April 8- 9, 2022
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brent Leber   Lipscomb 29:26.57 32:40.90 29:44.24 10
2 Zach Israel   Lipscomb 29:29.88 23:53.61 26:32.90 8
3 Mason Jones   Florida Southern 29:31.16 26:51.76 28:55.74 6
4 Nathan Jubran   North Florida 29:35.56 37:17.21 25:26.99 5
5 Julian Haessner   Central Arkansas 29:41.07 29:05.45 26:25.16 4
6 Wyat Harmon   Southern Indiana 29:41.41 29:05.79 38:35.84 3
7 Isaiah Kelly   Cedarville 29:43.92 34:29.35 24:40.66 2
8 Payton Gleason Senior Memphis 29:46.85 36:02.09 24:25.22 1
9 Samuel Martens   Grand Valley St. 29:55.46 37:24.33 24:50.24 -
10 Felix Nadeborn   Wingate 30:08.55 36:28.35 28:38.13 -
11 Matthew Fowler   Catawba 30:08.87 37:23.00 25:55.63 -
12 Sam Wilhelm   Alabama-Huntsville 30:11.98 38:57.46 29:53.86 -
13 Alex Herbst   Alabama-Huntsville 30:12.70 38:58.39 30:30.83 -
14 Philipp Haessner   Central Arkansas 30:13.70 32:56.94 32:20.66 -
15 Andrew Hammel Junior Unattached 30:18.63 33:02.31 33:56.87 -
16 Seth Martinez   North Florida 30:21.45 27:55.74 30:21.45 -
17 Harold LaCroix   Alabama-Huntsville 30:21.67 23:40.91 27:55.94 -
18 Vladimir Zander-Velloso   Mercer 30:27.77 28:19.83 22:14.28 -
19 Jacob Russell Lister   Rabbit Elite 30:28.98 30:47.27 37:11.36 -
20 Seth Kramlich   William Carey 30:29.32 26:31.51 21:20.53 -
21 Wynne Thomas Sophomore Unattached 30:29.36 34:45.47 36:53.53 -
22 Allan Anderson   Alabama-Huntsville 30:34.10 39:07.65 37:35.95 -
23 Noah Steffen Senior Grand Valley St. 30:37.74 27:33.97 29:42.61 -
24 Jordan Foster   Findlay 30:40.56 30:58.97 27:18.10 -
25 Samuel Baustert   Grand Valley St. 30:41.05 27:18.54 35:35.62 -
26 Caleb Pendleton   Cedarville 30:41.41 36:31.28 29:27.76 -
27 Lucas Bouquot Sophomore Unattached 30:47.22 26:28.61 32:01.11 -
28 Alejandro Abellaneda Senior Charleston (W.V.) 30:49.88 26:49.40 28:21.89 -
29 Daniel Lambert   Grand Valley St. 30:53.45 21:37.42 34:54.40 -
30 Mitchell Hopf   Southern Indiana 30:54.24 37:42.18 36:46.55 -
31 Joshua Kraver   Mercer 30:57.11 29:24.26 21:39.98 -
32 Saul Valdez Senior Wingate 30:58.11 24:46.49 33:45.34 -
33 Thomas Weiler   North Florida 30:59.25 22:00.07 21:41.48 -
34 Caleb Van Geffen 6 Tatakae TC 30:59.83 26:02.26 22:19.08 -
35 Carson Barlow   William Carey 31:02.48 28:33.49 26:23.11 -
36 Justin Tackling   North Florida 31:05.96 23:38.13 25:30.09 -
37 Colin Cramer   Cedarville 31:07.08 40:27.21 29:33.73 -
38 Coleman Cronk Sophomore Unattached 31:07.15 26:27.08 39:31.28 -
39 Parker Hines   Stetson 31:09.44 30:32.06 24:18.17 -
40 Ben Zaremba Senior Grand Valley St. 31:11.84 29:38.25 37:44.93 -
41 Sam Shaylor   Lipscomb 31:12.27 36:11.84 39:37.79 -
42 Patrick Berlejung   Anderson (S.C.) 31:13.47 37:28.17 25:36.25 -
43 Adam Whitehead   Dallas Baptist 31:14.74 37:48.44 34:22.22 -
44 Jakob McConnell   Stetson 31:15.22 34:22.75 24:22.68 -
45 Alex Guy   Florida Southern 31:16.43 29:42.61 22:12.27 -
46 Preston Prather   Concord 31:17.21 28:09.49 25:39.32 -
47 Max Gucker   Malone 31:17.81 29:43.92 32:14.15 -
48 Erick Sanchez   Queens (N.C.) 31:19.25 37:35.10 40:24.24 -
49 Bryson Yamnitz   Florida Southern 31:23.38 33:35.22 23:32.54 -
50 Justin Hill   Grand Valley St. 31:23.60 31:04.77 40:48.68 -
51 Jonah Phillips Senior Shawnee State 31:27.38 24:51.03 35:51.62 -
52 Samuel Haynes   Concord 31:30.75 28:21.68 27:24.96 -
53 Jonathan Roberts   Anderson (S.C.) 31:33.74 29:02.24 38:30.37 -
54 Jacob Nichols Senior Shawnee State 31:34.30 29:02.76 31:53.25 -
55 Will Oglesby   Tennessee-Martin 31:36.62 39:11.81 25:17.30 -
56 Ethan Goddard   Southern Indiana 31:39.38 28:48.44 33:14.35 -
57 Daniel Schmidt   Wingate 31:42.08 22:11.46 26:56.77 -
58 Pablo Martinez Junior Wingate 31:42.26 37:43.69 31:04.22 -
59 John McKenzie   North Florida 31:47.71 22:53.56 38:47.41 -
60 Jonathan Boyd   Chattanooga 31:56.20 32:34.53 22:40.51 -
61 Avery Jaynes Junior Augusta 31:57.02 38:20.43 27:28.64 -
62 Taylor Mills   Southern Indiana 31:57.48 35:47.58 35:09.23 -
63 Ty Nelson   Anderson (S.C.) 31:57.74 23:00.78 25:15.02 -
64 Tyler Hayes Junior Charleston (W.V.) 31:57.86 24:17.58 36:45.54 -
65 Taylor Nails   Alabama-Huntsville 31:59.05 41:34.77 23:40.10 -
66 Jacob Plocher Senior William Carey 31:59.50 26:13.99 39:59.38 -
67 Tommy Blackwell   Catawba 32:03.26 26:36.31 36:32.52 -
68 Jasper Wilson Senior Chattanooga 32:11.73 25:26.07 28:00.61 -
69 Cameron Cox   Southern Indiana 32:20.15 31:41.35 42:02.20 -
70 Owen Allen   Florida Southern 32:29.63 26:19.20 30:13.16 -
71 Chris Parsons Senior Shawnee State 32:33.98 27:01.81 25:04.57 -
72 Ethan Ennis Senior Northern Kentucky 32:35.09 29:58.69 30:18.24 -
73 CJ Kelley   Kentucky Christian 32:35.64 27:42.30 39:45.88 -
74 Nate Leichner   Concord 32:36.91 27:04.24 38:48.73 -
75 Alex Ponce   Alabama-Huntsville 33:23.71 23:42.64 31:03.45 -
76 Jackson Hughes   Bryan 33:32.01 34:12.25 24:08.65 -
77 Nicholas Lake Senior Northern Kentucky 34:32.22 40:45.22 34:32.22 -
78 Heyabel Tekle Junior Augusta 34:39.52 25:18.05 39:09.86 -
79 Noah Pease Junior Northern Kentucky 34:54.77 37:42.36 35:15.72 -
  Andy Smith   Unattached DNF DNF DNF -
  Patrick Smith Senior Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF -
  Morgan McGrew Senior Grand Valley St. DNF DNF DNF -
  Scott Nutter   Wingate DNF DNF DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen Junior Wingate DNF DNF DNF -
  Jacob Willis   Wingate DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Seth Kramlich   William Carey 26:49.81 36:16.89 30:11.03 33:32.26 30:29.32 -
22 Allan Anderson   Alabama-Huntsville 36:22.58 29:20.74 24:45.63 22:37.24 30:34.10 -
33 Thomas Weiler   North Florida 24:28.81 30:03.48 37:11.10 31:55.03 30:59.25 -
35 Carson Barlow   William Carey 28:52.11 27:18.99 25:45.86 30:25.23 31:02.48 -
36 Justin Tackling   North Florida 23:00.81 27:59.37 34:12.56 26:26.07 31:05.96 -
37 Colin Cramer   Cedarville 25:12.34 36:43.16 29:33.73 38:16.51 31:07.08 -
42 Patrick Berlejung   Anderson (S.C.) 28:24.86 36:13.23 30:36.00 39:39.31 31:13.47 -
43 Adam Whitehead   Dallas Baptist 24:22.30 24:41.05 34:59.71 34:03.47 31:14.74 -
46 Preston Prather   Concord 32:51.07 38:47.74 22:31.60 33:47.39 31:17.21 -
48 Erick Sanchez   Queens (N.C.) 28:11.33 34:08.39 40:05.44 35:04.76 31:19.25 -
49 Bryson Yamnitz   Florida Southern 25:25.54 24:29.04 38:36.56 25:06.71 31:23.38 -
50 Justin Hill   Grand Valley St. 35:28.47 29:30.59 25:44.56 40:11.01 31:23.60 -
51 Jonah Phillips Senior Shawnee State 27:03.15 29:53.02 27:03.15 34:17.25 31:27.38 -
52 Samuel Haynes   Concord 33:05.29 36:52.18 24:34.79 25:31.51 31:30.75 -
53 Jonathan Roberts   Anderson (S.C.) 33:46.31 26:11.81 31:14.81 35:20.99 31:33.74 -
54 Jacob Nichols Senior Shawnee State 40:24.71 38:12.11 26:12.27 38:31.05 31:34.30 -
56 Ethan Goddard   Southern Indiana 38:18.25 39:15.24 23:06.55 25:57.50 31:39.38 -
57 Daniel Schmidt   Wingate 35:30.33 24:43.63 41:12.71 32:20.13 31:42.08 -
58 Pablo Martinez Junior Wingate 37:43.69 37:24.67 34:52.49 27:15.95 31:42.26 -
59 John McKenzie   North Florida 33:04.02 38:28.33 36:52.95 29:53.25 31:47.71 -
60 Jonathan Boyd   Chattanooga 34:29.50 23:57.15 36:43.63 39:16.93 31:56.20 -
61 Avery Jaynes Junior Augusta 40:34.62 28:26.15 28:06.98 36:44.58 31:57.02 -
62 Taylor Mills   Southern Indiana 31:19.13 37:42.63 32:16.66 23:19.76 31:57.48 -
63 Ty Nelson   Anderson (S.C.) 26:50.91 37:23.76 28:45.97 30:02.68 31:57.74 -
64 Tyler Hayes Junior Charleston (W.V.) 29:43.61 39:57.33 25:15.11 30:02.79 31:57.86 -
65 Taylor Nails   Alabama-Huntsville 33:15.82 36:46.91 33:15.82 40:56.39 31:59.05 -
66 Jacob Plocher Senior William Carey 26:33.19 32:37.89 39:59.38 39:40.18 31:59.50 -
67 Tommy Blackwell   Catawba 40:23.31 37:30.22 40:42.54 25:00.15 32:03.26 -
68 Jasper Wilson Senior Chattanooga 25:26.07 29:56.51 28:00.61 32:11.73 32:11.73 -
70 Owen Allen   Florida Southern 24:02.73 35:44.60 31:31.15 37:02.58 32:29.63 -
71 Chris Parsons Senior Shawnee State 30:56.29 34:50.76 29:57.67 26:03.19 32:33.98 -
72 Ethan Ennis Senior Northern Kentucky 35:31.05 40:04.76 29:00.03 29:39.14 32:35.09 -
73 CJ Kelley   Kentucky Christian 42:22.34 40:25.00 31:17.42 39:45.88 32:35.64 -
74 Nate Leichner   Concord 38:09.59 30:19.93 36:12.17 26:44.67 32:36.91 -
75 Alex Ponce   Alabama-Huntsville 27:43.08 43:24.83 29:23.27 33:43.75 33:23.71 -
76 Jackson Hughes   Bryan 40:34.54 26:09.37 42:35.26 31:31.29 33:32.01 -
77 Nicholas Lake Senior Northern Kentucky 39:01.61 29:00.67 27:58.50 40:24.50 34:32.22 -
78 Heyabel Tekle Junior Augusta 29:48.39 28:46.01 30:50.78 25:18.05 34:39.52 -
79 Noah Pease Junior Northern Kentucky 42:56.57 27:34.87 38:45.20 27:13.92 34:54.77 -
  Jacob Willis   Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen Junior Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Scott Nutter   Wingate DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brent Leber   Lipscomb 29:26.57 10
2 Zach Israel   Lipscomb 29:29.88 8
3 Mason Jones   Florida Southern 29:31.16 6
4 Nathan Jubran   North Florida 29:35.56 5
5 Julian Haessner   Central Arkansas 29:41.07 4
6 Wyat Harmon   Southern Indiana 29:41.41 3
7 Isaiah Kelly   Cedarville 29:43.92 2
8 Payton Gleason Senior Memphis 29:46.85 1
9 Samuel Martens   Grand Valley St. 29:55.46 -
10 Felix Nadeborn   Wingate 30:08.55 -
11 Matthew Fowler   Catawba 30:08.87 -
12 Sam Wilhelm   Alabama-Huntsville 30:11.98 -
13 Alex Herbst   Alabama-Huntsville 30:12.70 -
14 Philipp Haessner   Central Arkansas 30:13.70 -
15 Andrew Hammel Junior Unattached 30:18.63 -
16 Seth Martinez   North Florida 30:21.45 -
17 Harold LaCroix   Alabama-Huntsville 30:21.67 -
18 Vladimir Zander-Velloso   Mercer 30:27.77 -
19 Jacob Russell Lister   Rabbit Elite 30:28.98 -
21 Wynne Thomas Sophomore Unattached 30:29.36 -
23 Noah Steffen Senior Grand Valley St. 30:37.74 -
24 Jordan Foster   Findlay 30:40.56 -
25 Samuel Baustert   Grand Valley St. 30:41.05 -
26 Caleb Pendleton   Cedarville 30:41.41 -
27 Lucas Bouquot Sophomore Unattached 30:47.22 -
28 Alejandro Abellaneda Senior Charleston (W.V.) 30:49.88 -
29 Daniel Lambert   Grand Valley St. 30:53.45 -
30 Mitchell Hopf   Southern Indiana 30:54.24 -
31 Joshua Kraver   Mercer 30:57.11 -
32 Saul Valdez Senior Wingate 30:58.11 -
34 Caleb Van Geffen 6 Tatakae TC 30:59.83 -
38 Coleman Cronk Sophomore Unattached 31:07.15 -
39 Parker Hines   Stetson 31:09.44 -
40 Ben Zaremba Senior Grand Valley St. 31:11.84 -
41 Sam Shaylor   Lipscomb 31:12.27 -
44 Jakob McConnell   Stetson 31:15.22 -
45 Alex Guy   Florida Southern 31:16.43 -
47 Max Gucker   Malone 31:17.81 -
55 Will Oglesby   Tennessee-Martin 31:36.62 -
69 Cameron Cox   Southern Indiana 32:20.15 -
  Patrick Smith Senior Lipscomb DNF -
  Morgan McGrew Senior Grand Valley St. DNF -
  Andy Smith   Unattached DNF -