February 18-19, 2022
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 23.94 10
2 Atena Rayson FR-1 Grand Canyon 24.10 8
3 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.23 6
4 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 24.36 5
5 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 24.45 4
6 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 24.60 3
7 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 24.70 2
8 Cayla Burch JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.07 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Atena Rayson FR-1 Grand Canyon 24.10 25.31 17.36 20.01 22.42 8
3 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 24.23 19.63 29.81 22.78 19.15 6
4 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 24.36 31.18 21.93 19.98 27.04 5
6 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 24.60 23.37 31.49 24.60 19.44 3
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 23.94 29.69 10
5 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 24.45 24.70 4
7 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 24.70 32.11 2
8 Cayla Burch JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 25.07 17.80 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 23.49 18.16 29.54 24.21 23.00
2 Cayla Burch JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 26.97 24.54 30.37 24.29 25.51
3 Atena Rayson FR-1 Grand Canyon 18.49 22.38 17.76 24.32 31.13
4 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 22.17 27.04 24.12 24.36 31.67
5 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 21.01 21.75 30.79 24.43 26.88
6 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 30.79 28.10 25.17 24.43 28.59
7 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 23.04 20.84 22.06 24.51 30.40
8 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 21.10 26.50 24.78 24.53 19.87
9 Jhana Downie FR-1 New Mexico St. 31.75 31.01 29.54 24.61 21.41
10 Naudia Dawson SR-4 Grand Canyon 26.24 21.29 21.54 24.75 31.19
11 Tricht Jocelyn SR-4 Seattle U. 26.38 24.14 31.10 24.88 24.88
12 Sydne Porter FR-1 Lamar 21.71 30.44 26.45 24.95 23.21
13 Aerial Williams FR-1 Sam Houston 24.76 23.26 20.01 25.01 22.51
14 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 25.10 30.63 18.08 25.10 31.63
15 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 19.86 20.37 26.65 25.14 26.15
16 Hanna Dudley FR-1 Tarleton State 21.62 24.39 24.14 25.14 20.12
17 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 22.90 20.89 24.91 25.16 29.94
18 Dora Filipovic SR-4 Grand Canyon 25.72 26.22 22.44 25.21 26.73
19 Emma Newbold JR-3 Utah Valley 24.48 19.43 21.45 25.23 23.72
20 Kennedy Quarles JR-3 Grand Canyon 32.05 20.44 18.67 25.23 19.43
21 Aliyah Logan FR-1 New Mexico St. 24.74 23.22 26.00 25.24 22.97
22 Ja'Kaylon Sabbath FR-1 Abilene Christian 24.32 32.43 32.17 25.33 24.07
23 Summer Croxton FR-1 Tarleton State 20.02 24.08 18.50 25.34 32.69
24 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 22.84 21.31 23.60 25.37 18.27
25 Sierra Brewer FR-1 New Mexico St. 18.81 21.86 29.23 25.41 18.05
26 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 32.02 30.75 24.14 25.41 28.97
27 Amy Ambelang SO-2 Abilene Christian 24.48 19.13 28.31 25.50 24.23
28 Tiffany Mack SO-2 Chicago State 20.60 28.83 31.66 25.74 32.18
29 Morgan Lewis FR-1 Seattle U. 31.73 26.05 26.83 25.79 31.73
30 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 18.07 31.23 24.52 25.81 22.72
31 D'anna Smith SO-2 Abilene Christian 25.33 20.16 30.50 25.84 21.71
32 Brianna Howard FR-1 Lamar 23.59 30.33 31.37 25.92 33.18
33 Ashlynn Gilhula FR-1 Dixie State 29.29 30.85 20.74 25.92 31.11
34 Trinity Washington FR-1 Tarleton State 24.61 29.85 22.52 26.18 23.57
35 Adebola Odunlami FR-1 Lamar 32.75 27.25 26.20 26.20 23.32
36 Saskkia Wiggan SR-4 Chicago State 30.16 24.39 30.68 26.22 21.50
37 Erica Holt FR-1 Dixie State 31.27 29.69 18.39 26.27 31.79
38 Uxia Pereira SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 33.23 34.02 27.17 26.37 24.00
39 Toniann Ewen SR-4 Chicago State 21.21 18.83 31.55 26.51 24.66
40 Zaria Criswell SO-2 Chicago State 33.22 25.25 29.50 26.57 31.62
41 Adaria Blackwell SO-2 Chicago State 18.62 26.59 27.13 26.59 19.68
42 Reagan Gallagher FR-1 Tarleton State 26.95 22.42 22.42 26.68 24.82
43 Rashawnna Gibson FR-1 Dixie State 26.28 32.44 19.84 26.81 23.86
44 Emma Terry FR-1 Dixie State 23.19 34.78 25.89 26.96 25.62
45 Emma Lloyd FR-1 Dixie State 21.43 23.63 26.65 27.47 32.97
46 Kendra Chambers SO-2 Chicago State 26.85 27.99 22.57 28.56 34.28
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grace Pendarvis FR-1 New Mexico St. 23.49 27.60 26.64 18.40 18.16 24.21 25.67
24 Lindsey Davis FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 30.70 27.40 19.79 31.97 19.54 25.37 28.16
28 Tiffany Mack SO-2 Chicago State 19.31 30.89 21.37 27.55 33.21 25.74 20.60
45 Emma Lloyd FR-1 Dixie State 24.18 34.62 35.17 20.61 23.08 27.47 26.10
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Sydne Porter FR-1 Lamar 31.19 24.95
17 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 20.64 25.16
31 D'anna Smith SO-2 Abilene Christian 27.65 25.84
37 Erica Holt FR-1 Dixie State 33.10 26.27
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Anivea Gilbert FR-1 Sam Houston 24.36 30.70 24.12 23.15 28.51
11 Tricht Jocelyn SR-4 Seattle U. 24.88 23.14 28.37 28.86 18.91
36 Saskkia Wiggan SR-4 Chicago State 26.22 27.27 25.70 28.58 20.98
44 Emma Terry FR-1 Dixie State 26.96 25.35 28.58 20.76 22.38
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Rajer Gurode FR-1 Sam Houston 23.95 30.30 24.43 28.59
16 Hanna Dudley FR-1 Tarleton State 18.86 24.14 25.14 19.11
25 Sierra Brewer FR-1 New Mexico St. 31.00 20.59 25.41 27.19
33 Ashlynn Gilhula FR-1 Dixie State 28.78 24.11 25.92 30.85
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Naudia Dawson SR-4 Grand Canyon 24.75 23.27 21.29 20.30 27.97
20 Kennedy Quarles JR-3 Grand Canyon 25.23 18.42 32.55 19.18 20.94
40 Zaria Criswell SO-2 Chicago State 26.57 31.36 24.45 24.98 32.15
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Jhana Downie FR-1 New Mexico St. 24.61
30 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 25.81
39 Toniann Ewen SR-4 Chicago State 26.51
46 Kendra Chambers SO-2 Chicago State 28.56
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Cayla Burch JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.29
13 Aerial Williams FR-1 Sam Houston 25.01
23 Summer Croxton FR-1 Tarleton State 25.34
42 Reagan Gallagher FR-1 Tarleton State 26.68
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 19.55 22.48 26.88 25.66 31.27 24.43
19 Emma Newbold JR-3 Utah Valley 24.22 31.29 25.99 23.47 25.23 25.23
35 Adebola Odunlami FR-1 Lamar 27.78 20.44 18.34 30.66 20.18 26.20
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 26.97 28.19 25.49 31.87 24.27 24.51 17.65
8 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 23.31 25.52 27.72 26.50 23.06 24.53 30.91
18 Dora Filipovic SR-4 Grand Canyon 30.26 17.90 31.01 27.23 30.51 25.21 30.76
43 Rashawnna Gibson FR-1 Dixie State 24.67 20.11 32.71 31.64 29.50 26.81 24.40
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Aliyah Logan FR-1 New Mexico St. 25.24 26.25 32.82
22 Ja'Kaylon Sabbath FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.33 22.04 24.83
32 Brianna Howard FR-1 Lamar 25.92 25.66 22.55
38 Uxia Pereira SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 26.37 19.78 21.10
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Atena Rayson FR-1 Grand Canyon 18.49 29.92 24.32 26.27 24.32 21.16 22.62
26 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 29.99 28.97 29.23 26.94 25.41 21.09 21.86
27 Amy Ambelang SO-2 Abilene Christian 19.13 28.31 28.05 26.78 25.50 22.70 33.15
41 Adaria Blackwell SO-2 Chicago State 22.34 22.61 34.57 26.86 26.59 33.24 32.71
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 20.84 20.84 23.85 25.10
15 Asia Giles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.12 23.13 26.40 25.14
29 Morgan Lewis FR-1 Seattle U. 32.76 25.79 19.60 25.79
34 Trinity Washington FR-1 Tarleton State 25.66 27.23 29.85 26.18