February 11-12, 2022
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lauryn Freeman SO-2 VCU 8.49
2 Alyssa Thompson-Rowe FR-1 Norfolk State 8.52
3 Maya Seay SR-4 Hampton 8.55
4 Jaydea Carter FR-1 Hampton 8.58
5 Brooke Stith SR-4 East Carolina 8.59
6 Jahnelle Saunders FR-1 Hampton 8.81
7 Shakayla Lavender   Lavender Elite 8.88
8 Zion Smith SO-2 Norfolk State 8.96

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alyssa Thompson-Rowe FR-1 Norfolk State 8.53
2 Maya Seay SR-4 Hampton 8.66
3 Brooke Stith SR-4 East Carolina 8.67
4 Lauryn Freeman SO-2 VCU 8.70
5 Jaydea Carter FR-1 Hampton 8.75
6 Zion Smith SO-2 Norfolk State 8.77
7 Jahnelle Saunders FR-1 Hampton 8.79
8 Shakayla Lavender   Lavender Elite 8.84
9 Syvanna Metcalfe SO-2 VCU 8.87
10 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Coppin State 8.99
11 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 9.19
12 Dejah Grant SO-2 Hampton 9.22
13 Courtney Higgins SR-4 VCU 9.24
14 Kayla Spencer FR-1 Hampton 9.27
15 Anissa Bernard FR-1 Hampton 9.30
16 Erin Palmer SO-2 Coppin State 9.30
17 Jailah Channer FR-1 VCU 9.35
18 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.72
19 Shirell Washington SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9.89
20 Olivia Wright FR-1 Coppin State 9.97
21 Alyssa Roach SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.16
  Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brooke Stith SR-4 East Carolina 8.67
15 Anissa Bernard FR-1 Hampton 9.30
18 Destini Evans FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.72
20 Olivia Wright FR-1 Coppin State 9.97
21 Alyssa Roach SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.16
  Sydni McMillan FR-1 East Carolina FS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alyssa Thompson-Rowe FR-1 Norfolk State 8.53
5 Jaydea Carter FR-1 Hampton 8.75
10 Kaelyn Woodrum SO-2 Coppin State 8.99
12 Dejah Grant SO-2 Hampton 9.22
14 Kayla Spencer FR-1 Hampton 9.27
16 Erin Palmer SO-2 Coppin State 9.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jahnelle Saunders FR-1 Hampton 8.79
8 Shakayla Lavender   Lavender Elite 8.84
9 Syvanna Metcalfe SO-2 VCU 8.87
13 Courtney Higgins SR-4 VCU 9.24
19 Shirell Washington SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9.89
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Maya Seay SR-4 Hampton 8.66
4 Lauryn Freeman SO-2 VCU 8.70
6 Zion Smith SO-2 Norfolk State 8.77
11 Keyana Yeoman SO-2 Voorhees 9.19
17 Jailah Channer FR-1 VCU 9.35