January 22, 2022
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Fogg SR-4 Drake 3:56.60
2 Festus Lagat   UA-Distric Track Club 3:58.40
3 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:59.43
4 Chad Johnson JR-3 Iowa State 4:00.74
5 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 4:01.85
6 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 4:04.31
7 Max Dieterich FR-1 Bradley 4:04.93
8 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 4:05.29
9 Ryan Ford   Unattached 4:05.53
10 Davis Helmerich FR-1 Missouri 4:09.26
11 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 4:09.37
12 Jonathan Schmidt SO-2 Missouri 4:09.41
13 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 4:10.84
14 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 4:11.22
15 Jack Warner FR-1 Missouri 4:14.46
16 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 4:14.73
17 Nathan Hall SR-4 Missouri 4:16.67
18 Aidan Donohue FR-1 Bradley 4:17.66
19 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 4:17.91
20 Quinton Orr FR-1 Iowa State 4:18.50
21 Ismail Tineh FR-1 Bradley 4:21.37
22 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:21.55
23 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 4:22.27
24 Zach Albrecht SO-2 Bradley 4:25.05
25 Ivan Westcott FR-1 Bradley 4:26.59
26 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:27.56
27 Aniey Akok FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.80
28 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:43.05
  Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State DNF
  David Thompson JR-3 Iowa State DNF
  Jonah Koech   UA-Distric Track Club DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Ismail Tineh FR-1 Bradley 4:21.37
22 Morey Smith JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4:21.55
23 Johnny Martin FR-1 Missouri 4:22.27
26 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:27.56
28 Tyler Colvin FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:43.05
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Davis Helmerich FR-1 Missouri 4:09.26
14 Nate Mueller FR-1 Iowa State 4:11.22
15 Jack Warner FR-1 Missouri 4:14.46
16 Trevor Peimann FR-1 Missouri 4:14.73
17 Nathan Hall SR-4 Missouri 4:16.67
18 Aidan Donohue FR-1 Bradley 4:17.66
19 Quentin Worley FR-1 Missouri 4:17.91
20 Quinton Orr FR-1 Iowa State 4:18.50
24 Zach Albrecht SO-2 Bradley 4:25.05
25 Ivan Westcott FR-1 Bradley 4:26.59
27 Aniey Akok FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.80
  David Thompson JR-3 Iowa State DNF
  Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Adam Fogg SR-4 Drake 3:56.60
2 Festus Lagat   UA-Distric Track Club 3:58.40
3 Isaac Basten SO-2 Drake 3:59.43
4 Chad Johnson JR-3 Iowa State 4:00.74
5 Wesley Kiptoo JR-3 Iowa State 4:01.85
6 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 4:04.31
7 Max Dieterich FR-1 Bradley 4:04.93
8 Thomas Pollard SR-4 Iowa State 4:05.29
9 Ryan Ford   Unattached 4:05.53
11 Gable Sieperda SO-2 Iowa State 4:09.37
12 Jonathan Schmidt SO-2 Missouri 4:09.41
13 Angus Beer SO-2 Missouri 4:10.84
  Jonah Koech   UA-Distric Track Club DNF