January 29, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cravon Gillespie   NIKE 6.59
2 Jeremy Bascom   Unattached 6.74
3 Roman Johnson JR-3 San Jose St. 6.84
4 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.86
5 Austin Kratz JR-3 Arizona State 6.88
6 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S 6.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cravon Gillespie   NIKE 6.60
2 Jeremy Bascom   Unattached 6.76
3 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.87
4 Karon Dean JR-3 UTEP 6.88
5 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.94
6 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 6.95
7 Roman Johnson JR-3 San Jose St. 6.66
8 Seth Holloway SR-4 UCLA 6.81
9 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S 6.82
10 Austin Kratz JR-3 Arizona State 6.83
11 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.92
12 De'Antae Choates SO-2 Washington St. 6.95
13 Davion Bynaum SO-2 UTEP 6.96
13 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 6.96
15 Adam Knuff JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.96
16 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.98
17 Paul McCants FR-1 San Jose St. 6.98
18 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 6.98
19 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 7.02
19 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 7.02
21 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.03
22 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.03
23 Yanai Macon FR-1 Washington St. 7.05
24 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.05
25 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 7.16
26 Andrew Cook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.20
27 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 7.21
28 Tanner Wright   Unattached 7.21
29 Darryl Thomas SO-2 New Mexico 7.23
30 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.25
30 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 7.25
32 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.28
33 Thomas Lujan FR-1 Adams State 7.37
34 Aidan Matthews FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.37
35 Ismail Jiminez FR-1 Clarendon College 7.60
36 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.60
  Dennis Johnson JR-3 UTEP FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Karon Dean JR-3 UTEP 6.88
17 Paul McCants FR-1 San Jose St. 6.98
26 Andrew Cook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 7.20
28 Tanner Wright   Unattached 7.21
33 Thomas Lujan FR-1 Adams State 7.37
35 Ismail Jiminez FR-1 Clarendon College 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.94
13 Davion Bynaum SO-2 UTEP 6.96
18 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 6.98
27 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 7.21
32 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kyle De Moica JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.87
11 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.92
13 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 6.96
15 Adam Knuff JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.96
19 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 7.02
24 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.05
30 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 7.25
  Dennis Johnson JR-3 UTEP FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 6.95
29 Darryl Thomas SO-2 New Mexico 7.23
30 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 7.25
34 Aidan Matthews FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.37
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jeremy Bascom   Unattached 6.76
9 Deondre Spruill   S.H.A.R.K.S 6.82
19 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 7.02
21 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.03
22 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 7.03
36 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cravon Gillespie   NIKE 6.60
7 Roman Johnson JR-3 San Jose St. 6.66
8 Seth Holloway SR-4 UCLA 6.81
10 Austin Kratz JR-3 Arizona State 6.83
12 De'Antae Choates SO-2 Washington St. 6.95
16 Aidan Diggs JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.98
23 Yanai Macon FR-1 Washington St. 7.05
25 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 7.16

Men 200m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Hall Senior S.H.A.R.K.S. ELITE 20.92
2 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 21.09
3 Ismail Turner JR-3 UCLA 21.21
4 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 21.33
5 Jovahn Williamson   UNAT-New Mexico 21.38
6 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 21.40
7 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 21.57
8 Garrett Shedrick SO-2 Arizona State 21.64
9 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 21.90
10 Victor Bolden   S.H.A.R.K.S. athletics 21.96
11 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 22.02
12 Rivaldo Leacock JR-3 New Mexico 22.09
13 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 22.34
14 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 22.38
15 Austin Atencio SO-2 Grand Canyon 22.41
16 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 22.49
17 Davion Bynaum SO-2 UTEP 22.55
18 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 22.67
19 Curtis Beech   Unattached 22.99
Men 200m Dash Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Hall Senior S.H.A.R.K.S. ELITE 20.92
2 Jonah Vigil SO-2 Adams State 21.09
3 Ismail Turner JR-3 UCLA 21.21
8 Garrett Shedrick SO-2 Arizona State 21.64
Men 200m Dash Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jevon O'Bryant SO-2 New Mexico 21.33
6 David Kolar SR-4 Grand Canyon 21.40
10 Victor Bolden   S.H.A.R.K.S. athletics 21.96
11 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 22.02
Men 200m Dash Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jovahn Williamson   UNAT-New Mexico 21.38
13 Parnelle Shands SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 22.34
18 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 22.67
Men 200m Dash Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Cristian Moore JR-3 UCLA 21.57
15 Austin Atencio SO-2 Grand Canyon 22.41
16 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 22.49
17 Davion Bynaum SO-2 UTEP 22.55
Men 200m Dash Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Paris Smith SO-2 Grand Canyon 21.90
12 Rivaldo Leacock JR-3 New Mexico 22.09
14 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 22.38
19 Curtis Beech   Unattached 22.99

Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.03
2 Harry Overstreet FR-1 San Jose St. 22.15
3 Bashar Barksdale JR-3 San Jose St. 22.18
4 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 22.30
5 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 22.31
6 Yanai Macon FR-1 Washington St. 22.34
7 Mikael Tyler JR-3 San Jose St. 22.50
8 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.51
9 De'Antae Choates SO-2 Washington St. 22.52
10 Paul McCants FR-1 San Jose St. 22.53
11 Tanner Wright   Unattached 22.59
12 Aman Verma FR-1 UTEP 22.59
13 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 22.64
14 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 22.77
15 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.06
16 Aidan Matthews FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.07
17 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 23.11
18 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 23.13
19 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.36
20 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.47
21 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 23.56
22 Ismail Jiminez FR-1 Clarendon College 23.64
23 Lorenz Smith FR-1 UTEP 23.70
24 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 23.71
25 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.90
26 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.18
27 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 24.25
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyrell Smith SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 22.03
2 Harry Overstreet FR-1 San Jose St. 22.15
3 Bashar Barksdale JR-3 San Jose St. 22.18
5 Jamaal Palmer JR-3 Washington St. 22.31
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 De'Antae Choates SO-2 Washington St. 22.52
10 Paul McCants FR-1 San Jose St. 22.53
13 Jalen Adams SO-2 San Jose St. 22.64
14 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 22.77
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 22.30
12 Aman Verma FR-1 UTEP 22.59
23 Lorenz Smith FR-1 UTEP 23.70
24 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 23.71
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Tanner Wright   Unattached 22.59
15 Mohamed Megeno SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 23.06
17 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 23.11
19 Easton Clarkson SO-2 West Texas A&M 23.36
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Mikael Tyler JR-3 San Jose St. 22.50
8 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 22.51
20 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.47
27 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 24.25
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Yanai Macon FR-1 Washington St. 22.34
18 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 23.13
25 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.90
Men 200m Dash Unseeded 200 Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Aidan Matthews FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 23.07
21 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 23.56
22 Ismail Jiminez FR-1 Clarendon College 23.64
26 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 24.18

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Robinson FR-1 Arizona State 46.64
2 Jalen Brown SR-4 Arizona State 47.63
3 Cameron Reynolds JR-3 UCLA 47.70
4 Chase Wells SR-4 UCLA 48.45
5 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.54
6 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.59
7 Zaylon Thomas JR-3 UCLA 48.71
8 Ned Azemia SR-4 UTEP 48.76
9 Bashar Barksdale JR-3 San Jose St. 48.97
10 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.08
11 Harry Overstreet FR-1 San Jose St. 49.38
12 Ronaldo Griffiths SR-4 UTEP 49.63
13 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 49.65
14 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 49.70
15 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 49.76
16 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 49.79
17 Stephen Carreto FR-1 UTEP 49.93
18 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.93
19 Mikael Tyler JR-3 San Jose St. 49.93
20 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.96
21 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 50.17
22 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 50.58
23 Casey Huguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 50.72
24 Julian Serna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.10
25 Ethan Ramirez JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 51.12
26 Benjamin Tuinstra SO-2 Grand Canyon 51.30
27 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 51.36
28 Aman Verma FR-1 UTEP 51.37
29 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.40
30 Myles Goodman SO-2 Grand Canyon 51.57
31 Josh Bailey FR-1 UCLA 52.42
32 Lorenz Smith FR-1 UTEP 52.67
33 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.72
34 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 54.23
35 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 54.26
36 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 55.11
37 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 55.81
38 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 56.33
  Samuel Herenton JR-3 UCLA DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Robinson FR-1 Arizona State 46.64
2 Jalen Brown SR-4 Arizona State 47.63
5 Jan Kral JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.54
10 Mariano Hernandez JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.08
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cameron Reynolds JR-3 UCLA 47.70
4 Chase Wells SR-4 UCLA 48.45
6 Max Carmona JR-3 Grand Canyon 48.59
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. 49.65
14 Malik Pratt JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 49.70
18 Bryson Benjamin JR-3 Grand Canyon 49.93
22 Ethan Willems SO-2 Washington St. 50.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Zaylon Thomas JR-3 UCLA 48.71
11 Harry Overstreet FR-1 San Jose St. 49.38
15 Gunnar Ashmon JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 49.76
34 Luke Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 54.23
  Samuel Herenton JR-3 UCLA DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Ronaldo Griffiths SR-4 UTEP 49.63
16 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 49.79
23 Casey Huguez SR-4 Grand Canyon 50.72
26 Benjamin Tuinstra SO-2 Grand Canyon 51.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Stephen Carreto FR-1 UTEP 49.93
19 Mikael Tyler JR-3 San Jose St. 49.93
25 Ethan Ramirez JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 51.12
30 Myles Goodman SO-2 Grand Canyon 51.57
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ned Azemia SR-4 UTEP 48.76
9 Bashar Barksdale JR-3 San Jose St. 48.97
20 Chance Martelli SO-2 West Texas A&M 49.96
21 Iziah Hall JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 50.17
37 Brandon Mayfield FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 55.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
27 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 51.36
28 Aman Verma FR-1 UTEP 51.37
38 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 56.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Julian Serna FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.10
29 Trael Robertson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 51.40
35 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 54.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
32 Lorenz Smith FR-1 UTEP 52.67
33 Hunter Gossett FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.72
36 Elijah Allen FR-1 Clarendon College 55.11
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Josh Bailey FR-1 UCLA 52.42

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Hood SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 1:19.37
2 Mark Haywood   UNAT-New Mexico 1:21.57
  Chris Freeman SO-2 Hardin-Simmons DNF

Men 800m Run Mens Elite 8

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts 1:49.39
2 Drew Windle   Unattached 1:49.76
3 Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico 1:50.49
4 Izaic York   Brooks Beasts 1:50.89
5 Devin Dixon   Brooks Beasts 1:51.24
6 Gavin Sleeter SR-4 New Mexico 1:51.48
7 Christian Rodriguez FR-1 San Jose St. 1:56.37

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 1:51.38
2 Presley Martin   Unattached 1:51.82
3 Jack Dickson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:52.83
4 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 1:54.42
5 Alec Hall SR-4 Adams State 1:54.90
6 Kaleb Tipton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:55.06
7 Ahmed Sado Junior Unattached 1:55.37
8 Osaze Williams FR-1 UTEP 1:55.74
9 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:56.18
10 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.42
11 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.62
12 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 1:57.17
13 Abdi Abade FR-1 Adams State 1:58.60
14 Kai Wingo SO-2 UCLA 2:02.82
15 Matthew Powell FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:04.42
16 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:06.39
17 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 2:18.66
18 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 2:23.95
  Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Presley Martin   Unattached 1:51.82
3 Jack Dickson FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 1:52.83
4 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 1:54.42
5 Alec Hall SR-4 Adams State 1:54.90
11 Japhet Toroitich JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.62
  Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ethan Brouw FR-1 New Mexico 1:51.38
6 Kaleb Tipton SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 1:55.06
8 Osaze Williams FR-1 UTEP 1:55.74
10 Devis Cheruiyot JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.42
13 Abdi Abade FR-1 Adams State 1:58.60
14 Kai Wingo SO-2 UCLA 2:02.82
16 Dan Hurren FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:06.39
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Ahmed Sado Junior Unattached 1:55.37
9 Reier Gilbertson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:56.18
12 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 1:57.17
15 Matthew Powell FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:04.42
17 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 2:18.66
18 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 2:23.95

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Ribich   Brooks Beasts 4:00.03
2 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 4:01.96
3 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR-3 Adams State 4:05.65
4 James Dunne FR-1 Adams State 4:06.48
5 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 4:07.16
6 Miguel Coca Junior Unattached 4:07.48
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 4:09.10
8 Clement Duigou JR-3 Adams State 4:12.64
9 Mikah Paiz FR-1 Adams State 4:13.90
10 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 4:14.66
11 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:15.09
12 Andrew O'Keefe FR-1 Adams State 4:15.49
13 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 4:17.50
14 Elias Perez FR-1 Adams State 4:17.60
15 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 4:20.21
16 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:22.12
17 Josh Galindo   UNAT-New Mexico 4:23.03
18 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:28.98
19 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:30.32
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 4:32.71
21 Reece Donihi   UNAT-New Mexico 4:33.68
22 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:35.41
23 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:37.93
24 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 4:39.62
25 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 5:01.06
26 Thomas Wharton   Unattached 5:06.78
27 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:08.52
28 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.00
29 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 5:20.54
  Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF
  Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts DNF
  Christian Montoya   Unattached DNF
  Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 David Ribich   Brooks Beasts 4:00.03
2 Abdirizak Ibrahim SO-2 New Mexico 4:01.96
3 Davonte Jett-Reynolds JR-3 Adams State 4:05.65
4 James Dunne FR-1 Adams State 4:06.48
5 David Cardenas SO-2 Adams State 4:07.16
6 Miguel Coca Junior Unattached 4:07.48
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 4:09.10
9 Mikah Paiz FR-1 Adams State 4:13.90
12 Andrew O'Keefe FR-1 Adams State 4:15.49
  Matthew Larkin FR-1 New Mexico DNF
  Brannon Kidder   Brooks Beasts DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Clement Duigou JR-3 Adams State 4:12.64
10 Iolo Hughes SR-4 New Mexico 4:14.66
11 Landon Rast JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:15.09
13 Yusuf Mohamud JR-3 UTEP 4:17.50
14 Elias Perez FR-1 Adams State 4:17.60
15 Nehemiah Cionelo JR-3 New Mexico 4:20.21
16 Conner Dosmann SO-2 Trinidad State 4:22.12
17 Josh Galindo   UNAT-New Mexico 4:23.03
18 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:28.98
21 Reece Donihi   UNAT-New Mexico 4:33.68
24 Noah McMurtrey Freshman Unattached 4:39.62
  Christian Montoya   Unattached DNF
  Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Adrian Villarreal FR-1 Trinidad State 4:30.32
20 Jarred Baca FR-1 Trinidad State 4:32.71
22 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:35.41
23 Zach Mitchell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:37.93
25 Felix Huizache FR-1 Clarendon College 5:01.06
26 Thomas Wharton   Unattached 5:06.78
27 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 5:08.52
28 Ricky Diaz FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:16.00
29 Zach Gonzales FR-1 Clarendon College 5:20.54

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Awet Beraki SO-2 Adams State 8:17.09
2 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 8:25.14
3 Mitchell Dervin JR-3 Adams State 8:28.11
4 Aron Orar JR-3 Adams State 8:32.40
5 Yonas Haile FR-1 Adams State 8:32.70
6 Cole Munoz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:39.66
7 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:40.35
8 Robert Baraldi   Unattached 8:42.86
9 Elijah De La Cerda FR-1 Adams State 8:46.40
10 Juan Olmos SO-2 UTEP 8:46.70
11 Matthew Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:49.74
12 Cannon Angotti FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:55.39
13 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 8:56.69
14 Kaleb Beloy FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:58.14
15 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:59.09
16 Ritchie Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9:01.47
17 Gabriel Armijo SR-4 UTEP 9:01.54
18 Kelvin Kipkemboi JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 9:02.37
19 Maxwell Kipkosgei FR-1 UTEP 9:04.68
20 Jay Hall SO-2 West Texas A&M 9:05.60
21 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 9:05.96
22 Briggs Wittlake JR-3 West Texas A&M 9:11.61
23 Lucas Futey Sophomore Unattached 9:15.90
24 Lucas Westbrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9:18.30
25 Roshan Tinoco FR-1 Grand Canyon 9:26.25
26 Sharif Ahmed SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9:28.07
27 Josh Kutcher FR-1 Adams State 9:31.39
28 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 9:47.49
  Harrison Smith III SO-2 New Mexico DNF
  Awet Yohannes JR-3 New Mexico DNF
  Ahmed Sado Junior Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Awet Beraki SO-2 Adams State 8:17.09
2 Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP 8:25.14
3 Mitchell Dervin JR-3 Adams State 8:28.11
4 Aron Orar JR-3 Adams State 8:32.40
5 Yonas Haile FR-1 Adams State 8:32.70
9 Elijah De La Cerda FR-1 Adams State 8:46.40
12 Cannon Angotti FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:55.39
21 Joaquin Herrera Freshman Unattached 9:05.96
  Ahmed Sado Junior Unattached DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Cole Munoz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:39.66
7 Nikolaus Franzmair SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:40.35
8 Robert Baraldi   Unattached 8:42.86
10 Juan Olmos SO-2 UTEP 8:46.70
11 Matthew Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8:49.74
13 Michael Sims JR-3 UTEP 8:56.69
14 Kaleb Beloy FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 8:58.14
15 Jacob Pringle FR-1 Grand Canyon 8:59.09
16 Ritchie Roberds SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9:01.47
17 Gabriel Armijo SR-4 UTEP 9:01.54
18 Kelvin Kipkemboi JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 9:02.37
19 Maxwell Kipkosgei FR-1 UTEP 9:04.68
20 Jay Hall SO-2 West Texas A&M 9:05.60
22 Briggs Wittlake JR-3 West Texas A&M 9:11.61
23 Lucas Futey Sophomore Unattached 9:15.90
24 Lucas Westbrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 9:18.30
25 Roshan Tinoco FR-1 Grand Canyon 9:26.25
26 Sharif Ahmed SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 9:28.07
27 Josh Kutcher FR-1 Adams State 9:31.39
28 Chrisopher Hoselton SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 9:47.49
  Harrison Smith III SO-2 New Mexico DNF
  Awet Yohannes JR-3 New Mexico DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.77
2 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 7.81
3 Jordani Woodley FR-1 UTEP 7.93
4 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 8.03
5 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 8.08
6 Carl Schmidt SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.14
7 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 8.18
8 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 10.65

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.81
2 Jordani Woodley FR-1 UTEP 8.04
3 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 8.14
4 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 7.89
5 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 7.92
6 Carl Schmidt SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.16
7 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 8.27
8 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 8.36
9 Liam Anderson JR-3 UCLA 8.39
10 Charles Thiam FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.51
11 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 8.54
12 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8.58
13 Josh Bailey FR-1 UCLA 8.60
14 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.62
15 Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.65
16 Camillo Dunninger JR-3 New Mexico 8.67
17 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 8.68
18 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 8.76
19 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9.05
20 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 9.29
  Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Micah Hairston JR-3 San Jose St. 8.14
6 Carl Schmidt SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 8.16
8 Jordan Spencer FR-1 Adams State 8.36
11 Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA 8.54
12 Aaron Richardson JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 8.58
13 Josh Bailey FR-1 UCLA 8.60
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jordani Woodley FR-1 UTEP 8.04
7 Leroy Elliott JR-3 Adams State 8.27
10 Charles Thiam FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.51
14 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 8.62
16 Camillo Dunninger JR-3 New Mexico 8.67
17 Gannon Christman FR-1 New Mexico 8.68
20 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 9.29
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamar Marshall Jr. FR-1 Arizona State 7.81
4 Sam Brixey SR-4 Washington St. 7.89
5 Nick Johnson SR-4 Washington St. 7.92
9 Liam Anderson JR-3 UCLA 8.39
15 Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.65
18 Neveh Jones FR-1 Adams State 8.76
19 Aidan Heredia FR-1 Lubbock Christian 9.05
  Jared McAlvey SO-2 Washington St. DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 UCLA Turner, Reynolds, Thomas, Wells 3:09.65
2 Arizona State Brown, Shedrick, Marshall Jr., Kratz 3:12.03
3 Grand Canyon Hernandez, Carmona, Benjamin, Kral 3:14.76
4 UTEP Carreto, Griffiths, Woodley, Azemia 3:15.16
7 Grand Canyon
(B>)
Atencio, Foster 3:23.93
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 CSU-Pueblo Schmidt, Dickson, Smith, Tipton 3:18.00
6 San Jose St. Overstreet, Barksdale, Tyler, Hairston 3:19.08
8 Hardin-Simmons Shands, Konah, Ramirez, Pratt 3:24.47
  New Mexico Larkin, Brouw, Hughes, Cionelo DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mitch Jacobson SR-4 Washington St. 2.11m 6' 11"
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
2 Randall Cunningham II   PRCZN ELITE 2.11m 6' 11"
  • 2.02
    XXO
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
3 Sean Lee SR-4 UCLA 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
4 Jakub Belik FR-1 UTEP 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXX
5 Jeremy Cody JR-3 Arizona State 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
5 Kyle Jankans FR-1 San Jose St. 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
7 Aaron Kim FR-1 UCLA 2.02m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
8 Emilio Rios JR-3 UTEP 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Garret Rothans FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
9 Daylon Hicks SO-2 Washington St. 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
11 Isaiah Poston FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
12 Layton Ranson SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
12 Michael Ervin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
12 Zachary Porter   UNAT-New Mexico 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
15 Charles Thiam FR-1 Grand Canyon 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
15 Adam Giron FR-1 New Mexico 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Olen Oates   AZPVA 5.68m 18' 7.5"
  • 5.33
    O
  • 5.48
    XO
  • 5.58
    XXO
  • 5.68
    O
  • 5.81
    XXX
2 Nate Richartz   Unattached 5.58m 18' 3.75"
  • 5.33
    O
  • 5.48
    O
  • 5.58
    O
  • 5.68
    XXX
3 Audie Wyatt   Risen Performance 5.33m 17' 5.75"
  • 5.33
    O
  • 5.48
    XXX
4 Cole Walsh   Risen Performance 5.33m 17' 5.75"
  • 5.33
    XO
  • 5.48
    XXX
5 Nathan Hiett   AZPVA 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    O
  • 5.33
    XXX
6 Tate Curran SR-4 UCLA 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 4.73
    XO
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    O
7 Jacob Englar JR-3 Washington St. 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    XO
  • 5.18
    XXO
  • 5.33
    XXX
8 Eric Cabais-Fernandez FR-1 Grand Canyon 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 4.43
    O
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    XO
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    XXX
8 Michael Chadwick SR-4 Arizona State 5.03m 16' 6"
  • 4.73
    XXO
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.18
    XXX
10 Kyler Probst FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.88m 16' 0"
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XXO
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    O
  • 5.03
    XXX
11 Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.88m 16' 0"
  • 4.58
    O
  • 4.73
    XXO
  • 4.88
    XO
  • 5.03
    XXX
12 Austin Cox FR-1 Arizona State 4.73m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.43
    O
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    XXX
13 Grant Hagaman FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.73m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.58
    O
  • 4.73
    XO
  • 4.88
    XXX
14 Camillo Dunninger JR-3 New Mexico 4.58m 15' 0.25"
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    XXX
15 Lucas Tailin SO-2 Washington St. 4.58m 15' 0.25"
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    XXX
16 Gabriel Maille   AZPVA 4.43m 14' 6.25"
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXO
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    XXX
17 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.43m 14' 6.25"
  • 4.28
    XO
  • 4.43
    XXO
  • 4.58
    XXX
18 Gabe Imery SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.43m 14' 6.25"
  • 4.13
    XXO
  • 4.28
    O
  • 4.43
    XXO
  • 4.58
    XXX
19 Ashton Zaidi FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.28m 14' 0.5"
  • 4.28
    XXO
  • 4.43
    XXX
20 Dylan Gilliam FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.13m 13' 6.5"
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
  Brian Kennedy FR-1 Grand Canyon NH NH
  • 4.58
    XXX
  Noe Tijerina FR-1 Lubbock Christian NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Wendell Beck   AZPVA NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Evan Dudley FR-1 Grand Canyon NH NH
  • 4.58
    XXX
  Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Guy Caldwell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Dawson Gilliam SO-2 West Texas A&M NH NH
  • 4.13
    XXX
Men's Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Eric Cabais-Fernandez FR-1 Grand Canyon 5.03m 16' 6"
10 Kyler Probst FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.88m 16' 0"
12 Austin Cox FR-1 Arizona State 4.73m 15' 6.25"
13 Grant Hagaman FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.73m 15' 6.25"
14 Camillo Dunninger JR-3 New Mexico 4.58m 15' 0.25"
15 Lucas Tailin SO-2 Washington St. 4.58m 15' 0.25"
16 Gabriel Maille   AZPVA 4.43m 14' 6.25"
17 Patrick Nelson FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.43m 14' 6.25"
18 Gabe Imery SO-2 West Texas A&M 4.43m 14' 6.25"
19 Ashton Zaidi FR-1 Grand Canyon 4.28m 14' 0.5"
20 Dylan Gilliam FR-1 West Texas A&M 4.13m 13' 6.5"
  Guy Caldwell SO-2 Hardin-Simmons NH NH
  Noe Tijerina FR-1 Lubbock Christian NH NH
  Dawson Gilliam SO-2 West Texas A&M NH NH
  Aiden Lieb SO-2 UCLA NH NH
  Wendell Beck   AZPVA NH NH
Men's Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Olen Oates   AZPVA 5.68m 18' 7.5"
2 Nate Richartz   Unattached 5.58m 18' 3.75"
3 Audie Wyatt   Risen Performance 5.33m 17' 5.75"
4 Cole Walsh   Risen Performance 5.33m 17' 5.75"
5 Nathan Hiett   AZPVA 5.18m 17' 0"
6 Tate Curran SR-4 UCLA 5.18m 17' 0"
7 Jacob Englar JR-3 Washington St. 5.18m 17' 0"
8 Michael Chadwick SR-4 Arizona State 5.03m 16' 6"
11 Jorg Vanlierde JR-3 Grand Canyon 4.88m 16' 0"
  Brian Kennedy FR-1 Grand Canyon NH NH
  Evan Dudley FR-1 Grand Canyon NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dylan James FR-1 Arizona State 7.41m 24' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.41  
  • FOUL  
2 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • 6.59  
  • 7.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
3 Darryl Thomas SO-2 New Mexico 7.06m 23' 2"
  • 6.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.06  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Matthew DeRoos SR-4 UCLA 7.03m 23' 0.75"
  • 6.64  
  • 6.61  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • 7.03  
5 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.97m 22' 10.5"
  • 6.75  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.61  
6 Jakub Belik FR-1 UTEP 6.90m 22' 7.75"
  • PASS  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88  
7 James Burbank SO-2 San Jose St. 6.87m 22' 6.5"
  • 6.48  
  • 6.87  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jordan Flores SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.84m 22' 5.25"
  • 6.66  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.84  
9 Zachary Porter   UNAT-New Mexico 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.71  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
10 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6.67m 21' 10.75"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.67  
11 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.62m 21' 8.75"
  • 6.09  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.47  
12 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.45m 21' 2"
  • 6.39  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.29  
13 Michael Ervin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.36  
  • FOUL  
14 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.22  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
15 Gabriel Maille   AZPVA 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.24  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.33  
16 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 6.30m 20' 8"
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
17 Layton Ranson SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Austin Atencio SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
19 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.14  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.95  
20 Gabriel Martin FR-1 UCLA 6.02m 19' 9"
  • 6.02  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.83  
21 Reece Silletti FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.87m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.87  
  • 4.23  
  • 5.54  
22 Christian Touch FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.80  
  • 5.83  
  • 5.23  
23 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 5.82m 19' 1.25"
  • 5.82  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.69  
24 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.80m 19' 0.5"
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.80  
25 Garret Rothans FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.01  
  • 5.16  
  • 5.59  
26 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.52m 18' 1.5"
  • 5.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.34  
  Camwrin Harris FR-1 Adams State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Jakub Belik FR-1 UTEP 6.90m 22' 7.75"
9 Zachary Porter   UNAT-New Mexico 6.82m 22' 4.5"
12 Jacob Torrez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.45m 21' 2"
19 Antonio Cruz FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 6.14m 20' 1.75"
21 Reece Silletti FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.87m 19' 3.25"
22 Christian Touch FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.83m 19' 1.5"
23 James Koch SR-4 Grand Canyon 5.82m 19' 1.25"
24 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.80m 19' 0.5"
25 Garret Rothans FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.59m 18' 4.25"
26 Nathan Wheelington FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.52m 18' 1.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
2 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 7.12m 23' 4.5"
3 Darryl Thomas SO-2 New Mexico 7.06m 23' 2"
10 Edashall Konah JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6.67m 21' 10.75"
11 Kevin Washington FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.62m 21' 8.75"
13 Michael Ervin JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 6.41m 21' 0.5"
15 Gabriel Maille   AZPVA 6.33m 20' 9.25"
16 Montez Wright JR-3 New Mexico 6.30m 20' 8"
17 Layton Ranson SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.24m 20' 5.75"
20 Gabriel Martin FR-1 UCLA 6.02m 19' 9"
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dylan James FR-1 Arizona State 7.41m 24' 3.75"
4 Matthew DeRoos SR-4 UCLA 7.03m 23' 0.75"
5 Mitch Stutler FR-1 Lubbock Christian 6.97m 22' 10.5"
7 James Burbank SO-2 San Jose St. 6.87m 22' 6.5"
8 Jordan Flores SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.84m 22' 5.25"
14 Alex Enos JR-3 UCLA 6.38m 20' 11.25"
18 Austin Atencio SO-2 Grand Canyon 6.20m 20' 4.25"
  Camwrin Harris FR-1 Adams State FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Aidan Quinn JR-3 New Mexico 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Matthew DeRoos SR-4 UCLA 14.22m 46' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  •  
3 Jordan Flores SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 13.68m 44' 10.75"
  • 13.68  
  • 13.39  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.07  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Nathan Karseno FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.28m 43' 7"
  • 12.90  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.28  
5 Kareem Mason FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.30  
  • 12.57  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Turner Washington JR-3 Arizona State 20.93m 68' 8"
  • 20.93  
  • 20.87  
  • 20.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.10  
  • 20.86  
2 Nathaniel Miller JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 19.27m 63' 2.75"
  • 19.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.27  
  • 19.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Justin Jenks SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 19.05m 62' 6"
  • 18.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.05  
  • 18.70  
  • FOUL  
4 Ian Schulz JR-3 Arizona State 17.50m 57' 5"
  • 16.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.25  
  • 17.32  
  • 17.50  
5 Ralford Mullings FR-1 Arizona State 17.40m 57' 1"
  • 14.88  
  • 16.84  
  • 16.29  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.26  
  • 17.40  
6 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.29m 56' 8.75"
  • 16.76  
  • 17.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.03  
  • 17.17  
7 Sam Dirkes FR-1 Adams State 16.96m 55' 7.75"
  • 16.96  
  • 16.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
8 Aidan Elbettar SO-2 UCLA 16.32m 53' 6.5"
  • 16.16  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.32  
9 Dayne Gordien SO-2 UCLA 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 15.67  
  • 15.68  
  • 16.07  
10 Jacob Lopez SR-4 San Jose St. 16.07m 52' 8.75"
  • 15.02  
  • 15.34  
  • 16.07  
11 Benjamin Coronado SR-4 UTEP 15.91m 52' 2.5"
  • 15.90  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
12 Maxwel Myers JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.17m 49' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.39  
  • 15.17  
13 John Hochanadel JR-3 Adams State 14.97m 49' 1.5"
  • 14.96  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.97  
14 Ty Seligman FR-1 San Jose St. 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • 14.14  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.71  
15 James Hochanadel SO-2 Adams State 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
16 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • 14.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62  
17 Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 12.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.11  
18 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 12.02m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.13  
  • 11.60  
  • 12.02  
19 Jose Jurmillo FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 10.92  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.78  
20 James Huddleston SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10.10m 33' 1.75"
  • 9.75  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.07  
21 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 7.33m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.33  
  • 5.44  
  • 6.89  
  Jacob Wilson SR-4 UCLA FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
18 Jalen Cadet FR-1 UTEP 12.02m 39' 5.25"
19 Jose Jurmillo FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 11.78m 38' 7.75"
20 James Huddleston SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10.10m 33' 1.75"
21 Emanuel Esparza FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 7.33m 24' 0.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
8 Aidan Elbettar SO-2 UCLA 16.32m 53' 6.5"
10 Jacob Lopez SR-4 San Jose St. 16.07m 52' 8.75"
12 Maxwel Myers JR-3 Grand Canyon 15.17m 49' 9.25"
13 John Hochanadel JR-3 Adams State 14.97m 49' 1.5"
14 Ty Seligman FR-1 San Jose St. 14.71m 48' 3.25"
15 James Hochanadel SO-2 Adams State 14.16m 46' 5.5"
16 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 14.13m 46' 4.25"
17 Tres Rodriguez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M FOUL NM
  Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Turner Washington JR-3 Arizona State 20.93m 68' 8"
2 Nathaniel Miller JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 19.27m 63' 2.75"
3 Justin Jenks SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 19.05m 62' 6"
4 Ian Schulz JR-3 Arizona State 17.50m 57' 5"
5 Ralford Mullings FR-1 Arizona State 17.40m 57' 1"
6 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 17.29m 56' 8.75"
7 Sam Dirkes FR-1 Adams State 16.96m 55' 7.75"
9 Dayne Gordien SO-2 UCLA 16.07m 52' 8.75"
11 Benjamin Coronado SR-4 UTEP 15.91m 52' 2.5"
  Jacob Wilson SR-4 UCLA FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Jenks SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 19.04m 62' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.51  
  • 18.52  
  • 18.74  
  • 19.04  
  • FOUL  
2 Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M 18.06m 59' 3"
  • 17.20  
  • 18.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.36  
  • FOUL  
3 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 18.01m 59' 1.25"
  • 17.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.93  
  • 18.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.93  
4 Ben Chappell FR-1 Washington St. 17.71m 58' 1.25"
  • 16.84  
  • 16.93  
  • 17.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.06  
5 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 17.28m 56' 8.5"
  • 16.56  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.40  
  • 17.19  
  • 17.28  
  • 16.50  
6 Bryson Smith FR-1 San Jose St. 16.95m 55' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.95  
7 Bryce Spencer JR-3 Lubbock Christian 16.94m 55' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.94  
8 John Hochanadel JR-3 Adams State 16.90m 55' 5.5"
  • 16.06  
  • 15.32  
  • 16.25  
  • 16.48  
  • 16.74  
  • 16.90  
9 Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.25  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.47  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.15  
10 Benjamin Coronado SR-4 UTEP 14.74m 48' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 14.74  
11 Jon Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.19  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.51  
  Maxwel Myers JR-3 Grand Canyon FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Marcos Ramirez FR-1 Adams State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Larson JR-3 Adams State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Misael Ortiz FR-1 UTEP 17.28m 56' 8.5"
9 Luke Holcombe FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.85m 48' 8.75"
11 Jon Tucker FR-1 West Texas A&M 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  Maxwel Myers JR-3 Grand Canyon FOUL NM
  Marcos Ramirez FR-1 Adams State FOUL NM
  Jordan Larson JR-3 Adams State FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Justin Jenks SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 19.04m 62' 5.75"
2 Ray Dixon JR-3 West Texas A&M 18.06m 59' 3"
3 Jorden Okyere JR-3 Grand Canyon 18.01m 59' 1.25"
4 Ben Chappell FR-1 Washington St. 17.71m 58' 1.25"
6 Bryson Smith FR-1 San Jose St. 16.95m 55' 7.5"
7 Bryce Spencer JR-3 Lubbock Christian 16.94m 55' 7"
8 John Hochanadel JR-3 Adams State 16.90m 55' 5.5"
10 Benjamin Coronado SR-4 UTEP 14.74m 48' 4.5"