January 29, 2022
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.94 7.10 7.88 9.54
2 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 7.12 9.15 8.09 8.01
3 Devoy Pinnock FR-1 Butler CC 5.80 7.19 8.17 8.91
4 Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.24 8.55 8.22 6.58
5 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.27 9.51 8.27 6.70
6 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 7.79 9.36 8.28 7.37
  TJ Caldwell FR-1 Pittsburg St. DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Louis Rollins   Unattached 6.26 7.72
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.41 7.91
3 TJ Caldwell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.91 8.07
4 Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.46 8.17
5 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 8.28 8.28
6 Devoy Pinnock FR-1 Butler CC 10.20 8.22
7 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 7.58 8.23
8 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.27 8.35
9 Kevyere Mack FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.46 8.37
10 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.95 8.37
11 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.98 8.40
12 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.12 8.44
13 Aaryn Anderson FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 10.20 8.50
14 Hunter Jones FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.02 8.56
15 Franklyn Stanislaus JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.12 8.60
16 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.01 8.63
17 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.11 8.66
18 Rotchild Telsaint FR-1 Allen CC 8.14 8.66
19 Connor Westhoven FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.02 8.67
20 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.99 8.68
21 Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.46 8.76
22 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 10.79 8.77
23 Cole Knapp SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 8.46 8.81
24 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 6.90 8.84
25 Brock Merz FR-1 Emporia St. 9.06 8.88
26 Chase Morstorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 6.72 8.95
27 Trey Ausler FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.43 8.95
28 Che Rochford FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.15 8.99
29 Brandon Sofi FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.00 9.01
30 Coby Smith FR-1 Emporia St. 8.69 9.14
31 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.51 9.23
32 Elijah Cole   Allen CC 10.79 9.30
33 Reed Mason FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.46 9.32
34 David Hernandez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.86 9.39
35 Zane Nutter JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 8.23 9.45
36 Reid Fellers SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 11.96 9.49
37 Jayden Barnett FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.08 9.62
38 Tristan Howard Freshman Unattached 11.67 9.64
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 TJ Caldwell FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.25 6.46 8.15 8.07 6.94 5.65
11 Che Saunders FR-1 New Mexico JC 5.97 6.05 8.82 8.40 8.32 7.56
12 Taj Morris FR-1 Coffeyville CC 6.84 10.22 9.20 8.44 7.60 9.29
13 Aaryn Anderson FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.57 10.29 10.63 8.50 8.67 10.97
18 Rotchild Telsaint FR-1 Allen CC 6.76 8.84 9.88 8.66 6.85 9.53
27 Trey Ausler FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.99 11.28 7.61 8.95 8.24 11.37
33 Reed Mason FR-1 Pittsburg St. 7.93 12.03 9.70 9.32 8.49 9.51
35 Zane Nutter JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.30 10.30 11.34 9.45 10.40 10.59
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Xavier Hall JR-3 Emporia St. 8.28 7.62
15 Franklyn Stanislaus JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.60 11.18
16 Jared Becker JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8.63 9.07
24 Alex Thompson FR-1 Missouri Western 8.84 9.82
25 Brock Merz FR-1 Emporia St. 8.88 8.88
29 Brandon Sofi FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.01 7.84
34 David Hernandez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.39 12.21
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Stephen Lane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6.70 7.77 8.17 9.07 8.83 6.54 9.56
6 Devoy Pinnock FR-1 Butler CC 7.07 9.87 8.22 8.64 9.62 8.88 10.53
7 David Niang FR-1 Butler CC 8.15 10.46 8.23 8.15 8.40 7.49 10.54
8 Willaime Ylance Jr. FR-1 New Mexico JC 9.77 6.18 8.35 8.69 9.69 6.60 6.18
26 Chase Morstorf FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.76 6.36 8.95 9.04 10.65 11.64 6.63
36 Reid Fellers SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 8.64 9.68 9.49 7.79 10.06 10.25 12.25
38 Tristan Howard Freshman Unattached 9.35 8.20 9.64 12.34 8.97 12.54 11.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Louis Rollins   Unattached 5.56 7.72 6.03 5.95 6.10 7.42
9 Kevyere Mack FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 8.88 8.37 8.46 7.87 6.45 9.29
14 Hunter Jones FR-1 Pittsburg St. 10.70 8.56 10.79 7.54 10.10 9.33
21 Jentezen Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.63 8.76 8.06 10.87 10.60 9.46
22 Jake Johnson FR-1 Emporia St. 6.49 8.77 8.16 6.58 6.84 6.41
28 Che Rochford FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.74 8.99 10.61 10.16 7.47 11.51
30 Coby Smith FR-1 Emporia St. 10.24 9.14 9.69 9.69 9.05 6.68
31 Travarus Milam FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.59 9.23 7.11 8.96 11.26 10.71
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jerry Phillippe FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.36 7.91
10 Kamar Johnson FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.12 8.37
17 Nakoah Sybrant-Franklin FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.27 8.66
19 Connor Westhoven FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.84 8.67
20 Maurice McMullen SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 9.03 8.68
23 Cole Knapp SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 9.70 8.81
32 Elijah Cole   Allen CC 7.63 9.30
37 Jayden Barnett FR-1 Southern Arkansas 8.66 9.62