March 31-April 2, 2022
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA
ICON KEY: CCC A CCC B NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Theodorakis Medrano   Team Boulder 3:46.57
2 Carlos San Martin   Equipo Porvenir 3:46.72
3 Macauley Franks JR-3 Western Washington 3:47.25
4 Conor Wells SR-4 Chico State 3:50.34
5 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 3:51.10
6 Drew Weber FR-1 Western Washington 3:51.88
7 Aiden Good FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:53.07
8 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 3:53.30
9 Henry Ruckman-Utting FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:53.34
10 fernando salinas   Unattached 3:53.34
11 Santiago Hernandez   Equipo Porvenir 3:54.18
12 Nolan Dozier Senior Unattached 3:54.39
13 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 3:54.50
14 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 3:55.34
15 Johnny Minen   Boulder Road Runners 3:56.49
16 Eric Anderson FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 3:56.77
17 Paul Buckingham SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:56.92
18 Ephrem Mekonnen FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:57.10
19 Holden Spencer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 3:57.84
20 Cooper McCarthy SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:57.99
21 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 3:58.24
22 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 3:59.24
23 Andrew Vazquez SO-2 Stanislaus State 3:59.25
24 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 3:59.62
25 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 4:00.06
26 Jadon Mansur SO-2 Boise State 4:00.07
27 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:00.23
28 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.51
29 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 4:00.51
30 Andrew Engel Freshman Santa Rosa 4:00.57
31 Blaine Reynolds FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.59
32 Curtis Volf FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.93
33 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 4:01.86
34 Daniel Zoltek   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:02.03
35 Aris Valerio FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:02.06
36 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 4:02.20
37 Elvis Rojas-King FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.28
38 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 4:02.30
39 Frankie Maciel Freshman Hartnell 4:02.33
40 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:02.33
41 Dion Dupree SO-2 Santa Clara 4:02.35
42 Aidan Singh FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:02.53
43 Esteban Deniz Freshman Hartnell 4:02.69
44 Hunter Phillips FR-1 Sacramento St. 4:02.73
45 Derek D'Amelia JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:02.88
46 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:02.90
47 Dominic Raffetto FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:02.91
48 Payton Fox SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:03.33
49 Brett Bailey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:03.36
50 Jose Torres FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:03.77
51 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:04.10
52 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:04.47
53 Joseph Grovers Senior West Valley TC 4:04.82
54 Charles Becker-Ellison FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:04.93
55 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 4:05.15
56 Ryan Bradley SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:06.07
57 Thomas Osborne SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:06.07
58 Evan Jackson FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:06.85
59 Stefan Mueller JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 4:07.11
60 Noble Boutin   Evolve Track Club 4:08.11
61 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 4:08.29
62 William Luders FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:08.89
63 Jacob Bravo FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:09.04
64 Mario Fraioli   West Valley Track Club 4:09.25
65 Vance Byer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:09.50
66 Aaron Hillberg FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:09.56
67 Daniel Vaca FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:10.52
68 Francisco Zavaleta Freshman Unattached 4:11.12
69 Eion Daley Freshman De Anza 4:11.40
70 Koby Sperandeo   The Running Zone/Mizuno 4:11.48
71 Maxwell Eickele SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:12.53
72 Hayelom Fitsum SR-4 Santa Clara 4:12.64
73 Casey Orton FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:13.07
74 Luke Johnson SO-2 Santa Clara 4:13.46
75 Carter Lewis FR-1 San Francisco 4:13.82
76 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 4:14.35
77 Bailey Rockholt Junior Unattached 4:15.42
78 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 4:16.35
79 Cole Pineda Freshman Chabot 4:16.38
80 Arturo Ponce Sophomore Hartnell 4:17.41
81 Carson Nagel FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:17.45
82 EJ Odocayen Cruz SO-2 Santa Clara 4:18.03
83 Nicholas Torres   Unattached 4:18.60
84 Yad Grewal Freshman Chabot 4:20.04
85 Nathan Garcia JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:20.26
86 RYAN HIGGINS   Strawberry Canyon 4:20.28
87 Nile Desta Freshman Chabot 4:20.91
88 Nick Sciole FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:20.98
89 Jeremiah Cooley   Oakland Track Club 4:23.43
90 Dustyn Salomon Senior HOKA Aggies 4:24.31
  Tomas Chapman FR-1 Simon Fraser DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Theodorakis Medrano   Team Boulder 3:46.57
2 Carlos San Martin   Equipo Porvenir 3:46.72
3 Macauley Franks JR-3 Western Washington 3:47.25
4 Conor Wells SR-4 Chico State 3:50.34
5 Cristian Martinez Freshman American River 3:51.10
6 Drew Weber FR-1 Western Washington 3:51.88
7 Aiden Good FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:53.07
9 Henry Ruckman-Utting FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:53.34
11 Santiago Hernandez   Equipo Porvenir 3:54.18
15 Johnny Minen   Boulder Road Runners 3:56.49
21 Derek Thomas   Renegade Elite 3:58.24
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Brian Hastings SO-2 Chico State 3:53.30
10 fernando salinas   Unattached 3:53.34
12 Nolan Dozier Senior Unattached 3:54.39
13 Ishaan Singh SO-2 Santa Clara 3:54.50
14 Aidan Palmer FR-1 Boise State 3:55.34
16 Eric Anderson FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 3:56.77
18 Ephrem Mekonnen FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:57.10
19 Holden Spencer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 3:57.84
23 Andrew Vazquez SO-2 Stanislaus State 3:59.25
36 Mikolaj Krajewski   Cal Poly DC 4:02.20
51 Shane Ely SO-2 Loyola Marymount 4:04.10
90 Dustyn Salomon Senior HOKA Aggies 4:24.31
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Abdelouakil Mustapha JR-3 Academy of Art 3:59.62
25 Fabio Fornarelli   PDC 4:00.06
26 Jadon Mansur SO-2 Boise State 4:00.07
28 Kristian Kimberlin FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.51
35 Aris Valerio FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:02.06
41 Dion Dupree SO-2 Santa Clara 4:02.35
43 Esteban Deniz Freshman Hartnell 4:02.69
46 Anthony Vazquez JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:02.90
48 Payton Fox SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:03.33
55 Caleb Stamper SO-2 Boise State 4:05.15
57 Thomas Osborne SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:06.07
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Cooper McCarthy SO-2 Loyola Marymount 3:57.99
22 Charlie Bailey SO-2 Biola 3:59.24
27 Aidan Tomasini FR-1 Biola 4:00.23
31 Blaine Reynolds FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.59
32 Curtis Volf FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.93
33 Aidan Arredondo SO-2 Biola 4:01.86
37 Elvis Rojas-King FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:02.28
38 William Durrance FR-1 Biola 4:02.30
52 Julian Jensen FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:04.47
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Paul Buckingham SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:56.92
29 Julian Johnson SR-4 Cal St. East Bay 4:00.51
30 Andrew Engel Freshman Santa Rosa 4:00.57
34 Daniel Zoltek   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:02.03
42 Aidan Singh FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:02.53
45 Derek D'Amelia JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:02.88
53 Joseph Grovers Senior West Valley TC 4:04.82
58 Evan Jackson FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:06.85
76 Hudson Lockette JR-3 Academy of Art 4:14.35
82 EJ Odocayen Cruz SO-2 Santa Clara 4:18.03
  Tomas Chapman FR-1 Simon Fraser DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Frankie Maciel Freshman Hartnell 4:02.33
40 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:02.33
44 Hunter Phillips FR-1 Sacramento St. 4:02.73
47 Dominic Raffetto FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:02.91
49 Brett Bailey FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:03.36
50 Jose Torres FR-1 San Francisco St. 4:03.77
54 Charles Becker-Ellison FR-1 Cal Poly Humboldt 4:04.93
67 Daniel Vaca FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:10.52
70 Koby Sperandeo   The Running Zone/Mizuno 4:11.48
73 Casey Orton FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:13.07
78 Caden Sanchez FR-1 Biola 4:16.35
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
56 Ryan Bradley SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:06.07
59 Stefan Mueller JR-3 Dominican (Cal.) 4:07.11
60 Noble Boutin   Evolve Track Club 4:08.11
61 Benjamin Geil   Cal Poly DC 4:08.29
62 William Luders FR-1 Loyola Marymount 4:08.89
63 Jacob Bravo FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:09.04
64 Mario Fraioli   West Valley Track Club 4:09.25
66 Aaron Hillberg FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:09.56
74 Luke Johnson SO-2 Santa Clara 4:13.46
81 Carson Nagel FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:17.45
84 Yad Grewal Freshman Chabot 4:20.04
89 Jeremiah Cooley   Oakland Track Club 4:23.43
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
65 Vance Byer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:09.50
68 Francisco Zavaleta Freshman Unattached 4:11.12
69 Eion Daley Freshman De Anza 4:11.40
71 Maxwell Eickele SO-2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:12.53
72 Hayelom Fitsum SR-4 Santa Clara 4:12.64
75 Carter Lewis FR-1 San Francisco 4:13.82
77 Bailey Rockholt Junior Unattached 4:15.42
79 Cole Pineda Freshman Chabot 4:16.38
80 Arturo Ponce Sophomore Hartnell 4:17.41
83 Nicholas Torres   Unattached 4:18.60
85 Nathan Garcia JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:20.26
86 RYAN HIGGINS   Strawberry Canyon 4:20.28
87 Nile Desta Freshman Chabot 4:20.91
88 Nick Sciole FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 4:20.98