College Bests

200 400
600 800
1000 1500
MILE 5K (XC)
6K (XC) 8K (XC)
4 MILE (XC)  

Sol Butler Classic    Feb 16, 2024
800 1:57.48 3rd (F)
4x400 3:36.25 6th (F)
Carleton Meet of Hearts    Feb 10, 2024
600 1:25.83 2nd (F)
1000 3:00.86 13th (F)
4x400 3:40.99 4th (F)
Luther Invitational    Feb 3, 2024
1000 2:38.05 1st (F)
4x400 3:38.58 3rd (F)
St Olaf Ole Opener    Jan 20, 2024
Mile 4:45.12 10th (F)
Saga Cup    Nov 3, 2023
8k 29:06.4 69th
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual    Oct 20, 2023
5k 17:11.0 23rd
Drews/Neubauer Invitational    Oct 14, 2023
8k 28:48.8 201st
Dan Huston Invitational    Sep 30, 2023
8k 30:01.6 217th
Griak Invitational    Sep 22, 2023
8k 29:59.5 294th
All-American Invitational    Sep 9, 2023
4M 22:42.9 42nd
UWL Final Qualifier    May 18, 2023
800 1:54.62 4th (F)
American Rivers Conference Championships    May 11-13, 2023
4x400 3:22.66 6th (F)
4x800 7:37.04 2nd (F)
Luther vs Wartburg Dual    May 4, 2023
800 1:55.91 4th (F)
4x400 3:39.56 5th (F)
Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational    Apr 27-29, 2023
1500 4:10.19 16th (F)
4x400 3:34.23 4th (F)
Drake Relays    Apr 26-29, 2023
4x800 7:45.53 13th (F)
Meet of Champions    Apr 21-22, 2023
800 1:59.11 22nd (F)
4x400 3:35.00 12th (F)
Norse Invite    Apr 15, 2023
800 1:57.05 6th (F)
4x400 3:23.26 1st (F)
SMR 3:44.20 3rd (F)
UW-Platteville Opener    Apr 1, 2023
1500 4:15.82 14th (F)
4x400 3:28.14 1st (F)
Wartburg Qualifier    Mar 3- 4, 2023
800 1:57.77 15th (F)
American Rivers Conference Championships    Feb 24-25, 2023
4x800 7:50.85 4th (F)
Sol Butler Classic    Feb 17, 2023
800 1:58.72 3rd (F)
4x400 3:30.76 5th (F)
Carleton Meet of the Hearts    Feb 11, 2023
600 DQ
1000 2:48.45 12th (F)
4x400 3:34.02 4th (F)
Luther Invitational    Feb 4, 2023
1000 2:39.10 4th (F)
4x400 3:35.08 3rd (F)
Hilltop Invitational    Jan 21, 2023
Mile 4:46.83 16th (F)
Saga Cup    Nov 4, 2022
8k 29:25.9 79th
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual    Oct 21, 2022
5k 17:34.3 24th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 15, 2022
8k 29:01.8 283rd
Blugold Invitational    Sep 30, 2022
8k 29:18.1 285th
All-American Invitational    Sep 10, 2022
4M 24:02.3 46th
St. Olaf Ole Opener    Sep 2, 2022
3.11M 19:35.8 50th
American Rivers Conference Championships    May 12-14, 2022
800 2:00.06 13th (P)
4x400 3:23.03 5th (F)
Luther vs Wartburg Dual    May 4, 2022
800 2:04.16 10th (F)
4x400 3:26.06 3rd (F)
2022 Kip Janvrin Open    Apr 28-29, 2022
800 2:01.88 69th (F)
4x400 3:27.01 3rd (F)
Drake Relays    Apr 27-30, 2022
DMR 10:28.02 2nd (F)
29th Annual Meet of Champions    Apr 22-23, 2022
800 2:05.83 22nd (F)
4x400 3:27.09 5th (F)
Norse Invite    Apr 9, 2022
400 52.87 11th (F)
4x400 3:26.76 2nd (F)
Cornell College Invitational    Apr 2, 2022
400 53.48 7th (F)
2022 American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
4x800 8:05.67 5th (F)
DMR 10:15.61 4th (F)
Sol Butler Classic    Feb 18, 2022
800 2:01.76 11th (F)
4x400 3:35.25 7th (F)
Carleton Meet of Hearts    Feb 12, 2022
600 1:27.63 4th (F)
4x400 3:37.21 4th (F)
Luther College Invitational    Feb 5, 2022
400 53.92 3rd (F)
4x400 3:38.84 3rd (F)
Luther Alumni Meet    Jan 22, 2022
200 24.35 5th (F)
4x400 3:41.59 1st (F)
St. Olaf Ole Opener    Jan 14, 2022
400 53.94 2nd (F)
4x400 3:40.69 3rd (F)
Saga Cup    Nov 5, 2021
8k 30:31.0 113th
Luther vs La Crosse Dual    Oct 22, 2021
5k 18:03.9 28th
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational    Oct 15, 2021
8k 30:47.5 337th
UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational    Oct 1, 2021
8k 32:02.0 366th
St. Olaf Ole Opener    Sep 1, 2021
3.11M DNS
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships    May 13-15, 2021
800 2:00.31 14th (P)
Wartburg/Luther Dual    May 6, 2021
800 2:00.73 10th (F)
Norse Invite    May 1, 2021
800 2:01.20 8th (F)
4x400 3:26.61 2nd (F)
Meet of Champions    Apr 16-17, 2021
800 2:01.09 14th (F)
4x400 3:24.27 4th (F)
Spartan Invitational    Apr 9-10, 2021
800 2:04.22 10th (F)
4x400 3:31.34 1st (F)
2021 Division III Elite Indoor Championships    Mar 12-13, 2021
4x400 3:26.80 10th (F)
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships    Mar 6- 7, 2021
4x400 3:27.86 5th (F)
DMR 10:35.71 4th (F)
Luther A-R-C Tri #4    Feb 27, 2021
800 2:02.85 10th (F)
4x400 3:27.99 2nd (F)
DUTCH A-R-C Triangular #2    Feb 20, 2021
200 24.23 8th (F)
4x400 3:32.09 3rd (F)
A-R-C Triangular, Round 2: Coe, Loras, Luther    Feb 13, 2021
400 52.56 6th (F)
4x400 3:29.20 3rd (F)
BVU Indoor Season Opener    Feb 6, 2021
400 52.97 6th (F)
4x400 3:31.83 2nd (F)
American Rivers Championships    Nov 7, 2020
8k 31:49.5 148th
Coe Simpson Luther Triangular    Oct 24, 2020
8k 29:37.0 51st
Luther Tri #1    Oct 10, 2020
8k 30:48.4 54th
BVU Tri    Sep 26, 2020
8k 31:45.5 47th
John Kurtt Triangular    Sep 12, 2020
6k 23:14.9 65th
200 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Luther Alumni Meet Jan 22, 2022
DUTCH A-R-C Triangular #2 Feb 20, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Norse Invite Apr 9, 2022
Cornell College Invitational Apr 2, 2022
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Luther College Invitational Feb 5, 2022
St. Olaf Ole Opener Jan 14, 2022
A-R-C Triangular, Round 2: Coe, Loras, Luther Feb 13, 2021
BVU Indoor Season Opener Feb 6, 2021
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Carleton Meet of Hearts Feb 10, 2024
DQ
Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
Carleton Meet of Hearts Feb 12, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UWL Final Qualifier May 18, 2023
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2023
Meet of Champions Apr 21-22, 2023
Norse Invite Apr 15, 2023
American Rivers Conference Championships May 12-14, 2022
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2022
2022 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28-29, 2022
29th Annual Meet of Champions Apr 22-23, 2022
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 13-15, 2021
Wartburg/Luther Dual May 6, 2021
Norse Invite May 1, 2021
Meet of Champions Apr 16-17, 2021
Spartan Invitational Apr 9-10, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Sol Butler Classic Feb 16, 2024
Wartburg Qualifier Mar 3- 4, 2023
Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
Sol Butler Classic Feb 18, 2022
Luther A-R-C Tri #4 Feb 27, 2021
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Carleton Meet of Hearts Feb 10, 2024
Luther Invitational Feb 3, 2024
Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
Luther Invitational Feb 4, 2023
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational Apr 27-29, 2023
UW-Platteville Opener Apr 1, 2023
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
St Olaf Ole Opener Jan 20, 2024
Hilltop Invitational Jan 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
American Rivers Conference Championships May 11-13, 2023
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2023
Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational Apr 27-29, 2023
Meet of Champions Apr 21-22, 2023
Norse Invite Apr 15, 2023
UW-Platteville Opener Apr 1, 2023
American Rivers Conference Championships May 12-14, 2022
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2022
2022 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28-29, 2022
29th Annual Meet of Champions Apr 22-23, 2022
Norse Invite Apr 9, 2022
Norse Invite May 1, 2021
Meet of Champions Apr 16-17, 2021
Spartan Invitational Apr 9-10, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Sol Butler Classic Feb 16, 2024
Carleton Meet of Hearts Feb 10, 2024
Luther Invitational Feb 3, 2024
Sol Butler Classic Feb 17, 2023
Carleton Meet of the Hearts Feb 11, 2023
Luther Invitational Feb 4, 2023
Sol Butler Classic Feb 18, 2022
Carleton Meet of Hearts Feb 12, 2022
Luther College Invitational Feb 5, 2022
Luther Alumni Meet Jan 22, 2022
St. Olaf Ole Opener Jan 14, 2022
2021 Division III Elite Indoor Championships Mar 12-13, 2021
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Mar 6- 7, 2021
Luther A-R-C Tri #4 Feb 27, 2021
DUTCH A-R-C Triangular #2 Feb 20, 2021
A-R-C Triangular, Round 2: Coe, Loras, Luther Feb 13, 2021
BVU Indoor Season Opener Feb 6, 2021
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
American Rivers Conference Championships May 11-13, 2023
Drake Relays Apr 26-29, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
American Rivers Conference Championships Feb 24-25, 2023
2022 American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Norse Invite Apr 15, 2023
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Drake Relays Apr 27-30, 2022
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
2022 American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
American Rivers Indoor Conference Championships Mar 6- 7, 2021
5k
Top↑
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual Oct 20, 2023
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual Oct 21, 2022
Luther vs La Crosse Dual Oct 22, 2021
6k
Top↑
John Kurtt Triangular Sep 12, 2020
8k
Top↑
Saga Cup Nov 3, 2023
American Rivers Conference Championships Oct 28, 2023
Drews/Neubauer Invitational Oct 14, 2023
Dan Huston Invitational Sep 30, 2023
Griak Invitational Sep 22, 2023
Saga Cup Nov 4, 2022
American Rivers Conference Championships Oct 29, 2022
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 15, 2022
Blugold Invitational Sep 30, 2022
Saga Cup Nov 5, 2021
American Rivers Conference Championships Oct 30, 2021
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational Oct 15, 2021
UW-Eau Claire Blugold Invitational Oct 1, 2021
American Rivers Championships Nov 7, 2020
Coe Simpson Luther Triangular Oct 24, 2020
Luther Tri #1 Oct 10, 2020
BVU Tri Sep 26, 2020
3.11 Mile
Top↑
St. Olaf Ole Opener Sep 2, 2022
DNS
St. Olaf Ole Opener Sep 1, 2021
4 Mile
Top↑
All-American Invitational Sep 9, 2023
All-American Invitational Sep 10, 2022

2024 Indoors

600 Meters
Carleton Meet of Hearts February 10, 2024
800 Meters
Sol Butler Classic February 16, 2024
1000 Meters
Carleton Meet of Hearts February 10, 2024
Luther Invitational February 3, 2024
Mile
St Olaf Ole Opener January 20, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
Sol Butler Classic February 16, 2024
Carleton Meet of Hearts February 10, 2024
Luther Invitational February 3, 2024

2023 XC

5k
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual October 20, 2023
8k
Saga Cup November 3, 2023
American Rivers Conference Championships October 28, 2023
Drews/Neubauer Invitational October 14, 2023
Dan Huston Invitational September 30, 2023
Griak Invitational September 22, 2023
4 Mile
All-American Invitational September 9, 2023

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
UWL Final Qualifier May 18, 2023
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2023
Meet of Champions April 21-22, 2023
Norse Invite April 15, 2023
1500 Meters
Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational April 27-29, 2023
UW-Platteville Opener April 1, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
American Rivers Conference Championships May 11-13, 2023
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2023
Janis Rider / Doug Bolstorff Invitational April 27-29, 2023
Meet of Champions April 21-22, 2023
Norse Invite April 15, 2023
UW-Platteville Opener April 1, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
American Rivers Conference Championships May 11-13, 2023
Drake Relays April 26-29, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay
Norse Invite April 15, 2023

2023 Indoors

600 Meters
DQ
Carleton Meet of the Hearts February 11, 2023
800 Meters
Wartburg Qualifier March 3- 4, 2023
Sol Butler Classic February 17, 2023
1000 Meters
Carleton Meet of the Hearts February 11, 2023
Luther Invitational February 4, 2023
Mile
Hilltop Invitational January 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Sol Butler Classic February 17, 2023
Carleton Meet of the Hearts February 11, 2023
Luther Invitational February 4, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
American Rivers Conference Championships February 24-25, 2023

2022 XC

5k
Luther vs LaCrosse Dual October 21, 2022
8k
Saga Cup November 4, 2022
American Rivers Conference Championships October 29, 2022
Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational October 15, 2022
Blugold Invitational September 30, 2022
3.11 Mile
St. Olaf Ole Opener September 2, 2022
4 Mile
All-American Invitational September 10, 2022

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
Norse Invite April 9, 2022
Cornell College Invitational April 2, 2022
800 Meters
American Rivers Conference Championships May 12-14, 2022
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2022
2022 Kip Janvrin Open April 28-29, 2022
29th Annual Meet of Champions April 22-23, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
American Rivers Conference Championships May 12-14, 2022
Luther vs Wartburg Dual May 4, 2022
2022 Kip Janvrin Open April 28-29, 2022
29th Annual Meet of Champions April 22-23, 2022
Norse Invite April 9, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
Drake Relays April 27-30, 2022

2022 Indoors

200 Meters
Luther Alumni Meet January 22, 2022
400 Meters
Luther College Invitational February 5, 2022
St. Olaf Ole Opener January 14, 2022
600 Meters
Carleton Meet of Hearts February 12, 2022
800 Meters
Sol Butler Classic February 18, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Sol Butler Classic February 18, 2022
Carleton Meet of Hearts February 12, 2022
Luther College Invitational February 5, 2022
Luther Alumni Meet January 22, 2022
St. Olaf Ole Opener January 14, 2022
4 x 800 Relay
2022 American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships February 25-26, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
2022 American Rivers Conference Indoor Championships February 25-26, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
American Rivers Outdoor Conference Championships May 13-15, 2021
Wartburg/Luther Dual May 6, 2021
Norse Invite May 1, 2021
Meet of Champions April 16-17, 2021
Spartan Invitational April 9-10, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Norse Invite May 1, 2021
Meet of Champions April 16-17, 2021
Spartan Invitational April 9-10, 2021

2021 Indoors

2020 XC

6k
John Kurtt Triangular September 12, 2020
8k
American Rivers Championships November 7, 2020
Coe Simpson Luther Triangular October 24, 2020
Luther Tri #1 October 10, 2020
BVU Tri September 26, 2020
200 Meters (Indoors)
2022  
(Jan 22, 2022)
2021  
(Feb 20, 2021)
400 Meters (Indoors)
2022  
(Feb 5, 2022)
2021  
600 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Feb 10, 2024)
2022  
(Feb 12, 2022)
800 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Feb 16, 2024)
2023  
(Mar 3- 4, 2023)
2022  
(Feb 18, 2022)
2021  
(Feb 27, 2021)
1000 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Feb 3, 2024)
2023  
(Feb 4, 2023)
Mile (Indoors)
2024  
(Jan 20, 2024)
2023  
(Jan 21, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023  
Oct 20, 2023
2022  
Oct 21, 2022
2021  
Oct 22, 2021
6k (XC)
2020  
Sep 12, 2020
8k (XC)
2023  
2022  
2021  
Nov 5, 2021
2020  
3.11 Mile (XC)
2022  
Sep 2, 2022
4 Mile (XC)
2023  
Sep 9, 2023
2022  
Sep 10, 2022
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 9, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(May 18, 2023)
2022  
2021  
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2023