April 8- 9, 2022
|
Lee (TN) - Cleveland, TN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 13:57.21 10
2 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 14:03.74 8
3 Jason Weitzel   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 14:05.29 6
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 14:06.84 5
5 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:14.44 4
6 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:17.71 3
7 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:18.76 2
8 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:22.31 1
9 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 14:22.75 -
10 Will Stone JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:24.38 -
11 Joshua Wagner SR-4 Florida Southern 14:24.98 -
12 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 14:26.50 -
13 Brandon Martin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:28.84 -
14 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 14:29.73 -
15 Aaron Himes FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:30.18 -
16 Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:30.85 -
17 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 14:31.67 -
18 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 14:35.11 -
19 Philip Quillen SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14:36.47 -
20 Gabe Poulin SR-4 Mississippi College 14:37.62 -
21 Cooper Peterson JR-3 Cedarville 14:38.28 -
22 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:40.66 -
23 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 14:44.20 -
24 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:46.27 -
25 Tristan Olpin FR-1 Emory 14:49.29 -
26 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:49.36 -
27 Nicholas Michels JR-3 Malone 14:49.70 -
28 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 14:52.40 -
29 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 14:52.62 -
30 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 14:53.03 -
31 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:53.11 -
32 George Payne SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 14:53.64 -
33 Patrick Motes FR-1 Augusta 14:53.64 -
34 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 14:54.19 -
35 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:54.31 -
36 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:54.80 -
37 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 14:54.89 -
38 Demarco Hernandez SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:55.02 -
39 Adan Rodriguez SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:56.46 -
40 Chris Levario SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 14:56.48 -
41 Jeb Williamson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:56.84 -
42 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 14:56.88 -
43 Joel Nesi SO-2 Flagler 14:57.26 -
44 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 14:58.01 -
45 Ethan Stamey FR-1 Montreat 15:01.42 -
46 Drew Topoly JR-3 Methodist 15:03.26 -
47 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 15:03.61 -
48 David Evans FR-1 Emory 15:05.73 -
49 Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:06.34 -
50 Silas Eckenroad JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:06.54 -
51 Ethan Wallis FR-1 Cedarville 15:07.55 -
52 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 15:07.71 -
53 William Hamilton FR-1 Montreat 15:07.92 -
54 Thomas Rischar SO-2 Augusta 15:09.76 -
55 Asad Bashir FR-1 Flagler 15:12.63 -
56 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 15:12.65 -
57 Owen Mathews FR-1 Northern Kentucky 15:13.14 -
58 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 15:14.75 -
59 Marcus Graham SR-4 Flagler 15:14.85 -
60 Brett Lucas JR-3 Emory 15:15.89 -
61 Chase Balko FR-1 Malone 15:18.23 -
62 Patrick Donnelly Freshman Unattached 15:19.05 -
63 Chase Faudi FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:19.78 -
64 Tal Old   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 15:20.13 -
65 Will Jeter Senior Unattached 15:20.51 -
66 Grant Crabtree FR-1 Augusta 15:20.85 -
67 Jon Eide FR-1 Flagler 15:21.43 -
68 Francisco Ramirez FR-1 Flagler 15:22.24 -
69 Reece Cato SO-2 Mercer 15:23.17 -
70 Christian Fernandez FR-1 Flagler 15:23.63 -
71 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 15:25.21 -
72 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:25.24 -
73 Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:26.69 -
74 Caleb Rigney FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:27.54 -
75 Dominic Smith JR-3 Unattached 15:28.77 -
76 Robert Dawson FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:29.14 -
77 Matthew Parker JR-3 Malone 15:29.21 -
78 Nick Beattie FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:29.73 -
79 Jonathan Orelowitz FR-1 Emory 15:29.82 -
80 Carlos Rodriguez JR-3 Augusta 15:30.70 -
81 Griffin Stephens SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:31.12 -
82 Andrew Todd FR-1 Augusta 15:33.07 -
83 Trevor Cross JR-3 Cedarville 15:34.02 -
84 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 15:36.70 -
85 Connor Hill FR-1 Findlay 15:36.75 -
86 Joseph Salerno SR-4 Nova Southeastern 15:38.89 -
87 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:40.06 -
88 Brannon Burns SO-2 Catawba 15:40.19 -
89 Andrew Yi FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 15:43.06 -
90 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:43.47 -
91 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:44.09 -
92 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 15:44.72 -
93 Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:44.79 -
94 Daivik Orth   Unattached 15:45.28 -
95 Evan Fuller JR-3 Flagler 15:45.28 -
96 Aidan Van Derhei FR-1 Augusta 15:45.46 -
97 Andrew Whitehead FR-1 Catawba 15:47.58 -
98 Nicholas Lee SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:52.21 -
99 Bryce Derick FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 15:53.61 -
100 Michael Patterson SO-2 Mercer 15:53.96 -
101 Eddie Urban SO-2 Catawba 15:54.02 -
102 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 15:54.43 -
103 Ryan Phillips SR-4 Chattanooga 15:55.16 -
104 Ransom Lester Sophomore Unattached 15:59.76 -
105 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 16:07.72 -
106 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 16:07.83 -
107 Clay Campbell FR-1 Stetson 16:11.02 -
108 Adrien Zambaux SO-2 Nova Southeastern 16:12.62 -
109 Ashton Weaver FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16:19.35 -
110 Hunter Miller SO-2 Carson-Newman 16:31.19 -
111 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:46.91 -
112 Lucas Mowery Senior Love Hill TC 16:51.88 -
113 Zach Birdsall SR-4 Northern Kentucky 17:33.75 -
  Miceal McCaul FR-1 Tennessee Tech DNF -
  Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate DNF -
  Jan-Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNF -
  Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist DNF -
  Dawson Reed SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) DNF -
  Wynne Thomas Freshman Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
57 Owen Mathews FR-1 Northern Kentucky 15:13.14 -
65 Will Jeter Senior Unattached 15:20.51 -
67 Jon Eide FR-1 Flagler 15:21.43 -
69 Reece Cato SO-2 Mercer 15:23.17 -
72 Alexander Andrade-Sosa SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:25.24 -
74 Caleb Rigney FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 15:27.54 -
80 Carlos Rodriguez JR-3 Augusta 15:30.70 -
84 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 15:36.70 -
87 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:40.06 -
88 Brannon Burns SO-2 Catawba 15:40.19 -
89 Andrew Yi FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 15:43.06 -
90 Seth Lord SO-2 West Alabama 15:43.47 -
94 Daivik Orth   Unattached 15:45.28 -
96 Aidan Van Derhei FR-1 Augusta 15:45.46 -
98 Nicholas Lee SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:52.21 -
101 Eddie Urban SO-2 Catawba 15:54.02 -
105 Mason Schrader FR-1 North Alabama 16:07.72 -
107 Clay Campbell FR-1 Stetson 16:11.02 -
109 Ashton Weaver FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 16:19.35 -
110 Hunter Miller SO-2 Carson-Newman 16:31.19 -
111 Noah Brock SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 16:46.91 -
113 Zach Birdsall SR-4 Northern Kentucky 17:33.75 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
49 Will Thompson SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 15:06.34 -
51 Ethan Wallis FR-1 Cedarville 15:07.55 -
53 William Hamilton FR-1 Montreat 15:07.92 -
64 Tal Old   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 15:20.13 -
70 Christian Fernandez FR-1 Flagler 15:23.63 -
73 Jordan Robertson FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:26.69 -
78 Nick Beattie FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:29.73 -
79 Jonathan Orelowitz FR-1 Emory 15:29.82 -
81 Griffin Stephens SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:31.12 -
85 Connor Hill FR-1 Findlay 15:36.75 -
91 Chris French JR-3 Mercer 15:44.09 -
92 Tony Cappillo JR-3 Malone 15:44.72 -
95 Evan Fuller JR-3 Flagler 15:45.28 -
97 Andrew Whitehead FR-1 Catawba 15:47.58 -
100 Michael Patterson SO-2 Mercer 15:53.96 -
102 Brandon Lee SO-2 North Alabama 15:54.43 -
103 Ryan Phillips SR-4 Chattanooga 15:55.16 -
104 Ransom Lester Sophomore Unattached 15:59.76 -
108 Adrien Zambaux SO-2 Nova Southeastern 16:12.62 -
112 Lucas Mowery Senior Love Hill TC 16:51.88 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
25 Tristan Olpin FR-1 Emory 14:49.29 -
27 Nicholas Michels JR-3 Malone 14:49.70 -
28 Cole Davis SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 14:52.40 -
32 George Payne SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 14:53.64 -
33 Patrick Motes FR-1 Augusta 14:53.64 -
37 Braedon Methvin FR-1 Mississippi College 14:54.89 -
45 Ethan Stamey FR-1 Montreat 15:01.42 -
48 David Evans FR-1 Emory 15:05.73 -
52 Lucas Clark JR-3 Malone 15:07.71 -
58 Jonathan Greene FR-1 Mercer 15:14.75 -
61 Chase Balko FR-1 Malone 15:18.23 -
66 Grant Crabtree FR-1 Augusta 15:20.85 -
68 Francisco Ramirez FR-1 Flagler 15:22.24 -
75 Dominic Smith JR-3 Unattached 15:28.77 -
76 Robert Dawson FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:29.14 -
77 Matthew Parker JR-3 Malone 15:29.21 -
82 Andrew Todd FR-1 Augusta 15:33.07 -
83 Trevor Cross JR-3 Cedarville 15:34.02 -
86 Joseph Salerno SR-4 Nova Southeastern 15:38.89 -
99 Bryce Derick FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 15:53.61 -
106 Kelvin Kiplagat SO-2 North Alabama 16:07.83 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
23 Aiden Kammler SO-2 Shawnee State 14:44.20 -
31 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 14:53.11 -
34 Dalton Gleeson FR-1 Tiffin 14:54.19 -
36 Kyle Hinson JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:54.80 -
40 Chris Levario SO-2 SCAD Atlanta 14:56.48 -
41 Jeb Williamson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 14:56.84 -
43 Joel Nesi SO-2 Flagler 14:57.26 -
46 Drew Topoly JR-3 Methodist 15:03.26 -
47 Connor Kaufman SR-4 Mercer 15:03.61 -
54 Thomas Rischar SO-2 Augusta 15:09.76 -
55 Asad Bashir FR-1 Flagler 15:12.63 -
60 Brett Lucas JR-3 Emory 15:15.89 -
63 Chase Faudi FR-1 Tennessee Tech 15:19.78 -
71 Evan Allen SO-2 North Alabama 15:25.21 -
93 Lance Sotelo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15:44.79 -
  Dawson Reed SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) DNF -
  Wynne Thomas Freshman Unattached DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Brandon Martin FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:28.84 -
16 Will Cahill FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:30.85 -
17 Noah Fisher FR-1 Findlay 14:31.67 -
18 Christian Balcer FR-1 Mississippi College 14:35.11 -
19 Philip Quillen SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 14:36.47 -
21 Cooper Peterson JR-3 Cedarville 14:38.28 -
22 Casey Guthery JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:40.66 -
24 Casey Ellis JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 14:46.27 -
26 David Cecchi SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 14:49.36 -
29 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 14:52.62 -
30 Erick Ramirez-Ramos JR-3 Catawba 14:53.03 -
35 Hayden Judge FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:54.31 -
38 Demarco Hernandez SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 14:55.02 -
39 Adan Rodriguez SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:56.46 -
42 Jereamy Hall SR-4 Wingate 14:56.88 -
50 Silas Eckenroad JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:06.54 -
56 Logan Zuchelli FR-1 Concord 15:12.65 -
59 Marcus Graham SR-4 Flagler 15:14.85 -
62 Patrick Donnelly Freshman Unattached 15:19.05 -
  Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist DNF -
  Miceal McCaul FR-1 Tennessee Tech DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Athanas Kioko SR-4 Campbell 13:57.21 10
2 Aidan O'Gorman SO-2 North Florida 14:03.74 8
3 Jason Weitzel   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 14:05.29 6
4 Isaac Prather JR-3 Concord 14:06.84 5
5 Dayton Brown JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:14.44 4
6 Matthew Forrester FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 14:17.71 3
7 Caleb Eagleson SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 14:18.76 2
8 CarLee Stimpfel JR-3 Saginaw Valley 14:22.31 1
9 Tai Smith SR-4 Wingate 14:22.75 -
10 Will Stone JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 14:24.38 -
11 Joshua Wagner SR-4 Florida Southern 14:24.98 -
12 Cas Kopmels SO-2 Mount Olive 14:26.50 -
14 Stan Linton Senior Gulf Winds TC 14:29.73 -
15 Aaron Himes FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 14:30.18 -
20 Gabe Poulin SR-4 Mississippi College 14:37.62 -
44 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate 14:58.01 -
  Jan-Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNF -
  Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate DNF -
  Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate DNF -