April 13-15, 2022
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A IC4A/ECAC CCC NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NAIA A CCC B NEICAAA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katy-Ann McDonald JR-3 LSU 2:00.98
2 Anna Camp Bennett   adidas 2:01.09
3 Addy Townsend Senior Tracksmith/Canada 2:01.24
4 Alison Andrews-Paul SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:01.43
5 Lauren Ellsworth SR-4 BYU 2:01.72
6 Susan Aneno   PDC 2:02.16
7 Michaela Rose FR-1 LSU 2:02.74
8 Hanna Hermansson   Valor Track Club 2:02.84
9 Rebecca Mehra   Oiselle/Littwing Pro 2:02.88
10 Mallory King   Unattached 2:03.39
11 Yasmine Hernandez SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:03.74
12 Alexa Hokanson SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:04.38
13 Anna Connor   Tracksmith/Cascadia Elite 2:04.88
14 Alisa Lyesina SO-2 Arizona 2:04.95
15 Anastasia Korzenowski JR-3 Minnesota 2:05.14
16 Lorena Rangel Batres SO-2 LSU 2:05.40
17 Thulisile Amon SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:05.42
18 Wilma Nielsen SO-2 Bradley 2:05.47
19 Neema Kimtai SO-2 Washington St. 2:05.54
20 Melanie Loff JR-3 Northern Arizona 2:05.56
21 Brooke Manson JR-3 Utah 2:05.94
22 Clare Pitcher SO-2 Iowa 2:06.05
23 Carolyne Chepkosgei SR-4 UTEP 2:06.11
24 Oksana Johnson SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:06.20
25 Emma Wahlenmaier SR-4 UNLV 2:06.26
26 Maggi Congdon SO-2 Northern Arizona 2:06.32
27 Maddie Salek JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:06.56
28 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch FR-1 Iowa 2:06.92
29 Sophie O'Sullivan FR-1 Washington 2:07.03
30 Tiana LoStracco SO-2 Bradley 2:07.09
31 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 2:07.15
32 Taryn Chapko FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:07.24
33 Marian Ledesma SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:07.31
34 Kyra Keurentjes JR-3 Akron 2:07.50
35 Elena Willems JR-3 Washington St. 2:07.68
36 Cheyenne Leatham JR-3 Weber State 2:07.92
37 Hailey Streff SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:08.24
38 Emma Dagenais Senior Universite Laval 2:08.30
39 Lauren Harper SO-2 San Diego St. 2:08.32
40 Cheyenne Melvin FR-1 Arkansas State 2:08.42
41 Itzel Martinez   WhiteRockMexico 2:08.48
42 Genevieve Paquin   Saint-Laurent Select 2:08.49
43 Maya McCabe SO-2 Seattle U. 2:08.88
44 Cami Streff SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:09.04
45 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch FR-1 Iowa 2:09.07
46 Ava O'Connor FR-1 Adams State 2:09.39
47 Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club 2:09.50
48 Helen Braybrook FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:09.57
49 Aryelle Wright JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:09.62
50 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:09.68
51 Jessica Simon SO-2 Adams State 2:09.91
52 Rosie Linkus Senior Unattached 2:09.97
53 Brid O'Connell SR-4 Air Force 2:09.99
54 Presley Timmons SO-2 Idaho State 2:10.07
55 Kendra Smither JR-3 Richmond 2:10.31
56 Emma Earl JR-3 Utah 2:10.31
57 Briseida Garcia Meza SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:10.41
58 Jessica Christoffer JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:10.51
59 Bailey Blake SO-2 NW Missouri 2:10.53
60 Elisa Rovere SR-4 UNLV 2:10.62
61 Jasie York SO-2 Utah 2:10.65
62 Varvara Lissichkina SR-4 Akron 2:10.83
63 Mia Cabrera FR-1 CBU 2:11.06
64 Tania Jarreau   PDC 2:11.10
65 Katie Moore SO-2 Iowa 2:11.16
66 Jordan Anderson Senior Unattached 2:11.21
67 Abbey Brennan SR-4 Taylor 2:11.34
68 Whitney Hessler SR-4 San Francisco 2:11.51
69 Lauren Gerhart SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 2:11.60
70 Alison Graf FR-1 Nevada 2:11.61
71 Karen Christensen SR-4 Utah State 2:11.68
72 Sophia Morris JR-3 Santa Clara 2:11.78
73 Alex Lomeli SO-2 San Diego St. 2:11.86
74 Klara Frih FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:11.87
75 Mikayla Akers JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:11.88
76 Hannah Wilson FR-1 Stanford 2:12.14
77 Carolin Bothe SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:12.30
78 Morgan Fuerst SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:12.32
79 Tori Glazier JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:12.39
80 Arissa Hatcher FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:12.48
81 Holly MacGillivray FR-1 British Columbia 2:12.60
82 Makenna Heimlich SO-2 Akron 2:12.75
83 Krystie Solomon FR-1 BYU 2:12.84
84 Alexandria Okon SR-4 Academy of Art 2:12.86
85 Michelle Kuipers SO-2 Colo. Christian 2:12.90
86 Claire Beckman FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:12.90
87 Mackenzie Duck JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:13.13
88 Eline Pinter JR-3 Indianapolis 2:13.18
88 Abbey Mohan SO-2 Western Colorado 2:13.18
90 Leah Holmgren SO-2 Idaho 2:13.37
91 Caroline Sudbeck SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.41
91 Eliza Hafen   Unattached 2:13.41
93 Emma Garrity SO-2 Bryant 2:13.50
94 Cu-Nisha Mitchell SO-2 Fresno State 2:13.52
95 Raegan Gorzeman SO-2 Nevada 2:13.53
96 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 2:13.53
97 Michaela Oosthuizen SR-4 North Dakota 2:13.61
98 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Nevada 2:13.81
99 Jaide Geurts SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:13.81
100 Malia Gay FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:13.84
101 Ellie Postma SO-2 Seattle U. 2:13.97
102 Erica Dykstra JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:14.16
103 Anaya Ward JR-3 UC Davis 2:14.17
104 Nicole Lawrence SO-2 Adams State 2:14.52
105 Brooklyn James SR-4 Utah 2:14.73
106 Clarissa Garcia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.74
107 Lauren Wagner SO-2 Loyola Marymount 2:14.90
108 JJ Escalera JR-3 Santa Clara 2:14.91
109 McKenna Bradley FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 2:14.92
110 Makenna Schuler JR-3 Idaho 2:15.00
111 Paige Blackford JR-3 Omaha 2:15.01
112 Maggie Davis SR-4 Iowa State 2:15.05
113 Oriana Jalal SO-2 UC Davis 2:15.07
114 Katja Bauerle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:15.17
115 Logan Akason SO-2 Iowa 2:15.24
116 Anna Pecha JR-3 Idaho 2:15.34
117 Sabrina Elder SR-4 IUPUI 2:15.49
118 Lauren Block JR-3 Portland 2:15.54
119 Michaela Andrews Freshman San Jose 2:15.56
120 Gwen Steffen FR-1 Omaha 2:15.56
121 Sarah Collier FR-1 Sacramento St. 2:15.61
122 Taylor Holland SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:15.65
123 Mary Kate Marshall JR-3 Idaho State 2:15.67
124 Elise Abbott SO-2 Idaho 2:15.83
125 McKenzie Elliott JR-3 Biola 2:15.92
126 Katie Scott SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:15.92
127 Kaylee Harp SO-2 NW Missouri 2:16.03
128 Ellie Rising FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:16.17
129 Hana Yamamoto SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:16.28
130 Kami Withers SO-2 Weber State 2:16.28
131 Samantha Velazquez SO-2 UC Riverside 2:16.38
132 Kayla Almeida FR-1 Chapman 2:16.41
133 Savannah Pratt FR-1 Idaho 2:16.61
134 Skyler Madrid SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:16.81
135 Hannia Palafox   CORRE A.C. 2:16.96
136 Maddie Heimlich SO-2 Akron 2:17.01
137 Mackenzie Montandon SO-2 SMU 2:17.16
138 Isabella Fauria FR-1 New Mexico 2:17.75
139 Michaela Jones SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:17.87
140 Chelsey Romo SO-2 UC San Diego 2:18.12
141 Sheyenne Drake SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:18.17
142 Erica Pecha JR-3 Idaho 2:18.20
143 Chia Okoro JR-3 Washburn 2:18.33
144 Agita Svetere JR-3 Fresno State 2:18.56
145 Zoie Valencia JR-3 UC San Diego 2:19.01
146 Hannah Champness SO-2 Biola 2:19.51
147 Rebekah Geddes SR-4 Weber State 2:19.65
148 Grace Much SO-2 Seattle U. 2:20.44
149 Teresa Perez SO-2 Portland 2:20.68
150 Porshe Eismann FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:21.18
151 Sarah Freeman JR-3 Bryant 2:21.19
152 Rebecca Green JR-3 UNLV 2:21.54
153 Azalea Groleau FR-1 Seattle U. 2:21.96
154 Lina Hanich FR-1 Academy of Art 2:22.43
155 Abigail Hundley FR-1 Westmont 2:22.49
156 Jordan Gossett FR-1 Biola 2:23.16
157 Sofia Green JR-3 San Diego 2:24.50
158 Sonja Mitrovic SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:26.28
159 Kristilyn Hetherington FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:26.31
160 Jasmine Perez SR-4 UNLV 2:31.62
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Katy-Ann McDonald JR-3 LSU 2:00.98
2 Anna Camp Bennett   adidas 2:01.09
3 Addy Townsend Senior Tracksmith/Canada 2:01.24
4 Alison Andrews-Paul SR-4 Simon Fraser 2:01.43
5 Lauren Ellsworth SR-4 BYU 2:01.72
8 Hanna Hermansson   Valor Track Club 2:02.84
9 Rebecca Mehra   Oiselle/Littwing Pro 2:02.88
10 Mallory King   Unattached 2:03.39
18 Wilma Nielsen SO-2 Bradley 2:05.47
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Susan Aneno   PDC 2:02.16
7 Michaela Rose FR-1 LSU 2:02.74
11 Yasmine Hernandez SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:03.74
12 Alexa Hokanson SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:04.38
16 Lorena Rangel Batres SO-2 LSU 2:05.40
30 Tiana LoStracco SO-2 Bradley 2:07.09
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Anna Connor   Tracksmith/Cascadia Elite 2:04.88
15 Anastasia Korzenowski JR-3 Minnesota 2:05.14
20 Melanie Loff JR-3 Northern Arizona 2:05.56
22 Clare Pitcher SO-2 Iowa 2:06.05
27 Maddie Salek JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:06.56
36 Cheyenne Leatham JR-3 Weber State 2:07.92
38 Emma Dagenais Senior Universite Laval 2:08.30
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Brooke Manson JR-3 Utah 2:05.94
23 Carolyne Chepkosgei SR-4 UTEP 2:06.11
26 Maggi Congdon SO-2 Northern Arizona 2:06.32
28 Alli Bookin-Nosbisch FR-1 Iowa 2:06.92
39 Lauren Harper SO-2 San Diego St. 2:08.32
42 Genevieve Paquin   Saint-Laurent Select 2:08.49
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Neema Kimtai SO-2 Washington St. 2:05.54
24 Oksana Johnson SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:06.20
25 Emma Wahlenmaier SR-4 UNLV 2:06.26
32 Taryn Chapko FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:07.24
34 Kyra Keurentjes JR-3 Akron 2:07.50
85 Michelle Kuipers SO-2 Colo. Christian 2:12.90
135 Hannia Palafox   CORRE A.C. 2:16.96
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Alisa Lyesina SO-2 Arizona 2:04.95
31 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 2:07.15
37 Hailey Streff SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:08.24
40 Cheyenne Melvin FR-1 Arkansas State 2:08.42
47 Sara Van Dyke   Cal Coast Track Club 2:09.50
108 JJ Escalera JR-3 Santa Clara 2:14.91
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
44 Cami Streff SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:09.04
52 Rosie Linkus Senior Unattached 2:09.97
62 Varvara Lissichkina SR-4 Akron 2:10.83
68 Whitney Hessler SR-4 San Francisco 2:11.51
71 Karen Christensen SR-4 Utah State 2:11.68
75 Mikayla Akers JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:11.88
105 Brooklyn James SR-4 Utah 2:14.73
121 Sarah Collier FR-1 Sacramento St. 2:15.61
Women's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
29 Sophie O'Sullivan FR-1 Washington 2:07.03
49 Aryelle Wright JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:09.62
60 Elisa Rovere SR-4 UNLV 2:10.62
61 Jasie York SO-2 Utah 2:10.65
77 Carolin Bothe SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:12.30
83 Krystie Solomon FR-1 BYU 2:12.84
104 Nicole Lawrence SO-2 Adams State 2:14.52
Women's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Thulisile Amon SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:05.42
46 Ava O'Connor FR-1 Adams State 2:09.39
48 Helen Braybrook FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:09.57
51 Jessica Simon SO-2 Adams State 2:09.91
53 Brid O'Connell SR-4 Air Force 2:09.99
55 Kendra Smither JR-3 Richmond 2:10.31
59 Bailey Blake SO-2 NW Missouri 2:10.53
82 Makenna Heimlich SO-2 Akron 2:12.75
Women's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
33 Marian Ledesma SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:07.31
43 Maya McCabe SO-2 Seattle U. 2:08.88
45 Grace Bookin-Nosbisch FR-1 Iowa 2:09.07
50 Ana Mercado FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:09.68
66 Jordan Anderson Senior Unattached 2:11.21
112 Maggie Davis SR-4 Iowa State 2:15.05
154 Lina Hanich FR-1 Academy of Art 2:22.43
Women's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Elena Willems JR-3 Washington St. 2:07.68
41 Itzel Martinez   WhiteRockMexico 2:08.48
57 Briseida Garcia Meza SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:10.41
64 Tania Jarreau   PDC 2:11.10
65 Katie Moore SO-2 Iowa 2:11.16
78 Morgan Fuerst SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:12.32
95 Raegan Gorzeman SO-2 Nevada 2:13.53
128 Ellie Rising FR-1 Seattle Pacific 2:16.17
Women's 800 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
54 Presley Timmons SO-2 Idaho State 2:10.07
74 Klara Frih FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:11.87
79 Tori Glazier JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:12.39
86 Claire Beckman FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:12.90
91 Caroline Sudbeck SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:13.41
111 Paige Blackford JR-3 Omaha 2:15.01
115 Logan Akason SO-2 Iowa 2:15.24
Women's 800 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
70 Alison Graf FR-1 Nevada 2:11.61
73 Alex Lomeli SO-2 San Diego St. 2:11.86
76 Hannah Wilson FR-1 Stanford 2:12.14
87 Mackenzie Duck JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:13.13
98 Tabatha Walford SR-4 Nevada 2:13.81
103 Anaya Ward JR-3 UC Davis 2:14.17
127 Kaylee Harp SO-2 NW Missouri 2:16.03
Women's 800 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
72 Sophia Morris JR-3 Santa Clara 2:11.78
88 Abbey Mohan SO-2 Western Colorado 2:13.18
90 Leah Holmgren SO-2 Idaho 2:13.37
99 Jaide Geurts SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:13.81
Women's 800 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
56 Emma Earl JR-3 Utah 2:10.31
58 Jessica Christoffer JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:10.51
63 Mia Cabrera FR-1 CBU 2:11.06
97 Michaela Oosthuizen SR-4 North Dakota 2:13.61
116 Anna Pecha JR-3 Idaho 2:15.34
123 Mary Kate Marshall JR-3 Idaho State 2:15.67
Women's 800 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
67 Abbey Brennan SR-4 Taylor 2:11.34
69 Lauren Gerhart SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 2:11.60
96 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 2:13.53
106 Clarissa Garcia JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 2:14.74
124 Elise Abbott SO-2 Idaho 2:15.83
136 Maddie Heimlich SO-2 Akron 2:17.01
144 Agita Svetere JR-3 Fresno State 2:18.56
Women's 800 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
80 Arissa Hatcher FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:12.48
100 Malia Gay FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:13.84
102 Erica Dykstra JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:14.16
117 Sabrina Elder SR-4 IUPUI 2:15.49
118 Lauren Block JR-3 Portland 2:15.54
138 Isabella Fauria FR-1 New Mexico 2:17.75
141 Sheyenne Drake SO-2 New Mexico St. 2:18.17
147 Rebekah Geddes SR-4 Weber State 2:19.65
Women's 800 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
91 Eliza Hafen   Unattached 2:13.41
94 Cu-Nisha Mitchell SO-2 Fresno State 2:13.52
113 Oriana Jalal SO-2 UC Davis 2:15.07
131 Samantha Velazquez SO-2 UC Riverside 2:16.38
149 Teresa Perez SO-2 Portland 2:20.68
150 Porshe Eismann FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:21.18
Women's 800 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
93 Emma Garrity SO-2 Bryant 2:13.50
110 Makenna Schuler JR-3 Idaho 2:15.00
126 Katie Scott SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 2:15.92
143 Chia Okoro JR-3 Washburn 2:18.33
146 Hannah Champness SO-2 Biola 2:19.51
153 Azalea Groleau FR-1 Seattle U. 2:21.96
Women's 800 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
81 Holly MacGillivray FR-1 British Columbia 2:12.60
101 Ellie Postma SO-2 Seattle U. 2:13.97
107 Lauren Wagner SO-2 Loyola Marymount 2:14.90
109 McKenna Bradley FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 2:14.92
148 Grace Much SO-2 Seattle U. 2:20.44
Women's 800 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
84 Alexandria Okon SR-4 Academy of Art 2:12.86
88 Eline Pinter JR-3 Indianapolis 2:13.18
122 Taylor Holland SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 2:15.65
125 McKenzie Elliott JR-3 Biola 2:15.92
130 Kami Withers SO-2 Weber State 2:16.28
132 Kayla Almeida FR-1 Chapman 2:16.41
133 Savannah Pratt FR-1 Idaho 2:16.61
134 Skyler Madrid SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:16.81
Women's 800 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
114 Katja Bauerle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:15.17
119 Michaela Andrews Freshman San Jose 2:15.56
129 Hana Yamamoto SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 2:16.28
137 Mackenzie Montandon SO-2 SMU 2:17.16
142 Erica Pecha JR-3 Idaho 2:18.20
145 Zoie Valencia JR-3 UC San Diego 2:19.01
156 Jordan Gossett FR-1 Biola 2:23.16
159 Kristilyn Hetherington FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:26.31
Women's 800 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
120 Gwen Steffen FR-1 Omaha 2:15.56
139 Michaela Jones SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:17.87
140 Chelsey Romo SO-2 UC San Diego 2:18.12
151 Sarah Freeman JR-3 Bryant 2:21.19
152 Rebecca Green JR-3 UNLV 2:21.54
155 Abigail Hundley FR-1 Westmont 2:22.49
157 Sofia Green JR-3 San Diego 2:24.50
158 Sonja Mitrovic SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 2:26.28
160 Jasmine Perez SR-4 UNLV 2:31.62