April 15, 2022
|
Greenville - Greenville, IL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 3:52.88 3:27.27 4:13.84 10
2 Ben Gasper SR-4 Washington U. 3:54.08 4:40.90 2:50.88 8
3 Jeff Candell JR-3 Washington U. 3:55.01 4:27.92 4:53.77 6
4 Michael Ly SR-4 Washington U. 3:58.30 5:00.26 5:02.65 5
5 Cullen Capuano SO-2 Washington U. 3:59.52 3:49.94 4:18.69 4
6 Fernando Ribeiro Duraes FR-1 Washington U. 4:02.93 3:28.92 3:55.65 3
7 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 4:03.65 3:07.61 3:29.54 2
8 Frankie Lynch SO-2 Washington U. 4:04.10 3:22.61 3:25.05 1
9 Dylan Goodyear SR-4 Greenville 4:04.37 4:26.37 4:33.70 -
10 Kaleb Carlson JR-3 Greenville 4:08.19 3:38.41 4:35.49 -
11 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 4:09.42 5:21.76 4:31.87 -
12 Sebastian Meyer   Heartland CC 4:10.66 5:00.80 4:20.69 -
13 Easton Rosen   Heartland CC 4:12.38 4:45.19 4:02.29 -
14 Joe Gomez FR-1 Greenville 4:12.38 5:28.10 4:27.53 -
15 Charlie Fallon FR-1 Washington U. 4:13.64 4:51.69 5:22.13 -
16 Kyle Vinyard FR-1 Mineral Area College 4:14.59 3:31.31 3:16.04 -
17 Jesse Sanchez FR-1 Washington U. 4:15.07 5:18.84 5:26.49 -
18 Seth Kasinger JR-3 McKendree 4:17.11 4:32.54 3:38.55 -
19 Daniel Enberg FR-1 St. Charles CC 4:17.14 5:31.71 3:07.72 -
20 Jonah McHaffie FR-1 St. Charles CC 4:18.07 4:00.01 5:12.27 -
21 E.G. Pierce JR-3 Principia 4:19.27 4:06.31 3:14.46 -
22 Matthias Shelp SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 4:20.44 4:56.91 5:07.32 -
23 Will Detmer FR-1 Illinois College 4:21.80 3:55.62 5:01.07 -
24 Jimmy Woodrow SO-2 Principia 4:22.74 3:14.43 4:14.86 -
25 Steven Melin JR-3 Illinois College 4:22.75 3:56.48 4:30.64 -
26 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 4:25.10 5:44.63 3:45.34 -
27 Michael Giles FR-1 Westminster (Mo.) 4:26.46 3:17.18 5:14.43 -
28 Isaiah Atkins SO-2 Greenville 4:27.57 3:07.30 4:16.87 -
29 James Goodenow FR-1 Greenville 4:30.62 3:33.79 5:11.22 -
30 Osvaldo Espinoza FR-1 Greenville 4:31.73 4:31.73 5:20.65 -
31 Joseph Goodenow FR-1 Greenville 4:32.34 5:40.43 5:24.09 -
32 Joey Wenke FR-1 Greenville 4:38.58 4:10.73 5:34.30 -
33 Charles Gatobu FR-1 Principia 4:40.87 4:43.68 3:33.47 -
34 Ricardo Menjivar FR-1 Mineral Area College 4:43.11 3:57.82 4:54.44 -
35 Donald Mahoney FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 4:44.37 4:35.84 3:44.66 -
36 Tohma Kaneko FR-1 Greenville 4:44.55 4:16.10 4:18.94 -
37 Cameron Clemons FR-1 Fontbonne 4:47.35 5:53.44 4:01.38 -
38 Donbosco Ngeso FR-1 Principia 4:51.10 4:42.37 5:46.41 -
39 Javier Garcia JR-3 Eureka 4:52.55 4:17.45 4:17.45 -
40 Parker Kilen FR-1 St. Charles CC 4:52.78 5:27.92 6:20.62 -
41 Alex Urbina JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:56.90 4:06.43 4:18.31 -
42 Parker Perrine JR-3 Illinois College 4:59.45 6:26.29 4:41.49 -
43 Hayden Skaggs FR-1 Eureka 6:18.29 7:07.47 7:26.39 -
  Todd Wollin   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 E.G. Pierce JR-3 Principia 3:40.38 3:58.53 5:13.72 5:31.87 5:13.72 4:19.27 3:14.46 -
24 Jimmy Woodrow SO-2 Principia 3:17.06 3:11.80 3:35.45 3:45.96 5:41.57 4:22.74 5:02.16 -
29 James Goodenow FR-1 Greenville 5:51.81 4:25.21 5:32.87 4:41.45 5:32.87 4:30.62 4:25.21 -
31 Joseph Goodenow FR-1 Greenville 5:02.30 5:37.71 4:13.28 4:51.41 4:21.45 4:32.34 4:54.13 -
33 Charles Gatobu FR-1 Principia 3:22.23 4:09.98 3:36.27 4:04.36 4:07.17 4:40.87 5:34.24 -
35 Donald Mahoney FR-1 Missouri-St. Louis 6:01.15 6:01.15 4:21.62 5:38.40 4:27.31 4:44.37 4:47.22 -
36 Tohma Kaneko FR-1 Greenville 4:13.25 4:58.78 3:33.42 4:58.78 4:04.72 4:44.55 5:04.47 -
37 Cameron Clemons FR-1 Fontbonne 5:24.71 3:47.01 3:24.02 5:10.34 4:27.24 4:47.35 5:36.20 -
38 Donbosco Ngeso FR-1 Principia 4:56.93 4:33.64 3:38.33 4:42.37 6:03.88 4:51.10 6:18.43 -
39 Javier Garcia JR-3 Eureka 3:24.79 6:08.62 4:08.67 5:24.73 6:14.47 4:52.55 5:51.06 -
40 Parker Kilen FR-1 St. Charles CC 5:24.99 5:16.21 5:10.35 5:01.57 5:19.13 4:52.78 4:41.07 -
41 Alex Urbina JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 5:14.72 4:50.97 5:41.44 6:17.07 3:51.59 4:56.90 5:20.66 -
42 Parker Perrine JR-3 Illinois College 3:50.58 5:23.41 3:44.59 6:23.30 4:14.54 4:59.45 5:38.38 -
43 Hayden Skaggs FR-1 Eureka 5:48.03 5:32.90 7:49.08 7:41.52 4:39.94 6:18.29 5:55.60 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Frankie Lynch SO-2 Washington U. 3:07.96 4:04.10 1
12 Sebastian Meyer   Heartland CC 4:28.21 4:10.66 -
13 Easton Rosen   Heartland CC 3:16.86 4:12.38 -
16 Kyle Vinyard FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:58.22 4:14.59 -
18 Seth Kasinger JR-3 McKendree 3:43.69 4:17.11 -
19 Daniel Enberg FR-1 St. Charles CC 4:50.57 4:17.14 -
20 Jonah McHaffie FR-1 St. Charles CC 3:47.11 4:18.07 -
22 Matthias Shelp SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 3:36.17 4:20.44 -
23 Will Detmer FR-1 Illinois College 4:42.75 4:21.80 -
25 Steven Melin JR-3 Illinois College 4:38.52 4:22.75 -
26 Briar Nevills   Heartland CC 5:12.82 4:25.10 -
27 Michael Giles FR-1 Westminster (Mo.) 4:13.14 4:26.46 -
28 Isaiah Atkins SO-2 Greenville 5:37.14 4:27.57 -
30 Osvaldo Espinoza FR-1 Greenville 5:12.49 4:31.73 -
32 Joey Wenke FR-1 Greenville 5:37.09 4:38.58 -
34 Ricardo Menjivar FR-1 Mineral Area College 3:54.99 4:43.11 -
  Todd Wollin   Unattached DNF DNF -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Ridderhoff SR-4 Washington U. 4:25.49 4:58.09 4:53.43 4:51.10 3:52.88 3:27.27 3:13.29 10
2 Ben Gasper SR-4 Washington U. 3:25.99 3:11.95 3:44.72 4:03.45 3:54.08 4:47.92 3:21.31 8
3 Jeff Candell JR-3 Washington U. 3:59.71 3:22.11 3:33.86 4:58.47 3:55.01 4:06.76 4:46.72 6
4 Michael Ly SR-4 Washington U. 4:48.35 3:17.79 4:41.20 3:27.33 3:58.30 4:14.99 4:53.11 5
5 Cullen Capuano SO-2 Washington U. 5:04.19 3:23.60 4:45.03 3:25.99 3:59.52 3:16.41 3:02.04 4
6 Fernando Ribeiro Duraes FR-1 Washington U. 4:29.66 4:07.79 3:31.35 3:45.93 4:02.93 3:33.78 4:10.22 3
7 Jacob Warner SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 2:55.43 4:49.95 3:41.73 4:49.95 4:03.65 2:50.56 5:14.31 2
9 Dylan Goodyear SR-4 Greenville 3:52.16 5:12.80 2:51.06 4:14.15 4:04.37 4:21.48 3:00.84 -
10 Kaleb Carlson JR-3 Greenville 3:28.48 3:26.00 4:47.90 4:15.64 4:08.19 3:58.27 4:30.53 -
11 Benjamin VandenBrink SO-2 Missouri-St. Louis 5:09.28 5:09.28 4:54.32 4:26.88 4:09.42 5:19.26 3:27.02 -
14 Joe Gomez FR-1 Greenville 3:26.96 5:07.91 5:10.43 3:09.29 4:12.38 3:34.53 4:02.29 -
15 Charlie Fallon FR-1 Washington U. 3:53.35 5:24.66 3:00.09 5:22.13 4:13.64 4:59.30 4:18.72 -
17 Jesse Sanchez FR-1 Washington U. 3:16.41 3:54.67 4:53.33 3:18.96 4:15.07 4:58.44 3:01.10 -