March 4- 6, 2022
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: AARTFC NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 20.91 10
2 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 21.18 8
3 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 21.18 6
4 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.27 5
5 Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern 21.30 4
6 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 21.32 3
7 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 21.34 2
8 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.41 1
9 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.46 -
10 Kimorie Shearman SR-4 LIU 21.49 -
11 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 21.69 -
12 Mahki Herring SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.79 -
13 Quincy Hendy FR-1 St. Peter's 21.92 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.27 5
5 Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern 21.30 4
9 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.46 -
11 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 21.69 -
13 Quincy Hendy FR-1 St. Peter's 21.92 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 21.18 6
7 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 21.34 2
8 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.41 1
12 Mahki Herring SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.79 -
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 20.91 10
2 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 21.18 8
6 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 21.32 3
10 Kimorie Shearman SR-4 LIU 21.49 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 21.02
2 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 21.30
3 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 21.39
4 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.40
5 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 21.40
6 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 21.46
7 Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern 21.46
8 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.59
9 Kimorie Shearman SR-4 LIU 21.61
9 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.61
11 Mahki Herring SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.67
12 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 21.68
13 Quincy Hendy FR-1 St. Peter's 21.69
14 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 21.75
15 Liam Creeley FR-1 Rhode Island 21.75
16 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 21.75
17 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 21.84
18 Jacob Kao FR-1 Yale 21.86
19 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 21.87
20 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 21.91
21 Alex Siaton FR-1 Vermont 21.94
22 Artie Burgess FR-1 Rider 21.95
23 James Grindle FR-1 Yale 21.96
24 Sean Glass SO-2 UMass Lowell 21.97
25 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 21.99
26 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 22.04
27 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 22.07
28 Jeremy Mooney JR-3 Marist 22.08
29 Conor Mahony SO-2 Connecticut 22.09
30 Jake Bair JR-3 Vermont 22.12
31 Kyle Jacques SR-4 Maine 22.21
32 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 22.21
33 Jackson Cooley SO-2 William and Mary 22.23
34 Kierryse Simpson FR-1 LIU 22.36
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 22.44
36 Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona 22.46
37 Justin Gumbs FR-1 Binghamton 22.48
38 Delano Gooden SO-2 St. Peter's 22.51
39 Nii Yarboi Yartey FR-1 Northeastern 22.53
40 Chike Asanya SR-4 Vermont 22.67
41 Eugene Graves III SO-2 NJIT 22.67
42 Corry Brinken JR-3 Sacred Heart 22.71
43 Henry Miller FR-1 Vermont 22.90
44 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 23.01
45 Matt Maggio FR-1 Vermont 23.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Dametrius O'Connor SR-4 Northeastern 21.46
23 James Grindle FR-1 Yale 21.96
25 Jeremiah Wilks FR-1 VMI 21.99
39 Nii Yarboi Yartey FR-1 Northeastern 22.53
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Donatien Djero SR-4 Northeastern 21.30
16 Kevin Fullerton SR-4 Iona 21.75
29 Conor Mahony SO-2 Connecticut 22.09
31 Kyle Jacques SR-4 Maine 22.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Cheickna Traore SO-2 Ramapo 21.39
8 Brian Strachn SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 21.59
33 Jackson Cooley SO-2 William and Mary 22.23
38 Delano Gooden SO-2 St. Peter's 22.51
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Liam Creeley FR-1 Rhode Island 21.75
18 Jacob Kao FR-1 Yale 21.86
24 Sean Glass SO-2 UMass Lowell 21.97
35 Matthew Perello SO-2 Bucknell 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Jan Michael Gutierrez Almedina SR-4 Albany 21.68
22 Artie Burgess FR-1 Rider 21.95
27 Zachary Fisher FR-1 Merrimack 22.07
45 Matt Maggio FR-1 Vermont 23.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Kimorie Shearman SR-4 LIU 21.61
28 Jeremy Mooney JR-3 Marist 22.08
43 Henry Miller FR-1 Vermont 22.90
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jordin Poindexter SR-4 VMI 21.40
17 Jordan McKenzie SO-2 LIU 21.84
40 Chike Asanya SR-4 Vermont 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Todd Charles SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 21.61
11 Mahki Herring SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.67
20 Ethan Exilhomme FR-1 Northeastern 21.91
37 Justin Gumbs FR-1 Binghamton 22.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Andrew Canale JR-3 Bryant 22.04
36 Jordan Providence FR-1 Iona 22.46
44 Kevin Boyle SR-4 Bucknell 23.01
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Jahi Hernandez JR-3 Columbia 21.46
14 Jadyn Tabois SO-2 Iona 21.75
30 Jake Bair JR-3 Vermont 22.12
32 Prince Forson SR-4 Iona 22.21
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Chris Balthazar JR-3 Columbia 21.40
19 Joshua Cadet JR-3 Wagner 21.87
34 Kierryse Simpson FR-1 LIU 22.36
41 Eugene Graves III SO-2 NJIT 22.67
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Isaac Elliott SR-4 Duquesne 21.02
13 Quincy Hendy FR-1 St. Peter's 21.69
21 Alex Siaton FR-1 Vermont 21.94
42 Corry Brinken JR-3 Sacred Heart 22.71