God Dylan Alford, Nicholas Henderson, Joshua Allen, Charles Pulliam III 30.93 49.49 40.83 42.07 41.24
11 William Penn Jackson Coates, Jaelen Love, Nick Jackson, Joel Brown 36.41 43.86 40.96 51.30 41.37
12 Voorhees Cheneniah McKeever, Lathan Kee, Nathan Kee, Kenneth Cannon 39.75 44.72 49.68 36.85 41.40
13 MidAmerica Nazarene Garth Williams, Joshua O'Brien, Tyler Bussey, Tim Ballah 48.87 53.42 43.48 48.45 41.41
14 Wayland Baptist Kirk Baril, Shai Brown, Lathaniel Jeanlouis, brenden strickland 32.74 41.86 29.01 36.89 41.44
15 Cumberland (Tenn.) Dante Bertrand, Desmond Maclin, Jaylen Poole, Tobi Oniyide 46.50 35.70 47.33 51.48 41.51
16 Oklahoma City Cliford Charuka, Kimani Gardner, Bryce McConnell, Antravius Perkins 36.60 32.86 31.20 42.84 41.59
17 Allen Deyandre Ruffin, Montrell White, Chase Pennington, Reggie Jones, Jr. 30.80 46.62 30.39 46.62 41.62
18 McPherson Quashad Washington, Cullen Grabast, A. Xavier Powell, Xavier Taylor 43.73 39.56 53.72 47.47 41.64
19 Northwestern (Iowa) Daniel Strand, Cody Post, Braden Jahn, Jacob Davies 33.33 41.25 50.00 43.75 41.66
20 Dakota State Jared Wipf, Riley Greenhoff, Brenner Furlong, Joshua Snook 30.88 42.98 49.23 53.82 41.72
20 Southwestern (Kan.) Phillip Jones, Kiare Worthy, Keyshawn Jones, David Mvundura 47.56 42.56 35.88 30.04 41.72
22 Benedictine (Kan.) Adam Bell, Austin Mernagh, Alex Merrifield, Robert Adger 30.88 37.97 48.40 30.88 41.72
23 Grace Isaac Findley, John Green, Michael Williams, Braden Smith 46.12 35.22 49.89 44.86 41.92
24 Baker Kwan Brooks, Justin Moore, Zack Strawn, Tristin McCann 43.23 49.53 47.43 30.22 41.97
25 Marian (Ind.) Tyler Thomas, Matthew Hamer, Nic Novotny, Chase Maxey 43.77 34.93 53.87 50.08 42.08
26 Bethel (Ind.) Mahmoud Ameen, Travis Sperry, Richard Corbitt, Corey Jones 36.65 37.07 37.49 40.02 42.12
27 Keiser Tereon Francis, Vindero Lightfoot, Matthew Beliard, Guillaume Richards 40.02 51.39 37.07 37.91 42.12
28 Friends Juvens Pierre, Casey Mosley, Chiante Stewart, Noah Myers 54.85 48.10 32.07 54.85 42.19
28 Siena Heights Davion Curry, Naythan Haslam, Noah Cunningham, Matthew Gipple 43.04 36.29 42.19 47.26 42.19
30 St. Thomas (Fla.) Bradley Bowlin, Marvin Williams, Isaiah Hunter, Isaac Joseph 45.73 49.12 45.31 40.23 42.34
  Reinhardt Marcus Jefferson, Otis Odom, Dezric Cook, Terry Berdin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tennessee Wesleyan Kenny Benton, Shariq Dodd, Tevon Shuler, Coby Colquitt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Concordia (Neb.) Cade Kleckner, Joel Rathe, Jacob Jennings, Colton Meyer DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Truett-McConnell Parrilla, Williams, Davenport, Clayton 41.16 41.99 39.52
11 William Penn Coates, Love, Jackson, Brown 41.37 46.34 53.37
15 Cumberland (Tenn.) Bertrand, Maclin, Poole, Oniyide 41.51 47.33 52.31
16 Oklahoma City Charuka, Gardner, McConnell, Perkins 41.59 48.25 31.20
20 Dakota State Wipf, Greenhoff, Furlong, Snook 41.72 36.72 53.82
26 Bethel (Ind.) Ameen, Sperry, Corbitt, Jones 42.12 35.81 32.02
27 Keiser Francis, Lightfoot, Beliard, Richards 42.12 33.28 52.23
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dillard Branch, McCaulley, McClendon, Pennington III 30.82 41.09 43.15 30.82 46.85 51.37 41.09
20 Southwestern (Kan.) Jones, Worthy, Jones, Mvundura 51.74 41.72 34.21 42.98 35.88 30.46 45.90
22 Benedictine (Kan.) Bell, Mernagh, Merrifield, Adger 36.30 41.72 43.39 37.55 37.97 31.71 45.90
28 Siena Heights Curry, Haslam, Cunningham, Gipple 40.08 42.19 42.19 36.29 51.48 49.79 48.52
  Tennessee Wesleyan Benton, Dodd, Shuler, Colquitt DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Reinhardt Jefferson, Odom, Cook, Berdin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Southeastern U. Griep, Alford, Vanterpool, Taylor 40.98
12 Voorhees McKeever, Kee, Kee, Cannon 41.40
14 Wayland Baptist Baril, Brown, Jeanlouis, strickland 41.44
18 McPherson Washington, Grabast, Powell, Taylor 41.64
24 Baker Brooks, Moore, Strawn, McCann 41.97
30 St. Thomas (Fla.) Bowlin, Williams, Hunter, Joseph 42.34
  Concordia (Neb.) Kleckner, Rathe, Jennings, Meyer DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Florida Memorial Austin, Chambers, Walker, Francis 40.85 33.91 37.99 39.22 44.53 52.29
7 Bethel (Kan.) Palmer, Cupid, Schumpert-Stree, Brewer 41.13 34.96 50.18 34.14 28.80 49.77
8 Arizona Christian Proby lll, Kleppe, Tremble, Coronado 41.13 37.43 47.71 37.84 34.14 30.44
9 William Carey Bellamy, Campbell, Randolph, Emmanuel 41.14 34.97 44.44 33.33 46.08 38.68
17 Allen Ruffin, White, Pennington, Jones, Jr. 41.62 32.05 39.13 52.03 39.96 37.05
19 Northwestern (Iowa) Strand, Post, Jahn, Davies 41.66 29.17 52.08 34.58 40.00 35.83
23 Grace Findley, Green, Williams, Smith 41.92 49.47 50.73 38.15 31.86 51.15
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Indiana Tech Highsmith, Warner, Elkins, Lincoln 41.16 40.35 29.46 47.62 50.44 31.88 43.99
6 Webber Murrell, Palmer, Blount, Mora 36.54 41.05 44.34 47.21 39.82 50.08 41.46
10 Southwestern Assemblies of God Alford, Henderson, Allen, Pulliam III 51.97 41.24 34.23 48.25 44.13 51.97 49.08
13 MidAmerica Nazarene Williams, O'Brien, Bussey, Ballah 45.14 41.41 39.76 52.59 52.18 45.56 44.31
25 Marian (Ind.) Thomas, Hamer, Novotny, Maxey 35.77 42.08 35.35 53.02 43.77 40.40 48.40
28 Friends Pierre, Mosley, Stewart, Myers 40.08 42.19 45.15 29.54 30.38 40.51 30.38