April 28-29, 2022
|
Simpson College - Indianola, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII NCCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Hofer JR-3 Western Illinois 1:51.03
2 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:52.03
3 Ben Schmied JR-3 Minnesota State 1:52.20
4 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.22
5 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Minot State 1:52.76
6 Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View 1:53.03
7 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 1:53.18
8 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:53.62
9 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.78
10 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:53.84
11 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 1:53.97
12 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:53.99
13 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 1:54.50
14 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.57
15 Beau Brannan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:54.59
16 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 1:54.66
17 Ryan Derry FR-1 Kansas State 1:54.91
18 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.92
19 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 1:55.51
20 Josh Evans   Runablaze Iowa 1:55.90
21 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.15
22 Chase Knoche FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.19
23 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.46
24 Michael Buckley SO-2 Creighton 1:56.59
25 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 1:56.80
26 David Holesinger   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:56.91
27 Leo Burns SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.94
28 Zachary Matzner SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.29
29 Jakob Hanna JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:57.32
30 Declan O'Reilly SR-4 Grinnell 1:57.35
31 Jon Biersdorfer SO-2 Rogers State 1:57.47
32 Jacob VanderWilt SO-2 Wartburg 1:57.76
33 Dillon Pottschmidt FR-1 Lewis 1:57.86
34 Roneldo Rock FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.90
35 Aubrey Smith SO-2 Lewis 1:58.15
36 Keegan Simms SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:58.27
37 Zach Willis SR-4 Grinnell 1:58.46
38 Chris Guise FR-1 Loras 1:58.47
39 Daniel Burko FR-1 Waldorf 1:58.51
40 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 1:58.60
41 Jack Sagan FR-1 Central College 1:58.64
42 Noah Stewart FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:58.83
43 Preston Turner JR-3 Rogers State 1:58.86
44 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 1:58.98
45 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 1:59.12
46 Carlos Vallejo SO-2 Rogers State 1:59.18
47 Gage Mostad FR-1 North Dakota 1:59.23
48 Zachary King JR-3 North Dakota 1:59.24
49 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 1:59.46
50 Micah Cantor SO-2 Grinnell 1:59.48
51 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.50
52 Beau Brock FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.65
53 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:59.84
54 Elliot Frideres FR-1 Loras 1:59.85
55 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 1:59.93
56 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:59.99
57 Omar Montiel FR-1 Loras 2:00.04
58 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:00.21
59 Joe Franke FR-1 Loras 2:00.26
60 Shane McBride SO-2 Loras 2:00.28
61 Jorge Becerra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:00.41
62 Carlo Dannenfelser FR-1 Loras 2:00.88
63 Jonathan Burkhalter FR-1 Northern State 2:00.97
64 Emilio Medina FR-1 Dubuque 2:01.12
65 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.18
66 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 2:01.21
67 Miles Olofson FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:01.67
68 Talon Munger JR-3 Grand View 2:01.74
69 Leo Duffy SO-2 Luther 2:01.88
70 Austin Henschel FR-1 Dubuque 2:01.94
71 Luke Munsey SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:02.12
72 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 2:02.17
73 Joseph Ensley FR-1 Dubuque 2:02.31
74 Trent Pelzer FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:02.41
75 Wil Modjeski JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:02.43
76 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 2:02.48
77 Waleed Yual SR-4 Luther 2:02.61
78 Jeremie Bokata SO-2 Western Illinois 2:02.80
79 Nathan Royer FR-1 Graceland 2:02.83
80 Aaron Lodwig FR-1 Loras 2:03.01
81 Diego Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:03.03
82 Vincent Workman Senior Unattached 1 2:03.18
83 Ryan Monson JR-3 Loras 2:03.18
84 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.29
85 Jackson Stamper JR-3 Creighton 2:03.39
86 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:03.43
87 Nathan Skala SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:03.61
88 Jacob Hocking SO-2 Loras 2:03.78
89 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:03.82
90 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Luther 2:04.24
91 Jonas Haugland FR-1 Luther 2:04.30
92 Luke Benson FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.31
93 Aidan King JR-3 Creighton 2:04.38
94 Caleb Silver FR-1 Central College 2:05.01
95 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:05.16
96 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:05.24
97 Dylan Schimke FR-1 Northern State 2:05.52
98 Ali Ali SR-4 Wartburg 2:05.79
99 Chase Bulten SR-4 Waldorf 2:05.83
100 Carson Hendrey FR-1 Loras 2:06.30
101 Matt Egts SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.44
102 Simon Razidlo JR-3 Luther 2:06.44
103 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 2:06.62
104 Patrick Julian FR-1 Loras 2:06.84
105 Jake Lewis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:06.95
106 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 2:07.32
107 Matt Benson SR-4 Luther 2:07.44
108 Logan Anderson Freshman Unattached 1 2:08.00
109 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 2:08.88
110 Gabe Gourley FR-1 Central College 2:08.99
111 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 2:09.27
112 Luke Esser FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:09.34
113 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 2:09.65
114 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.90
115 Dillion Leffler FR-1 Dubuque 2:10.48
116 Antonio Burton SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.99
117 Dean Check SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:11.02
118 Cameron Germain FR-1 Buena Vista 2:11.07
119 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold FR-1 Luther 2:11.09
120 Cody Samuelson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:11.21
121 Kade Jensen SR-4 Graceland 2:11.54
122 Canon Reece SR-4 Luther 2:11.81
123 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:12.12
124 Peyton Anderson SO-2 Graceland 2:12.13
125 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:12.50
126 Derek Behrens SO-2 Loras 2:13.35
127 Colin Stapleton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:13.44
128 Hunter Schipke FR-1 Northern State 2:13.77
129 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:13.83
130 Conrad Schroeder FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:14.26
131 Miles Rubio FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:14.59
132 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.61
133 Bert Cortez FR-1 Wartburg 2:16.82
134 Jeremy Kamberger JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 2:25.49
  Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Hofer JR-3 Western Illinois 1:51.03
2 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:52.03
3 Ben Schmied JR-3 Minnesota State 1:52.20
4 Luke Stuckey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.22
5 Lewis Cotterill SO-2 Minot State 1:52.76
7 Ben Huftalin SR-4 Grand View 1:53.18
8 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:53.62
9 Seth Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 1:53.78
13 Noah Jorgenson FR-1 Central College 1:54.50
  Trevor Matousek JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Isaiah Wittrock JR-3 Grand View 1:53.03
10 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:53.84
11 Juan Gutierrez SR-4 Minot State 1:53.97
12 Dan Ford SR-4 Lewis 1:53.99
15 Beau Brannan JR-3 North Dakota State 1:54.59
21 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.15
25 Ian Kelly JR-3 Luther 1:56.80
44 Jackson Tracy JR-3 North Dakota State 1:58.98
68 Talon Munger JR-3 Grand View 2:01.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:54.57
16 Carter Huyser SO-2 Grand View 1:54.66
17 Ryan Derry FR-1 Kansas State 1:54.91
18 Bowen Gryp FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.92
19 Sam Madson SR-4 Wartburg 1:55.51
22 Chase Knoche FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:56.19
46 Carlos Vallejo SO-2 Rogers State 1:59.18
49 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 1:59.46
82 Vincent Workman Senior Unattached 1 2:03.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Josh Evans   Runablaze Iowa 1:55.90
23 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:56.46
24 Michael Buckley SO-2 Creighton 1:56.59
27 Leo Burns SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.94
31 Jon Biersdorfer SO-2 Rogers State 1:57.47
34 Roneldo Rock FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:57.90
35 Aubrey Smith SO-2 Lewis 1:58.15
38 Chris Guise FR-1 Loras 1:58.47
40 Nicholas Merillana JR-3 Minot State 1:58.60
47 Gage Mostad FR-1 North Dakota 1:59.23
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Zachary Matzner SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:57.29
29 Jakob Hanna JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:57.32
30 Declan O'Reilly SR-4 Grinnell 1:57.35
32 Jacob VanderWilt SO-2 Wartburg 1:57.76
33 Dillon Pottschmidt FR-1 Lewis 1:57.86
36 Keegan Simms SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:58.27
41 Jack Sagan FR-1 Central College 1:58.64
43 Preston Turner JR-3 Rogers State 1:58.86
45 Carter Cruise FR-1 Wartburg 1:59.12
48 Zachary King JR-3 North Dakota 1:59.24
51 Joe Gibbons FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.50
53 Brady Millikin FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:59.84
74 Trent Pelzer FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:02.41
98 Ali Ali SR-4 Wartburg 2:05.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 David Holesinger   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1:56.91
37 Zach Willis SR-4 Grinnell 1:58.46
42 Noah Stewart FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:58.83
56 Stephen Thomas FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:59.99
59 Joe Franke FR-1 Loras 2:00.26
61 Jorge Becerra FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:00.41
62 Carlo Dannenfelser FR-1 Loras 2:00.88
67 Miles Olofson FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:01.67
76 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 2:02.48
78 Jeremie Bokata SO-2 Western Illinois 2:02.80
83 Ryan Monson JR-3 Loras 2:03.18
101 Matt Egts SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
39 Daniel Burko FR-1 Waldorf 1:58.51
50 Micah Cantor SO-2 Grinnell 1:59.48
54 Elliot Frideres FR-1 Loras 1:59.85
55 Jack Kinzer FR-1 Wartburg 1:59.93
60 Shane McBride SO-2 Loras 2:00.28
65 Trae Corby FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:01.18
69 Leo Duffy SO-2 Luther 2:01.88
72 Andrew Colyer JR-3 Graceland 2:02.17
86 Nick Gerard SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:03.43
87 Nathan Skala SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:03.61
95 Rocharn Wilson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:05.16
99 Chase Bulten SR-4 Waldorf 2:05.83
103 Nick Henry SO-2 Wartburg 2:06.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
52 Beau Brock FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.65
57 Omar Montiel FR-1 Loras 2:00.04
70 Austin Henschel FR-1 Dubuque 2:01.94
75 Wil Modjeski JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:02.43
77 Waleed Yual SR-4 Luther 2:02.61
79 Nathan Royer FR-1 Graceland 2:02.83
80 Aaron Lodwig FR-1 Loras 2:03.01
85 Jackson Stamper JR-3 Creighton 2:03.39
88 Jacob Hocking SO-2 Loras 2:03.78
92 Luke Benson FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.31
93 Aidan King JR-3 Creighton 2:04.38
94 Caleb Silver FR-1 Central College 2:05.01
100 Carson Hendrey FR-1 Loras 2:06.30
109 Jacob Sanders FR-1 Central College 2:08.88
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
58 Harrison Prentice JR-3 Luther 2:00.21
63 Jonathan Burkhalter FR-1 Northern State 2:00.97
64 Emilio Medina FR-1 Dubuque 2:01.12
66 Kenny Cronin FR-1 Central College 2:01.21
71 Luke Munsey SO-2 Mount Mercy 2:02.12
73 Joseph Ensley FR-1 Dubuque 2:02.31
81 Diego Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:03.03
84 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:03.29
89 Robert Norton FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:03.82
90 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Luther 2:04.24
91 Jonas Haugland FR-1 Luther 2:04.30
96 Eirik Andersen FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:05.24
102 Simon Razidlo JR-3 Luther 2:06.44
104 Patrick Julian FR-1 Loras 2:06.84
108 Logan Anderson Freshman Unattached 1 2:08.00
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
107 Matt Benson SR-4 Luther 2:07.44
111 Leif Carey-Odden FR-1 Luther 2:09.27
113 Jacob Keay FR-1 Wartburg 2:09.65
114 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:09.90
115 Dillion Leffler FR-1 Dubuque 2:10.48
116 Antonio Burton SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.99
117 Dean Check SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:11.02
118 Cameron Germain FR-1 Buena Vista 2:11.07
119 Sorley Swanstrom-Arnold FR-1 Luther 2:11.09
120 Cody Samuelson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:11.21
124 Peyton Anderson SO-2 Graceland 2:12.13
125 Donovan Garro FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:12.50
127 Colin Stapleton SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:13.44
131 Miles Rubio FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 2:14.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
97 Dylan Schimke FR-1 Northern State 2:05.52
105 Jake Lewis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:06.95
106 Quenton Max SR-4 Luther 2:07.32
110 Gabe Gourley FR-1 Central College 2:08.99
112 Luke Esser FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:09.34
121 Kade Jensen SR-4 Graceland 2:11.54
122 Canon Reece SR-4 Luther 2:11.81
123 Connor Koppa FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:12.12
126 Derek Behrens SO-2 Loras 2:13.35
128 Hunter Schipke FR-1 Northern State 2:13.77
129 Caleb Harb SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:13.83
130 Conrad Schroeder FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:14.26
132 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.61
133 Bert Cortez FR-1 Wartburg 2:16.82
134 Jeremy Kamberger JR-3 Faith Baptist Bible 2:25.49