January 28-29, 2022
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 7.34
2 Virginia Kerley SR-4 Texas Tech 7.36
3 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.41
4 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.42
5 Lynelle Washington SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.43
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 7.32
5 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 7.37
6 Lynelle Washington SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.47
12 Rachel Hall JR-3 Texas A&M 7.55
14 D'anna Smith SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.59
15 Teressia Grant-Corsey SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.60
16 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 7.60
18 Adeyemi Talabi FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.63
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Virginia Kerley SR-4 Texas Tech 7.33
4 Kiah Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 7.33
7 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.48
9 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 7.51
10 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 7.54
19 Kierra Yarbrough FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.65
21 Hanna Dudley FR-1 Tarleton State 7.70
22 Tylar Colbert JR-3 Auburn 7.76
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.48
8 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 7.50
11 Ashley Seymour JR-3 Florida State 7.54
13 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.55
17 Alexus Alexander SO-2 San Diego St. 7.62
20 Teleda Williams SR-4 TCU 7.68
23 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 7.80

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zhane Smith SR-4 Texas A&M 7.33
2 Virginia Kerley SR-4 Texas Tech 7.35
3 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 7.36
4 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 7.37
5 Kiah Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 7.45
6 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.51
7 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.52
8 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.58
9 Rachel Hall JR-3 Texas A&M 7.60
10 Lynelle Washington SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.41
11 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 7.45
12 Ashley Seymour JR-3 Florida State 7.52
13 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 7.57
14 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 7.60
15 Teressia Grant-Corsey SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.62
16 Adeyemi Talabi FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.62
17 Kierra Yarbrough FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.63
18 Alexus Alexander SO-2 San Diego St. 7.65
19 Teleda Williams SR-4 TCU 7.65
20 Tylar Colbert JR-3 Auburn 7.66
20 D'anna Smith SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.66
22 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 7.67
23 Hanna Dudley FR-1 Tarleton State 7.67
24 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 7.70
25 Madeline McElroy FR-1 Texas Tech 7.72
26 Aliyah Carswell JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.74
27 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 7.74
28 Taylor Shaw SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.74
29 Sierra Temple SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.76
30 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 7.76
31 Mikeya Washington FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.77
32 Laila Cleare FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.78
33 Dior Asemota FR-1 Arizona 7.78
34 Lauren BROWN FR-1 North Texas 7.79
35 Tamyah DERROUGH FR-1 North Texas 7.79
36 Claudasha Watson SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.80
37 Alika CRAWFORD FR-1 North Texas 7.80
38 Summer Croxton FR-1 Tarleton State 7.81
39 Ibukun Alausa FR-1 TCU 7.81
40 Madison Pippins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.83
41 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.84
42 Kayla McDONALD SR-4 North Texas 7.85
43 Capri Wilson SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.86
44 Arissa THOMPSON FR-1 North Texas 7.86
45 Lamyia Styles FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.88
46 Kendelle McCoy FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.88
47 Z'Kiah Kuykendall JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.90
48 Niya Benton-Andrews SO-2 Auburn 7.94
49 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.95
50 Ayesha NELSON JR-3 North Texas 7.95
51 Tai McDonald JR-3 San Diego St. 7.97
52 Monica Johnson SR-4 North Texas 7.97
53 Sadavia Mosley-Porter JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.97
53 Gabrielle Thomas FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.97
55 Nakia Dunn SO-2 Tarleton State 8.00
56 Bailey Cook FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.00
57 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 8.01
58 Lauryn Ceasar FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.01
59 Moillet Kouakou JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.02
60 Journi Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.10
61 Camry Hill FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.14
62 London Fontenot FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.17
63 Taylor Finley SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.45
  Aarika Lister SO-2 Northwestern St. FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Virginia Kerley SR-4 Texas Tech 7.35
11 Jada Moore SO-2 San Diego St. 7.45
24 Breonna Campbell FR-1 Tarleton State 7.70
26 Aliyah Carswell JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.74
36 Claudasha Watson SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.80
38 Summer Croxton FR-1 Tarleton State 7.81
53 Gabrielle Thomas FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.97
60 Journi Williams FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.10
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Rosemary Chukwuma SO-2 Texas Tech 7.36
19 Teleda Williams SR-4 TCU 7.65
35 Tamyah DERROUGH FR-1 North Texas 7.79
44 Arissa THOMPSON FR-1 North Texas 7.86
47 Z'Kiah Kuykendall JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.90
63 Taylor Finley SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.45
  Aarika Lister SO-2 Northwestern St. FS
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Iyana Gray FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.58
25 Madeline McElroy FR-1 Texas Tech 7.72
28 Taylor Shaw SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.74
37 Alika CRAWFORD FR-1 North Texas 7.80
39 Ibukun Alausa FR-1 TCU 7.81
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zhane Smith SR-4 Texas A&M 7.33
10 Lynelle Washington SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.41
18 Alexus Alexander SO-2 San Diego St. 7.65
22 Jalyn Harris SR-4 San Diego St. 7.67
40 Madison Pippins FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.83
43 Capri Wilson SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 7.86
45 Lamyia Styles FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 7.88
58 Lauryn Ceasar FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Edidiong Odiong SR-4 Florida State 7.37
15 Teressia Grant-Corsey SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.62
16 Adeyemi Talabi FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.62
20 D'anna Smith SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.66
51 Tai McDonald JR-3 San Diego St. 7.97
52 Monica Johnson SR-4 North Texas 7.97
57 Mya Henson SR-4 Abilene Christian 8.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Rachel Hall JR-3 Texas A&M 7.60
14 Anita Taviore FR-1 Boise State 7.60
27 Niesha Burgher SO-2 Western Texas College 7.74
29 Sierra Temple SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.76
30 Nyla Barlow SO-2 Tarleton State 7.76
32 Laila Cleare FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.78
59 Moillet Kouakou JR-3 West Texas A&M 8.02
61 Camry Hill FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.14
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sydnee Stewart SO-2 Texas A&M 7.51
13 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 7.57
17 Kierra Yarbrough FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.63
33 Dior Asemota FR-1 Arizona 7.78
41 Karrington Lewis SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.84
49 Savannah Walker SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.95
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kiah Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 7.45
20 Tylar Colbert JR-3 Auburn 7.66
31 Mikeya Washington FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.77
46 Kendelle McCoy FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.88
48 Niya Benton-Andrews SO-2 Auburn 7.94
50 Ayesha NELSON JR-3 North Texas 7.95
53 Sadavia Mosley-Porter JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.97
62 London Fontenot FR-1 Incarnate Word 8.17
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Taylor Tolen SR-4 Abilene Christian 7.52
12 Ashley Seymour JR-3 Florida State 7.52
23 Hanna Dudley FR-1 Tarleton State 7.67
34 Lauren BROWN FR-1 North Texas 7.79
42 Kayla McDONALD SR-4 North Texas 7.85
55 Nakia Dunn SO-2 Tarleton State 8.00
56 Bailey Cook FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 8.00