December 4, 2021
|
NW Missouri-Hughes Fieldhouse - Maryville, MO
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.75
2 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.77
3 Sterling Brassfield FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.86
4 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.87
5 Jamal Safo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.95
6 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.07

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamal Safo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.83
2 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.84
3 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 6.92
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.92
5 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 7.00
6 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.08
7 Sterling Brassfield FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.87
8 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.90
9 Beau Thornton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.95
10 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.06
11 Kade Christensen SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.07
12 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 7.08
13 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 7.08
14 Dashaun Sanford SO-2 Tabor 7.10
15 Quentin Hartel FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.12
16 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.14
17 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.15
18 Joshua Morris JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.16
19 Austin Mernagh SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.17
20 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 7.18
21 Levi Legate JR-3 NW Missouri 7.21
22 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 7.23
23 Zac Anderson SO-2 Unattached 7.23
24 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 7.26
25 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 7.27
26 Brandon Geyer FR-1 Tabor 7.29
27 Blue Caplinger FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.29
28 Jonah Roberts SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.33
29 Rylan Seberg SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.33
30 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 7.35
31 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 7.35
32 Jordan Mitchell FR-1 State Fair CC 7.38
33 Spencer Cooper SR-4 Missouri Western 7.39
34 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 7.42
35 Isaiah Buse SO-2 William Woods 7.42
36 Jacob Skinner SR-4 Tabor 7.48
37 Darral Jones FR-1 Tabor 7.65
38 Alexander Winger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.77
39 Tre Barbee JR-3 NW Missouri 7.86
40 Wyatt Irwin FR-1 State Fair CC 7.92
  Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamal Safo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.83
7 Sterling Brassfield FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.87
8 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.90
14 Dashaun Sanford SO-2 Tabor 7.10
  Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.08
16 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.14
19 Austin Mernagh SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.17
21 Levi Legate JR-3 NW Missouri 7.21
28 Jonah Roberts SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.33
30 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 7.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 7.00
15 Quentin Hartel FR-1 Colorado Mesa 7.12
18 Joshua Morris JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.16
23 Zac Anderson SO-2 Unattached 7.23
27 Blue Caplinger FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.29
37 Darral Jones FR-1 Tabor 7.65
39 Tre Barbee JR-3 NW Missouri 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.92
10 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.06
11 Kade Christensen SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.07
12 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 7.08
31 Kaileb Broadneax FR-1 Tabor 7.35
32 Jordan Mitchell FR-1 State Fair CC 7.38
38 Alexander Winger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.77
40 Wyatt Irwin FR-1 State Fair CC 7.92
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jaylan Washington JR-3 Ottawa 6.92
13 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 7.08
22 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 7.23
24 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 7.26
25 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 7.27
29 Rylan Seberg SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.33
34 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 6.84
9 Beau Thornton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.95
17 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.15
20 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 7.18
26 Brandon Geyer FR-1 Tabor 7.29
33 Spencer Cooper SR-4 Missouri Western 7.39
35 Isaiah Buse SO-2 William Woods 7.42
36 Jacob Skinner SR-4 Tabor 7.48

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 21.48
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.67
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.03
4 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.06
5 Sterling Brassfield FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.28
6 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.36
7 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 22.39
8 Quentin Hartel FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.52
9 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.54
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.65
11 Kade Christensen SO-2 Colorado Mesa 22.66
12 Justen O'Brien JR-3 William Jewell 22.69
13 Beau Thornton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.74
14 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.93
15 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.93
16 Max Knudson FR-1 William Jewell 22.97
17 Jax Brandes FR-1 State Fair CC 23.00
18 Dayne Ortega FR-1 Colorado Mesa 23.02
19 Austin Mernagh SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.02
20 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 23.04
21 Zac Anderson SO-2 Unattached 23.18
22 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 23.25
23 Spencer Cooper SR-4 Missouri Western 23.36
24 Carl Heide JR-3 Colorado Mesa 23.39
25 Jahan Robinson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.40
26 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 23.42
27 Brock West FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.49
28 Aaron Powell FR-1 Tabor 23.69
29 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 24.23
30 Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC 24.30
31 Bryce Butler   Park U. 24.35
32 Jordan Mitchell FR-1 State Fair CC 24.37
33 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 24.40
34 Isaiah Buse SO-2 William Woods 24.47
35 Clark Harris JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.03
36 Kannon Patterson FR-1 William Woods 26.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 23.42
29 Jacob Mcahan FR-1 Ottawa 24.23
30 Beaty Cannon FR-1 State Fair CC 24.30
32 Jordan Mitchell FR-1 State Fair CC 24.37
34 Isaiah Buse SO-2 William Woods 24.47
36 Kannon Patterson FR-1 William Woods 26.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Jax Brandes FR-1 State Fair CC 23.00
21 Zac Anderson SO-2 Unattached 23.18
28 Aaron Powell FR-1 Tabor 23.69
35 Clark Harris JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 25.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Kade Christensen SO-2 Colorado Mesa 22.66
18 Dayne Ortega FR-1 Colorado Mesa 23.02
31 Bryce Butler   Park U. 24.35
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Cooper Doolin FR-1 Truman 23.25
25 Jahan Robinson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.40
27 Brock West FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 23.49
33 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 24.40
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Quentin Hartel FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.52
16 Max Knudson FR-1 William Jewell 22.97
19 Austin Mernagh SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 23.02
23 Spencer Cooper SR-4 Missouri Western 23.36
24 Carl Heide JR-3 Colorado Mesa 23.39
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Blake Reynolds JR-3 William Jewell 22.39
9 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.54
10 Tyler Bussey FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.65
12 Justen O'Brien JR-3 William Jewell 22.69
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sterling Brassfield FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.28
13 Beau Thornton FR-1 Colorado Mesa 22.74
14 Trystan Beckett SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.93
15 Kemarri Stewart FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.93
20 Ontario Jones SO-2 Tabor 23.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elijah Williams SO-2 Colorado Mesa 21.48
2 Aurel Tchanbi SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.67
3 Isiah Thomas SO-2 Indian Hills CC 22.03
4 Khalid Hornsby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 22.06
6 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.36

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 34.62
2 Arden Rex FR-1 Baker 35.96
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 36.10
4 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 36.60
5 Corbin Smith JR-3 NW Missouri 36.81
6 Trevor Bolden FR-1 Baker 36.87
7 Brandon Allen FR-1 State Fair CC 37.27
8 Ethan Sims FR-1 State Fair CC 38.18
9 Calvin Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 38.68
10 Dominic Ricca SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.07
11 Gustav Kussman FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.16
12 Alexander Winger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.28
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Arden Rex FR-1 Baker 35.96
3 Kwan Brooks SR-4 Baker 36.10
7 Brandon Allen FR-1 State Fair CC 37.27
8 Ethan Sims FR-1 State Fair CC 38.18
9 Calvin Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 38.68
12 Alexander Winger SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.28
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Prince Griffin FR-1 NW Missouri 34.62
4 Joseph Rawicki JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 36.60
5 Corbin Smith JR-3 NW Missouri 36.81
6 Trevor Bolden FR-1 Baker 36.87
10 Dominic Ricca SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.07
11 Gustav Kussman FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 39.16
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Mark Huddleston FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.30
23 Cameron Jackson SO-2 Ottawa 54.52
24 Brett Griesbaum JR-3 Truman 57.19
25 Kannon Patterson FR-1 William Woods 58.12
26 Jacob Polacek FR-1 William Woods 58.24
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Nick Montoya SO-2 Tabor 52.44
18 Nathan Parker FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.76
20 Scott Klootwyk FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 53.56
21 Matt Limer FR-1 Baker 53.92
27 Christian Mayfield   Park U. 1:00.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Dylan Werner FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 50.23
9 Robert Sedillo Jr JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.10
11 Ryan Chamberlain FR-1 Central Baptist 51.68
13 Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western 52.03
16 Logan Krause JR-3 Ottawa 52.66
22 Cole Davenport SR-4 Truman 54.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Justen O'Brien JR-3 William Jewell 49.81
5 Kelsey Montague FR-1 Colorado Mesa 50.43
10 Dayne Ortega FR-1 Colorado Mesa 51.18
12 Max Knudson FR-1 William Jewell 52.01
14 Ethan Ferrell FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.10
17 Carl Heide JR-3 Colorado Mesa 52.70
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Woyn Chatman FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.18
2 Justin Walden SO-2 Indian Hills CC 49.19
6 Casey McDaniel SO-2 Colorado Mesa 50.83
7 Kendrick Winfield SO-2 Indian Hills CC 50.83
8 Austin Reese JR-3 Colorado Mesa 50.88

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Roneldo Rock FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:20.75
2 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 1:20.82
3 Jordan Weimer SO-2 Baker 1:21.75
4 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 1:21.94
5 Davon Beckles FR-1 Missouri Western 1:22.57
6 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:22.70
7 Ashire Rhodes JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.20
8 Daniel Rogge SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:23.23
9 Adam Ambuul FR-1 Missouri Western 1:23.89
10 Stephenson Fleuriot SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.98
11 Thomas Knudsen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:24.29
12 Tristin McCann SO-2 Baker 1:24.30
13 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 1:25.73
14 James Atkinson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.36
15 Ethan Willmann   Park U. 1:30.17
16 Fabian Reyes FR-1 William Jewell 1:36.66
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Tristin McCann SO-2 Baker 1:24.30
13 Braulio Portillo FR-1 Missouri Western 1:25.73
14 James Atkinson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.36
15 Ethan Willmann   Park U. 1:30.17
16 Fabian Reyes FR-1 William Jewell 1:36.66
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Davon Beckles FR-1 Missouri Western 1:22.57
7 Ashire Rhodes JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.20
8 Daniel Rogge SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:23.23
9 Adam Ambuul FR-1 Missouri Western 1:23.89
11 Thomas Knudsen FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:24.29
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Roneldo Rock FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:20.75
2 Federico Crisci JR-3 NW Missouri 1:20.82
3 Jordan Weimer SO-2 Baker 1:21.75
4 Jake Norris JR-3 NW Missouri 1:21.94
6 Kylen Crosby FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:22.70
10 Stephenson Fleuriot SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:23.98

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Toby Penner SR-4 Tabor 1:56.47
2 Jerry Harper FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.28
3 Keegan Simms FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:59.96
4 Collin Clemens   Unattached 2:00.17
5 Mark Goekel   Unattached 2:00.50
6 Sais Ruiz SR-4 Baker 2:03.19
7 Ty Packard SR-4 Baker 2:04.10
8 Andrew Wyllie FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:05.31
9 Dylan Conner JR-3 Truman 2:07.65
10 Dustin Russell FR-1 William Woods 2:08.76
11 Johann Hudson   Park U. 2:11.45
12 Brian Winkelmann SR-4 William Woods 2:30.89

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rivaldo Marshall FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:27.92
2 Aniey Akok FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:30.05
3 Derek Dixon JR-3 Missouri Western 2:34.97
4 Mark Goekel   Unattached 2:36.52
5 Logan Cutler JR-3 Missouri Western 2:37.42
6 Jorge Becerra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:38.54
7 Sais Ruiz SR-4 Baker 2:40.60
8 Ty Packard SR-4 Baker 2:41.57
9 Grady Blair SO-2 Truman 2:46.23

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 4:20.23
2 Andy Vasquez   Unattached 4:22.28
3 Andrew Wright SR-4 Missouri Western 4:30.14
4 Collin Clemens   Unattached 4:33.19
5 Anthony Davis SO-2 Baker 4:39.88
6 Christian Santiago JR-3 William Jewell 4:41.17
7 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 4:43.17
8 Maxx Bradley SR-4 Baker 4:44.36
9 Johann Hudson   Park U. 4:47.75
10 Bret Bourquin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:47.76
11 Jordan VanMeter FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:48.97
12 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:54.54
13 Ethan Willmann   Park U. 4:55.18
14 Dustin Russell FR-1 William Woods 4:56.63
15 Owen Massaro FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:57.18
16 Tyler Meadows JR-3 Missouri Western 4:57.52
17 Brian Winkelmann SR-4 William Woods 5:39.73
  Matthew Ingle FR-1 William Jewell DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Maxx Bradley SR-4 Baker 4:44.36
10 Bret Bourquin FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:47.76
11 Jordan VanMeter FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:48.97
12 Bramwel Kosgei FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:54.54
13 Ethan Willmann   Park U. 4:55.18
14 Dustin Russell FR-1 William Woods 4:56.63
15 Owen Massaro FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 4:57.18
16 Tyler Meadows JR-3 Missouri Western 4:57.52
17 Brian Winkelmann SR-4 William Woods 5:39.73
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Gorham JR-3 Missouri Western 4:20.23
2 Andy Vasquez   Unattached 4:22.28
3 Andrew Wright SR-4 Missouri Western 4:30.14
4 Collin Clemens   Unattached 4:33.19
5 Anthony Davis SO-2 Baker 4:39.88
6 Christian Santiago JR-3 William Jewell 4:41.17
7 Max Dutton SO-2 Baker 4:43.17
9 Johann Hudson   Park U. 4:47.75
  Matthew Ingle FR-1 William Jewell DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Noah Rassmussen   Unattached 14:40.69
2 Trevor Albert SR-4 Grand View 14:48.43
3 Maxx Seminario   Unattached 15:06.36
4 Konner Larkin JR-3 Missouri Western 15:43.89
5 Ethan Mesenbrink FR-1 Missouri Western 15:49.89
6 Joseph Giron SO-2 Missouri Western 16:05.93
7 Zachary Carter FR-1 Missouri Western 16:16.05
8 Colin Donovan SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 16:17.74
9 Tony McDill   Unattached 16:18.98
10 Mark Goekel   Unattached 16:21.15
11 Christian Santiago JR-3 William Jewell 16:45.86
12 Harley Branch SO-2 William Jewell 17:37.38
  Max Dutton SO-2 Baker DNF
  Anthony Davis SO-2 Baker DNF
  Trevor Ramsdell JR-3 NW Missouri DNF
  Reece Smith FR-1 NW Missouri DNF
  Landon Dunlap JR-3 William Woods DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Skinner SR-4 Tabor 8.55
2 Braden Richardson JR-3 Ottawa 8.56
3 Jalen McGee FR-1 State Fair CC 8.64
4 Toby Penner SR-4 Tabor 8.67
5 Damien Lewis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.89
6 Corbin Smith JR-3 NW Missouri 9.61
7 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 14.84
  Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Skinner SR-4 Tabor 8.55
2 Braden Richardson JR-3 Ottawa 8.61
3 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 8.61
4 Jalen McGee FR-1 State Fair CC 8.62
5 Corbin Smith JR-3 NW Missouri 8.72
6 Toby Penner SR-4 Tabor 8.72
7 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 8.79
8 Damien Lewis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.21
9 Gustav Kussman FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.96
10 Jake Higgs FR-1 Truman 10.04
11 Calvin Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.08
12 Christian Mayfield   Park U. 13.18
13 Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western 13.75
  Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Skinner SR-4 Tabor 8.55
3 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 8.61
5 Corbin Smith JR-3 NW Missouri 8.72
8 Damien Lewis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.21
11 Calvin Benson FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.08
12 Christian Mayfield   Park U. 13.18
13 Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western 13.75
  Dean Clarke FR-1 Indian Hills CC DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Braden Richardson JR-3 Ottawa 8.61
4 Jalen McGee FR-1 State Fair CC 8.62
6 Toby Penner SR-4 Tabor 8.72
7 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 8.79
9 Gustav Kussman FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.96
10 Jake Higgs FR-1 Truman 10.04
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Tabor Cannon, Geyer, Montoya, Penner 3:28.12
8 Missouri Western
(B>)
Ambuul, Thompson, Portillo, Cutler 3:29.94
13 Truman Higgs, Davenport, Conner, Blair 3:39.37
14 State Fair CC Brandes, McGee, Sims, Allen 3:43.40
15 William Woods Patterson, Winkelmann, Russell, Polacek 4:15.86
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Baker McCann, Weimer, Limer, Rex 3:25.89
10 MidAmerica Nazarene
(C>)
Parker, Poje, Knudsen, Robinson 3:31.99
11 Benedictine (Kan.) Rawicki, Atkinson, Wyllie, Ricca 3:35.32
12 Benedictine (Kan.)
(B>)
Benson, Caplinger, Kussman, Winger 3:39.00
  Indian Hills CC
(C>)
Lewis, Becerra, Simms, Brindle DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Indian Hills CC Walden, Marshall, Chatman, Winfield 3:16.03
2 Colorado Mesa Montague, McDaniel, Reese, Williams 3:19.59
3 MidAmerica Nazarene Rhodes, Fleuriot, Sedillo Jr, O'Brien 3:20.14
4 Missouri Western Dixon, Beckles, Cooper, Stelljes 3:23.54
5 Indian Hills CC
(B>)
Clarke, Akok, Crosby, Rock 3:24.68
9 MidAmerica Nazarene
(B>)
Ferrell, Werner, Bussey, West 3:31.61

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Blake Morgan SO-2 NW Missouri 2.07m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Vance Shewey FR-1 Tabor 2.04m 6' 8.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
3 Dashaun Sanford SO-2 Tabor 1.99m 6' 6.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXO
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XXX
4 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
5 Blake Poje FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
6 Hadyn Bieling FR-1 Ottawa 1.94m 6' 4.25"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
7 Jonathan Carter JR-3 NW Missouri 1.89m 6' 2.25"
  • 1.74
    PPP
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XO
  • 1.94
    XXX
8 Darral Jones FR-1 Tabor 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
8 Wyatt Irwin FR-1 State Fair CC 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
10 Chris Sizemore FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.84m 6' 0.5"
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
11 Xavier Lee FR-1 Tabor 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.79
    XXX
12 Bryce Butler   Park U. 1.74m 5' 8.5"
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Drake Stelljes FR-1 Missouri Western NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Zach Parmer FR-1 Missouri Western NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX
  Jacob Polacek FR-1 William Woods NH NH
  • 1.74
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Becker Ell FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.62m 15' 1.75"
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.17
    PPP
  • 4.32
    O
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
2 Garrett Searls FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4.17m 13' 8.25"
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.17
    XXO
  • 4.32
    XXX
2 Josh Clark FR-1 NW Missouri 4.17m 13' 8.25"
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.17
    XXO
  • 4.32
    XXX
2 Weston Edwards   Unattached 4.17m 13' 8.25"
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    PPP
  • 4.02
    PPP
  • 4.17
    XXO
  • 4.32
    XXX
5 Dakota Whiteley JR-3 Tabor 4.02m 13' 2.25"
  • 3.72
    XO
  • 3.87
    O
  • 4.02
    O
  • 4.17
    XXX
6 Kelly Hoskins SO-2 Truman 3.87m 12' 8.25"
  • 3.72
    PPP
  • 3.87
    O
  • 4.02
    XXX
7 Ben Shonka FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.87m 12' 8.25"
  • 3.72
    XO
  • 3.87
    XO
  • 4.02
    XXX
8 Ian Hoffman JR-3 William Jewell 3.72m 12' 2.5"
  • 3.72
    O
  • 3.87
    XXX
  Addie Edwards FR-1 NW Missouri NH NH
  • 4.32
    XXX
  Jake Higgs FR-1 Truman NH NH
  • 3.72
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Justin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.40m 24' 3.5"
  • 7.03  
  • 7.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13  
  • 7.40  
  • FOUL  
2 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.03m 23' 0.75"
  • 7.01  
  • 6.99  
  • 7.03  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52  
3 Zace Buckhold FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.69  
  • PASS  
4 Jalen McGee FR-1 State Fair CC 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.72m 22' 0.75"
  • 6.72  
  • 6.38  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
6 Jamal Safo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.60m 21' 8"
  • 6.45  
  • 5.47  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • PASS  
7 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.34  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.13  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.36  
8 William Colgin SO-2 Tabor 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • 6.41  
  • 5.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
  • 6.28  
  • FOUL  
9 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 6.38m 20' 11.25"
  • 6.16  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.38  
10 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 6.24m 20' 5.75"
  • 6.15  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.24  
11 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 6.21m 20' 4.5"
  • 6.21  
  • 5.99  
  • 6.09  
12 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 5.61  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.19  
13 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61  
14 JC Ramirez SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 5.84  
  • 6.13  
  • FOUL  
15 Aaron Powell FR-1 Tabor 6.00m 19' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
16 Vance Shewey FR-1 Tabor 5.99m 19' 8"
  • 5.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.99  
17 Rylan Seberg SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.98m 19' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98  
18 Malike Calhoun   Park U. 5.94m 19' 6"
  • 5.67  
  • 5.55  
  • 5.94  
19 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.93  
  • 5.89  
  • 5.93  
20 Jonathan Carter JR-3 NW Missouri 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93  
21 Zach Parmer FR-1 Missouri Western 5.75m 18' 10.5"
  • 5.65  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.75  
22 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.45m 17' 10.75"
  • 4.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.45  
23 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 5.04m 16' 6.5"
  • 4.88  
  • 5.04  
  • 4.87  
  De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
4 Jalen McGee FR-1 State Fair CC 6.72m 22' 0.75"
7 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 6.56m 21' 6.25"
9 Ben Gutekunst FR-1 Baker 6.38m 20' 11.25"
10 Antonio Porter, Jr. SR-4 William Jewell 6.24m 20' 5.75"
11 Ali Cannon SO-2 Tabor 6.21m 20' 4.5"
12 Tyke Owens SO-2 Tabor 6.19m 20' 3.75"
15 Aaron Powell FR-1 Tabor 6.00m 19' 8.25"
16 Vance Shewey FR-1 Tabor 5.99m 19' 8"
18 Malike Calhoun   Park U. 5.94m 19' 6"
21 Zach Parmer FR-1 Missouri Western 5.75m 18' 10.5"
22 Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.45m 17' 10.75"
23 Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa 5.04m 16' 6.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Justin Thompson SO-2 Colorado Mesa 7.40m 24' 3.5"
2 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.03m 23' 0.75"
3 Zace Buckhold FR-1 Colorado Mesa 6.82m 22' 4.5"
5 Joshua O'Brien SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 6.72m 22' 0.75"
6 Jamal Safo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.60m 21' 8"
8 William Colgin SO-2 Tabor 6.41m 21' 0.5"
13 Austin Montgomery FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.18m 20' 3.5"
14 JC Ramirez SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.13m 20' 1.5"
17 Rylan Seberg SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5.98m 19' 7.5"
19 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.93m 19' 5.5"
20 Jonathan Carter JR-3 NW Missouri 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  De'Mario Hanson FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Gunner Rigsby JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.71m 48' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
2 Spencer Purnell JR-3 Colorado Mesa 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
3 Zace Buckhold FR-1 Colorado Mesa 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 JC Ramirez SO-2 Indian Hills CC 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Malike Calhoun   Park U. 13.07m 42' 10.75"
  • 13.07  
  • 12.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
6 William Colgin SO-2 Tabor 12.80m 42' 0"
  • 12.77  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
7 Bryce Brown FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.39  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
8 Kelly Hoskins SO-2 Truman 12.22m 40' 1.25"
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Arden Rex FR-1 Baker 12.12m 39' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Jordan Roland FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kennard Issac JR-3 Ottawa FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 16.88m 55' 4.75"
  • 15.54  
  • 15.87  
  • 15.46  
  • 16.88  
  • 16.08  
  • FOUL  
2 Hayden Riley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.46m 54' 0"
  • 16.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 14.82m 48' 7.5"
  • 14.45  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.27  
  • 13.83  
  • 14.82  
4 Andrew Sprague SR-4 Ottawa 14.59m 47' 10.5"
  • 14.46  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.59  
5 Brendan Baker SR-4 Truman 14.07m 46' 2"
  • 13.61  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
6 Drew Loukota SR-4 Ottawa 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 11.92  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jacob Morris JR-3 Truman 13.27m 43' 6.5"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.27  
8 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 13.26m 43' 6"
  • 12.34  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
10 Daulton Melton JR-3 William Woods 12.47m 40' 11"
  • 12.47  
  • 12.14  
  • FOUL  
11 Jack Krueger SO-2 Ottawa 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.86  
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
12 Nathan Lightfoot FR-1 William Jewell 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • 10.88  
  • 12.01  
13 Tony Eason   Park U. 11.99m 39' 4"
  • 11.53  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.76  
14 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.90  
  • 11.92  
  • 11.89  
15 Jameson Moore FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
16 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.57  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
17 Mitchell Hufker SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.36m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.13  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
18 Bryce Martin FR-1 NW Missouri 11.25m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Justin Weaver   Unattached 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 10.38  
  • 10.34  
  • 10.44  
20 Nick Allen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • 8.79  
  • 8.53  
  • 10.02  
21 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 9.97m 32' 8.5"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.97  
22 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 9.90m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.04  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.90  
23 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  • 9.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.43  
  Leithym Messer FR-1 Truman FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
11 Jack Krueger SO-2 Ottawa 12.26m 40' 2.75"
12 Nathan Lightfoot FR-1 William Jewell 12.19m 40' 0"
15 Jameson Moore FR-1 Colorado Mesa 11.89m 39' 0.25"
16 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.73m 38' 6"
17 Mitchell Hufker SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.36m 37' 3.25"
18 Bryce Martin FR-1 NW Missouri 11.25m 36' 11"
19 Justin Weaver   Unattached 10.44m 34' 3"
20 Nick Allen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.02m 32' 10.5"
21 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 9.97m 32' 8.5"
22 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 9.90m 32' 5.75"
23 D'Marion Riley FR-1 State Fair CC 9.43m 30' 11.25"
  Leithym Messer FR-1 Truman FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 16.88m 55' 4.75"
2 Hayden Riley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.46m 54' 0"
3 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 14.82m 48' 7.5"
4 Andrew Sprague SR-4 Ottawa 14.59m 47' 10.5"
5 Brendan Baker SR-4 Truman 14.07m 46' 2"
6 Drew Loukota SR-4 Ottawa 13.47m 44' 2.5"
7 Jacob Morris JR-3 Truman 13.27m 43' 6.5"
8 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 13.26m 43' 6"
9 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 12.49m 40' 11.75"
10 Daulton Melton JR-3 William Woods 12.47m 40' 11"
13 Tony Eason   Park U. 11.99m 39' 4"
14 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jacob Morris JR-3 Truman 18.99m 62' 3.75"
  • 17.18  
  • 18.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.10  
  • 18.99  
  • 18.13  
2 Bobby Campbell SR-4 Truman 18.95m 62' 2.25"
  • 17.73  
  • 18.28  
  • 18.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.89  
  • 18.51  
3 Brendan Baker SR-4 Truman 18.59m 61' 0"
  • 17.83  
  • 18.59  
  • 18.28  
  • 17.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.70  
4 Hayden Riley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.95m 55' 7.5"
  • 16.02  
  • 16.60  
  • 16.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Johnson JR-3 Tabor 16.05m 52' 8"
  • 14.16  
  • 14.45  
  • 15.90  
  • 15.13  
  • 15.45  
  • 16.05  
6 Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western 15.97m 52' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.97  
7 Andrew Sprague SR-4 Ottawa 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 15.51  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.42  
8 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • 14.55  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.50  
  • 15.74  
9 Jameson Moore FR-1 Colorado Mesa 15.34m 50' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 15.34  
10 Daulton Melton JR-3 William Woods 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 13.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
11 Drew Loukota SR-4 Ottawa 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
12 Everardo Flores, Jr. SO-2 William Jewell 14.10m 46' 3.25"
  • 13.42  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.06  
13 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
14 Mitchell Hufker SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
15 Nathan Lightfoot FR-1 William Jewell 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • 12.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
17 Jack Krueger SO-2 Ottawa 12.62m 41' 5"
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 12.38m 40' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • 12.38  
19 Nick Allen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 12.10  
  • 11.93  
  • 11.73  
20 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 10.68  
  • 11.56  
  • 11.57  
22 Nathan Bufka SR-4 Truman 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.41  
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
23 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Leithym Messer FR-1 Truman 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 10.00  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
25 Jacob Ludwick FR-1 Ottawa 9.92m 32' 6.5"
  • 9.88  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.92  
26 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 8.87m 29' 1.25"
  • 8.75  
  • 8.87  
  • 7.83  
27 Justin Weaver   Unattached 7.62m 25' 0"
  • 7.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22  
  Bryce Martin FR-1 NW Missouri FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Everardo Flores, Jr. SO-2 William Jewell 14.10m 46' 3.25"
15 Nathan Lightfoot FR-1 William Jewell 12.89m 42' 3.5"
22 Nathan Bufka SR-4 Truman 11.41m 37' 5.25"
24 Leithym Messer FR-1 Truman 10.44m 34' 3"
25 Jacob Ludwick FR-1 Ottawa 9.92m 32' 6.5"
26 Landon Mason FR-1 State Fair CC 8.87m 29' 1.25"
27 Justin Weaver   Unattached 7.62m 25' 0"
  Bryce Martin FR-1 NW Missouri FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Jameson Moore FR-1 Colorado Mesa 15.34m 50' 4"
13 Gage Hiebert FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.52m 44' 4.25"
14 Mitchell Hufker SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.02m 42' 8.75"
16 Joshua Garcia FR-1 Tabor 12.73m 41' 9.25"
17 Jack Krueger SO-2 Ottawa 12.62m 41' 5"
18 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 12.38m 40' 7.5"
19 Nick Allen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.10m 39' 8.5"
20 David Hipshire FR-1 NW Missouri 11.84m 38' 10.25"
21 Quinn Nichols JR-3 Baker 11.57m 37' 11.5"
23 Will Byers JR-3 Baker 10.88m 35' 8.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jacob Morris JR-3 Truman 18.99m 62' 3.75"
2 Bobby Campbell SR-4 Truman 18.95m 62' 2.25"
3 Brendan Baker SR-4 Truman 18.59m 61' 0"
4 Hayden Riley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 16.95m 55' 7.5"
5 Zach Johnson JR-3 Tabor 16.05m 52' 8"
6 Nate Daugherty-Parrish SR-4 Missouri Western 15.97m 52' 4.75"
7 Andrew Sprague SR-4 Ottawa 15.78m 51' 9.25"
8 Dallas Thompson SR-4 Missouri Western 15.74m 51' 7.75"
10 Daulton Melton JR-3 William Woods 14.12m 46' 4"
11 Drew Loukota SR-4 Ottawa 14.11m 46' 3.5"